COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 2m from 1200-800, 3m from 800-350
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 5 @ 9:20am following a further 5mm of rainfall
Weights Last Published: Wed 16-Sep-20 2:33PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 20-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 518313x862 FIRST LADY M 5 Gary Portelli 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 2384660442 ART OF EXCELLENCE G 8 Amanda Turner 2= 61kg 61kg 66
3 4247x69x73 SENSACOVA M 7 Marc Conners 2= 59kg 59kg 66
4 6433302212 FIRST COURRIER G 7 Robert & Luke Price 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
5 260136x836 ALL TIARA M 5 Robert & Luke Price 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
6 98x481100x DONNACHIARA M 4 Anthony Cummings 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 1x3 LAND AHOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 6= 55kg 54kg 61
8 x008757476 LEAD CHOREOGRAPHER (IRE) G 8 Sarah Murray-Leslie 8= 58kg 58kg 60
9 x031060x71 SORRIDERE M 4 Kerry Parker 8= 56kg 56kg 60
10 0601038555 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 10 57kg 57kg 58
11 081079x900 CHICANSALADE G 5 Gwenda Markwell 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
12 415977x049 REDAZZITY G 6 Terry Robinson 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
13 37x8499x08 JACHELL ALLIANCE (NZ) G 5 Jim & Greg Lee 13 55kg 54kg 52
14 2454067x63 VIA CONDOTTI M 5 Steven Wilson 14 55kg 50.5kg 49
15 7742646296 ALQAAB G 4 Mike Cattell 15 55kg 52kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7154708x57 AMERICAN SALUTE G 6 Matthew Smith 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 89610207x4 AKEED G 5 Jamie Stewart 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 451x33 BLAZING MAC M 4 Joseph Pride 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
4 x6L5864105 DENIM STREET M 8 Sarah Murray-Leslie 4= 58kg 58kg 56
5 381073149x LATINA BEAUTY M 4 Matthew Smith 4= 58kg 58kg 56
6 05x6446453 SKYRAY G 5 Clarry Conners 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 10x DOUBLE MAJOR G 4 Joseph Pride 7= 59kg 59kg 54
8 1213377x07 OLIFANTS G 6 Doug Gorrel 7= 59kg 59kg 54
9 371370x236 LADY TYCOON M 6 Daniel Nickson 7= 57kg 57kg 54
10 x627635031 COPS AND ROBBERS G 5 Louise Dean 10 58kg 58kg 52
11 0648x50125 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) M 4 Jim & Greg Lee 11= 55kg 55kg 50
12 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 11= 55kg 55kg 50
13 8058x0x006 JUSTIFY G 6 Mike Cattell 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
14 409109x099 GREYT WEEKEND G 5 Robert & Luke Price 14 56kg 56kg 48
15 8x94251878 BYBLOS BOY G 11 Peter Korn 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
16 19055850x7 SARZANA M 5 Natalie Jarvis 15= 55kg 53.5kg 47
17 7035845206 SEE ME OUT M 7 John Steinmetz 17 55kg 52kg 44
18 x780075038 GRAND AWAKENING G 9 Dennis D'Arcy 18 55kg 52.5kg 41
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4221x080x SEA ECHO G 5 Joseph Pride 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 61
2 51x NICCI’S FLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 2 56kg 56kg 59
3 x32125x358 BELLE OF CLONMEL M 6 Jason Coyle 3 58kg 58kg 58
4 451x33 BLAZING MAC M 4 Joseph Pride 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
5 10x DOUBLE MAJOR G 4 Joseph Pride 5= 58kg 58kg 54
6 3x91 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
7 x627635031 COPS AND ROBBERS G 5 Louise Dean 7 57kg 57kg 52
8 x7x23619x9 RIVERINA DEMAND M 4 Greg Backhouse 8= 55kg 55kg 51
9 36x44310x7 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 8= 55kg 55kg 51
10 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 10 55kg 55kg 50
11 56x079689x LITZEN G 5 Luke Musson 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
12 x910x9977x VERSIFIER G 5 Martin McInerney 12 55kg 55kg 46
13 80188059x8 MINER G 5 Jack Van Duren 13 55kg 55kg 39
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 72646x1676 EVERJUST M 4 Kerry Parker 1 57kg 47
2 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 2 57kg 56
3 67x4244 NO COMPLAINTS G 5 Jason Coyle 3 56.5kg
4 3360220654 CELEBRATOR BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Brooke Somers 4 59kg 49
5 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins 5 56.5kg
6 4852458x57 HARD EXPECTATIONS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Daniel Robinson 6 56.5kg
7 x576x88030 THE BOOMERANG G 5 Lynda Bundy 7 56.5kg
8 76x19548x0 ROY JOHN G 6 John L Morrison 8 59kg 45
9 6580x355 ALPHA LANE G 5 Doug Gorrel 9 56.5kg
10 088x006935 JODIE IRENE M 7 Michael Sparrow 10 57kg 44
11 0x08 REINMAN G 4 Kevin May 11 56.5kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 PAY UP G 4 Terry Robinson 1= 59kg
2 BOUDICAS M 4 Theresa Bateup 1= 57kg
3 AEROBATIC WARRIOR G 3 John Sargent 1= 56.5kg
4 DREAM ECLIPSE G 3 Brooke Somers 1= 56.5kg
5 UNCLE AL PAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 1= 56.5kg
6 BELFAST LASS F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 55kg
7 DEEPSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 1= 55kg
8 ICE TIARA (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Murray 1= 55kg
9 NICCI’S SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Graeme Murray 1= 55kg
10 PREMOSPHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 1= 55kg
11 STAR RANSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 1= 55kg
12 THE EGYPTIAN QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Pfieffer 1= 55kg
13 YEE HING PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Butler 1= 55kg
14 4 LUFTWAFFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt 14 55kg
15 47x0 O’MUDGEE (NZ) G 4 Bjorn Baker 15 59kg
16 424x3432x7 INZAGHI M 4 Louise Dean 16 57kg
17 6582x4 FLY LIKE AN EAGLE G 5 Michael Sparrow 17 59kg
18 6x6x2 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT G 4 Todd Smart 18 59kg
19 6x0x MIMESIS (NZ) M 4 Tony Sergi 19 57kg
20 5 BEAUTIFIED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 20 55kg
21 8x6 LAST EIGHTYATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 21 55kg
22 6x08000x30 ONELOSTSOCK G 5 Bruce Cross 22 59kg
23 8x54 INDIGNANT M 4 Matthew Smith 23 57kg
24 8x0x7 SKY METEOR H 4 Daniel Robinson 24 59kg
25 04509507x AUNTY M 4 Anthony Cummings 25 57kg
26 85x SUPERSCRIPT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 26 55kg
27 00x6 FEELING MIGHTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 27 56.5kg
28 870x9000x9 JOLIE COLLEEN M 5 John L Morrison 28 57kg
29 8x PHELAN THIRSTY M 4 Graeme Murray 29 57kg
30 55 SONNY G 3 Anthony Warren 30 56.5kg
31 9x9 EM CEE GEE M 4 Marc Conners 31 57kg
32 8097x WHAKAARO G 4 Kerry Parker 32 59kg
33 538040800x BECOMING SCARLETT M 5 Keith Cowley 33 57kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 332x37x SHADOW GIRL M 4 Anthony Cummings 1 58kg
2 2763 STARK H 4 Brad Widdup 2 59kg
3 2 SILENT TRYST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Vella 3 55.5kg
4 3 WESTGROVE G 4 Stuart Warden 4= 58kg
5 33 HYPNOSIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 4= 55.5kg
6 0x52 AUTUMN FALLS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 4= 55kg
7 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) F 3 Matthew Smith 4= 55kg
8 MESSINA MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 4= 55kg
9 357x340x FAST MELODY G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9= 57.5kg
10 8 DISCREET STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 9= 55kg
11 9x65 LATIN LYRIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Craig Carmody 9= 55kg
12 9x THE EMPIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gary Portelli 9= 55kg
13 54 ALL TOO RIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard Litt 13 55kg
14 67x APHRO MAN G 4 Theresa Bateup 14= 56.5kg
15 8x47 NAUGHTY MISS NIC M 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 14= 55kg
16 04509507x AUNTY M 4 Anthony Cummings 16= 55kg
17 4x699 PADRONE G 3 Luke Pepper 16= 55kg
18 07x27733x6 PERSIAN FRONT G 4 Robert & Luke Price 18 55.5kg
19 04908x0 LOUIS THE GREAT G 4 Cheryl Roberts 19 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92x77 STREET DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Anthony Cummings 1 56.5kg
2 332x37x SHADOW GIRL M 4 Anthony Cummings 2 57kg
3 8605x72 SHE’S A SINNER M 4 Marc Conners 3 57kg
4 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins 4 59kg
5 2763 STARK H 4 Brad Widdup 5 59kg
6 x478x56265 SINGING DIXIE M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 57kg
7 7865245548 JENESSA M 5 Mike Cattell 7 57kg
8 07x27733x6 PERSIAN FRONT G 4 Robert & Luke Price 8 59kg
9 6x76797495 GOLDEN ECLIPSE M 5 Daniel Robinson 9 57kg
10 0x3 TOOSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 10 55kg
11 655 MIRROR MODEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 11 55kg
12 x576x88030 THE BOOMERANG G 5 Lynda Bundy 12 59kg
13 6x986 SWEET ANNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Thompson 13 55kg
14 x6665x8x03 DUNTROON MAN G 5 James Ponsonby 14 59kg
15 7667x97 SEBRING LASS M 4 Gary Portelli 15 57kg
16 0x6 ESSENTIAL SKY (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 16 55kg
17 98x80 BANNAHAGH SON G 4 Graeme Murray 17 59kg
18 060x009 SHE GIVES A DAMN M 5 Jamie Stewart 18 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.