COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 03 October 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 29-Sep-20 12:32PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 30-Sep-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 03-Oct-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 319

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - TAB EPSOM HANDICAP [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $188,000, 3rd $98,500, 4th $44,500, 5th $19,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $10,000, 10th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 48kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x2810x017 DREAMFORCE G 8 John Thompson 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 113
2 x45778x021 KOLDING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 1= 56.5kg 56.5kg 111
3 31x7410x81 WILD PLANET G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 53kg 53kg 104
4 x111228x21 PROBABEEL (NZ) M 4 Jamie Richards 1= 52.5kg 52.5kg 107
5 11150x3x51 ROCK G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 52.5kg 51kg 1.5kg 100
6 0x42212x14 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 117
7 11x2348x31 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 7 Matthew Smith 7 58kg 58kg 114
8 7x54533x46 AVILIUS (GB) G 7 James Cummings 8 58kg 58kg 114
9 101x300x51 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller 9= 56kg 56kg 110
10 93x1720x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 109
11 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 9= 55kg 55kg 108
12 190x1410x0 NETTOYER M 7 Wendy Roche 9= 54kg 54kg 110
13 0x8100x343 IMAGING (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 109
14 496x085x12 HUMIDOR (NZ) G 8 Chris Waller 14= 55kg 55kg 108
15 6x32050x30 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 14= 55kg 55kg 108
16 30x30x4x77 LE ROMAIN G 8 Kris Lees 14= 55kg 55kg 108
17 11x2142x62 FUNSTAR M 4 Chris Waller 17= 52.5kg 52.5kg 107
18 46x11133x0 MIZZY M 5 Anthony Cummings 17= 52.5kg 52.5kg 107
19 2x13437x03 BRANDENBURG (NZ) H 4 John Sargent 19= 54kg 54kg 106
20 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 6 Chris Waller 19= 54kg 54kg 106
21 36x7751x80 TYZONE G 7 Toby & Trent Edmonds 19= 54kg 54kg 107
22 8221111x05 COLETTE M 4 James Cummings 19= 52kg 52kg 106
23 229x1823x8 FASIKA M 5 Joseph Pride 19= 52kg 52kg 106
24 4x1602x290 FLIT M 4 James Cummings 19= 52kg 52kg 106
25 11x9702x67 MADAM ROUGE M 5 Chris Waller 19= 52kg 52kg 106
26 11216x06 SHOUT THE BAR M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19= 52kg 52kg 106
27 4x66461x00 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller 27= 54kg 54kg 106
28 56x211x345 SPECIAL REWARD G 5 Kris Lees 27= 54kg 54kg 106
29 7713116x14 THE CANDY MAN G 7 Peter & Paul Snowden 27= 53.5kg 53.5kg 105
30 x25319x440 CASCADIAN (GB) G 6 James Cummings 27= 53.5kg 53.5kg 105
31 44116x4539 SO SI BON G 7 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 27= 53.5kg 53.5kg 105
32 22x1180x07 MISS SISKA M 7 Matthew Smith 27= 52kg 52kg 106
33 1x1255x199 SWEET DEAL M 6 John Thompson 27= 51.5kg 51.5kg 105
34 21x140x068 QUACKERJACK G 5 Mark Newnham 34= 53.5kg 53.5kg 105
35 12x2322605 NICCANOVA G 7 Craig Carmody 34= 53kg 53kg 104
36 2111117x04 POSITIVE PEACE M 5 Bjorn Baker 34= 51kg 51kg 104
37 110111x5 FARNAN C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 34= 50.5kg 50.5kg 104
38 x010x040x3 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 6 Kris Lees 38= 52.5kg 52.5kg 103
39 15x3010x50 DR DRILL (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 38= 52.5kg 52.5kg 103
40 98276x5120 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 8 Sam Kavanagh 40 52kg 52kg 102
41 31x4124x36 TAGALOA C 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 41 48.5kg 48.5kg 100
42 5x5663x900 DANZDANZDANCE M 6 Dean Binaisse 42 50kg 50kg 102
43 3x82435x35 RELOADED H 4 Chris Waller 43= 51kg 51kg 100
44 363422x164 SAVACOOL (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 43= 50kg 50kg 98
45 3x0x470x11 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 43= 50kg 50kg 98
46 832022x073 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS G 6 Jarrod Austin 46= 50kg 50kg 97
47 x1212224x0 HARLECH (NZ) H 4 Michael Moroney 46= 50kg 50kg 97
48 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 46= 50kg 50kg 96
49 1x11123x92 RIODINI (NZ) G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 49= 50kg 50kg 96
50 23250x3466 GLENALL G 7 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 49= 50kg 50kg 98
51 41121111x9 VANNA GIRL M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 49= 50kg 50kg 96
52 12114x8 DRAGON LEAP G 4 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 49= 50kg 50kg 96
53 x71376x745 EVALINA M 5 Kris Lees 49= 50kg 50kg 96
54 323x030717 ROMANCER (NZ) G 7 Grahame Begg 49= 50kg 50kg 96
55 3561x0261x SURE KNEE M 5 Chris Waller 49= 50kg 50kg 96
56 111124x588 YULONG JANUARY G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56 50kg 50kg 95
57 012x043x00 CRACK ON CRACK ON (GB) G 6 Gary & John Moore 57= 50kg 50kg 94
58 131037x311 JUNIPAL G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57= 50kg 50kg 94
59 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59= 50kg 50kg 88
60 6111x21281 COMING AROUND G 5 Brent Stanley 59= 50kg 50kg 90
61 x712561x39 MISSYBEEL (NZ) M 6 Bjorn Baker 59= 50kg 50kg 94
62 41x1121223 WANDABAA M 4 Kris Lees 62 50kg 50kg 92
63 11x51 DOUBTLAND C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 63 48kg 48kg 91
64 399x5757x1 DESERT LORD G 6 David Vandyke 64= 50kg 50kg 90
65 133x366 MAMARAGAN C 3 John Thompson 64= 48kg 48kg 90
66 1343x221 OLE KIRK C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 64= 48kg 48kg 90
67 116162x48 PRAGUE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 64= 48kg 48kg 90
68 42944x3338 ALIFEROUS M 5 Kris Lees 68= 50kg 50kg 90
69 259243x461 SUBPOENAED (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 68= 50kg 50kg 89
70 3x1132 NORTH PACIFIC C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 68= 48kg 48kg 89
71 x1441x3511 DISCHARGED G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 71 50kg 50kg 82
72 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 72= 50kg 50kg 84
73 01x8580x08 KUBRICK G 4 Chris Waller 72= 50kg 50kg 86
74 1x211x70x0 SOMETHING FAST G 6 Anthony Cummings 72= 50kg 50kg 86
75 1x50340x36 NUDGE M 4 Chris Waller 75= 50kg 50kg 85
76 11919x613 HOLYFIELD C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 75= 48kg 48kg 85
77 111x511x03 OPACITY (NZ) G 4 John O'Shea 77= 50kg 50kg 84
78 1x5x0803x2 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) G 5 John Thompson 77= 50kg 50kg 84
79 x61212x845 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa 77= 50kg 50kg 84
80 081x73x400 ACROSS DUBAI (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 80 50kg 50kg 83
81 42317x5067 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 81 50kg 50kg 83
82 6x3113x651 ENTENTE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 82= 50kg 50kg 80
83 4321343x70 RAINBOW THIEF (NZ) G 5 Michael Moroney 82= 50kg 50kg 80
84 832x1950x0 GAME OF THORNS M 4 Kris Lees 84= 50kg 50kg 76
85 x11623x242 ICEBATH (NZ) M 4 Brad Widdup 84= 50kg 50kg 75
86 11210x1 SIERRA SUE (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 84= 50kg 50kg 76
87 3x02026x10 REGIMENTAL BAND M 4 Kris Lees 87 50kg 50kg 72
88 4413x280 AIR TO AIR M 4 Jason Coyle 88= 50kg 50kg 70
89 613 JET PROPULSION C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 88= 48kg 48kg 70
90 13124 KINGSHEIR (GB) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 90 50kg 50kg 68
91 1559 YARDSTICK C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 91 48kg 48kg 66
92 21x2 AMERICAN WHISKEY (USA) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 92 50kg 50kg 60
Race 2 - HEINEKEN METROPOLITAN [GROUP 1] (2400 METRES)
Of $750,000.1st $430,500, 2nd $141,000, 3rd $74,250, 4th $33,375, 5th $18,375, 6th $7,500, 7th $7,500, 8th $7,500, 9th $7,500, 10th $7,500, Equine Welfare Fund $7,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,500. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 60x1225x00 MUSTAJEER (GB) G 8 Kris Lees 1 58kg 58kg 109
2 34x51257x3 FINCHE (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 2 57kg 57kg 110
3 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 3= 57kg 56kg 1.0kg 110
4 6x19x17x78 YOUNG RASCAL (FR) G 6 Archie Alexander 3= 56kg 56kg 108
5 0x03643x74 MIRAGE DANCER (GB) H 7 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 107
6 311x114x04 MASTER OF WINE (GER) G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 107
7 746416341x ETAH JAMES (NZ) M 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5= 53.5kg 53.5kg 107
8 730x117x67 WU GOK G 7 Chris Waller 8= 55kg 55kg 106
9 41x0x0680x DANCETERIA (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 8= 55kg 55kg 106
10 0x38572x18 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) H 5 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 8= 55kg 55kg 106
11 x7207523x2 YULONG PRINCE (SAF) H 6 Chris Waller 8= 55kg 55kg 106
12 8221111x05 COLETTE M 4 James Cummings 8= 53kg 53kg 106
13 60x6613x50 RAHEEN HOUSE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 105
14 x423115x05 QUICK THINKER H 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 105
15 2142x23141 TAIKOMOCHI G 7 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 105
16 1x3103x092 SHARED AMBITION (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 16= 53.5kg 53.5kg 104
17 02x7691x83 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 16= 53.5kg 53.5kg 103
18 15x3010x50 DR DRILL (GB) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16= 53.5kg 53.5kg 103
19 386x051x90 HAKY (IRE) G 7 Archie Alexander 16= 53.5kg 53.5kg 103
20 28x376x695 RONDINELLA (NZ) M 6 John O'Shea 16= 51.5kg 51.5kg 103
21 16x7000x32 HUSH WRITER (JPN) G 6 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 21= 53kg 53kg 102
22 98276x5120 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) G 8 Sam Kavanagh 21= 53kg 53kg 102
23 005x532x52 SOUND (GER) H 8 Michael Moroney 21= 53kg 53kg 102
24 1x755633x7 WARNING G 4 Anthony & Sam Freedman 21= 53kg 53kg 102
25 141x7811x1 LORD BELVEDERE (GB) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 25= 52.5kg 52.5kg 101
26 2x0352x678 CARIF H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 25= 52.5kg 52.5kg 99
27 74x9748x00 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 8 Archie Alexander 27= 52kg 52kg 100
28 2122107x40 INVERLOCH (IRE) G 7 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 27= 52kg 52kg 100
29 0504150x00 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 27= 50kg 50kg 98
30 895756x259 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 30= 51.5kg 51.5kg 98
31 5313770x70 AZURO (FR) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 30= 51.5kg 51.5kg 97
32 702x904111 AL GALAYEL (IRE) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 30= 51.5kg 51.5kg 99
33 2492332865 CARZOFF (FR) G 8 Chris Waller 30= 51.5kg 51.5kg 99
34 533499x000 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 7 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 34= 51kg 51kg 96
35 0218x01611 CREEDENCE G 6 Matt Cumani 34= 51kg 51kg 98
36 7x08787256 GIRL TUESDAY M 6 Clarry Conners 34= 50kg 50kg 98
37 1123x00114 PATHS OF GLORY (GB) G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 37= 50.5kg 50.5kg 97
38 31x7836x05 NORWAY (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 37= 50.5kg 50.5kg 96
39 x750x90840 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 9 Kris Lees 37= 50.5kg 50.5kg 97
40 x083642527 THE LORD MAYOR (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 37= 50.5kg 50.5kg 97
41 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 41= 50kg 50kg 97
42 0880x08303 GREY LION (IRE) G 9 Matthew Smith 41= 50kg 50kg 96
43 6221x05530 HERENGAWE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 43 50kg 50kg 95
44 x507x19253 ATTENTION RUN (GER) M 6 Kris Lees 44= 50kg 50kg 96
45 6x953125x2 CHAPADA G 5 Michael Moroney 44= 50kg 50kg 94
46 0xP3611347 EXEMPLAR (IRE) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 44= 50kg 50kg 94
47 x312111212 PERSAN H 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 44= 50kg 50kg 94
48 x622221x58 TOFFEE TONGUE (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 44= 50kg 50kg 94
49 615129x337 DABIYR (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 49= 50kg 50kg 93
50 652x025245 POLLY GREY (NZ) M 6 Chris Waller 49= 50kg 50kg 93
51 112x08x002 DJUKON (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 51= 50kg 50kg 92
52 6x1111x336 GAME KEEPER G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 51= 50kg 50kg 92
53 xF1216x936 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 51= 50kg 50kg 92
54 47740715x0 SWEET THOMAS (GER) G 9 Matthew Smith 51= 50kg 50kg 92
55 42944x3338 ALIFEROUS M 5 Kris Lees 55= 50kg 50kg 90
56 51625x0263 FUN FACT G 5 Bjorn Baker 55= 50kg 50kg 90
57 126789x500 MORTON’S FORK G 7 Richard Litt 55= 50kg 50kg 90
58 542230x644 NAVAL WARFARE (IRE) G 7 Anthony & Sam Freedman 58 50kg 50kg 89
59 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 59= 50kg 50kg 88
60 7x506x4127 SAUNTER BOY (FR) G 8 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59= 50kg 50kg 88
61 3x07521342 TAVIRUN (NZ) G 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 59= 50kg 50kg 88
62 P8x8x60094 ZACADA (NZ) G 8 Jim & Greg Lee 62 50kg 50kg 87
63 241448x232 THINK IT OVER G 5 Kerry Parker 63 50kg 50kg 86
64 33x632x484 MASAFF (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 64 50kg 50kg 85
65 222311x779 COSTELLO G 5 David Payne 65= 50kg 50kg 84
66 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 65= 50kg 50kg 84
67 2x2113x500 KINANE (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 67= 50kg 50kg 83
68 1141x5060x THE HOLY ONE (NZ) H 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 67= 50kg 50kg 83
69 260x881194 KORCHO (GB) H 5 Kris Lees 69 50kg 50kg 82
70 x988628141 DESERT PATH (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 70= 50kg 50kg 81
71 601168x086 JACK REGAN (GB) G 6 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 70= 50kg 50kg 81
72 6x3113x651 ENTENTE G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 72= 50kg 50kg 80
73 2111x04267 MORE THAN EVER (NZ) G 6 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 72= 50kg 50kg 80
74 211x247x2x RIDER IN THE SNOW (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 72= 50kg 50kg 80
75 1x334x2212 CADRE DU NOIR (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 75= 50kg 50kg 79
76 x22111x536 SHE’S IDEEL M 5 Bjorn Baker 75= 50kg 50kg 79
77 26x800x372 VEGAS JEWEL (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 75= 50kg 50kg 79
78 114319x365 YONKERS (USA) G 5 Chris Waller 75= 50kg 50kg 79
79 x83807x912 BARADE (FR) G 6 Archie Alexander 79 50kg 50kg 77
80 13x41x7169 NEW KING (GB) H 5 Matthew Dale 80= 50kg 50kg 76
81 11210x1 SIERRA SUE (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 80= 50kg 50kg 76
82 1x6804x241 ATTORNEY (FR) G 6 Matthew Smith 82= 50kg 50kg 73
83 43x8365227 BIRTH OF VENUS (IRE) M 6 Chris Waller 82= 50kg 50kg 73
84 x164x82284 PRESSURE (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 84 50kg 50kg 72
85 21346x7x48 MILESTONE (FR) H 5 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 85 50kg 50kg 70
86 211x99x366 SAVVY LAD (NZ) G 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 86 50kg 50kg 67
Race 3 - DARLEY FLIGHT STAKES [GROUP 1] (1600 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x22 AIDENSFIELD F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 56kg
2 40x6 ALIGHTED F 3 Anthony Cummings 56kg 55
3 0 AMURI F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56kg
4 26x1434 ANITRA F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 56kg
5 8x431 BARGAIN (NZ) F 3 Mark Newnham 56kg 59
6 2227x44218 CENTIMENTAL F 3 Chris Waller 56kg 63
7 318 CLASSY PINS (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56kg
8 6x48 COVENT GARDEN F 3 Chris Waller 56kg
9 1x3174x111 DAME GISELLE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56kg 96
10 43 DARLING DIAMOND F 3 Mark Newnham 56kg
11 26x18x36 DUBAI STAR F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56kg 68
12 1x2298x46 EVERY ROSE F 3 Mark Newnham 56kg 79
13 6x86x70 FALL ON A STAR F 3 Kris Lees 56kg
14 0x FINE IMPACT F 3 Anthony Cummings 56kg
15 6x2170 GIOVANNA RUN F 3 Chris Waller 56kg 68
16 215x22 HUNGRY HEART F 3 Chris Waller 56kg 92
17 215 JEANNE D’ARC F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 56kg 60
18 10x JOEY’S GIFT F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56kg
19 39x33111 JOVIALITY F 3 Chris Waller 56kg 77
20 10x3 KAAKIT AKIT F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56kg 65
21 1211x13112 KISUKANO F 3 Michael Nolan 56kg
22 3112x LA VERNAZZA (NZ) F 3 Jamie Richards 56kg 86
23 1x34 LAND AHOY F 3 John Sargent 56kg 59
24 9x650 LATIN LYRIC F 3 Craig Carmody 56kg
25 116x4 LETZBEGLAM F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56kg
26 013 MAJESTIC WINGS F 3 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 56kg
27 22 MASHRABIYA F 3 James Cummings 56kg
28 2419 MELBA STORM F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56kg
29 0x17 MIRAVALLE F 3 Mark Newnham 56kg 64
30 116 MISS CABARET F 3 Michael Costa 56kg
31 2x23x81350 MISS CANADA F 3 Kris Lees 56kg 72
32 3x51 MISS CONDUCT F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman 56kg
33 14x314 MONTEFILIA F 3 David Payne 56kg 81
34 14x64 MONTIA F 3 Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes 56kg
35 6514 OBIRI F 3 Edward Cummings 56kg 60
36 771x5 OBVIOUS STEP F 3 David Payne 56kg 64
37 0Px2 ONLY MINE F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56kg
38 4x6x4108 ORPHEUM F 3 Ron Quinton 56kg 63
39 241 PALASZCZUK (NZ) F 3 Michael Costa 56kg
40 14x PERFECT RADIANCE F 3 Kris Lees 56kg
41 9x42227 PERFECT WORLD F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman 56kg
42 19x5 RED STILETTO F 3 Anthony Cummings 56kg 64
43 332153x623 ROCK MY WAND F 3 Matthew Smith 56kg
44 8121 SEQUANA F 3 Kris Lees 56kg
45 3x54 SO FAR AWAY F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56kg
46 92 SPECTACLE F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 56kg
47 2x2225x199 STELLAR PAULINE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 56kg 77
48 13x22 SWEET REPLY F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 56kg 63
49 5x3411x52 THE ACTUARY F 3 Tony Gollan 56kg
50 42110x285 THERMOSPHERE F 3 James Cummings 56kg 80
51 3x42 TRUE FAITH F 3 Kris Lees 56kg
52 57 VAN CLEEF F 3 Anthony & Sam Freedman 56kg
53 1622x43 VANGELIC F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56kg 82
54 87x63 WINNING BUSINESS F 3 Clare Cunningham 56kg
55 3x187 YOSEMITE (NZ) F 3 Robbie Griffiths 56kg
Race 4 - PREMIERE STAKES [GROUP 2] (1200 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4141x411x2 NATURE STRIP G 6 Chris Waller 1 58.5kg 121
2 1x2360x1x1 CLASSIQUE LEGEND G 5 Les Bridge 2 58.5kg 115
3 x27x33580x KEMENTARI G 6 James Cummings 3 58.5kg 108
4 311x1412x7 GREYWORM G 6 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 4 58.5kg 107
5 2714x5465x DEPRIVE G 6 James Cummings 5= 58.5kg 106
6 229x1823x8 FASIKA M 5 Joseph Pride 5= 56.5kg 106
7 1112x160x5 STANDOUT H 4 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 7 58.5kg 104
8 1x1133x49x LIBERTINI M 4 Anthony Cummings 8 56.5kg 100
9 515x080146 SIGNORE FOX H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 58.5kg 98
10 64x21x741x LORD VON COSTA G 8 Donna Scott 10 58.5kg 96
11 23x189462x HANDLE THE TRUTH G 5 Keith Dryden 11 58.5kg 94
12 2x2111x650 ADELONG M 5 Brad Widdup 12 56.5kg 91
Race 5 - HILL STAKES [GROUP 2] (2000 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. GROUP 2
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x42212x14 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 1 57kg 117
2 11x2348x31 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 7 Matthew Smith 2= 59kg 114
3 x45778x021 KOLDING (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 2= 59kg 114
4 7x54533x46 AVILIUS (GB) G 7 James Cummings 4 59kg 113
5 34x51257x3 FINCHE (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 5= 59kg 110
6 101x300x51 MISTER SEA WOLF (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller 5= 59kg 110
7 x11126x111 MUGATOO (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 5= 59kg 110
8 93x1720x22 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 5= 59kg 110
9 60x1225x00 MUSTAJEER (GB) G 8 Kris Lees 9 59kg 109
10 6x32050x30 KINGS WILL DREAM (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 10 59kg 108
11 41x0x0680x DANCETERIA (FR) G 6 Kris Lees 11 59kg 106
12 4x66461x00 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 9 Chris Waller 12 59kg 105
13 02x7691x83 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 7 Chris Waller 13= 59kg 103
14 12x2322605 NICCANOVA G 7 Craig Carmody 13= 59kg 103
15 0504150x00 MISS SENTIMENTAL (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 15 57kg 98
16 6x1122x804 ZEBROWSKI (NZ) G 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 16 58kg 97
17 533499x000 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 7 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 17 59kg 96
18 x11445x612 JUST THINKIN’ G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 58kg 93
19 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 19= 59kg 86
20 241448x232 THINK IT OVER G 5 Kerry Parker 19= 59kg 86
Race 6 - ARROWFIELD BREEDERS' PLATE [GROUP 3] (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MAURICE’S MEDAD C 2 Bjorn Baker 1 56kg
2 ASTROLOGER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 56kg
3 KALASHNIKOV C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2= 56kg
4 RETRIEVAL C 2 James Cummings 2= 56kg
5 ALMAHERO G 2 Danielle Seib 5= 56kg
6 ATHELRIC C 2 James Cummings 5= 56kg
7 CONSTRUCT C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 5= 56kg
8 LEASE C 2 Anthony Cummings 5= 56kg
9 UNWRITTEN C 2 Gregory Hickman 5= 56kg
10 STARIKS C 2 Lee Curtis 10 56kg
11 CRUEL SUMMER C 2 Paul Perry 11= 56kg
12 HODGSON C 2 Gary & John Moore 11= 56kg
13 KHUMBU G 2 John Steinmetz 11= 56kg
14 RETIRO C 2 Gary Portelli 11= 56kg
15 SHAQUERO C 2 Chris Waller 11= 56kg
Race 7 - KEENELAND GIMCRACK STAKES [GROUP 3] (1000 METRES)
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AVARICIOUS F 2 Lee Curtis 1= 56kg
2 ENTHAAR F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
3 I LOVE LUCY F 2 Lee Curtis 1= 56kg
4 SHE’S ALL CLASS F 2 Chris Waller 1= 56kg
5 TOTAL BABE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 56kg
6 VACCINE F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1= 56kg
7 AUTHENTIC JEWEL F 2 Chris Waller 7= 56kg
8 LOVEMETENDER F 2 Anthony Cummings 7= 56kg
9 MISS HOFF F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 56kg
10 MALLORY F 2 Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 10= 56kg
11 MISTAKEN IDENTITY F 2 Matthew Smith 10= 56kg
12 TINGE F 2 James Cummings 10= 56kg
13 EMMY VEIN (NZ) F 2 Daiki Chujo 13= 56kg
14 EUPHRATES DREAM F 2 Luke Hilton 13= 56kg
Race 8 - SNITZEL SPRINT BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 23x189462x HANDLE THE TRUTH G 5 Keith Dryden 1 63kg 63kg 94
2 x51221070x ASHARANI M 5 Kris Lees 2 56kg 56kg 84
3 12x143580x AIM SMART G 6 Mitchell Beer 3= 57kg 57kg 82
4 x55349x271 ATHIRI M 4 James Cummings 3= 55kg 55kg 82
5 51313367x0 CONDOR G 6 Paul Perry 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
6 65x13335x2 HILO G 4 James Cummings 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
7 5x50980412 MUSIC ADDITION G 6 Peter Gelagotis 7 55kg 55kg 78
8 2x2225x199 STELLAR PAULINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 54kg 48.5kg 77
9 119x1301x2 BURNING CROWN G 5 Sue Grills 9= 54kg 53kg 74
10 811x9160x6 MOUNT HOREB G 6 Danny Williams 9= 54kg 53kg 74
11 41x12 FARMER’S FRIEND G 4 Cody Morgan 11 54kg 46kg 60
Race 9 - BENCHMARK 88 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $58,000, 2nd $23,000, 3rd $12,000, 4th $6,500, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,250, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,250.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/09/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x40410x009 INTERLOCUTER (USA) G 8 Richard Litt 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 91
2 x1441x3511 DISCHARGED G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 60kg 60kg 88
3 01x8580x08 KUBRICK G 4 Chris Waller 3= 59kg 59kg 86
4 241448x232 THINK IT OVER G 5 Kerry Parker 3= 59kg 59kg 86
5 241x552374 MATOWI (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 5= 58kg 58kg 84
6 111x511x03 OPACITY (NZ) G 4 John O'Shea 5= 58kg 58kg 84
7 42317x5067 CINQUEDEA (NZ) G 5 Richard & Michael Freedman 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
8 1x4068x805 PANCHO G 4 Chris Waller 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
9 46053x0x50 TESTASHADOW G 9 Gary Portelli 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 81
10 312149x706 MOUNT TABORA (USA) G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 79
11 x85410x733 BETCHA FLYING M 4 Chris Waller 10= 54kg 53.5kg 79
12 x4292724x6 LAURE ME IN G 6 David Pfieffer 12 55kg 55kg 78
13 13x41x7169 NEW KING (GB) H 5 Matthew Dale 13 54kg 54kg 76
14 11x1x00x04 DADOOZDART (GB) G 5 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 14 59kg 59kg 86

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.