COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 1:51PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N12

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAB DALBY CUP - Base Rating 74 (Prov 1 Open + 2.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4116336111 SPLITZ G 6 Matt Kropp 1 61kg 61kg 87
2 005x0x1358 BRYAN G 8 Mark Currie 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 79
3 x308x58585 ROSIE POSIE M 8 Matt Kropp 3 54kg 54kg 78
4 30x5864693 HANOVER SQUARE G 7 Leonard Mawn 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
5 01590x0004 ATOUCHMORE G 7 Mitchell Fry 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
6 59x7x7x635 SNIPFIT G 7 Wayne Baker 6 54kg 53kg 72.5
7 x6951481x8 SAME OLD G 7 Nicole Luke 7= 54kg 52kg 70
8 009x718203 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 6 Harry Richardson 7= 54kg 52kg 70
9 6x6x615231 TABARD G 5 Robert G Smith 7= 54kg 52kg 70
10 3x90556185 GUD ONYA G 8 Geoffrey Schrader 10= 54kg 51kg 68
11 4772115x74 TESARC G 6 Mark Currie 10= 54kg 51kg 68
12 6779380154 SIR MAGIC G 8 Ben Loakes 12 54kg 48kg 62
13 8183478163 HAVASHOUT G 5 Kym Afford 13 54kg 47.5kg 61
14 7786632283 KING MAX G 8 James Baker 14 54kg 46kg 58
15 5222244541 ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 8 Kym Afford 15 54kg 44.5kg 55
Race 2 - ERGON ENERGY PLOUGH INN CUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STONELEIGH JACKSON G 4 Stacey Mesken 1 57.5kg
2 0x96753533 GOLDEN JAZZ M 6 Mark Callaghan 2 55.5kg
3 460x650344 JIMMY NEUTRON G 5 Jeff Dunn 3= 57.5kg
4 42x3062603 D’OR DAME M 5 Barry Sheppard 3= 55.5kg
5 3x6 GREY RULES M 4 Jake Capewell 5 55.5kg
6 0x73484x32 OUR EPPY M 5 Wayne Baker 6 55.5kg
7 36 WITHOUT CHOICE C 3 Ben Ahrens 7 55kg
8 6x543x0 TWO SHADES G 5 Jason Gregory 8 57.5kg
9 2624x5 SIRATRO F 3 Wayne Baker 9 53kg
10 730x0 TOTAL DELIGHT G 6 Patrick Sexton 10 57.5kg
11 0422x80844 MAGIC WISHES M 5 James Baker 11 55.5kg
12 x980048x64 FROM THE GONG M 5 Darryl Knight 12 55.5kg
13 740x75 FINAL DRUM G 5 Jim Hanna 13= 57.5kg
14 06x4385488 BISHOJO M 5 Mark Patterson 13= 55.5kg
15 0x473467x5 PROVOCATIVE MAN G 5 James Baker 15 57.5kg
16 08x9347x65 CAUGHT REDHANDED G 5 Max Smith 16= 57.5kg
17 900x4955 PAGEN FLOKI G 5 Shannon Schrapel 16= 57.5kg
18 5 A’YUN F 3 Michael Nolan 18 53kg
19 9x88 DIVINE ROCA (NZ) F 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 19 53kg
20 89x5 BIG GEE G 4 Ben Waldron 20= 57.5kg
21 9x8x7 AMERICAN BOUND M 4 Robert G Smith 20= 55.5kg
22 9008 BUDDY’S TALE G 3 Debra Corbett 22 55kg
23 657x57 TOP TINKA M 5 Jim Hanna 23 55.5kg
24 x9470500x9 KRAKAN COVE G 4 Royce Connolly 24 57.5kg
25 266566x50x TWOGOBOOM M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 25 55.5kg
Race 3 - HENRY FAMILY Colts, Geldings & Entires RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x767x6998 BEAU TIRAGE G 8 Debra Corbett 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 21215x870x BRUTUS G 6 Patrick Sexton 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 2422423121 BELLA’S BROTHER G 5 Ben Waldron 3 58kg 58kg 56
4 1457x00238 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 4 Matt Boland 4= 57kg 57kg 54
5 x15850x634 NEWS DIRECTOR G 6 Graham Banks 4= 57kg 57kg 54
6 x981214082 GOSSIAUX G 6 Kym Afford 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 39154x0324 CRISTOVAO G 6 Todd Banks 7= 56kg 56kg 52
8 490572x687 TURBO TEDDY G 10 Steven Thomas 7= 56kg 56kg 52
9 x164926633 KENTFORD G 5 Lindsay Anderson 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 4555x30640 KOTA FLYER G 6 Beau Gorman 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 158x9609x6 PRETTY RICKY G 6 Tony Sheehan 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
12 149x396104 MONTEVIDEO G 7 Will Loudon 12= 55kg 55kg 50
13 891x0750x5 WHISTLIN’ ARROW G 4 Peter Moncrieff 12= 55kg 55kg 50
14 1x05668097 MALAKAI G 4 Steven Thomas 14 54kg 54kg 48
15 6475077403 DUELLATOR G 7 Bryan Dais 15 54kg 51kg 42
Race 4 - WESTERN DOWNS MARINE & CANVAS Fillies & Mares RATINGS BAND 0 - 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x1810x095 MISS DYNAMIC M 4 Jake Capewell 1 59kg 59kg 58
2 x55x046796 STAR ADELE M 7 Ken Waller 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 5x31747826 ANNIE ETHYL M 5 Stephen Lee 3= 58kg 58kg 56
4 x319097x48 FANTASAY M 5 Ben Ahrens 3= 58kg 58kg 56
5 4731063034 STAR BARISTA M 5 Pat Duff 3= 58kg 58kg 56
6 818x30657 KAORU PRINCESS F 3 Jason Edwards 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
7 574559x960 STATEMENT OF FAITH M 4 Leanne McCormick 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
8 69x2322137 STAZZANA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
9 90x23248x5 TINDER M 5 Kelly Purdy 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
10 686641579x HEY DOLL M 6 Ken Waller 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 6565937477 PRIVATE PROFIT M 5 Will Loudon 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
12 43125x7045 STRAWBERRY DELUXE M 4 Craig Smith 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
13 5430x64090 MYSTIC BROOK M 5 Dayl March 13 54kg 54kg 48
14 4817167x47 SPIRIT’S FIRST M 5 Matt Kropp 14= 54kg 52.5kg 45
15 309438x409 THAT’S HER I THINK M 9 Geoff Lane 14= 54kg 52.5kg 45
16 17x0447x70 LIGHTHORSE M 5 Robert Hand 16 54kg 50kg 40
Race 5 - TOM FRITH MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (1400 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x871905142 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 4 Will Loudon 1 63kg 63kg 63
2 6779380154 SIR MAGIC G 8 Ben Loakes 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
3 x767966x79 BOILING M 7 Dale Groves 3 60kg 60kg 61
4 339x782142 BEL BEAU G 7 Kevin Kemp 4 61.5kg 61.5kg 60
5 10x2 MAHA MUSTANG G 4 Grant Arnold 5= 61kg 61kg 59
6 16 GOT THE LOT G 3 Michael Nolan 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 64x3292235 HIGHTOWER G 8 Tom Dougall 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
8 84x5706833 THE CARPENTER G 4 Patrick Sexton 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 58
9 0x84818539 APITHANOS G 4 Donald Baker 9= 60kg 60kg 57
10 5x05496145 THE KNIGHT G 6 Jeff Dunn 9= 60kg 60kg 57
11 673x54880x COURTING VERITY M 7 Troy Pascoe 9= 58kg 58kg 57
12 837139325x OPEN ROAD G 6 Kieran Kirwin 12 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
13 84x8x60716 EFFEXX G 4 Matt Kropp 13= 59kg 59kg 55
14 5222244541 ELUSIVE ELEMENT G 8 Kym Afford 13= 59kg 59kg 55
15 6426x63210 REDZEB G 4 Caroline Allardyce 13= 59kg 59kg 55
16 x160106272 TOM’S STAR G 6 Damien Rideout 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
17 x8045722x2 SEMAPHORE GIRL M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
18 27067137x1 LOVE RUSH G 6 Steve Tregea 18 58kg 58kg 53
19 3191255x93 ENCHANTED REIGN M 6 Lynda Powell 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
20 6077x13771 MONT MONT G 5 Kathy Stabe 20= 57kg 57kg 51
21 3129x24634 LOVESPEED GIRL M 6 Glen Petersen 20= 55kg 55kg 51
22 18x3058273 NICE RETORT G 4 Ben Ahrens 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
23 2977475736 PAT’S GIRL M 7 Warren Morriss 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
24 49214x5394 ALL ELLIE M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 24 54kg 54kg 49
25 4302286598 PATRICK’S ME MATE G 5 Stacey Mesken 25 55kg 55kg 47
26 309438x409 THAT’S HER I THINK M 9 Geoff Lane 26 54kg 52kg 45
27 98489x8953 I’M FAVULOUS G 7 Ross Coveney 27 54kg 53kg 43
28 765x00x780 WHISTLINDIXIE LAD G 6 Peter Moncrieff 28 54kg 51.5kg 40
29 6365754258 AKLAVIK G 5 Geoffrey Schrader 29 54kg 50.5kg 38
Race 6 - DALBY POWDER COATING BENCHMARK 55 Handicap - Base Rating 45 (800 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 55, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x9079628 VICEMAN G 7 Steven Thomas 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 64
2 19x8293x68 BRIS VEGAS G 6 Grant Arnold 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
3 116711x886 AFTER THE STORM M 4 Kym Afford 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 62
4 1441x9 CORAJILLO M 6 Kim Mothershaw 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 62
5 5253621342 DANINA M 4 Tom Dougall 5 59kg 59kg 59
6 36367555x8 POETIC DRAGON M 8 Damien Rideout 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
7 44x100578x SECONDOFMAY M 4 Dayl March 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
8 124536x844 GOOD GRAB G 7 Mark Callaghan 8 60kg 60kg 57
9 722755118x RAKU’S SECRET M 4 Patrick Sexton 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
10 818x30657 KAORU PRINCESS F 3 Jason Edwards 9= 55kg 55kg 56
11 x27188232x BEACH CLUB M 4 Barry Reardon 11 57kg 57kg 55
12 1x0441489x MOMENTUM GLORY G 4 Lindsay Anderson 12= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
13 7x9585x5x6 ALL SPUR M 8 Barry P Phillips 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
14 90x05510x MISS MAGNOLIA M 4 Norma King 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
15 39154x0324 CRISTOVAO G 6 Todd Banks 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
16 434410323x FIRST BID G 7 Janene Armstrong 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
17 x49315970x NO DOUBT A LADY M 6 Geoff Lane 17 55kg 55kg 51
18 5430x64090 MYSTIC BROOK M 5 Dayl March 18 54kg 53.5kg 48
19 08x48186x9 BLAZING HARADA G 6 Douglas Talbot 19= 55kg 55kg 47
20 5x5050x379 NAMO KEKENI M 6 Darryl Knight 19= 54kg 53kg 47
21 x6x2992956 GEM SETTER M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski 21 54kg 52.5kg
Race 7 - SOUTHSIDE BUTCHERY & BUTCHERS PANTRY Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 2kg) (1100 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $8,300, 2nd $2,700, 3rd $1,350, 4th $725, 5th $425, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 SHELLEY’S SPIRIT M 4 Troy Pascoe 1= 57.5kg 55.5kg
2 COPPER SUNSET C 3 Jason Gregory 1= 57kg 55kg
3 3 THE GOLDEN SOUL G 3 Peter Moncrieff 1= 57kg 55kg
4 HOYT F 3 Michael Nolan 1= 55kg 53kg
5 5x CAMARILLO G 5 Grant Arnold 5= 59kg 57kg
6 9x CROSBY ROAD G 4 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 5= 59kg 57kg
7 7x FIVE CHERRYS C 3 Ben Ahrens 5= 56.5kg 54.5kg
8 48 SHORT SARA F 3 Michael Nolan 5= 54.5kg 52.5kg
9 0x MOOK G 4 Lindsay Hatch 9= 58.5kg 56.5kg
10 8x4 WORLD CHARMER (NZ) M 4 Graham Banks 9= 56.5kg 54.5kg
11 670x22 MARYLEE M 5 Gavin Dempsey 11 56kg 54kg
12 6x37394 BOBBYBOUCHE G 4 Stacey Mesken 12= 57.5kg 55.5kg
13 22x8268x33 I’M CALLIN’ DIBS G 4 Mark Currie 12= 57.5kg 55.5kg
14 2x806 FIRST SLIP M 4 William Kropp 12= 55.5kg 53.5kg
15 8x6 CUTABRI G 3 Charlotte White 12= 55kg 53kg
16 00 HOLYFOX F 3 John Thomas 12= 54kg 51kg
17 9x865 IN HAVANA F 3 Brian Azel 17 54kg 50.5kg
18 06226x2482 GREAT BRAVE G 4 Wayne Baker 18= 56kg 54kg
19 9x8556 KITTY KAT’S KITTEN M 4 Janene Armstrong 18= 54kg 52kg
20 09x80x5 LOLA MAE M 4 Craig Smith 18= 54kg 52kg
21 657x57 TOP TINKA M 5 Jim Hanna 18= 54kg 52kg
22 x6x2992956 GEM SETTER M 5 Phyllis Kalinowski 22 54kg 51.5kg
23 0060x2737 EURO ROCKSTAR M 5 Grant Arnold 23= 54kg 51kg
24 90070 WHITSUNDAY LAD C 3 Matt Boland 23= 54kg 50.5kg
25 77x685038x TEZZA G 6 Douglas Talbot 25 54.5kg 52.5kg
26 8x2579x066 ROWLING M 5 Bill Keenan 26= 54kg 50kg
27 643469x624 SEARCH AND DESTROY G 5 Terry Hong 26= 54kg 52kg
28 x7x0x0607x ANTIPODEAN LAD G 6 Graeme Postle 28 54kg 51kg
29 6530640x40 MADCALL G 4 Jan Pritchard 29 54kg 50.5kg
30 48x36x5472 REMEMBER BELLA M 6 Brian Costello 30 54kg 48kg
31 08x9347x65 CAUGHT REDHANDED G 5 Max Smith 31 54kg 45kg
32 80790x6689 THE MOA FACTOR M 4 Stephen Cole 32 54kg 41.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.