COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Kilcoy: Kilcoy Race Club Friday, 18 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 15-Sep-20 11:16AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 16-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 18-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140
Finalised 18/9 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BUTLER MCDERMOTT LAWYERS BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1060 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 857x91112x DRIFTER G 5 Sam Strazzieri 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
2 22116131x3 SEE FOR YOURSELF M 6 Corey & Kylie Geran 2 59kg 59kg 66
3 2642x06725 LET’S GO BOBBY M 5 Paul Jenkins 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
4 21x48x8811 MUIRON G 4 Bevan Johnson 4= 60kg 60kg 64
5 1613579241 SWAN ISLAND M 4 Beau Gorman 4= 58kg 58kg 64
6 6400x51053 DREAMALINA M 7 Des Trindall 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
7 62x202146x ADAMDEEANT G 4 Matt Kropp 7= 59kg 59kg 62
8 242931741x CHOCOLATE OREO G 5 Donald Baker 7= 59kg 59kg 62
9 15x464316x HEART OF KINGS G 5 Gino Barbierato 7= 59kg 59kg 62
10 7x25261386 BOSS’S BOY G 6 Jackie Crompton 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
11 225116x68x JAYDEE INDY G 6 Kerry Young 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
12 735x541787 TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 6 Barry Baldwin 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
13 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 13 56kg 56kg 60
14 35x1673x89 HOLLYDEEN M 6 Stephen Cole 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
15 62384x1 MITHU M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
16 324x225144 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
17 18x46 CHARLIE SPHENE C 3 Paul Butterworth 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
18 1115x9008x SHINSTAR M 6 Marcus Wilson 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
19 17x6133534 THE BUMBLEBEE M 5 Stephanie Sixtus 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
20 x970281027 CLICKETY CLICKS G 6 Greg Cornish 20 55kg 55kg 54
21 90x23248x5 TINDER M 5 Kelly Purdy 21 54kg 52.5kg 53
22 626636x17x BLOOMING LILY M 5 Andrew Sawden 22= 54kg 52kg 52
23 x097370x78 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 4 Trevor Miller 22= 54kg 54kg 52
24 5x315288x7 ZARAFET M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 22= 54kg 52kg 52
25 44x70700x2 MORION G 6 Trevor Miller 25 54kg 52.5kg 49
26 0977684254 HARRY’S STAR G 8 Wendy Bannerot 26 54kg 51kg 46
Race 2 - SEARLES GARDEN PRODUCTS BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1900 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 07125468x8 STRIKE SIKA G 7 Trevor Thomas 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 3708820744 CAREERING AWAY G 6 Leanne Gore 2 59kg 59kg 58
3 7361251057 MOSS GO NOW G 8 Harry Richardson 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
4 6000x94746 LAMMA HILTON M 7 Glen Petersen 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
5 0x78983216 HOSTILE STAR M 4 Paul Jenkins 5 55kg 55kg 54
6 324x952228 STRYKING EMERALD G 4 Alicia Willick 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 3803765242 LEGS UNBARRED M 10 Wendy Bannerot 7 54kg 54kg 52
8 7854644218 BRUMBY JACK G 8 Ken Jones 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 452245x413 FURY OF THE STORM G 5 Glenn Richardson 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 0828598741 CRAIGLEA SIMMO G 6 Krystle Johnston 10 55kg 55kg 50
11 8383744246 AIRLIE MAN G 7 Scott Pedron 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
12 8807963884 ASTRAL KNIGHT G 4 Gary Doughty 12= 54kg 52kg 44
13 0065500670 NO MORE BIDS G 5 Ian Livingstone 12= 54kg 52kg 44
Race 3 - CLEAR MOUNTAIN FAIRVIEW STUD BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1500 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2230x8220x COLUMN (GB) G 8 Troy Pascoe 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 5819972091 STUDLY ROOSTER G 8 Jennifer Fraser 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
3 19x0797x34 CONQUERING JUDAS G 4 Gary Doughty 3= 59kg 59kg 58
4 0281229x76 CONSULAR G 6 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 3= 59kg 59kg 58
5 x708x07210 SUPERVISOR G 7 Harry Richardson 3= 59kg 59kg 58
6 921x944825 SAN PIERRE G 5 Angela Plumb 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 5x05496145 THE KNIGHT G 6 Jeff Dunn 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 3427x60007 PHOENIX FLYER G 5 Matt Boland 8 58kg 58kg 56
9 2436x800x5 HOT SOCK G 5 Damien Batters 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 3x50941410 DER SIEGER G 6 Stewart Mackinnon 10= 57kg 57kg 54
11 9365x26085 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT M 5 Malcolm Reynolds 10= 55kg 55kg 54
12 27067137x1 LOVE RUSH G 6 Steve Tregea 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 6x82174356 MODERN FAMILY G 5 Kym Afford 13= 56kg 56kg 52
14 3803765242 LEGS UNBARRED M 10 Wendy Bannerot 13= 54kg 54kg 52
15 6077x13771 MONT MONT G 5 Kathy Stabe 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
16 3129x24634 LOVESPEED GIRL M 6 Glen Petersen 15= 54kg 53.5kg 51
17 83239x9688 BLACKMAILER G 6 Ken Jones 17 54kg 53kg 46
Race 4 - RAHEEN STUD Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 27735324x4 BEST GUESS G 7 Bevan Johnson 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 73
2 13x142x688 SECRET SPIRIT G 5 Courtney Tyrell 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 71
3 96112121x5 CHINCHINBILLA G 6 Bevan Johnson 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 69.5
4 5x21020x54 MOLLY’S ROCKING M 6 Lindsay Hatch 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
5 4078727543 DIVI M 5 Trevor Lambourn 5= 55kg 55kg 68
6 6460377x27 VICTORY TOAST M 5 Beau Gorman 5= 55kg 55kg 68
7 902925x233 LYRICAL PRINCE G 6 Gary Doughty 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
8 0x6x1718x MUSIC AWARD G 4 Desleigh Forster 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
9 760343120x SHADYVALE STAR G 5 Paul Butterworth 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
10 7679224127 PHABENI G 6 Glen Petersen 10 54kg 54kg 62
11 x534660x80 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 7 Stewart Mackinnon 11 54kg 52.5kg 59
12 3990178597 VENI VIDI VICI M 7 Jan Aitkenhead 12 54kg 50kg 58
13 1115x9008x SHINSTAR M 6 Marcus Wilson 13 54kg 49.5kg 57
14 x070849061 MIGHTY MOOSE G 6 Ben Robinson 14 54kg 50.5kg 55
15 742487x076 LWAZI G 8 Ben Robinson 15 54kg 47kg 48
Race 5 - 29TH NOVEMBER KILCOY CHRISTMAS CUP CARNIVAL Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 49 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x55x77101 HAUNTED HOUSE M 4 Beau Gorman 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
2 462563189x BIGGIE G 4 Andrew Sawden 2= 59kg 59kg 59
3 317x BLACKJACK ROSE M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 57kg 57kg 59
4 43x1264x07 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 6 Barry Baldwin 2= 57kg 57kg 59
5 324x225144 OUR ARIANA M 4 Desleigh Forster 2= 57kg 57kg 59
6 48714x2356 VOGUE ROCK M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2= 57kg 57kg 59
7 27x563310x LIVE MUSIC G 4 Neil Hocking 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
8 76x052105x ROYAL SHEEN G 4 Chris Munce 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
9 574559x960 STATEMENT OF FAITH M 4 Leanne McCormick 9= 55kg 55kg 55
10 69x2322137 STAZZANA M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 9= 55kg 55kg 55
11 1457x00238 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 4 Matt Boland 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
12 7381x22933 CURRY CONNECTION M 4 Shane & Adam Barling 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
13 90x493009x LOVES A LOTTERY M 5 Robert Heathcote 13 54kg 54kg 53
14 148x5339x2 DE VEGA PEACH M 6 Wendy Bannerot 14 54kg 53.5kg 52
15 6947x29456 TIZ M 7 Ian Livingstone 15 54kg 52.5kg 50
16 44x70700x2 MORION G 6 Trevor Miller 16 54kg 54kg 49
17 978x280816 BRIGALOW QUEEN M 4 Glenn Richardson 17= 54kg 51kg 47
18 6259809x07 BULLTRUCK G 6 Trevor Miller 17= 54kg 53kg 47
19 561782677x ELYSIA M 6 Stephanie Sixtus 17= 54kg 51kg 47
20 46560157x3 RINGO’S MAGIC G 6 Gavin Dempsey 20 54kg 51kg 43
Race 6 - KILCOY EXCHANGE HOTEL Maiden Plate (1900 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 95x8833972 WIND RIVER M 6 Matthew John Dunn 1 55.5kg
2 6960x06493 ZOFF THE BOSS G 4 Trevor Thomas 2= 57.5kg
3 797x725 OCTOBER JOY M 4 Charlie Weston 2= 55.5kg
4 088x7 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 5 Wendy Bannerot 4 55.5kg
5 739x090906 DEJAKKAL (NZ) G 5 Alicia Willick 5 57.5kg
6 897986x09 SORRELLA TRAMONTO M 4 Paula Cartledge 6 55.5kg
7 5x775x9886 TYCOON MCKINNEY G 5 Neil Hocking 7 57.5kg
8 6x07x37273 LUNAFREYA M 5 Alicia Willick 8 55.5kg
Race 7 - SOMERSET REGIONAL COUNCIL Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 4kg) (1500 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/09/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 020x SERRENA’S KINGDOM M 5 Wendy Bannerot 1 59kg 55kg
2 9x8x7 AMERICAN BOUND M 4 Robert G Smith 2 57kg 53kg
3 50x645x7 EL RANCHOS (NZ) G 4 Tim Bowman 3= 58kg 54kg
4 088x7 ZEDAQUA (NZ) M 5 Wendy Bannerot 3= 56kg 52kg
5 4068x725 BARBICAN H 4 Alicia Willick 5= 57.5kg 53.5kg
6 090007 CHALET GRAND M 4 John Zielke 5= 55.5kg 51.5kg
7 460x650344 JIMMY NEUTRON G 5 Jeff Dunn 7= 56.5kg 52.5kg
8 656x058336 REDENZO BULLET G 3 John Zielke 7= 54kg 50kg
9 x355864924 BRACKEN G 4 Trevor Lambourn 9 56kg 52kg
10 x9470500x9 KRAKAN COVE G 4 Royce Connolly 10= 55kg 51kg
11 x58x736536 VANDERWINK (NZ) G 5 Shane Parsons 10= 55kg 51kg
12 238x60x784 TAKEMEOUTBACK G 5 Greg Cornish 12 54kg 49.5kg
13 06x4385488 BISHOJO M 5 Mark Patterson 13 54kg 46.5kg
Race 8 - TAB QTIS Three-Year-Old Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 4kg) (1060 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 03222 SONIC ARROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 57.5kg 53.5kg
2 COPPER SUNSET C 3 Jason Gregory 2= 59kg 55kg
3 DUNNERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 2= 59kg 55kg
4 FAV’S FLYER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg 55kg
5 FLASH HOMBRE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 2= 59kg 55kg
6 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS G 3 Kaye Hill 2= 59kg 55kg
7 SHAMATON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 2= 59kg 55kg
8 SOLARCH QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Clarke 2= 59kg 55kg
9 COMMANDING SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 2= 57kg 53kg
10 23x63x ELKA ELEVEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 2= 57kg 53kg
11 5 BACIO VINCENTE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 11= 58.5kg 54.5kg
12 462x COYNES ROAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 11= 58.5kg 54.5kg
13 0x MORNING FLIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 11= 58.5kg 54.5kg
14 7 GOLD JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Hocking 11= 56.5kg 52.5kg
15 6 SASANQUAS F 3 Rob Davidson 11= 56.5kg 52.5kg
16 45x9x33 LADY LANCASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 16= 56kg 52kg
17 396x ROMAN REIGN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ian Livingstone 16= 56kg 52kg
18 48 SHORT SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 16= 56kg 52kg
19 538x SMALL REWARD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Zielke 16= 56kg 52kg
20 6 WANDERING PRINCESS F 3 Ben Robinson 16= 56kg 52kg
21 0553 BELISTIC MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Miller 21= 57.5kg 53.5kg
22 59x STRUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Rex Lipp 21= 57.5kg 53.5kg
23 874 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew John Dunn 21= 55.5kg 51.5kg
24 8x566x SQUARE DANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 24= 57kg 53kg
25 7x73 THAT’LL BE THE DAY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Butterworth 24= 57kg 53kg
26 78x ZOU ZOU KACANARKIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 24= 57kg 53kg
27 9576 RAINING RICHES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glenn Richardson 27 54.5kg 50.5kg
28 59x904 CRAIGLEA COURTNEY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Krystle Johnston 28 54kg 49kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.