COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 22 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:15PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 18-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 18-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 22-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 136

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 68 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 913615009x ISORICH G 10 Wayne Seelin 1 63kg 63kg 72
2 0363626143 THE DRAKE G 6 Jenny Graham 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 69
3 927x12238x ZOUOLOGIST G 5 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 3= 61kg 61kg 68
4 28x731117x BRIGHT RUBICK M 4 John Ramsey 3= 59kg 59kg 68
5 1921x119 GOLD BRACELET M 4 Ross Dawson 5 58kg 58kg 66
6 33x166x11 BIGGER THAN THORN G 4 Brad Widdup 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
7 2431x2136x BOLLYWOOD M 4 James Cummings 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
8 014x134 EMPRESS BEA M 4 Ron Quinton 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
9 x6212330x2 SIESTA KEY M 4 Kris Lees 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
10 1520x01054 CASSY’S SISTER M 4 Troy O'Neile 10= 57kg 57kg 64
11 x361129x12 PEARL ROAN M 5 Steve Hodge 10= 57kg 57kg 64
12 105x5310x1 LUFF G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
13 133x6009x0 THE CRIMSON IDOL M 5 Jeff Englebrecht 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
14 1x72x214 PACE STICK G 4 Brett Dodson 14 58kg 58kg 62
15 104953524x MARGIE BEE M 5 Kristen Buchanan 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
16 191x4 BRING GLORY G 5 Brett Partelle 16= 57kg 57kg 60
17 335277x165 MOCCASIN MISS M 7 Gary Portelli 16= 55kg 55kg 60
18 3x2332293x REVEAL THE MAGIC G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 18 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
19 6x13751x7 DESTINY’S SON G 4 Mark Newnham 19 56kg 56kg 58
20 55x0661400 EVER SO NATURAL G 9 Tracey Bartley 20 55kg 55kg 56
21 5393272037 TYPHOON BONNY M 7 Neil Godbolt 21 55kg 52.5kg 55
22 8x225x0655 JOHNNY ROO BOY G 10 Damien Lane 22 55kg 53kg 52
23 0149700605 BUDAWANG G 7 Tom Higgins 23 55kg 46kg 38
Race 2 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x2317x2 ALREADY BLESSED G 3 Gary Portelli 1 59kg 59kg 65
2 1x BELLUCI BABE (NZ) M 4 Bjorn Baker 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
3 334x61264x AYTOBE G 5 Brett Partelle 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 13x MIDSUMMER RAIN M 4 Cameron Crockett 3= 57kg 57kg 60
5 23x1 ROCKETING BY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 David Pfieffer 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
6 3x2332293x REVEAL THE MAGIC G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 4221x080x SEA ECHO G 5 Joseph Pride 7= 58kg 58kg 58
8 18x VERBAL ASSAULT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
9 50x8x41 CLOSE TO ME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 7= 55kg 55kg 58
10 x87x827731 TESTA’S FLOWER M 4 Terry Croft 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
11 258x01853 AMIENS G 4 Mark Cross 11= 57kg 57kg 56
12 5x2149 TOTO G 4 Todd Howlett 11= 57kg 57kg 56
13 426x1445x JACKSON STORM G 6 Stephen Schofield 13 56kg 56kg 54
14 94630157x9 TRUMPS IN G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 14 55kg 55kg 47
15 36x1024999 DAWNSTAR M 4 Pat Farrell 15 55kg 55kg 44
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7332153x62 ROCK MY WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 1332x52 EXOTIC RUBY M 5 Bjorn Baker 2 58kg 58kg 62
3 5x2212x7 CAPTAIN SOLO (NZ) G 4 John Thompson 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 18x CLEAR BLONDE M 4 Jason Coyle 3= 57kg 57kg 60
5 2x414 CROSSCHECK M 4 John O'Shea 3= 57kg 57kg 60
6 32x1 SAMMY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
7 1 VOLATORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 56kg 56kg 59
8 4x7x46x1 ATHERTON G 4 Kim Waugh 8= 58kg 58kg 58
9 54x546x513 MORETHANNUMBERONE H 4 Gary & John Moore 8= 58kg 58kg 58
10 374423471x ONEMOREFORLUCK M 6 Grant Allard 10 55kg 55kg 56
11 x26642x132 CHASING COMETS G 4 Paul Perry 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
12 72x45619 ATLANTIC LITE M 4 Ross Dawson 12 55kg 55kg 50
13 03x791440x DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) G 4 Bryce Heys 13 55kg 55kg 49
14 2x65380677 REBEL LILLY M 5 Mark Cross 14= 55kg 55kg 44
15 45x699x783 SILENT IMAGE G 8 John Fairleigh 14= 55kg 55kg 44
16 9524x47746 WHALER BILL G 5 Ben Hill 16 55kg 55kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41545x58 COCO BACI M 4 Bjorn Baker 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 67
2 917x0400x3 ASPECT RATIO M 4 John Sargent 2 59kg 59kg 64
3 21 JEANNE D’ARC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 3 55kg 55kg 60
4 32x81 DELILEO G 4 Brett Lazzarini 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
5 1 SHAMEONUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 4= 56kg 56kg 59
6 246323 LET ME THINK M 4 Anthony Cummings 6 56kg 56kg 58
7 73107x8286 DOMINUS (NZ) G 4 John Sargent 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
8 0893856x71 DANCE TOO HARD M 4 Marc Conners 8= 55kg 55kg 50
9 2992924581 MAN AND SUPERMAN G 5 Tess Wilkes 8= 55kg 55kg 50
10 0008x36522 GRAND ACHEEVA G 6 Neil Godbolt 10= 55kg 55kg 49
11 761x47 KIKIKAPOW M 4 Steve Hodge 10= 55kg 55kg 49
12 0056459858 COSMIC ENERGY G 8 Tom Higgins 12 55kg 55kg 34
13 7742646296 ALQAAB G 4 Mike Cattell 13 55kg 55kg 46
14 45x699x783 SILENT IMAGE G 8 John Fairleigh 14 55kg 55kg 44
Race 5 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ATTRIBUTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 1= 55.5kg
2 BELFAST LASS F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 55.5kg
3 EMERALD PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 55.5kg
4 EXPRESS FLIGHT (NZ) F 3 Pat Farrell 1= 55.5kg
5 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 1= 55.5kg
6 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Butler 1= 55.5kg
7 ZAIN’S GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 1= 55.5kg
8 2x432x BALLISTIC LOVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 8 55.5kg
9 22x35 PRINCESS BETTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 9 55.5kg
10 352x ZOROCAT F 3 Damien Lane 10 55.5kg
11 83x33 PRINCESS GLAMOUR F 3 Gary Portelli 11 55.5kg
12 28x PIA SOFIA M 4 Ron Quinton 12 58kg
13 547x2 EGYPTIAN MISSILE M 4 Bjorn Baker 13 58kg
14 48x ALURA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea 14 55.5kg
15 3 SHE’S SUPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 15 55.5kg
16 07x03 PARINEETI M 4 Lee Curtis 16 58kg
17 5 BEAUTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 17= 55.5kg
18 5 EIGHT DIAMONDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 17= 55.5kg
19 57x FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 19 55.5kg
20 4954997030 SUNDAY SPECIAL M 6 Annette Lee 20 58kg
21 7 ELVEENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 21 55.5kg
Race 6 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PIANOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Farrell 1= 56.5kg
2 USHINDI G 3 Tracey Bartley 1= 56.5kg
3 6x3 MALKOVICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 3 56.5kg
4 5x2 COLONEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 56.5kg
5 32x40x28 BORN A WARRIOR G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5 59kg
6 43x06x FAETHM H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 59kg
7 34x5 OCTAGON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 7 56.5kg
8 57 KENNEDY CHOICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 8 56.5kg
9 9 APPETITE FOR RISK (NZ) C 3 Bryce Heys 9= 56.5kg
10 9 BULLET RIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 56.5kg
11 77x FINALLY REALISE G 3 Peter Robl 11 56.5kg
12 00x6 FEELING MIGHTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 12 56.5kg
13 0954649864 SECRET LAGO G 6 Annette Lee 13 59kg
14 766x50 THUNDOZER G 5 Andy Perrett 14 59kg
15 20x50 MY NAUGHTY BOY G 4 Steve Hodge 15 59kg
16 0x8650x THE OKAY CORRAL G 4 Tracey Bartley 16 59kg
17 7x900 SIPPIN SEASON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Neil Godbolt 17 56.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 25 PROVIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 1 57kg
2 THE FAT WHITE G 3 Gary & John Moore 2= 57.5kg
3 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) F 3 Matthew Smith 2= 56kg
4 PRINCESS ALAKHAI (NZ) F 3 David Payne 2= 56kg
5 ZURLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 2= 56kg
6 30x4 WRITE ON G 3 Mark Newnham 6 57kg
7 4x44 DESTACADO G 5 Kim Waugh 7 59kg
8 574 DEEP CREEK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton 8= 56kg
9 9x65 LATIN LYRIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Carmody 8= 56kg
10 0x6 CAPTAIN CANUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10= 56kg
11 83x33 PRINCESS GLAMOUR F 3 Gary Portelli 10= 56kg
12 4967x55 DISTINCTIVE GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clarry Conners 12 56kg
13 7462803426 I AM FLYING G 5 Peter Cheers 13 56kg
14 865766 FACTORIAL M 4 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 14 56kg
15 6566538706 BADGE OF HONOUR G 6 Peter Cheers 15 56kg
16 403084800 THE FLASHER G 4 Tess Wilkes 16 56kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 17/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8375234624 PHYLAVE G 5 Tess Wilkes 1 59kg
2 672 OVERTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Steve Englebrecht 2 59kg
3 67x4244 NO COMPLAINTS G 5 Jason Coyle 3 59kg
4 666x473257 RAINBOW MAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Paul Perry 4 59kg
5 5x60436462 OMAKA G 4 Paul Perry 5 59kg
6 76x3483363 AVALENE M 7 Justin Bowen 6 57kg
7 3x79004564 AT THE COVE G 4 Luke A Thomas 7 59kg
8 8 PHEIDIPPIDES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 8 55.5kg
9 8x54 ANAKIN SKYWALKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 9 55.5kg
10 8879970968 TORBA G 4 Tess Wilkes 10 59kg
11 6004880849 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins 11 59kg
12 x8006x0906 CASA DE REIGN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Stephen Gleeson 12 59kg
13 7865245548 JENESSA M 5 Mike Cattell 13 57kg
14 9x983634 RUNYOO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Brett Dodson 14 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.