COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club Thursday, 17 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m 900m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 14-Sep-20 2:52PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 15-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 15-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 17-Sep-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 174

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - NARROMINE REGION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x8x000x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) G 6 Kody Nestor 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 146x451904 EPIC DECISION G 7 Gavin Groth 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 1x4411x EVA’S DEEL M 4 Kody Nestor 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
4 0697600450 LUCIENNE M 7 Brett Robb 4 60kg 60kg 60
5 820126150x MISS ACADEMY M 5 Kody Nestor 5= 59kg 59kg 58
6 484511569x ORACABESSA M 8 Garry Lunn 5= 59kg 59kg 58
7 x57241730x DEMONIZE G 7 Michael Mulholland 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
8 x7524x8211 SCALDED M 4 Rob Potter 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
9 00x9x73564 FIFTEEN ROUNDS G 5 Darren Egan 9 60kg 60kg 56
10 19x0508987 TRUE PRIDE M 6 Bryan Dixon 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
11 1220523602 ESCEBEE G 10 Mark Milton 11= 58kg 58kg 52
12 15045x7017 HAPPIEST M 6 Don & Andrew Ryan 11= 56kg 56kg 52
13 0431886643 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 7 Jim McMillan 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
14 66x7520x65 MAC’S REWARD G 7 Andrew Robinson 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
15 17x147970x NEED THE YEN G 5 David J Smith 15 57kg 57kg 50
16 x695598x81 HUMBOLDT G 6 Cindy Monaghan 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
17 4321x2077x SO GOOD TO ME M 5 Rodney Robb 16= 55kg 54.5kg 49
18 5271052149 DESHAWN G 4 Barry Wall 18= 56kg 56kg 48
19 21556x830x LAWNMEET G 5 Gayna Williams 18= 56kg 56kg 48
20 3435x56566 LOOKIN’ ALIVE G 8 Kylie Kennedy 18= 56kg 56kg 48
21 40239528x2 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 8 Bob Howe 18= 56kg 56kg 48
22 4334529x21 PLECTRUM G 7 Graeme Brooker 18= 56kg 56kg 48
23 3983020109 SATAN DA G 7 Karen Lunn 18= 56kg 56kg 48
24 3526196230 SLICKSTER G 8 Jan Bowen 18= 56kg 56kg 48
25 955x446753 LITTLE MISS NIC M 5 Tim McIntosh 25 55kg 53.5kg 47
26 22180x2028 BABY MERLIN G 7 Bryan Dixon 26 55kg 54.5kg 45
27 50309x0935 SMOKEY EYE G 7 Debbie Prest 27= 55kg 54kg 44
28 95x6770x83 TOKYO BULLET G 6 Brett Thompson 27= 55kg 54kg 44
29 58905x0332 PENNY’S BONITAS M 7 Bryan Dixon 29= 55kg 51kg 42
30 x8704980x9 REGINA MARGHERITA M 6 Connie Greig 29= 55kg 51kg 42
31 x089208x44 SEAWATCH G 6 Brad Draper 29= 55kg 53kg 42
32 9006969564 STAR OF ZIZOU G 7 Bryan Dixon 32= 55kg 51kg 38
33 8809989720 TINYBELLA M 8 Bryan Dixon 32= 55kg 49kg 38
Race 2 - GROWING NARROMINE REGION BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0800741830 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY G 9 Rodney Robb 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 65
2 413x021723 FIVE STAR GAL M 5 Kody Nestor 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 510750x753 SONG ONE G 8 Bryan Dixon 3 60kg 60kg 56
4 71206x8858 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) G 7 Connie Greig 4 59kg 59kg 54
5 x555207x91 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 6 Karen Outtrim 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
6 8x000x5095 PODIUM BOUND G 8 Allan Gibson 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
7 3545474354 PETAIN G 6 Bob Howe 7 58kg 58kg 52
8 78x0477621 WADI MUSA G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 8 57kg 57kg 50
9 7577076942 PITTSBURGH G 7 Garry Lunn 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 9960299861 GOLD SKYE G 6 Geoff O'Brien 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
11 3399433x12 THE SCOTSMAN G 6 David J Smith 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 33108999x8 WISEMAN G 4 Mark Milton 12 55kg 54.5kg 45
13 007x663240 FAIRY FRAGMENTS M 6 Brett Thompson 13= 55kg 52kg 44
14 2951388x97 TRAFFIC COP G 8 Garry Lunn 13= 55kg 54kg 44
15 0477142538 PEPITA M 7 Peter W Stanley 15 55kg 51.5kg 43
16 09x3488165 NAOKO M 9 Connie Greig 16 55kg 50.5kg 41
Race 3 - VISIT NARROMINE REGION CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 110x8x000x CAPTAIN JIMMY (NZ) G 6 Kody Nestor 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
2 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL G 4 Kody Nestor 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 02x0273110 AQUILLA SKYE M 4 Brett Cavanough 3 57kg 57kg 58
4 4156396x24 MY ZEBRINKA G 6 Peter H Bloomfield 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
5 2x22502132 POLISHED PENNY M 5 Mark Milton 5 56kg 56kg 56
6 3961134773 WITNESS COLLECTOR H 4 Michael Lunn 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
7 4x86621054 DIRTY DIGBY M 5 Connie Greig 7 55kg 54.5kg 53
8 7x743238x2 FOREVER JUDE G 4 Tim McIntosh 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 4521232135 POLICY G 5 Rodney Robb 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 024150621x SASS’N’TWINKLE M 7 Peter W Stanley 8= 55kg 53.5kg 51
11 761000x068 CLASS APLENTY M 6 Sally Torrens 11= 55kg 53kg 50
12 8282627x91 LADY RIZ M 5 Karen McCarroll 11= 55kg 53kg 50
13 x529312347 SPILIA G 5 Brett Thompson 11= 55kg 55kg 50
14 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH G 7 Allan McRae 14= 55kg 54kg 48
15 5271052149 DESHAWN G 4 Barry Wall 14= 55kg 54kg 48
16 71359x4095 ARTIE’S ROSE M 4 Scott Singleton 16= 55kg 51.5kg 47
17 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY M 5 Rodney Robb 16= 55kg 51.5kg 47
18 x746x77713 APACHE RUSH G 5 Jim McMillan 18 55kg 53kg 46
19 0190x00001 GISELA’S CROWN M 4 Rodney Robb 19= 55kg 50.5kg 45
20 7x83990039 ROSESAY M 6 Connie Greig 19= 55kg 50.5kg 45
21 97690x5808 HIDDEN ACE G 5 Karen Outtrim 21 55kg 52kg 44
22 x9670x6960 CLASSY REBEL G 6 Dar Lunn 22= 55kg 51kg 42
23 x540x66470 SNIPPETSLINE M 6 Wanda Ings 22= 55kg 49kg 42
24 00040x9468 BONITAS G 6 Kylie Kennedy 24 55kg 50kg 40
25 635207x000 BLACK PLATINUM G 8 Michael Lunn 25 55kg 49.5kg 39
26 800x000878 VONNEGUTESQUE M 6 Robert Lane 26 55kg 45kg 34
Race 4 - LAUNCH YOUR BUSINESS IN NARROMINE REGION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x102x3354x DREAMING FOR MORE M 5 Peter Mills 1 61kg 61kg 63
2 x818435x25 DAREDEVIL G 4 Kody Nestor 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 60
3 00x9x73564 FIFTEEN ROUNDS G 5 Darren Egan 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
4 35x7x0210x MUWARRAD G 4 Dale Riley 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
5 21 MOTIVES M 4 Gayna Williams 5 57kg 57kg 55
6 42x310 POTTS POINT M 5 Rodney Northam 6= 56kg 56kg 53
7 31 ALPHA GO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
8 2x67886x5x THE ROUSEABOUT G 6 Justin W Stanley 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
9 21x02350x9 SANDSTORM G 4 Mack Griffith 9= 57kg 57kg 51
10 x723222x18 ASTROBABY M 6 Sally Torrens 9= 55kg 55kg 51
11 63107x068x TERZO MILLENNIO G 5 Karen Lunn 11= 56kg 56kg 49
12 80x857826x GOSSIP M 5 Connie Greig 11= 55kg 55kg 49
13 5322328x31 BUDDABADAH G 7 Allan McRae 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
14 x4080x2126 RESETTING EDGE G 5 Wayne Martyn 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
15 4210x34765 BRUNELA M 5 Michael Lynch 13= 55kg 55kg 48
16 031876262x HARABEL M 6 Kylie Kennedy 16= 55kg 55kg 47
17 955x446753 LITTLE MISS NIC M 5 Tim McIntosh 16= 55kg 55kg 47
18 3315974452 POETIC HARMONY M 5 Rodney Robb 16= 55kg 55kg 47
19 692x27159x SHAZZA M 5 Kody Nestor 16= 55kg 55kg 47
20 2132220x64 VALARIAN G 5 Andrew Molloy 16= 55kg 55kg 47
21 70x0173308 NOT NEGOTIATING M 5 Peter W Stanley 21= 55kg 55kg 46
22 78334x80x6 PEGGY’S TIME M 5 Jan Bowen 21= 55kg 55kg 46
23 1358x0x940 TOMATIN G 5 Bryan Dixon 23 55kg 55kg 45
24 90x00000x8 DO IT M 5 Krissie Simpkins 24= 55kg 55kg 43
25 5636407x36 VANZANT M 5 Connie Greig 24= 55kg 55kg 43
26 5870336185 NANGA M 5 Debbie Prest 26= 55kg 55kg 42
27 x089208x44 SEAWATCH G 6 Brad Draper 26= 55kg 55kg 42
28 7659500x80 UNO RUBY M 6 Bryan Dixon 28 55kg 55kg 40
Race 5 - NARROMINE AVIATION BUSINESS PARK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x536421344 POSTER MAN G 6 Bryan Dixon 1 59kg 47
2 604900x021 RITZY DIVA M 5 Kylie Kennedy 2 57kg 50
3 78x0477621 WADI MUSA G 4 Peter H Bloomfield 3 59kg 50
4 622x17530x CONGENIAL MISTRESS M 5 Rob Potter 4 57kg 50
5 9698564341 POP POWER (NZ) G 5 Wanda Ings 5 59kg 48
6 1327422365 SHWANKY DOO G 5 Rodney Robb 6 59kg 48
7 845329 PARADIA M 4 Gayna Williams 7 55kg
8 0477142538 PEPITA M 7 Peter W Stanley 8 57kg 43
9 3505650342 SMART AIN’T HE G 6 Garry Lunn 9 59kg 49
10 4210x34765 BRUNELA M 5 Michael Lynch 10 57kg 48
11 067x102501 WILBURGLEN G 5 Kylie Kennedy 11 59kg 48
12 5x44085783 MOWANJUM M 4 Bryan Dixon 12 57kg 51
13 83154x20x0 TICKET TO EL AYE M 5 Terry Fulwood 13 57kg 46
14 6640x65025 GET UP ALBY G 6 Connie Greig 14 59kg 39
15 3122665x04 EMPOWERED MADAM M 7 Sharon Jeffries 15 57kg 45
16 3730x06894 PRECIOUS ARLI M 7 Jim McMillan 16 57kg 40
17 97x9059673 AISLE SIX G 6 Krissie Simpkins 17 59kg 45
18 5580706867 SELF IMPOSED G 5 Garry Lunn 18 59kg 39
19 85x790x787 BANTEUX G 5 Brett Robb 19 59kg 45
20 7801578856 CAT WALK QUEEN M 7 Connie Greig 20 57kg 38
21 9x9709 SIR IVAN G 4 Derek Piper 21 56.5kg
22 92x4894707 QUIRION G 7 Troy McCarney 22 59kg 30
23 98x0700690 THORN LASS M 6 Michael Lunn 23 57kg 31
Race 6 - SKYPARK ESTATE MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HE’S EXCITING G 7 Kylie Kennedy 1= 59kg
2 PRODIGAL PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kody Nestor 1= 56.5kg
3 53x52 NICOLA M 5 Glenn Frazer 3 57kg
4 022 LIONSTEPS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jan Bowen 4 55kg
5 9096392 GEESHEEHAN G 3 Michael Lunn 5 56.5kg
6 x90457346x CALIFORNIA SPELL G 5 Dale Riley 6 59kg
7 885240x24 VALAR DOHAERIS G 4 Brett Cavanough 7 59kg
8 32344x CLIFFSINGER M 4 Kody Nestor 8 57kg
9 40534x8093 DASHING BADGER G 6 Michael Lynch 9 59kg
10 75x THE BANJO G 4 Allan McRae 10 59kg
11 0479x MODIFY M 4 Troy McCarney 11 57kg
12 36 GUNNERSIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Karen McCarroll 12 56.5kg
13 9x9 ADAM’S FIRST PICK G 3 Brett Robb 13 56.5kg
14 289x04 JUST A NEV G 4 Scott Singleton 14 59kg
15 0356x5888x FIERY BELLE (NZ) M 4 Connie Greig 15 57kg
16 70x5 BEACH HOUSE M 4 Brett Thompson 16 57kg
17 758x86 ZEMDEGS G 4 Kylie Kennedy 17 59kg
18 8 MISS MAYFIELD M 4 Kody Nestor 18 57kg
19 709x08 ACCLAIM TO FAME G 4 Dean Jackson 19 59kg
20 9x90x80097 PROFFASEE M 4 Michael Lunn 20 57kg
21 600x63670x NOBLE BANNER G 4 Wanda Ings 21 59kg
22 80 CHESHIRE G 7 Michael Lynch 22 59kg
23 0 KALMIA G 4 Stephen Jones 23= 59kg
24 9 MY BEAU G 4 Rodney Robb 23= 59kg
25 0x DEVINE SHEN M 5 Sam Kavanagh 23= 57kg
Race 7 - LESLEY WALSH APPRECIATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42236 COUNCIL G 4 Mack Griffith 1= 59kg
2 32344x CLIFFSINGER M 4 Kody Nestor 1= 57kg
3 GALBALAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 3 55.5kg
4 257x ELLIA M 4 Simon Casey 4= 55.5kg
5 6 FAST PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Claire Lever 4= 55kg
6 75 LORD BRONN G 3 Brett Cavanough 4= 55kg
7 70x5 BEACH HOUSE M 4 Brett Thompson 7 55kg
8 06x265x2 VOL AU VENT M 4 Tim McIntosh 8 55kg
9 098 IT WILL BE DONE M 5 Peter Kirby 9 55kg
10 498320260x MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) G 5 Kody Nestor 10 55kg
11 2454235x34 ALISON PRINCESS M 5 Jim McMillan 11 55kg
12 500043 TAKE SOME TIME M 5 Peter Mills 12 55kg
13 777x8 RUSTY HAWK G 4 Brett Thompson 13 55kg
14 7840x73 OCCASIONAL (NZ) M 5 Brett Robb 14 55kg
15 74x56 FITZROY BOY G 4 Brett Cavanough 15 55kg
16 8076707655 SURPRISE M 5 Krissie Simpkins 16 55kg
17 x875704x90 ATOMIC LASS M 6 Sean Blayden 17= 55kg
18 76557x0040 BELLA CHICA M 4 Sharon Jeffries 17= 55kg
19 709x08 ACCLAIM TO FAME G 4 Dean Jackson 19 55kg
20 7x4897 BONITA CASA M 5 Allan McRae 20 55kg
21 9x90x80097 PROFFASEE M 4 Michael Lunn 21 55kg
22 858650x5 NEPENTHES M 4 Rodney Robb 22 55kg
23 0x04 BART’S BULLET G 4 Natalie Pearce 23 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.