COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +0.5m 1400m-400m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 11:15AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 142
Finalised 19/9 - 7:30am - Rider Replacement Race 9 No 13

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - GOLD COAST PINK RIBBON CUP - FILLIES & MARES (1300 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 387x014827 STAR REFLECTION M 8 Kris Lees 1= 55.5kg 88
2 1211x1311 KISUKANO F 3 Michael Nolan 1= 53kg 88
3 6132348x94 EPIC GIRL M 5 Chris Anderson 3= 55.5kg 86
4 34213x3176 JARDIN ROUGE M 7 Brian Wakefield 3= 55.5kg 86
5 450x848063 SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 5 Matt Kropp 5 55.5kg 85
6 x217690x44 YAMAZAKI M 5 David Pfieffer 6 55.5kg 84
7 x11446129x SEENTOOMANY M 5 Michael Costa 7 55.5kg 81
8 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS M 4 Chris Waller 8 55.5kg 80
9 2802x166x5 MALAHIDE M 5 Michael Costa 9= 55.5kg 79
10 7x33360534 TARDIS M 6 Edward O'Rourke 9= 55.5kg 79
11 x214122034 AMICITIA M 5 Tony Gollan 11 55.5kg 78
12 6x17463111 SHE ZA BOSS M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12 55.5kg 77.5
13 148x125x11 GOLDEN MEAN M 5 David Vandyke 13= 55.5kg 76.5
14 3662187x22 THE GREAT BOOMBINO M 5 Craig Cousins 13= 55.5kg 76.5
15 0261199483 SHIJIN M 5 Scott Morrisey 15 55.5kg 74.5
16 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 5 David Vandyke 16 55.5kg 68
17 611x384321 STOKED M 4 Michael Costa 17 55.5kg 67
Race 2 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (900 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 292x96911x BERGERAC G 7 Steve Tregea 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 102
2 041462110x FREDDIE FOX TROT G 6 Les Kelly 2 60kg 60kg 99
3 1x1x624x7x ZOUSTYLE G 5 Tony Gollan 3 59kg 59kg 97
4 x16254534x SPURCRAFT G 7 Kelly Schweida 4 58kg 58kg 95
5 1x8212413x BOOM CHICKA BOOM G 6 Les Kelly 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 94
6 x13411214x USMANOV G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6 57kg 57kg 93
7 1x1497x38x REMOVAL G 7 John Smerdon 7 54kg 54kg 87.5
8 590x162241 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 5 David Murphy 8 54kg 51.5kg 86
9 x760104641 HARD STRIDE G 10 Jason Judge 9= 54kg 52.5kg 84
10 73336x8101 WUDANG BLADE G 6 Marcus Wilson 9= 54kg 52.5kg 84
11 7221311135 HIGH COST G 8 Kelvin Hickmott 11 54kg 51.5kg 82
12 x2836x6615 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 6 Barry Lockwood 12 54kg 50.5kg 80
13 88144x1110 BOTHERED (NZ) M 5 Clare Cunningham 13 54kg 47kg 77.5
Race 3 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 72 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x750662 TARBERT G 8 Lindsay Gough 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 85
2 796x755182 BOLD XAVVI G 6 Garnett Taylor 2= 58kg 58kg 80
3 L122233x33 DREAM MASTER G 7 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 58kg 58kg 80
4 7x33360534 TARDIS M 6 Edward O'Rourke 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 79
5 4112211221 PRINCE PLANET G 7 Kelvin Hickmott 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
6 510x72113x JACKPOT JAY G 5 Les Kelly 6 56kg 56kg 76
7 2211x93725 LUCKY FIX G 5 Ben Ahrens 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 73
8 92x7348x21 BEAUFORT PARK G 5 Les Kelly 8= 54kg 54kg 72
9 1130x320x2 FUJI FLYER G 5 Gillian Heinrich 8= 54kg 54kg 72
10 x41x0x6x93 KILLERMAN’S RUN G 8 Glenn Stockdale 8= 54kg 54kg 72
11 16x1012126 FANAAR (NZ) G 4 Kelly Schweida 11= 54kg 53kg 70
12 17615x320x METSON G 6 Gary Duncan 11= 54kg 53kg 70
13 21x7223x1 THE MOVE G 4 Tony Gollan 11= 54kg 53kg 70
14 110x378x31 EXACTAMENTE G 5 Gillian Heinrich 14 54kg 52kg 68
15 606632740x FANX G 7 Marcus Wilson 15 54kg 51kg 66
16 432x1164 AQUAJAK G 4 Alan Jones 16= 54kg 50kg 64
17 4360x5x124 STAY SMART G 5 Gregory Booth 16= 54kg 50kg 64
18 132047x436 WILD FORTUNE M 4 Kris Lees 16= 54kg 48kg 64
19 3x35479112 FRENCH OCEAN G 4 Paul Butterworth 19= 54kg 48.5kg 61
20 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 19= 54kg 48.5kg 61
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap - Base Rating 80 (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 672138146x LOTA CREEK GOLD G 6 Harold Norman 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 91
2 9543053101 AQUA VITE G 8 Scott Morrisey 2= 58kg 58kg 88
3 607414605x PRIORITISE G 7 Steve Tregea 2= 58kg 58kg 88
4 2x814x5444 BARGANNON G 6 David Vandyke 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
5 110x750662 TARBERT G 8 Lindsay Gough 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
6 652x085x75 MISHANI BULLITT G 6 Troy Pascoe 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 81.5
7 5282x21111 RUN FOR GLORY G 4 Tony Gollan 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 81
8 637x19x411 MADDI ROCKS M 4 Chris Waller 8 54kg 52kg 80
9 27x54040x5 PALACE TYCOON G 8 Jason Judge 9 54kg 49kg 70
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x6x674x6x BRILLIANT JET G 8 Aiden Nunn 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 83
2 x033142146 STARDOME (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 79
3 233x412331 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 8 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 77
4 15x96815x6 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
5 6371763711 JOYMAKER M 5 Kelly Schweida 5 56kg 56kg 76.5
6 7232843112 LADY SOLERNO M 7 Ronald Cameron 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 73
7 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 7 54kg 53.5kg 71
8 8082470332 HE RUNS AWAY (ARG) G 7 Chris Waller 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
9 6542353462 LORD GODODDIN (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
10 5x9448x132 MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
11 95992x1252 SNIPPETSPEED G 5 David Fletcher 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
12 9961332141 BEYOND DESIRE M 5 Matthew Dunn 8= 54kg 52.5kg 69
13 5194481056 BLACKLOG (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 13 54kg 54kg 68
14 219442x453 CORSINI M 6 Matthew John Dunn 14= 54kg 49kg 62
15 306x586606 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 6 Scott Morrisey 14= 54kg 51kg 62
16 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD M 5 Greg Ryan 16 54kg 47.5kg 59
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1800 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 93356x7747 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 7 John Gilmore 1 61kg 61kg 79
2 83x7488215 FLYING MACHINE M 7 Selina Leef 2 58kg 58kg 77
3 01590x0004 ATOUCHMORE G 7 Mitchell Fry 3 59kg 59kg 75
4 2224x26523 SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 6 Kelly Schweida 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 74
5 44x2227426 GLEN ORD G 8 Diane Murphy 5= 58kg 58kg 73
6 x646922304 POLEMIC G 7 Stephen Lee 5= 58kg 58kg 73
7 4x640x2141 GETYOURGREYON G 4 Michael Costa 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 72.5
8 3467x01673 BIANCO NUOVO G 6 Stuart Kendrick 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
9 30x7430114 PROUD ROC (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
10 06358x6373 REIBY THE RED G 9 Lindsay Gough 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
11 7882084x97 SKYTREK G 8 Barry Lockwood 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
12 2722x89331 BAJAN GOLD (IRE) G 6 Cody Morgan 12= 57kg 57kg 71
13 7x14310x65 TOAN THANG G 7 Glenn Stockdale 12= 57kg 57kg 71
14 85x3261571 WILLO TITTO M 5 Michael Costa 12= 55kg 55kg 71
15 90228807x7 IMPAVIDO G 7 Jay Bellamy 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
16 5x9448x132 MAYBACH G 5 Stuart Kendrick 16 56kg 56kg 69
17 x1319x4312 PROSPECTUS G 4 Chris Waller 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
18 458x441793 AXELLA M 5 Matthew Dunn 17= 54kg 53.5kg 68
19 x324x37551 COCO FASHION M 5 Chris Munce 19 54kg 52.5kg 66
20 11 MISS CABARET F 3 Michael Costa 20 54kg 49.5kg 65
21 00x6785950 NORDIC SHOW M 7 Mel Eggleston 21 54kg 51kg 63
22 16x7093210 ZOFGOLD M 5 Greg Ryan 22 54kg 49kg 59
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 121x85x13 ASTRO BOY TOY G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1 59kg 72.5
2 31x7 FORT WAYNE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 56kg 64
3 33x112 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 5 David Vandyke 3 55.5kg 68
4 4x640x2141 GETYOURGREYON G 4 Michael Costa 4 59kg 72.5
5 32214x4152 SMOOTH MOVE G 5 Chris Munce 5 57.5kg 69
6 0x3x13x722 HEARTS LIFTED M 6 Michael Costa 6 57kg 71
7 6120x291 STILL INVINCIBLE G 5 Tony Gollan 7 57.5kg 67
8 2194x07811 DIVINE DECADENCE M 6 Helen Page 8 57kg 66
9 734x514242 LUBUK G 4 Chris Waller 9 57.5kg 66
10 154920x434 METAMORPHIC G 7 Kelly Schweida 10 59kg 70
11 5512 MISHANI DESTROYER G 4 Kelly Purdy 11 56kg 61
12 8x31329x81 BELLS APPROACHING G 4 Matthew Dunn 12 57.5kg 66
13 24233146x1 BEACHBREAK M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13 55.5kg 65
14 611x384321 STOKED M 4 Michael Costa 14 57kg 67
15 0216415x32 DON’T STOP G 4 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 15 57.5kg 65
16 5x25x790x4 SENRIMA TIDE (NZ) G 6 John & Chris Meagher 16 57.5kg 66
17 53x2x142 RISING STAR G 4 Gillian Heinrich 17 56kg 61
18 x324x37551 COCO FASHION M 5 Chris Munce 18 57kg 66
19 0x910x2634 OUR ECHO G 5 Matthew Dunn 19 57.5kg 64
20 x521435x65 MONTEZ G 4 Maryann Brosnan 20 57.5kg 62
21 8414x4516x HEATHROW (NZ) M 5 John Smerdon 21 55.5kg 62
22 37x265568x RICHEST G 5 John Wallace 22 57.5kg 51
23 55048x4281 THE WARDSMEN G 6 Lennie Wheeler 23 57.5kg 55
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2924x15153 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 1 59kg 59kg 68
2 235x2 I AM SWERVING G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2 58kg 58kg
3 15x12 HIGHLAND SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
4 1x5x49 STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4 57kg 57kg 64
5 316x11 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
6 212 SHOOTING FOR GOLD G 3 Steven O'Dea 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
7 3851x631 DISARMED G 3 Marcus Wilson 7= 56kg 56kg 62
8 2335x1 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 7= 56kg 56kg 62
9 22x13 MIDLAND C 3 Kris Lees 7= 56kg 56kg 62
10 415x2866x READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 7= 56kg 56kg 62
11 14x MAYA BAY C 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
12 415x3 VINCIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Corey & Kylie Geran 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
13 RUBY’S LAD G 3 Paul Butterworth 13 54kg 54kg
Race 9 - QTIS Three-Year-Old Fillies Handicap - Base Rating 63 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $36750, Second $10500, Third $5250 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x135x4121 MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 74.5
2 123451x634 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
3 11x211x17 SING FOR VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Fleming 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
4 21 AVENTURINE F 3 Tony Gollan 4= 54kg 53kg 61
5 561x3 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4= 54kg 53kg 61
6 933x1 DASH FOR DREAMS F 3 Chris Munce 6= 54kg 52.5kg 60
7 21 SALBRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 54kg 52.5kg 60
8 28x27x SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 8 54kg 51.5kg
9 153353x SHE’S A TIGRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 9 54kg 52kg 59
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.