COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Tuesday, 20 October 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 15-Oct-20 4:11PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 16-Oct-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 16-Oct-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 20-Oct-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 115

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - JACARANDA PRELUDE (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 114300555x SHE’S CHOOSIE M 5 Greg Kilner 1 57kg 57kg 78
2 4131443515 JULE’S SPIRIT G 5 John Shelton 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 77
3 8140x70x83 DOMINANT CROWN G 7 Wayne S Lawson 3 56kg 56kg 72
4 06x9061809 FREE BILLY G 10 Shane Edmonds 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
5 71122x45x4 COCKY ROCKY G 5 Ned Coldbeck 5 55kg 55kg 70
6 44226529x9 MORE PATASI G 8 Colt Prosser 6 55kg 52.5kg 65
7 x551806392 REXX G 5 Ian Cook 7 55kg 51.5kg 63
8 601x475700 SALAD DODGER G 6 Colt Prosser 8 55kg 51kg 62
9 47470x3031 CROOKED GENT G 7 Leo Clapham 9 55kg 48kg 56
10 112x59816x ASHMAN G 5 Matthew Dunn 10 64.5kg 64.5kg 89
11 810973359x DUAL ESCAPE M 7 Denim Wynen 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
12 x50336257x PENFOLD M 6 Allan Kehoe 12 55kg 51kg 66
13 213514260x LORD MAGNUSSEN G 5 Ian Cook 13 55kg 45.5kg 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x00x008538 ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI G 7 Daniel & Rocky Simonetta 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 0871343281 DANGEROUS DAN G 6 Matthew McCudden 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
3 56655x5261 DEFINE TYRANNY G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 3 57kg 57kg 50
4 2190x96552 TICKETS FOR YOUTH G 6 Paul Grills 4 56kg 56kg 48
5 3050566837 LOVING HOME (GB) G 10 Tess Wilkes 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
6 5546535468 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) M 6 Hilary Dew 6 55kg 51.5kg 43
7 79x0086546 YESIDO G 7 Robert Knight 7 55kg 52.5kg 41
8 0094194070 SAY IT AIN’T SO G 7 Brett Bellamy 8 55kg 52kg 40
9 7997096800 TORBA G 4 Tess Wilkes 9 55kg 42kg 20
10 1139x75749 ZELLYMAY M 5 Allan Kehoe 10 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
11 016x097468 ARLINGTON VALLEY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 John Shelton 11 55kg 53kg 42
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 130x0004x0 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 64
2 x4438259x6 ECHO LAD G 4 Shane Edmonds 2 61kg 61kg 63
3 2x323x8566 HIROKO M 4 Terry Commerford 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
4 0x908560x7 SPOOKY WOOKY G 8 Donna Grisedale 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
5 6x471130x9 HYPERION STAR (NZ) G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 5= 57kg 57kg 55
6 223x143532 MASPOETA G 5 Matthew Dunn 5= 57kg 57kg 55
7 68x6186x4 FALLOW G 4 Edward O'Rourke 7 56kg 56kg 53
8 83930x5163 HUEY G 5 Chloe Thomas 8 55kg 55kg 51
9 045x444217 BEAT THAT G 5 Brett Bellamy 9= 55kg 54.5kg 50
10 6421460x00 SOMEBODY STOP ME (NZ) G 5 Tess Wilkes 9= 55kg 54.5kg 50
11 x41x489445 QUEEN GINA M 5 Paul Smith 11 55kg 51kg 47
12 x1356x1265 VIVENDO IL SOGNO G 4 Matthew Dunn 12 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
13 8150x20 DEEP DREAM G 4 Allan Kehoe 13 55kg 54.5kg 50
Race 4 - F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x152x057x WICKED WENCH (NZ) M 5 Adam Duggan 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
2 1 JOYFUL MISS F 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
3 1 SUPER SLICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
4 9225D18x33 KINJINA M 4 Ned Coldbeck 4= 58kg 58kg 53
5 x621x234x5 QUEENOFTHECASTLE M 4 John Shelton 4= 58kg 58kg 53
6 0x8413385x NANAKOROBI YAOKI M 4 Fleur Blanch 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
7 0x717 LET IT SIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ross Stitt 6= 55kg 55kg 52
8 09x43269x9 DANGER WOMAN M 5 Steve Brewer 8= 57kg 57kg 51
9 800x242329 SEPTEMBER GIRL M 4 Shane Everson 8= 57kg 57kg 51
10 65x39142x ADELITA ROSE M 4 Paul Richardson 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
11 8x7x45129x TILLY’S STAR M 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
12 6x34884x68 SELECTIVE M 6 Ross Stitt 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 48
13 636x17x802 BLOOMING LILY M 5 Andrew Sawden 13 55kg 55kg 45
14 9x60675466 BROOKE M 7 Dwayne Schmidt 14 55kg 55kg 44
15 5x1563090x TAKE TIME TO CHILL M 6 Colt Prosser 15 55kg 55kg 43
Race 5 - CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13324x06x5 BACKFILL G 5 Edward O'Rourke 1 59kg 59kg 54
2 1260 SWANSTON G 3 Greg Kilner 2 56kg 56kg 53
3 0468x63370 RIOLI (NZ) G 6 Shane Everson 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
4 9x5610080x CALDWELL G 5 Lindi Watkins 4= 57kg 57kg 50
5 6x16x TIME FOR DON G 4 Jane Clement 4= 57kg 57kg 50
6 48x23710x6 GUS LIGHTNING G 6 Warren Gavenlock 6 56kg 56kg 48
7 851840639x VOLFONI G 4 Greg Kilner 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
8 541690x808 HASHTAG HERO G 8 Todd Fletcher 8 55kg 55kg 44
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2433x3 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI M 4 Wayne S Lawson 1 57.5kg
2 4 FULL OF FLAVOUR G 4 Daniel Want 2= 59kg
3 262325x232 UPRISE G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg
4 4x7x3 LE FIGARO M 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 57kg
5 SALATION M 5 John Shelton 2= 57kg
6 LEICA BITA FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Carolyn Halliday 2= 56.5kg
7 OFF TO GILLI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Colt Prosser 2= 56.5kg
8 78x TESTABELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 56.5kg
9 THINK HIGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 56.5kg
10 HALLOWED DREAMS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 55kg
11 ROSE BOUQUET F 3 Daniel S Bowen 2= 55kg
12 TARA JASMINE F 3 John Shelton 2= 55kg
13 36x LA CRONICA M 4 Cathy Chapman 13 56.5kg
14 34x5 FIND THE BEAT G 5 Brett Bellamy 14= 58kg
15 563 ROCKDOG H 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 58kg
16 7 TORA SUMI M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 14= 56kg
17 8x STELLA REALE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dunn 14= 55kg
18 389 EXQUISITE BEL M 4 Owen Glue 18= 55kg
19 69x SAPPHIRE’S DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Pratt 18= 55kg
20 4x64 SENSHI SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Stephen Lee 18= 55kg
21 6x8x542 ZOFFDACHARTS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 21 55.5kg
22 866x2 LOOK A’LIKE G 5 Daiki Chujo 22= 56kg
23 9450x3052 EPIC PLAYER G 3 Alan Boyd 22= 55.5kg
24 72856x78 DUAL ASPEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jane Clement 22= 55kg
25 606583332x KEIRETSU M 5 Ned Coldbeck 25 55.5kg
26 32585x5526 LINE UP GIRLS G 5 Jenny Graham 26 55kg
27 52023x3404 SPRING NYMPH M 6 Todd Payne 27 55kg
28 0x7227x969 POETIC AFFAIR M 4 Paul Smith 28 55kg
29 2054x00009 LOCK AND LAUNCH G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 29 55kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5499x5226 STAR OF SUCCESS G 4 Joanne Hardy 1 59kg
2 0072x04320 SHORTAZ G 4 Barry Ratcliff 2 59kg
3 05577024x7 AUSZONE G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 3 59kg
4 7x65375 PRIVADO (NZ) M 4 Brett Bellamy 4 57kg
5 60293507x3 SWEET WILLIAM G 6 Cathy Chapman 5 59kg
6 3x3225x503 ALCIDES (NZ) G 4 Graham Payne 6 59kg
7 x9x43253x6 ICE ELITE G 5 Greg Cornish 7 59kg
8 88x4 ROYAL DELIGHTS M 4 Paul Grills 8 57kg
9 0x650x0x64 ALT EFF FOUR M 4 Stephen Lee 9 57kg
10 80x2984986 MONEY TRAVELS G 6 Warren Gavenlock 10 59kg
11 7x75664x50 BROWNIE POINTS M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 11 57kg
12 0434x657x8 TORPEDO MISS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 12 57kg
13 x44376x065 MULTIMILLY M 5 Andrew Sawden 13 57kg
14 9x0 REDGUM ROSIE M 4 Max McGaw 14 57kg
15 0 SAM’S A FOX M 4 Jason Reilly 15 57kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1700 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/10/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x3225x503 ALCIDES (NZ) G 4 Graham Payne 1 59.5kg
2 2x64233 HELMET HEAD G 4 Matthew Dunn 2 58.5kg
3 5499x5226 STAR OF SUCCESS G 4 Joanne Hardy 3 58kg
4 500x55532 SOLSKJAER G 4 Barry Ratcliff 4 56kg
5 54333650 KING FAROUK G 5 Owen Glue 5 55.5kg
6 60293507x3 SWEET WILLIAM G 6 Cathy Chapman 6 55kg
7 48x0x00345 FENERBACHE (NZ) G 6 Paul Grills 7 55kg
8 0353769409 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 6 Shane Everson 8 55kg
9 6x69503596 BOAT HARBOUR G 5 Vanessa McLennan 9 55kg
10 7x06570056 LONG TALL GLASSES G 5 Wayne S Lawson 10 55kg
11 x44376x065 MULTIMILLY M 5 Andrew Sawden 11 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.