COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 2:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 17-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 19-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - AGGIES FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1811x9160x MOUNT HOREB G 6 Danny Williams 1 62kg 62kg 85
2 10x12x0x1x BULALA G 8 Peter J Morgan 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
3 323716x910 EVE’S MISS M 6 Keith Dryden 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 80
4 6147223x0x CASH CRISIS G 7 Ron Stubbs 4 59kg 59kg 79
5 x129117x25 BOMBDIGGITY G 5 Scott Collings 5 58kg 58kg 77
6 9000298x12 LOGAN RIVER G 5 Mitchell Beer 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
7 22x84220x0 KANERUPT G 7 Gratz Vella 7= 56kg 56kg 73
8 x3354313x5 POLAR STAR G 7 Nick Olive 7= 56kg 56kg 73
9 411033x280 EXAGGERATE G 7 Doug Gorrel 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
10 7225x75882 TAKOOKACOD M 6 Scott Spackman 10 55kg 52.5kg 70
11 8x3039x346 MAGNAVALE M 6 Geoff Duryea 11= 55kg 51.5kg 68
12 8523x61112 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR G 5 Gratz Vella 11= 55kg 53.5kg 68
13 31x163x01 GALAXY FORCE G 5 Donna Scott 13 55kg 53kg 67
14 x342344121 ONTHETAKE M 5 Doug Gorrel 14 55kg 50.5kg 66
15 02254267x2 CONCRETE G 5 Joe Cleary 15 55kg 51.5kg 64
16 x76603358x ANNIE PRU M 7 Jade McDonald 16 55kg 37.5kg 40
Race 2 - WAC OLD BOYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 212115x200 AMEARES M 5 Scott Collings 1 61kg 61kg 62
2 462627x0x5 TULLY TOFF G 6 Gary Colvin 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 9440x91301 FOXLIKE G 7 Kerry Weir 3= 61kg 61kg 58
4 76x18200x2 IL PROFESSIONALE M 5 Keith Dryden 3= 59kg 59kg 58
5 x7524x8211 SCALDED M 4 Rob Potter 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 2123 OAMANIKKA G 4 Donna Scott 6= 60kg 60kg 56
7 8167569676 SUPEROO G 9 Gary Colvin 6= 60kg 60kg 56
8 4x1 BAUTISTA G 4 Donna Scott 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 93250x0644 EUROSAY G 5 Todd Smart 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
10 2x4938217x PURPLE CUP G 6 Gordon Yorke 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 33853x3610 TOCATCHACOD G 4 Scott Spackman 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 x09x607x8x GREYAZZ (NZ) G 5 Shilleagh MeyerVale 12= 59kg 59kg 54
13 40333959x3 ROMEO VELLA G 6 Gratz Vella 12= 59kg 59kg 54
14 9847131292 MOTIME G 7 Gratz Vella 14 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
15 534257x192 ATTUNED G 6 Rob Potter 15 58kg 58kg 52
16 x443x2717x CERTAIN SHAFT G 5 Peter J Morgan 16= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
17 43x754x213 PUSHKAR G 4 Tim Donnelly 16= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
18 130x9890x3 DESTINY’S DEE DAY M 4 Todd Blowes 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
19 35404x8024 KOPAONIK M 8 Mick Miladinovic 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
20 6410217x70 MISS CHARLIE M 5 Peter Kirby 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
21 256x776166 REASON TO SMILE M 5 Norm Gardner 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
22 70x0674716 DISMAYED G 6 Martin Stein 22 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
23 6x156268x3 SHE’S ALL IN M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 23 55kg 54kg 48
24 25x13430x0 MICKEY JAY G 6 Theresa Bateup 24= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
25 19055850x7 SARZANA M 5 Natalie Jarvis 24= 55kg 53.5kg 47
26 03649217x5 BOUDDI G 6 Kerry Weir 26= 55kg 54.5kg 45
27 x05265308x EXCITABLE G 8 Kerri Kulic 26= 55kg 54.5kg 45
28 05408407x0 HURRY UP HARRY G 8 Kevin Hanley 26= 55kg 54.5kg 45
29 68x08907x5 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) G 5 Jade McDonald 26= 55kg 54.5kg 45
30 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE G 7 Debbie Prest 30 55kg 54kg 44
31 2379x5530x ALPINE KING G 6 Paul Facoory 31 55kg 52.5kg 41
32 x839938x75 RUNNING BROKE G 7 John Rolfe 32 55kg 51kg 38
Race 3 - AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 210x342125 CRIMSON HOFFA G 5 Peter Clancy 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 21 PACKER’S BOND G 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 x335132411 SNOWBROOK M 7 Luke Pepper 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
4 244418x905 BENJAMERY G 5 Pat Widdup 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 69x5421242 TALIANO G 5 Michelle Russell 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
6 3x53400121 TRAPPER TOM G 6 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 9x9x0x7708 JAYTEE’S THE FOX G 5 Scott Spackman 7= 59kg 59kg 54
8 74221x9007 PINK MOSCATO M 7 Rob Potter 7= 57kg 57kg 54
9 3x80443x88 STRATUM’S ROSE M 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 7= 57kg 57kg 54
10 16x846x004 AXION G 8 Garry Kirkup 10= 58kg 58kg 52
11 660x0x0788 GEORGE TWO G 7 John Rolfe 10= 58kg 58kg 52
12 4x00x52218 CAPE CLUSTER G 4 Kerry Weir 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
13 5670353671 ADMIRE GRATZI G 7 Gratz Vella 13= 57kg 57kg 50
14 547950x005 CRYFOWL G 7 Joe Cleary 13= 57kg 57kg 50
15 988x075167 ATTAINMENT G 9 Todd Smart 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
16 2454067x63 VIA CONDOTTI M 5 Steven Wilson 15= 55kg 54.5kg 49
17 291x995060 JOEL G 6 Theresa Bateup 17 56kg 56kg 48
18 3391866353 DEPARTING BULLET G 4 Jade McDonald 18= 55kg 55kg 46
19 7064745452 TORMUND G 5 Brooke Somers 18= 55kg 55kg 46
20 03649217x5 BOUDDI G 6 Kerry Weir 20 55kg 54.5kg 45
21 02662507x6 MANHATTAN ZIP G 6 Gary Colvin 21 55kg 54kg 44
22 77x53422 TAN LINE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 22 55kg 51.5kg 43
23 80380x00x7 HAYNE PLANE G 7 Peter Kirby 23 55kg 52.5kg 41
24 0x00039594 BURRANGONG G 7 John Rolfe 24 55kg 50.5kg 37
Race 4 - VALE DICK WISCOMBE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 139x7x329x IN FASHION (NZ) M 4 Cheryl McNamara 1 61kg 61kg 63
2 242x281x9x ADD ON (NZ) M 5 Andrew Sheahan 2 58kg 58kg 57
3 313x MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Phil Sweeney 3 57kg 57kg 56
4 224x1 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 4 55kg 55kg 55
5 1 HIT’EM HARD G 4 Donna Scott 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
6 3x91 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 5= 56kg 56kg 54
7 1 TULLA PARK G 3 Tash Burleigh 5= 56kg 56kg 54
8 83916x ALISE M 4 Scott Spackman 8= 56kg 56kg 53
9 8x154x WALINGI M 5 Peter J Morgan 8= 56kg 56kg 53
10 34x3148 DIFFERENT TIME F 3 Gratz Vella 10 55kg 55kg 51
11 920x70x402 ROZBURG G 6 Scott Collings 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
12 5339x62249 ALL ABOUT ME M 6 Todd Smart 11= 55kg 55kg 50
13 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH G 7 Allan McRae 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
14 643502x963 FREUNDIN M 5 Nick Olive 13= 55kg 55kg 48
15 81070x7 PARIS OPERA M 4 Kerry Weir 13= 55kg 55kg 48
16 4557409x13 TIZ WAR BRO G 4 Paul Facoory 16 55kg 55kg 47
17 5018x64902 WHO TOLD YA M 6 Shilleagh MeyerVale 17 55kg 55kg 46
18 0674002551 REWARDED PRINCESS M 5 Debbie Prest 18= 55kg 55kg 45
19 68x08907x5 ROC DE KHAPER (NZ) G 5 Jade McDonald 18= 55kg 55kg 45
20 1x4054492x GLOWING CAT G 6 John Rolfe 20= 55kg 55kg 43
21 60x856x000 SUN WU G 6 Fiona Schneiders 20= 55kg 55kg 43
22 80188059x8 MINER G 5 Jack Van Duren 22 55kg 55kg 39
Race 5 - WAC MEMBERS HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21 PACKER’S BOND G 4 Mitchell Beer 1 59kg 59
2 4x00x52218 CAPE CLUSTER G 4 Kerry Weir 2 59kg 51
3 77x53422 TAN LINE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 3 55kg
4 2130x96223 SUNSTONE (NZ) M 4 Matthew Dale 4 57kg 56
5 x203753246 SKYSCHILLER M 7 Russell Steiner 5 57kg 41
6 22482x7943 JOPHIEL (NZ) G 7 Garry Kirkup 6 56.5kg
7 9x9724 TACTICAL PLOY G 5 Steven Cummins 7 56.5kg
8 3391866353 DEPARTING BULLET G 4 Jade McDonald 8 59kg 46
9 x490583800 FATALIE M 4 Brooke Somers 9 55kg
10 6580x355 ALPHA LANE G 5 Doug Gorrel 10 56.5kg
11 0075549073 SHADOW OF MORDOR G 6 Gino D'Altorio 11 59kg 38
12 0018795445 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 8 Gino D'Altorio 12 59kg 36
13 05x7908753 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Frank Cleary 13 59kg 39
14 896x005457 SIR WINZALOT G 4 Shaun Coady 14 59kg 42
15 5x94449005 DIZZY DYLAN G 7 Brian Young 15 59kg 35
16 088x006935 JODIE IRENE M 7 Michael Sparrow 16 57kg 44
17 8778799 CLASSIC KINGDOM G 4 Denis Consadine 17 56.5kg
18 00576x5966 ACCELLAR RAIDER M 6 Allan McRae 18 55kg
Race 6 - JGW HARVEST WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 TAYLOR BE SWIFT F 3 Tash Burleigh 1 56.5kg
2 BOUDICAS M 4 Theresa Bateup 2= 57.5kg
3 2x KENELEM F 3 Maddison Collins 2= 55.5kg
4 6x6x2 UNDERTHESPOTLIGHT G 4 Todd Smart 4= 59kg
5 6x0x MIMESIS (NZ) M 4 Tony Sergi 4= 57kg
6 5 SUGARPLUM MARY M 5 Jim Scobie 4= 57kg
7 8 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 4= 56.5kg
8 5x4 FOREVEREDE M 5 Steven Cummins 8= 56.5kg
9 7 ISYDO M 4 Mick Miladinovic 8= 56.5kg
10 9 SUPREME MISS M 4 Gratz Vella 8= 56.5kg
11 462x3 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 8= 56kg
12 0 DISSMAGIC F 3 Ron Stubbs 8= 55.5kg
13 67x APHRO MAN G 4 Theresa Bateup 13= 58kg
14 0884x82322 DEEMED CORRUPT G 4 Kerry Weir 13= 58kg
15 340x3x POWER ME UP (NZ) G 4 Mitchell Beer 13= 58kg
16 24x455x4 PROMESA G 5 Joseph Ible 13= 58kg
17 75x THE BANJO G 4 Allan McRae 13= 58kg
18 6x346x RIVERSTOCK (NZ) M 5 Joseph Ible 13= 56kg
19 68 MISS SHADEY M 4 Pat Widdup 19= 55.5kg
20 85x STOLE MY HEART M 5 Theresa Bateup 19= 55.5kg
21 6748 LUVUMATE M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 21= 55.5kg
22 3737x5 SMARTKAP M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 21= 55.5kg
23 090 TABLE FORFOUR G 4 Martin Stein 23 56.5kg
24 4x4723x6x2 MAYA MIRACLE M 4 Joe Cleary 24 55.5kg
25 078778x5 TORSITON M 4 Tim Donnelly 25 55.5kg
26 50x49x7x9 MONTEIL M 4 Jade McDonald 26 55.5kg
27 7738x68 TSUNAMI ARMY M 4 Nick Olive 27 55.5kg
28 3x4369x707 BEMIGHTYMAN G 4 Gary Colvin 28 55.5kg
29 385959x007 FIFI GIRL M 5 Fiona Schneiders 29 55.5kg
Race 7 - IRON JACK OWNERS PRECINCT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0884x82322 DEEMED CORRUPT G 4 Kerry Weir 1 59kg
2 0344344 BOURIS G 4 Joe Cleary 2 59kg
3 9x693x0 CHOOKSTER G 4 Mitchell Beer 3 59kg
4 85076x3 IN MY WALLET M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 4 57kg
5 8 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 5 56.5kg
6 57x SACRED SPICE (NZ) M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 57kg
7 50x49x7x9 MONTEIL M 4 Jade McDonald 7 57kg
8 7x70646708 SIMPLY SKILFUL M 4 Shilleagh MeyerVale 8 57kg
9 67x APHRO MAN G 4 Theresa Bateup 9 59kg
10 889x SHINJUKU LIFE G 4 Scott Collings 10 59kg
11 7674979x80 TREASURED JEWEL M 5 Andrew Sheahan 11 57kg
12 3x4369x707 BEMIGHTYMAN G 4 Gary Colvin 12 59kg
13 0x7 LA VALKYRIE M 4 Norm Gardner 13 57kg
14 77x53422 TAN LINE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 14 57kg
15 3 CLAY PAN BOOGIE G 5 James Ponsonby 15 59kg
16 5x865 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Brooke Somers 16 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.