FLEMINGTON Nominations on Tuesday 3rd November, 2020

TAB MEETING.  Rail:
1-DARLEY MARIBYRNONG PLATE1000 M
Of $200000 and $1300 trophies. 1st $120000 and trophies of $1300 to owner, 2nd $36000, 3rd $18000, 4th $9000, 5th $5000, 6th $4000, 7th $4000, 8th $4000.(GROUP 3) For Two-Years-Old Set Weights.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ANAMOEJames Cummings  
2ASTERNISHINGMick Bell  
3BUTTER BLONDEGai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott  
4DEFCON ONECiaron Maher & David Eustace  
5DOSHGrahame Begg  
6FAKE LOVECiaron Maher & David Eustace  
7FINANCE TYCOONTom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  
8GULF OF SUEZCiaron Maher & David Eustace  
9HEAD OF STATEChris Waller  
10I AM WARTrevor J Andrews  
11INGRATIATINGJames Cummings  
12LOVIN' FEELIN'Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  
13MARINE ONELloyd Kennewell  
14NICE FOR WHATCiaron Maher & David Eustace  
15OWN THE NIGHTCiaron Maher & David Eustace  
16RIVERSIDE SPECIALFrankie Stockdale  
17THE ART OF FLYINGCiaron Maher & David Eustace  
18TREPORTIDanny O'Brien  

2-SCHWEPPERVESCENCE PLATE1000 M
Of $135000 and $1500 trophies. 1st $74250 and trophies of $1500 to owner, 2nd $24300, 3rd $12150, 4th $6750, 5th $4050, 6th $2700, 7th $2700, 8th $2700, 9th $2700, 10th $2700.For Three-Years-Old Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $7,000 and a SUPER VOBIS Owners Bonus of $23,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ALLEBOOMRichard & Chantelle Jolly  (64)
2BIXILONLevi Kavanagh  (61)
3CHROME ANGELMathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra  (68)
4ECHOES IN ETERNITYMichael Hickmott  (61)
5HARD LANDINGTom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (78)
6HARD ROCK GIRLByron Cozamanis  (70)
7HARLEM BLUESPeter & Paul Snowden  (67)
8JUNGLE SENSATIONAndrew Homann  (62)
9LONGDUANPatrick F Ryan Jnr  (59)
10MARBOOSHAPeter & Paul Snowden  (72)
11MICHIGANMichael Moroney  (60)
12MR MOPPETTPhil Sweeney  (67)
13NANTUCKETLevi Kavanagh  (65)
14OLD TIME ROCKMichael Moroney  (62)
15SEATTLE DANCERMichael Moroney  (61)
16SEERESSGeorge Osborne  (62)
17SHOW SOME DECORUMAnthony & Sam Freedman  (63)

3-TAB TROPHY1800 M
Of $175000 and $1000 trophies. 1st $105000 and trophies of $1000 to owner, 2nd $31500, 3rd $15750, 4th $7875, 5th $4375, 6th $3500, 7th $3500, 8th $3500.(LISTED) For Three-Years-Old Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ACROPHOBICJohn O'Shea  (69)
2AIN'TNODEELDUNAnthony & Sam Freedman  (73)
3CHARMED INDIVIDUAL (NZ)Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young  (62)
4CONFRONTATIONALJason Warren & Dean Krongold  (74)
5DUBAWI PRINCETrent Busuttin & Natalie Young  (62)
6GRINZINGER LORDDanny O'Brien  (61)
7HORRIFYING (NZ)Mark Kavanagh  (58)
8IMAGINE HOWERobbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock  (58)
9LA MARSAMichelle Payne  (64)
10MADE BY KHAN (NZ)Matt Laurie  (60)
11MISS MADECBen Brisbourne  (63)
12NEWZEEL DEALCindy Alderson  (60)
13RUDIMENTARYLeon & Troy Corstens  (56)
14TOKEN SPIRITRobbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock  (62)
15TRODAIRELloyd Kennewell  (62)
16ULTIMATE EDITIONJohn & Chris Ledger  (62)

4-WORLD HORSE RACING DESIRABLE STAKES1400 M
Of $175000 and $1000 trophies. 1st $105000 and trophies of $1000 to owner, 2nd $31500, 3rd $15750, 4th $7875, 5th $4375, 6th $3500, 7th $3500, 8th $3500.(LISTED) For Three-Years-Old Fillies Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. This race carries a SUPER VOBIS Nominators Bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ASWAATTom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (62)
2FORBIDDEN LOVERichard & Michael Freedman  (83)
3JOVIALITYChris Waller  (76)
4MISS CONDUCTAnthony & Sam Freedman  (62)
5NO RESTRICTIONArchie Alexander  (63)
6PRIDE OF JENNIDavid Brideoake  (66)
7RIPPER RITAGreg Eurell  (61)
8ROSE DIORGavin Bedggood  (59)
9STELLAR PAULINEPeter & Paul Snowden  (75)
10SWEET REPLYRichard & Michael Freedman  (65)
11TWAIN'S EXPRESSJohn McArdle  (69)
12VANCITY GEMTony & Calvin McEvoy  (65)
13VIOLINISTTony & Calvin McEvoy  (63)
14WANALIRRIPatrick F Ryan Jnr  (56)
15WAY TO GO PAULAPhillip Stokes  (62)
16YES BABY YESLeon & Troy Corstens  (85)

5-MSS SECURITY SPRINT1200 M
Of $175000 and $1000 trophies. 1st $105000 and trophies of $1000 to owner, 2nd $31500, 3rd $15750, 4th $7875, 5th $4375, 6th $3500, 7th $3500, 8th $3500.(LISTED) No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ALGADON MISSMatt Laurie  (82)
2BANQUODanny O'Brien  (98)
3BOLD STARGordon Richards  (96)
4CALIFORNIA ZIMBOLPeter & Paul Snowden  (98)
5CHICAGO CUBMichael Moroney  (85)
6CORUSCATEJames Cummings  (104)
7EXCESS FUNDSLevi Kavanagh  (84)
8EXHILARATESJames Cummings  (96)
9HOLBIENSteve Richards  (88)
10I AM VINNIEDavid & Coral Feek  (80)
11INTUITIONKurt Goldman  (94)
12IT'S KIND OF MAGICBrent Stanley  (70)
13JEN RULESPeter & Paul Snowden  (95)
14LORD VON COSTADonna Scott  (97)
15LYREAnthony & Sam Freedman  (102)
16MISS IANOMark C Webb  (83)
17MR EXCLUSIVEMatthew Brown  (82)
18MUSIC ADDITIONPeter Gelagotis  (78)
19NEIGHBOURHOODEnver Jusufovic  (80)
20ONE MORE JACKShane Oxlade  (77)
21ORDER OF COMMANDDanny O'Brien  (103)
22REDOUBLEMitchell Beer  (100)
23RICH CHARMUdyta Clarke  (98)
24SHAMINOPhillip Stokes  (88)
25SIRIUS SUSPECTSaab Hasan  (89)
26SOPHIA'S CHOICERobert Kingston  (69)
27TACTICAL ADVANTAGEKris Lees  (104)
28THE ASTROLOGISTLeon & Troy Corstens  (74)
29THE GAUCHCiaron Maher & David Eustace  (72)
30VAINSTREAMJohn Pascoe  (93)
31WILLIAM THOMASJohn Price  
32YAO DASHGai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott  (80)

6-GRINDERS COFFEE ROASTERS TROPHY1400 M
Of $125000 and $1500 trophies. 1st $68750 and trophies of $1500 to owner, 2nd $22500, 3rd $11250, 4th $6250, 5th $3750, 6th $2500, 7th $2500, 8th $2500, 9th $2500, 10th $2500.BENCHMARK 90.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1AL PASSEMKen & Kasey Keys  (87)
2AQUEDUCT (NZ)Michael Hickmott  (77)
3BEEHUNTERJohn Sadler  (74)
4BRAVO TANGOMitchell Freedman  (88)
5COMING AROUNDBrent Stanley  (93)
6CORDILLADanny O'Brien  (76)
7DO YOU RECKONJulius Sandhu  (74)
8EARS THE BARMAN (NZ)Phillip Stokes  (72)
9EASY BEAST (NZ)Richard Laming  (78)
10FOX HALLTony & Calvin McEvoy  (87)
11GROUNDSWELLAnthony & Sam Freedman  (89)
12HEAVENLY EMPEROR (NZ)Stephen Brown  (82)
13INTO THE ABYSSJohn Thompson  (93)
14KAMIENPeter Gelagotis  (66)
15KENYA (IRE)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (89)
16LA TIGERESAJason Warren & Dean Krongold  (83)
17LEFT HAND MANJon O'Connor  (75)
18MORRISSYLeon & Troy Corstens  (97)
19MORVADAPeter Jolly  (92)
20MR EXCLUSIVEMatthew Brown  (82)
21MR MONEY BAGSRobbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock  (79)
22MY PENDANT (NZ)Danny O'Brien  (86)
23OCULARShea Eden  (75)
24OUTRAGEOUSMichael, Wayne & John Hawkes  (84)
25PARMIEMathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra  (77)
26PINYINJim Conlan  (82)
27REFLECTIVITYMichael, Wayne & John Hawkes  (86)
28RESERVE STREETCiaron Maher & David Eustace  (75)
29SALORSCILindsey Smith  (77)
30SAVATOXLTony & Calvin McEvoy  (87)
31SIKORSKYTom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (79)
32STARCASTER (GB)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (74)
33STROMEDavid O'Prey  (88)
34TAVIDANCE (NZ)Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)  (82)
35THE DIFFERENCETony & Calvin McEvoy  (73)
36THOUSAND WISHESDanny O'Brien  (75)
37TITAN BLINDERSLeon & Troy Corstens  (77)
38VIRALDanny O'Brien  (82)
39WHAMMichael Moroney  (74)
40WILD VIXENLevi Kavanagh  (87)

7-FURPHY PLATE1800 M
Of $175000 and $1000 trophies. 1st $105000 and trophies of $1000 to owner, 2nd $31500, 3rd $15750, 4th $7875, 5th $4375, 6th $3500, 7th $3500, 8th $3500.(LISTED) No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ANOTHER DOLLAR (NZ)Chris Waller  (104)
2BALF'S CHOICERyan Balfour  (82)
3BARTHOLOMEU DIAS (GB)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (87)
4CAPTAIN COOK (GB)Chris Waller  (100)
5CONFRONTATIONALJason Warren & Dean Krongold  (74)
6EXCELMAN (NZ)Richard Laming  (69)
7GALAXY RAIDERGrahame Begg  (95)
8GAME KEEPERTony & Calvin McEvoy  (93)
9GOLD FIELDSLogan McGill  (97)
10HARBOUR VIEWS (FR)Matthew Williams  (99)
11HARLEM (GB)Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (107)
12HOMESMAN (USA)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (109)
13HUNBOSHI (NZ)Luke Oliver  (80)
14JUNIPALCiaron Maher & David Eustace  (100)
15KENYA (IRE)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (89)
16KIWIAArchie Alexander  (103)
17LOOKS LIKE ELVISJarrod Austin  (96)
18MISSYBEEL (NZ)Bjorn Baker  (90)
19MR MONEY BAGSRobbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock  (79)
20MR SATCHMO (FR)Chris Waller  (100)
21ODEON (NZ)Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra  (95)
22OLMEDO (FR)Chris Waller  (108)
23PACODALI (IRE)Maddie Raymond  (104)
24PLEIN CIEL (GER)Danny O'Brien  (98)
25PURPLE SECTOR (NZ)John Thompson  (92)
26ROCKMichael, Wayne & John Hawkes  (104)
27SENTIMENTALISTPaul Preusker  (81)
28SO SI BONTom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (104)
29THE CANDY MANPeter & Paul Snowden  (102)
30THINK WE'RE DUEAndrew Noblet  (88)
31TINANDALI (IRE)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (78)
32VEGAS KNIGHTColin Little  (76)
33YULONG PRINCE (SAF)Chris Waller  (106)

8-LEXUS MELBOURNE CUP3200 M
Of $7750000 and $200000 trophies. 1st $4400000 and trophies of $200000 to owner, 2nd $1100000, 3rd $550000, 4th $350000, 5th $230000, 6th $160000, 7th $160000, 8th $160000, 9th $160000, 10th $160000, 11th $160000, 12th $160000.(GROUP 1) For Three-Years-Old and Upwards No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 24
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ADMIRE ROBSON (JPN)Paul Preusker  (102)
2ANTHONY VAN DYCK (IRE)Aidan O'Brien  (122)
3ASHRUN (FR)Andreas Wohler  (110)
4ATTORNEY (FR)Matthew Smith  (105)
5AVILIUS (GB)James Cummings  (116)
6AZURO (FR)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (106)
7CARIFPeter & Paul Snowden  (108)
8CHAPADAMichael Moroney  (110)
9DASHING WILLOUGHBY (GB)Andrew Balding  (112)
10ETAH JAMES (NZ)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (106)
11FINCHE (GB)Chris Waller  (112)
12FUTURE SCORE (IRE)Matt Cumani  (102)
13GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR)Archie Alexander  (109)
14HAKY (IRE)Archie Alexander  (104)
15HUSH WRITER (JPN)Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott  (108)
16KING OF LEOGRANCE (FR)Danny O'Brien  (109)
17LE DON DE VIE (GB)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (112)
18LORD BELVEDERE (GB)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (104)
19MASTER OF REALITY (IRE)Joseph O'Brien  (113)
20MIAMI BOUND (NZ)Danny O'Brien  (111)
21MUSTAJEER (GB)Kris Lees  (114)
22NICKAJACK CAVE (IRE)Peter G Moody  (109)
23OCEANEX (NZ)Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr)  (108)
24PERSANCiaron Maher & David Eustace  (107)
25PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ)Peter G Moody  (110)
26PONDUS (GB)Joseph O'Brien  (107)
27PRINCE OF ARRAN (GB)Charlie Fellowes  (113)
28RUSSIAN CAMELOT (IRE)Danny O'Brien  (118)
29SAN HUBERTO (IRE)Matt Cumani  (110)
30SARACEN KNIGHT (IRE)Danny O'Brien  
31SCHABAU (GER)Robert Hickmott  (101)
32SIR DRAGONET (IRE)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (121)
33SKYWARD (FR)Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young  (113)
34SOUND (GER)Michael Moroney  (108)
35STEEL PRINCE (IRE)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (111)
36STRATUM ALBION (GB)Willie Mullins  (114)
37SURPRISE BABY (NZ)Paul Preusker  (112)
38THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ)Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman  (111)
39TIGER MOTH (IRE)Aidan O'Brien  (114)
40TRUE SELF (IRE)Willie Mullins  (110)
41TWILIGHT PAYMENT (IRE)Joseph O'Brien  (115)
42VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ)Chris Waller  (116)
43VOW AND DECLAREDanny O'Brien  (115)
44WARNINGAnthony & Sam Freedman  (115)

9-THE MACCA'S RUN2800 M
Of $135000 and $1500 trophies. 1st $74250 and trophies of $1500 to owner, 2nd $24300, 3rd $12150, 4th $6750, 5th $4050, 6th $2700, 7th $2700, 8th $2700, 9th $2700, 10th $2700.BENCHMARK 96.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ALIENATEDCliff Murray  (70)
2BLANDFORD LAD (NZ)Peter Gelagotis  (68)
3DJUKON (GB)Chris Waller  (93)
4EUREKA STREETJason Warren & Dean Krongold  (80)
5GRAND PROMENADE (GB)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (79)
6JACK REGAN (GB)Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young  (78)
7KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE)Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott  (92)
8LATIN BEAT (IRE)Saab Hasan  (63)
9LOFTY HEIGHTSJulius Sandhu  (67)
10MASAFF (IRE)Chris Waller  (83)
11MASTER SHUHOOD (IRE)Chris Waller  (82)
12METEOR LIGHT (IRE)Shawn Mathrick  (72)
13MIDTERM (GB)Michael & Luke Cerchi  (85)
14MISS FIVE HUNDREDPeter Gelagotis  (63)
15MONMOUTHAllison Bennett  (73)
16NAVAL WARFARE (IRE)Anthony & Sam Freedman  (86)
17NORTHWEST PASSAGECiaron Maher & David Eustace  (87)
18PESO (NZ)Richard Cully  (83)
19REALM OF FLOWERSAnthony & Sam Freedman  (76)
20SARACEN KNIGHT (IRE)Danny O'Brien  (83)
21SHE'S IDEELBjorn Baker  (91)
22SIN TO WIN (NZ)Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (85)
23SWEET THOMAS (GER)Matthew Smith  (92)
24VIN DE DANCE (NZ)Symon Wilde  (89)
25VIVIDREDSKY (NZ)Paul Preusker  (66)
26WOLFE TONE (NZ)Francis Finnegan  (61)
27YONKERS (USA)Chris Waller  (84)
28YULONG RISING (IRE)Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes  (81)

10-THE HONG KONG JOCKEY CLUB STAKES1400 M
Of $200000 and $1300 trophies. 1st $120000 and trophies of $1300 to owner, 2nd $36000, 3rd $18000, 4th $9000, 5th $5000, 6th $4000, 7th $4000, 8th $4000.(GROUP 3) For Four-Years-Old and Upwards Mares Set Weights plus Penalties.No Allowances for apprentices. Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
NoHorseTrainer Rating
1ASIAGOJames Cummings  (93)
2CORDILLADanny O'Brien  (76)
3DELECTATION GIRL (GB)Matt Cumani  (96)
4FABRIC (NZ)Danny O'Brien  (92)
5FASCINO (NZ)Ciaron Maher & David Eustace  (84)
6GOLDIFOXLeon & Troy Corstens  (74)
7I AM ELOQUENTTrent Busuttin & Natalie Young  (81)
8INTO THE ABYSSJohn Thompson  (93)
9LA TIGERESAJason Warren & Dean Krongold  (83)
10LADY LOFTJulius Sandhu  (70)
11LYREAnthony & Sam Freedman  (102)
12MADAM ROUGEChris Waller  (106)
13MELODEONCharlotte Littlefield  (74)
14MISSILE MANTRAPeter & Paul Snowden  (90)
15MUSIC BAYPhillip Stokes  (91)
16MY PENDANT (NZ)Danny O'Brien  (86)
17PARMIEMathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra  (77)
18PIERRO BELLESmiley Chan  (75)
19PINYINJim Conlan  (82)
20RICH HIPSTrent Busuttin & Natalie Young  (76)
21SHE SHAO FLYKevin Corstens  (96)
22SNAPDANCERCiaron Maher & David Eustace  (75)
23STROMEDavid O'Prey  (88)
24THE CLOSERCiaron Maher & David Eustace  (80)
25THOUSAND WISHESDanny O'Brien  (75)
26WILD VIXENLevi Kavanagh  (87)