COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.6
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 11:52AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x871905142 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 4 Will Loudon 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 7679224127 PHABENI G 6 Glen Petersen 2= 60kg 60kg 62
3 17584x4273 ZAITEKI M 4 John Dann 2= 58kg 58kg 62
4 1879x68542 SIMPLY SO M 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
5 x433435122 TWERK M 4 Chris Munce 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
6 x97x85170x GRENADIERS G 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 6= 59kg 59kg 60
7 x48463450x SIDEKISS G 4 Joel Pengilly 6= 59kg 59kg 60
8 148315x90x WILD MOON (NZ) G 5 Lindsay Hatch 6= 59kg 59kg 60
9 271x83733x FLAME PRINCESS M 4 Darryl Hansen 6= 57kg 57kg 60
10 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 6= 57kg 57kg 60
11 4464x413x MADAME MO M 4 Chris Anderson 6= 57kg 57kg 60
12 43549920x0 SHEZANDI AS M 5 Bruce Hill 6= 57kg 57kg 60
13 81x55957x9 BOUNTY HUNTER G 6 John Johnston 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
14 167x2052x EFFORT G 4 Kelly Schweida 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
15 256x796117 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 6 Bruce Brown 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
16 1x114327x0 INCHING CLOSER G 4 Matt Boland 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
17 2483130x33 KING ALFONSO G 5 Paul Butterworth 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
18 8x51 REMUNERATIVE G 4 Gillian Heinrich 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
19 625x00x049 TREMBLING G 7 James Hepworth 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
20 48714x2356 VOGUE ROCK M 4 Stuart Kendrick 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
21 27x563310x LIVE MUSIC G 4 Neil Hocking 21= 58kg 58kg 58
22 4x8804409x TEMUJIN’S RULE G 8 Michael Frappell 21= 58kg 58kg 58
23 90x493009x LOVES A LOTTERY M 5 Robert Heathcote 23 54kg 53.5kg 53
24 x0x7132554 HERECUM DA DRUMS G 8 Andrew Cowell 24 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
25 7684556424 CELTIC TIGER (NZ) G 8 Doug Lane 25 54kg 53.5kg 49
26 9657046906 NAKANAI G 12 Mel Eggleston 26 54kg 50kg 42
Race 2 - TAB IPSWICH SPRING CUP Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (Scaled + 1kg) (1666 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 633x106811 MURLESS (NZ) G 5 Richie Stephenson 1= 59kg 59kg 72
2 30x7430114 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 1= 59kg 59kg 72
3 718x642101 ZIGALLENE (NZ) M 4 Harold Norman 1= 57kg 57kg 72
4 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
5 009x718203 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 6 Harry Richardson 5 58kg 58kg 70
6 18142340x7 COASTAL PRINCE G 5 Desleigh Forster 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
7 62753111x3 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT M 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7 54kg 54kg 66
8 x090169x04 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 8 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8= 55kg 55kg 64
9 3407306x99 LI’L RODGE G 6 Mark Currie 8= 55kg 55kg 64
10 4337287725 BRINKMANSHIP G 5 Helen Page 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
Race 3 - Class 3 Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x5x49 STRIKE C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 53.5kg 64
2 171 BIG JAKE G 4 Kenneth Perrin 2 57.5kg 63
3 3x0x506603 BOLD EOS M 4 Garnett Taylor 3 57kg 65
4 0x5049x00x MERLIN MAGIC (GB) G 6 Kacy Fogden 4 57.5kg 73
5 222x11 DOTTI DEAR M 6 Mark Currie 5 55.5kg 64
6 x4284364x6 UNGUARDED M 5 Chris Munce 6 55.5kg 68
7 253567222x RAMTASTIC G 5 Kelly Schweida 7 59kg 72
8 1574x2137x SOUBRETTE M 5 Brian J Smith 8 55.5kg 62
9 5813423x43 DORSET COAST G 5 Matthew Dunn 9 57.5kg 64
10 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 10 59kg 68
11 371442510x QUART POT M 4 Donald Baker 11 57kg 64
12 2642x06725 LET’S GO BOBBY M 5 Paul Jenkins 12 57kg 65
13 62x202146x ADAMDEEANT G 4 Matt Kropp 13 57.5kg 62
14 3x35479112 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth 14 59kg 61
15 324x225144 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster 15 54kg 59
16 4x313635x5 ENTITLEMENT G 5 Michael Costa 16 57.5kg 61
17 17584x4273 ZAITEKI M 4 John Dann 17 55.5kg 62
18 5x31747826 ANNIE ETHYL M 5 Stephen Lee 18 55.5kg 56
19 3130x35266 MOCKING M 4 Jackie Crompton 19 55.5kg 63
20 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman 20 57kg 64
21 x433435122 TWERK M 4 Chris Munce 21 55.5kg 61
22 625x00x049 TREMBLING G 7 James Hepworth 22 57.5kg 59
23 3721x8333x HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 6 Billy Healey 23 55.5kg 65
24 162446x078 JUST FAVULOUS G 5 Fred Adams 24 59kg 63
25 x84170x245 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 6 Tom Cowan 25 59kg 61
26 70x49x5461 PHIONAIX G 4 Chris Munce 26 57.5kg 60
27 x48463450x SIDEKISS G 4 Joel Pengilly 27 57.5kg 60
28 x871905142 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 4 Will Loudon 28 59kg 63
29 735x541787 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 6 Barry Baldwin 29 57kg 61
30 81x55957x9 BOUNTY HUNTER G 6 John Johnston 30 59kg 59
31 1252055x72 DANCES WITH TIME M 8 Ross Howard 31 55.5kg 59
32 7x25261386 BOSS’S BOY G 6 Jackie Crompton 32 59kg 61
33 225116x68x JAYDEE INDY G 6 Kerry Young 33 59kg 61
34 5x315288x7 ZARAFET M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 34 54kg 52
Race 4 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5512 MISHANI DESTROYER G 4 Kelly Purdy 1 59kg 61
2 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 2 59kg 61
3 28x3552x16 HEARTS DENIED G 4 Robert Heathcote 3 59kg 61
4 8105 SKILORD (NZ) G 4 Bruce Hill 4 59kg 59
5 419327x262 KING’S RULE G 4 Gary Doughty 5 59kg 57
6 34x5210x45 WEALTH’N’POWER G 5 Michael Frappell 6 59kg 58
7 76x052105x ROYAL SHEEN G 4 Chris Munce 7 59kg 56
8 92x9031903 BILL OF RIGHTS G 5 Kevin Sims 8 59kg 53
9 9480x1x025 WAMWARRA BAY G 5 Maryann Brosnan 9 59kg 55
10 100x988686 SAYS WHO G 4 Andrew Cowell 10 59kg 53
11 x08047039x SECRET AGENT MAN G 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 11 59kg 48
12 4x64x BARONET G 4 Barry Lockwood 12 56kg
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 316x3 MAIN DE FOI M 4 Natalie McCall 1 59kg 62
2 0xL1 CHAMPAGNE AUNTY M 4 Steve Tregea 2 59kg 59
3 x305x42341 BELLARINE M 4 Chris Waller 3 59kg 58
4 19x96 MY DIAMOND GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 59kg 58
5 43549920x0 SHEZANDI AS M 5 Bruce Hill 5 59kg 60
6 x43027x425 ROCK TOUR M 4 Kristy Best 6 59kg 55
7 30x720x363 IN GREAT NIC M 4 Robert Heathcote 7 59kg 59
8 0x664x51 LIZZIE BETH M 5 Debbie Newham 8 59kg 58
9 x8045722x2 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 9 59kg 54
10 4731063034 STAR BARISTA M 5 Pat Duff 10 59kg 56
11 730x557216 SIZZLING DIAMOND M 5 Andrew Cowell 11 59kg 56
12 50540x7465 RED HANA M 5 Craig Cousins 12 59kg 52
13 02260x7491 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 7 Vicki Chalmers 13 59kg 53
14 3x646299x5 DULCIE TIE M 5 John Phelan 14 59kg 52
15 477081x770 JESSINA M 6 Jon Walk 15 59kg 46
16 91303388x4 SHEINDLIN M 5 Garry Osborne 16 59kg 47
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GOLDEN GOAL (GER) G 4 Tom Dougall 1 57kg
2 678226x ROCAROYALE (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 2 57kg
3 06x6502246 BOOMI’S BUDDY G 5 Bob Mahon 3 57kg
4 344422x6 SILESIAN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 57kg
5 77529x8229 MAHSTAR G 4 Mark Palmer 5 57kg
6 7322807220 GREYT INTENTIONS G 6 Shayne Golinski 6 57kg
7 x875604920 STYK AT IT M 7 Ben Robinson 7 55kg
8 645x2 SACRED SUITE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 8 57kg
9 222344x552 THREEPOINT MISSILE G 4 Chris Munce 9 57kg
10 x355864924 BRACKEN G 4 Trevor Lambourn 10 57kg
11 0x264 MOMEMORY M 4 Greg Cornish 11 55kg
12 x444406257 KID MAC G 6 Jon Walk 12 57kg
13 4x64x BARONET G 4 Barry Lockwood 13 57kg
14 8x9585x2 IMITARI G 4 Les Kelly 14 57kg
15 232335x403 LET’S BOOM M 5 Kevin Kemp 15 55kg
16 573 NITT WHITT G 4 Kristy Best 16 57kg
17 26x446 CAT TWO M 4 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 17 55kg
18 0979908740 DE NOVA STELLA M 7 Reg Mackay 18 55kg
19 4x09 DOTNED M 4 Mark Palmer 19 55kg
20 950x4 ROARING SPIRIT G 4 Billy Healey 20 57kg
21 8 FUNNY LEGS G 4 Pat Duff 21= 57kg
22 7 DEEP FINE LEG M 4 Brent Gray 21= 55kg
23 9x7 NEW YORK STATE G 4 Mel Eggleston 23 57kg
24 008x ROCKAWAY BEACH G 7 David Scanes 24 57kg
25 266566x50x TWOGOBOOM M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 25 55kg
26 87090x0080 SIR EDMUND G 5 Ron Drysdale 26 57kg
Race 7 - Maiden Plate (800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 FLASH HOMBRE G 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 55kg
2 PASSTOW F 3 James Hepworth 1= 53kg
3 2x ASHZAYA M 4 John Dann 3 55.5kg
4 8956x32422 GLOBAL VENTURE G 4 James Hepworth 4 57.5kg
5 3730335322 DANITES M 4 Bevan Laming 5 55.5kg
6 24x KABALEGA G 4 Roger Milne 6 57.5kg
7 5x MARRIED IN VEGAS F 3 Kevin Sims 7 53kg
8 45x9x33 LADY LANCASTER F 3 Kelly Schweida 8 53kg
9 3 SHELLEY’S SPIRIT M 4 Troy Pascoe 9 55.5kg
10 45287x TINY TEE M 5 Neil Hocking 10 55.5kg
11 7x CURIC G 3 Geoff Burns 11= 55kg
12 0x MORNING FLIGHT G 3 Desleigh Forster 11= 55kg
13 0x PRINCESS INDIE F 3 Michael Lakey 11= 53kg
14 00 HOLYFOX F 3 John Thomas 14 53kg
15 0x0x SINE CURVE M 5 Terry Hall 15 55.5kg
16 9766x DAASHUR G 6 David Scanes 16 57.5kg
17 0x8x088x ALOCTANE G 4 Scott Barker 17 57.5kg
18 058308676x THE DOCTOR G 7 Ross Howard 18 57.5kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 4kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 JUMEIRAH TRIANGLE G 3 James Hepworth 1= 59kg 55kg
2 NASHWAH F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg 53kg
3 246x ACCARDO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann 3= 58.5kg 54.5kg
4 5 BACIO VINCENTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 3= 58.5kg 54.5kg
5 8x NUCLEAR ENERGY G 3 Kacy Fogden 3= 58.5kg 54.5kg
6 42 MATILDA GENE F 3 Nick Hahn 3= 56.5kg 52.5kg
7 25345x BECKFORD G 3 Kacy Fogden 7= 58kg 54kg
8 739x BETTER DAYS AHEAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Zielke 7= 58kg 54kg
9 44 BOOMBRASSTIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Darryl Hansen 7= 58kg 54kg
10 0 DARCHINIAN G 3 Troy Pascoe 7= 58kg 54kg
11 67329 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 7= 58kg 54kg
12 425x45 WINN’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 12 55.5kg 51.5kg
13 8x0 MENSCHKEIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Harold Norman 13 57kg 53kg
14 9x88 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) F 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 14 54.5kg 50.5kg
15 78548x06 SIZZLING RIVER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 15 55kg 51kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.