COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Wednesday, 27 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 25-May-20 9:43AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 25-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 27-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151
Finalised 27/5 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R6 N14. Rider Alteration R2 N5

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1500 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 383562x831 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 1 62kg 62kg 70
2 30x30x7916 YABA DABL DOYA G 8 Kenneth Deacon 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 67
3 2423x32923 THE IRONS G 5 Jason Gregory 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 65
4 74224620x5 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
5 341x03 MALFOY G 4 Peter R Clarke 5= 60kg 60kg 62
6 855x345911 STATEMENT PIECE (NZ) M 4 Rex Lipp 5= 58kg 58kg 62
7 31x7830516 FLAUNT M 4 Steve Tregea 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
8 1253427x60 PHOENIX FLYER G 4 Matt Boland 8= 59kg 59kg 60
9 1x67252253 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 8= 57kg 57kg 60
10 20x7276x88 ADDOCARR G 4 Tony Gollan 10= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
11 x316440x65 COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
12 3231676x54 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
13 286x41427x SCOTTISH LAD G 4 Tom Button 13= 57kg 57kg 56
14 2484160x60 LILY OF CHINA M 4 Brenton Andrew 13= 55kg 55kg 56
15 41x5347061 MINOR LUCK G 4 Neil Hocking 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
16 871x804606 STORMY GREY G 8 Jim Hanna 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
17 x56856x088 DOMINANT WITNESS G 5 Kerry Baumann 17= 56kg 56kg 54
18 40x398x482 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 17= 55kg 54kg 54
19 9x62399x00 MAQUEREAU G 5 Ben Ahrens 19= 55kg 55kg 52
20 71079x7630 SHE WON’T LISTEN M 4 Laurie Richardson 19= 55kg 53kg 52
21 630624x866 BONSEA G 7 Brian Costello 21 55kg 51kg 44
22 40x8888609 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 22 55kg 47kg 36
23 1451420x44 HIDDEN BUDGET M 6 Graham Banks 23 62kg 62kg 70
24 2727831422 RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) M 4 David Reynolds 24 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 60 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (800 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42119x8344 GODFATHER’S GIRL M 4 Glenn Richardson 1 63kg 63kg 70
2 x010433x90 VICEMAN G 6 Steven Thomas 2 64.5kg 64.5kg 69
3 x253657x31 BEWARE G 4 Brenton Andrew 3= 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
4 5223x544x6 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Peter R Clarke 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
5 131x30250x WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 5= 61kg 61kg 62
6 654485x798 ALLENA M 6 Bradley Hudson 5= 59kg 59kg 62
7 80x09x878x CANDESCENCE G 4 Kerry Baumann 7= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
8 462103735x TOUJOURS L’AMOUR M 5 Barry Baldwin 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
9 222311125x UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
10 4D926x3787 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 10= 60kg 60kg 60
11 22x1116 FAIR FELLA G 3 Matt Kropp 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
12 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 10= 58kg 58kg 60
13 621 SPECIAL CASE G 7 Andrew Donnelly 13= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
14 1 MAHA MUSTANG G 3 Grant Arnold 13= 59kg 59kg 59
15 9001 GOTTHERE F 3 Michael Frappell 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
16 194645919x MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 16= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
17 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
18 6x31470666 SECLUDE M 4 Rex Lipp 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
19 745x432958 GENERAL WITT G 3 Mark Palmer 19 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
20 80x503517x THE BUMBLEBEE M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 20= 55kg 55kg 54
21 3218254508 YOUR OPTION M 6 Scott Barker 20= 55kg 55kg 54
22 4x3580233x IRONBORN G 7 Jennifer Fraser 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
23 8071785568 BLACK JAGUAR M 5 Matt Boland 22= 55kg 53.5kg 51
24 0146208496 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 22= 55kg 53.5kg 51
25 0048x1734x RUSSIAN RICK G 7 Barry Sheppard 25 55kg 54.5kg 49
26 x6x14189x0 DENMAN QUALITY G 6 Ben Park 26= 55kg 54kg 48
27 67867x4289 IMABARMAN G 6 Gino Barbierato 26= 55kg 54kg 48
28 5537477x86 LAST ROUND G 6 Bradley Hudson 28 55kg 52.5kg 45
29 8979x9590x JACKO’S A NATURAL G 4 Stephanie Sixtus 29 55kg 50.5kg 41
30 458x42518x RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 30 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
31 12532x849x PATCHE GIFT G 7 David Reynolds 31 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
Race 3 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 61 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 22/05/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x00x000x6 JEMADAR G 6 Leonard Mawn 1 60kg 60kg 71.5
2 7818D0399x SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
3 310x605081 ARCHER’S TREASURE G 4 Michael Nolan 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 79225120x7 FEW TOO MANY G 5 Ben Ahrens 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
5 190x185746 ROTHMAN G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 58kg 58kg 67
6 8268x72x08 QUICK KETCH G 7 Stephen Kirkwood 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
7 15x34675x9 WE BUILT THIS CITY G 7 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
8 5935419x82 BRIS VEGAS G 5 Grant Arnold 8 57kg 57kg 65
9 043820x569 CRAB BOY G 6 Wayne Nugent 9 55kg 55kg 61
10 51626478Px THE LAST SEQUALO M 4 Pat Duff 10= 55kg 51.5kg 58
11 3823x50020 ZOU DER ZEE G 7 Kevin Kemp 10= 55kg 53.5kg 58
12 8553276792 PHABENI G 5 Glen Petersen 12 55kg 53kg 57
13 232746417x RESET’S SON G 5 Ben Robinson 13 55kg 52.5kg 56
14 60049x0809 OUTBACK STORM G 7 Neil Hocking 14 55kg 50.5kg 52
15 5106880702 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 15 55kg 46kg 47
16 0387626x56 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 16 55kg 52kg 59
Race 4 - Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 116x5270x0 MAD IRISH TYCOON G 3 Tom Button 1 59.5kg 61
2 173x14 BEATSME G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 59.5kg 63
3 455x1138x4 UNDERWOOD F 3 Billy Healey 3 57.5kg 64
4 x41304x3x6 VERSETTO G 5 Billy Healey 4 60kg 65
5 2932514351 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 5 60kg 63
6 6x3425214x SIZZLING POWER F 3 Tony Gollan 6 56kg 62
7 9x85422134 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 7 56.5kg 60
8 239x3721x8 HIGHFALUTIN GAL M 5 Billy Healey 8 58kg 65
9 72F27x1533 UNO AMOR M 4 Troy Pascoe 9 58kg 65
10 x632957226 ULTIMATE POWER G 4 Kieran Kirwin 10 58.5kg 58
11 x6x2592212 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp 11 60kg 62
12 5344x10057 SECONDOFMAY F 3 Dayl March 12 57.5kg 59
13 0x685648x0 OAKFIELD GERONIMO G 4 Allen Knack 13 60kg 53
14 943790x000 DO IT M 4 Ben Robinson 14 56.5kg 52
15 9462x27486 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 15 58kg 56
16 5131639x16 RUN THE CUTTER M 4 Patrick Sexton 16 58kg 63
17 8726403140 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 17 58kg 59
18 x272515x87 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 3 Steve Tregea 18 58kg 58
19 23160x98x5 SYLVESTER G 4 Ben Ahrens 19 60kg 55
20 45x20809x2 AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 20 58.5kg 58
21 2706x42616 STARCASTER G 5 Paul Dawson 21 60kg 57
22 423317x252 BOSS’S BOY G 5 Jackie Crompton 22 60kg 59
23 1x56572500 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 23 59.5kg 56
24 57x9107x3 RAJO MISS M 4 Graham Banks 24 56.5kg 57
25 6448x49540 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 25 58kg 58
26 5x233178x9 CLICKETY CLICKS G 5 Greg Cornish 26 58.5kg 54
27 72x031725x REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 27 58kg 58
28 1559x6998 TAPA BONNIE F 3 Robert G Smith 28 56kg 53
29 87505070x2 JACK’S IMAGE G 7 Leonard Mawn 29 60kg 47
30 x7837x2018 SKALD G 4 Laurie Richardson 30 58.5kg 56
31 82350x5987 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 31 60kg 54
32 83745x8589 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 5 Corey & Kylie Geran 32 58kg 50
33 159850x607 RUBY RUSH M 5 Gino Barbierato 33 58kg 56
34 305688x000 TOFU MICK G 7 Alicia Willick 34 60kg 47
35 x86058x09x DREAM WILDER G 5 Matthew John Dunn 35 60kg 48
36 790x00x354 JOLEN JOLEN M 4 Barry Sheppard 36 56.5kg 46
37 5106880702 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 37 58kg 47
38 5x6x0615x5 THIRD MARTINI F 3 Graham Banks 38 56kg 57
39 6518173452 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE G 5 Shane L Smith 39 60kg 48
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (800 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 INTIMATE TYCOON G 4 Michael Frappell 1= 58.5kg
2 BETTER IN THAN OUT G 2 Rex Lipp 1= 56.5kg
3 MAIL TRAIN MAID F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 56kg
4 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY F 2 Jason Edwards 1= 54.5kg
5 0x465x3623 SHE’S OUR RIPPA F 3 Tony Gollan 5 56kg
6 3x3 ROOTS’N’ROCKS F 3 John Thomas 6 56kg
7 766x5240x ZEELUCK G 3 Ben Robinson 7 58kg
8 32L456365x REG ’N’ KATH C 3 Matt Boland 8 58kg
9 06467890x3 COALBANK CAVALRY G 3 Bradley Hudson 9 58kg
10 5x CITY DIVA F 2 Corey & Kylie Geran 10 54.5kg
11 8 MISS HISSYFIT F 3 Bradley Hudson 11 56kg
12 0x MISS BARDOT M 4 Tim Gillespie 12= 56.5kg
13 0x SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ M 4 Michael Hemmings 12= 56.5kg
14 70x DIAL G 3 Ash Skelton 14= 58kg
15 70x PARANOIA F 3 Danny Bougoure 14= 56kg
16 90x ISSAQUAH G 4 Ken Jones 16 58.5kg
17 7x86 GHABBIE F 3 Neil Hocking 17 56kg
18 00x5 COININ M 4 Ben Robinson 18 56.5kg
19 0328x0068x BRAYD HEART G 5 Shane L Smith 19 58.5kg
20 3x9066x805 SHE’S WHITTIE F 3 Rob Davidson 20 56kg
21 8x5486x QUEENOFMAINSTREET F 3 David Reynolds 21 56kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 3KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CAPTAIN DONOVAN G 3 Ben Robinson 1 60kg 57kg
2 8x MOON BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 57.5kg 54.5kg
3 7 SERENE IRENE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Laurie Richardson 3 57kg 54kg
4 84 DINNY’S A SUSPECT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Byrne 4= 58.5kg 55.5kg
5 6332x69352 DARING BELLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Duff 4= 56.5kg 53.5kg
6 97 FEELING THORNY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Patrick Sexton 4= 56.5kg 53.5kg
7 908 CREDIBLE G 3 Matthew John Dunn 7 58kg 55kg
8 0x5527x56 LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking 8= 57.5kg 54.5kg
9 6x02674 PERSIAN KING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 8= 57.5kg 54.5kg
10 0x798x BURN THE BOATS G 3 Laurie Richardson 10= 56.5kg 53.5kg
11 48x277x99 DREAMACE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 10= 56.5kg 53.5kg
12 9300x70 ATOMIC BOMB C 3 Matthew John Dunn 12= 56kg 53kg
13 5x99x06 RUFF IT UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 12= 56kg 53kg
14 455x840652 MOSSFAIR F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 12= 55kg 51kg
15 9x0507 SHEEZE DELISH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Boland 12= 55kg 51kg
16 95460x907 SPOOLING G 3 Rob Davidson 16 55.5kg 52.5kg
17 25x700x089 ROCK PAPER SIZZLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 17 55kg 52kg
18 x870x06065 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings 18 55kg 47kg
19 0574576980 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Robinson 19 55kg 46.5kg
20 6x5 YARRA SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Reynolds 20 58.5kg 55.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.