COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 11:30AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 113
Finalised 20/9 - 7:45am Rider Replacement R.6 No.22

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 68 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6915632711 BOBBY AXELROD G 5 Ben Robinson 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 71
2 41x332415x DIXIE PREACHER G 6 Chris Anderson 2= 60kg 60kg 70
3 6x6x615231 TABARD G 5 Robert G Smith 2= 60kg 60kg 70
4 884581890x CHAPELCO G 7 Gary Duncan 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
5 1481x5 SHAKA ROCK (NZ) G 4 Kacy Fogden 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
6 45x940x116 WOWSERS G 4 Chris Munce 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
7 5x25x790x4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 6 John & Chris Meagher 7= 58kg 58kg 66
8 x35932x456 TRIPLE ARROW G 6 Gillian Heinrich 7= 58kg 58kg 66
9 31x7 FORT WAYNE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 9 57kg 57kg 64
10 117x6309x6 THE GOLDEN HIND (NZ) G 5 Steven O'Dea 10 56kg 56kg 62
11 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
12 2342313x74 CONCAVE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 12 54kg 53.5kg 57
Race 2 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 68 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421425x525 BUFFY M 6 Stuart Kendrick 1 61kg 61kg 72
2 714161846x CABOCHON LIL M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 59kg 59kg 68
3 21668x7464 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 6 John Phelan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
4 611x384321 STOKED M 4 Michael Costa 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
5 215x89505x KIRIANA M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
6 273x076x61 ROMALETTE M 5 Steven O'Dea 6 56kg 56kg 62
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x7010x404 MISSED THE ALARM (NZ) M 5 Steven O'Dea 1= 60kg 60kg 71
2 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 1= 60kg 60kg 71
3 5x9448x132 MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick 3 61kg 61kg 69
4 x12437x362 OKIE G 6 Pat Brennan 4= 59kg 59kg 65
5 11 MISS CABARET F 3 Michael Costa 4= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
6 87x4761693 CAPEOS G 6 Robert Heathcote 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 144x060721 MISS ALLE BE M 4 Robert Heathcote 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
8 x493212618 QUOTANT M 5 Barry Lineburg 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
9 233139x250 THE INVESTIGATOR G 5 Paul Duncan 9 57kg 57kg 61
10 07125468x8 STRIKE SIKA G 7 Trevor Thomas 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
11 0x93553332 SCILAGO G 5 Leon Elliott 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
12 22x5045225 AIOLOS G 6 Doug Roberts 12 54kg 54kg 55
Race 4 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x52244x4 STARVIRGO G 5 Robert Heathcote 1 60kg 60kg 73
2 2013557x84 RAGING POLE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 72.5
3 1130x320x2 FUJI FLYER G 5 Gillian Heinrich 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 72
4 421425x525 BUFFY M 6 Stuart Kendrick 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
5 17615x320x METSON G 6 Gary Duncan 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
6 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 68
7 4603x58125 CENTREFIRE M 4 Chris Munce 7 55kg 55kg 67
8 34x1764x71 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 5 Stuart Kendrick 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
9 20970x8835 KITTY DAMOUR M 5 Barry Baldwin 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
10 24267x2255 KING RAGNAR G 6 Robert R Wilson 10 56kg 56kg 65
11 30x3638623 CORDONED G 7 Doug Roberts 11= 54kg 53.5kg 60
12 271x83733x FLAME PRINCESS M 4 Darryl Hansen 11= 54kg 51.5kg 60
13 256x796117 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 6 Bruce Brown 13 54kg 53kg 59
14 1115x9008x SHINSTAR M 6 Marcus Wilson 14 54kg 50kg 57
15 1879x68542 SIMPLY SO M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 15 54kg 52kg 61
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (Scaled + 1kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 515x74 VIVID FORTRESS M 4 Kacy Fogden 1 58kg 58kg 62
2 65223x1232 FAY CONQUERS ALL M 4 Diane Murphy 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
3 74x41x4 ZAWADI (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 x4x7543515 BRING ME SHOWERS M 5 Steven O'Dea 3= 57kg 57kg 60
5 98210x9 PHOENIX RAIDER G 5 Ian Livingstone 5= 58kg 58kg 58
6 0x664x51 LIZZIE BETH M 5 Debbie Newham 5= 56kg 56kg 58
7 7x802726x2 SPIRITUAL ROSE M 4 Tony Gollan 7 55kg 55kg 56
8 653544x522 ANGOLA MISS M 5 John Wigginton 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
9 5178x58344 GOT NO DOUBT M 4 Tony Gollan 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
10 4608605221 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 5 Glen Baker 10 54kg 54kg 54
11 x237x57631 ACEME (NZ) G 5 Mick Mair 11= 55kg 55kg 52
12 3963717x07 TORRIENTE G 5 Laura Cronan 11= 55kg 55kg 52
13 18x3058273 NICE RETORT G 4 Ben Ahrens 13 54kg 54kg 50
14 10x5090486 BAMBALAM G 4 Pat Duff 14 54kg 53.5kg 49
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 2kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23233 GOLDEN MISSILE M 5 Andrew Williamson 1 58kg 56kg
2 8383 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY G 4 Courtney Tyrell 2 59kg 57kg
3 8 SOUTH SANTO G 4 Michael Kerr 3 58.5kg 56.5kg
4 780 GOLD CHORUS G 4 Gillian Heinrich 4 58kg 56kg
5 0669 BLOOMIN’ KIND M 4 Bette Harden 5 54.5kg 52.5kg
6 5x00x7 SULU’S GIRL M 4 Darryl Ward 6 54kg 51.5kg
7 00x994x4x4 BUSINESS AS USUAL M 4 Paula Barron 7 54kg 51kg
8 x6502x60x9 EVA THE DIVA M 6 Michael Kerr 8 54kg 50kg
9 6960x06493 ZOFF THE BOSS G 4 Trevor Thomas 9 54kg 51kg
10 95 MATERIALISM (NZ) G 4 Dallas Urand 10 58kg 56kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DANEZEL G 4 Robert Heathcote 1= 57.5kg
2 KARAYER G 3 Chris Munce 1= 55kg
3 92222 I AM SUMI M 4 Alan Jones 3 55.5kg
4 9222 YOURJOKINGME RIGHT C 3 Alan Jones 4 55kg
5 557x3x2263 ELGIN (NZ) G 6 Doug Roberts 5 57.5kg
6 222344x552 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 4 Chris Munce 6 57.5kg
7 x444406257 KID MAC G 6 Jon Walk 7= 57.5kg
8 37x CENTENARY STAR M 5 Gillian Heinrich 7= 55.5kg
9 25345x BECKFORD G 3 Kacy Fogden 9 55kg
10 x746x2686x OUR GIRL WANDA M 4 Craig Cousins 10 55.5kg
11 900x44376x MULTIMILLY M 5 Andrew Sawden 11 55.5kg
12 232335x403 LET’S BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp 12 55.5kg
13 49873x7 RELENTLESS MISS M 4 Gillian Heinrich 13 55.5kg
14 7x5x5 MY BOY SOOTY G 3 Tony Gollan 14= 55kg
15 6x96x ONE MORE PINOT G 3 Chris Munce 14= 55kg
16 9x554x65 GO FACTOR G 3 Marcus Wilson 16 55kg
17 7 I AM SUPERIOR G 3 Chris Anderson 17= 55kg
18 0 MARNUS (NZ) G 3 Mick Mair 17= 55kg
19 8 FRANKLIN CORNERS G 4 Stuart Kendrick 19= 57.5kg
20 0x HECTOR THE HERO G 4 Tom Button 19= 57.5kg
21 6 LOUIS JANUARY G 4 Kacy Fogden 19= 57.5kg
22 8x ORDESA M 5 Pat Donnollan 22 55.5kg
23 00x ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) G 3 Natalie McCall 23= 55kg
24 7x0 BOHEMIAN BOOM G 3 Robert Heathcote 23= 55kg
25 8x0x7 CHEERS TO ALL G 4 Helen Donnelly 25 57.5kg
26 6x73x7958x MAGNATE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 26 57.5kg
27 58378x980x TWILIGHT FLYER M 6 Michael Kerr 27 55.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x48133x6 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 59kg 59kg 69.5
2 123451x634 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
3 1x152 BATTLE THROUGH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bradley Smith 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 1x5x49 STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
5 316x11 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 5= 58kg 58kg 63
6 61x4 XERRI G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 58kg 58kg 63
7 1 SALAZAR F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
8 561x3 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 8 55kg 55kg 61
9 21 SALBRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
10 14x MAYA BAY C 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 10= 56kg 56kg 59
11 415x3 VINCIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 10= 56kg 56kg 59
12 153353x SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 10= 54kg 54kg 59
13 18x46 CHARLIE SPHENE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
14 2416x77 POUPEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 13= 54kg 53.5kg 58
15 818x30657 KAORU PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Edwards 15 54kg 52.5kg 56
16 0553 BELISTIC MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Miller 16= 54kg 53.5kg 54
17 75 JOLLO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 16= 54kg 53.5kg 54
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.