COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Sportsbet-Ballarat Synthetic: Ballarat Turf Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Inspection 6AM 24/5;
Weights Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 12:45PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 21-May-20 1:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 24-May-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 304
Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am / Late Rider R.2 No.13
Race 1 - Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $20,700.1st $11,388, 2nd $3,519, 3rd $1,656, 4th $931, 5th $621, 6th $517, 7th $517, 8th $517, 9th $517, 10th $517
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 VOODOO ONE G 3 Mark Lewis 1= 59.5kg
2 MONTEMMA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 57.5kg
3 RUNAWAY ENID F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 57.5kg
4 EARLY PLEA C 2 Daniel Bowman 1= 57kg
5 PIG IN MUD G 2 Anthony Freedman 1= 57kg
6 ASWAAT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 55kg
7 CAPRICCIO F 2 Daniel Bowman 1= 55kg
8 FLORESCENT STAR F 2 Anthony Freedman 1= 55kg
9 NARRABRI COCO F 2 Keith Rawiller 1= 55kg
10 STORMING THE SEAS F 2 Anthony Freedman 1= 55kg
11 2 POCKET GODDESS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 11 55kg
12 2 ALTERNATE REALITY F 2 Anthony Freedman 12 55kg
13 207x924223 SANBUCK G 3 Byron Cozamanis 13 59.5kg
14 22x PEGGY SELENE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14 55kg
15 422 SUPRINA F 2 Anthony Freedman 15 55kg
16 252 MIDSHIPS (NZ) G 3 David Brideoake 16 59.5kg
17 3x PATENTED C 2 Anthony Freedman 17 57kg
18 0x0335283x STARSONIC G 3 Phillip Stokes 18 59.5kg
19 4 LARIAT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 19 55kg
20 22x424x343 INZAGHI F 3 Anthony Freedman 20 57.5kg
21 53x6332962 RIP CITY G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 21= 59.5kg
22 52x25 FRENCH STAR F 3 Danny O'Brien 21= 57.5kg
23 240x POMPEIA M 4 Barry Goodwin 23 57.5kg
24 2x48 TAI SHAN G 3 George Osborne 24 59.5kg
25 70x2263x63 DUBIAN MYTH G 7 Tony Romeo 25 59.5kg
26 275x27 SUMMER LOVER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26 57.5kg
27 4x443 MARINE BELLE F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 27 57.5kg
28 27x6x RAISE THE SUMMIT M 4 Brett Bunfield 28 57.5kg
29 46x38557x2 THE REAL WASABI G 4 Gavin Bedggood 29 59.5kg
30 x438x43906 DEE JAY CEE G 3 Ray Coombes 30= 59.5kg
31 643 ENERGY WITHIN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 30= 55kg
32 x3444674x4 BOLDE ABBY M 4 Patrick Keane 32 57.5kg
33 6448x WICKLOW TOWN G 3 Julie Scott 33 59.5kg
34 9086990053 NO DEPOSIT G 5 Leslie Robertson 34 59.5kg
35 7x52400x6x SAMATAR G 6 Jennifer Smith 35 59.5kg
36 63x68 TWO ACTS F 3 Craig Anderson 36 57.5kg
37 9676204x77 DAYBREAKER G 5 Tony Romeo 37 59.5kg
38 5 LANIQUE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 38 55kg
39 5 DEEP VAIN G 3 Robbie Griffiths 39= 59.5kg
40 7x LOGO LOGIC G 3 Brian & Ashley McKnight 39= 59.5kg
41 6 PSOAS F 3 David Noonan 39= 57.5kg
42 89x FIRESTONE G 3 Robbie Griffiths 42= 59.5kg
43 76 NOBLE CLASS G 3 Dean Grass 42= 59.5kg
44 88x SUPREME BELIEF G 3 Luke Oliver 42= 59.5kg
45 78x NAUGHTY HELENA F 3 Patrick Keane 42= 57.5kg
46 0x7 SASSY SARAH F 3 Barry Goodwin 42= 57.5kg
47 6x9 EXTREME HEAT M 4 Emma Church 47 57.5kg
48 665x JOURNEY OF SONG G 3 Robbie Griffiths 48= 59.5kg
49 6x76 RIDE OF A LIFETIME F 3 Brent Stanley 48= 57.5kg
50 7x557 MISIRLOU F 3 Shane Nichols 50 57.5kg
51 67x555 CHEVAL DE FRISE G 3 Luke Oliver 51 59.5kg
52 0874998070 VERANDO G 6 David Drever 52 59.5kg
53 80x575650x CALYPSO RICH G 3 Troy Kilgower 53 59.5kg
54 08x56x60x7 REDABOUT G 3 Gregory Webb 54 59.5kg
Race 2 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $20,700.1st $11,388, 2nd $3,519, 3rd $1,656, 4th $931, 5th $621, 6th $517, 7th $517, 8th $517, 9th $517, 10th $517
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MAHASHAKTI F 3 Mitchell Freedman 1= 58kg
2 MONTEMMA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 58kg
3 NORTHERN REIGN F 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 58kg
4 OURMARIE M 4 Mark C Webb 1= 58kg
5 PARAFIELD GARDENS F 3 Maddie Raymond 1= 58kg
6 RUNAWAY ENID F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58kg
7 ASWAAT F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 55.5kg
8 DAME DEFECTOR F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 55.5kg
9 FLORESCENT STAR F 2 Anthony Freedman 1= 55.5kg
10 NARRABRI COCO F 2 Keith Rawiller 1= 55.5kg
11 STORMING THE SEAS F 2 Anthony Freedman 1= 55.5kg
12 2 POCKET GODDESS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 55.5kg
13 2 ALTERNATE REALITY F 2 Anthony Freedman 13 55.5kg
14 422 SUPRINA F 2 Anthony Freedman 14 55.5kg
15 2 MISS TENTHOUSAND F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15 58kg
16 26 BAILARIN F 3 Jason Warren 16 58kg
17 224x233332 SACRED GODDESS F 3 Lindsey Smith 17 58kg
18 4 LARIAT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 18 55.5kg
19 22x424x343 INZAGHI F 3 Anthony Freedman 19 58kg
20 52x25 FRENCH STAR F 3 Danny O'Brien 20 58kg
21 4 JENNI BAD CAT (NZ) F 3 David Brideoake 21 58kg
22 6x3842 TERERAS F 3 Andrew Noblet 22 58kg
23 275x27 SUMMER LOVER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 23 58kg
24 4x443 MARINE BELLE F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 24 58kg
25 34x4 ROBYN’S FOLLY F 3 Daniel Bowman 25 58kg
26 37x5 PRINCESS DIVA F 3 Luke Oliver 26 58kg
27 56 TECTONIC SHIFT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 27 55.5kg
28 0439x259x7 MURANO M 4 Cameron Thompson 28 58kg
29 73x6x9 SPITEFUL F 3 Brian Lawlor 29= 58kg
30 643 ENERGY WITHIN F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 29= 55.5kg
31 579x53 LA PIETRA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 31 58kg
32 x3444674x4 BOLDE ABBY M 4 Patrick Keane 32 58kg
33 9x830 SPIRITED SEDITION F 3 Dianne Clover 33 58kg
34 586746x HOFFY’S DREAM F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 34= 58kg
35 0586764807 STORMING PRINCESSE M 7 Kevin McCartin 34= 58kg
36 63x68 TWO ACTS F 3 Craig Anderson 36 58kg
37 5 LANIQUE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 37 55.5kg
38 7 NUCLEAR MISS F 3 Kathryn Durden 38= 58kg
39 0 PRECIOUS ARMOUR F 3 Peter Gelagotis 38= 58kg
40 6x TOVOLO GAP (NZ) F 3 Peter G Moody 38= 58kg
41 90 ASSEMBLYWOMEN F 2 Chris Calthorpe 41 55.5kg
42 8x6 FIRE THUNDER F 3 Jason Warren 42= 58kg
43 90 ROSE’N’HARLEM F 3 Brad Cole 42= 58kg
44 808x PERSIAN POET F 3 Glen Gascoyne 44= 58kg
45 6x76 RIDE OF A LIFETIME F 3 Brent Stanley 44= 58kg
46 78x7x SHUJUKU M 4 Charmaine Barnes 46 58kg
47 7x557 MISIRLOU F 3 Shane Nichols 47= 58kg
48 6677x ROSEHAVEN F 3 Cameron Thompson 47= 58kg
49 0x7x57 ROYAL EXPECTATIONS F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 47= 58kg
50 0x578x5 SHAMOTTEY (NZ) F 3 Nathan Hobson 50 58kg
51 33347x0000 APASH M 7 Kevin McCartin 51 58kg
52 87x8900x9 MEDICINE WOMAN M 4 Shawn Mathrick 52= 58kg
53 9646989809 ZARGOOD M 4 Leslie Robertson 52= 58kg
Race 3 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $20,700.1st $11,388, 2nd $3,519, 3rd $1,656, 4th $931, 5th $621, 6th $517, 7th $517, 8th $517, 9th $517, 10th $517
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 APOLLO DREAM G 5 Mark C Webb 1= 59.5kg
2 SOUMAH G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 59.5kg
3 MAHASHAKTI F 3 Mitchell Freedman 1= 57.5kg
4 NORTHERN REIGN F 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 57.5kg
5 CHEQUERBOARD F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 55kg
6 3636x36 GALACTIC FURY G 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 57kg
7 32 CHARM WING M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 57.5kg
8 2 MISS TENTHOUSAND F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 57.5kg
9 3323x3 INTELLECTIVE F 3 Matthew Williams 9 57.5kg
10 48x23362 ZAKURAK (NZ) C 3 Shane Nichols 10 59.5kg
11 26 BAILARIN F 3 Jason Warren 11 57.5kg
12 423x5323 DANCE READY G 3 Shane Nichols 12 59.5kg
13 0x562 STONEFIELD C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 13 57kg
14 633x58 IRISH PARDON G 3 Robbie Griffiths 14 59.5kg
15 554x43 HE’S WOW CLASS G 3 Jason Warren 15 59.5kg
16 5842x9276x TINSZEL M 4 Henry Dwyer 16 57.5kg
17 6x3842 TERERAS F 3 Andrew Noblet 17 57.5kg
18 70x2263x63 DUBIAN MYTH G 7 Tony Romeo 18 59.5kg
19 43x4 EARL OF KENDAL (NZ) G 3 Jason Warren 19 59.5kg
20 773546x442 WILD VITALITY G 4 Rodney Foster 20 59.5kg
21 8x56 URUS C 2 Andrew Noblet 21 57kg
22 36x734 ARMAMENT G 3 Danny O'Brien 22= 59.5kg
23 6595235430 RESET ALL M 5 Mark C Webb 22= 57.5kg
24 76x43x ELECTRIFYING LADY F 3 Michael Moroney 24 57.5kg
25 56x644377x JOYCE’S HONEY M 4 Logan McGill 25 57.5kg
26 84 SACRED TYCOON G 3 Danny O'Brien 26= 59.5kg
27 9x826x6365 SHOWBAG G 4 George Osborne 26= 59.5kg
28 4504343x66 DON’T MATTER G 4 Jamie Barry 28 59.5kg
29 07x53 REDISSENT G 3 John Moloney 29= 59.5kg
30 579x53 LA PIETRA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 29= 57.5kg
31 9x7547440x CRAFTY GIRL M 4 Logan McGill 31 57.5kg
32 2636x5 BLADNOCH G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 32 59.5kg
33 4x5x5 LADYMORE M 4 Daniel Bowman 33 57.5kg
34 80648x77 CHANGE IT UP G 3 Chris Calthorpe 34= 59.5kg
35 35x704x7 MISS ZOU M 4 Lindsey Smith 34= 57.5kg
36 0586764807 STORMING PRINCESSE M 7 Kevin McCartin 34= 57.5kg
37 50x04 STINGA G 3 John Moloney 37 59.5kg
38 9676204x77 DAYBREAKER G 5 Tony Romeo 38 59.5kg
39 6 KING OF ALL KINGS C 2 Timothy Grace 39 57kg
40 0 BEAU RAPIDE G 3 Mandy Shillito 40= 59.5kg
41 0 PRECIOUS ARMOUR F 3 Peter Gelagotis 40= 57.5kg
42 8x CRYSTAL EMPEROR G 4 Jennifer Smith 42 59.5kg
43 05 GRANTURISMO C 2 Leon & Troy Corstens 43 57kg
44 8x6 FIRE THUNDER F 3 Jason Warren 44 57.5kg
45 56x HEADSMART G 4 Mark C Webb 45 59.5kg
46 8x76 BLOOMING ALICE F 3 Brent Stanley 46 57.5kg
47 6677x ROSEHAVEN F 3 Cameron Thompson 47 57.5kg
48 24x80x90 SKY TOUCH G 4 Michael Newton 48 59.5kg
49 33347x0000 APASH M 7 Kevin McCartin 49 57.5kg
50 38x66800 STARCRIPPA G 3 Brad Cole 50 59.5kg
51 6457x0059x PHARAOH’S WAY G 4 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 51 59.5kg
52 9646989809 ZARGOOD M 4 Leslie Robertson 52 57.5kg
53 60x0647x07 ANYTHING SOMETHING M 6 Helen White 53 57.5kg
54 60x09x8655 DOLCI F 3 Glenn Thornton 54 57.5kg
Race 4 - 0 - 58 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x87638172 TEDDY MERCURY G 3 David Brideoake 1 62kg 58
2 2535315x73 BEEJAY’S HERO G 4 Jamie Barry 2 62kg 58
3 7x96197957 APHOTIC G 4 Michael Jones 3 62kg 58
4 33424556x1 IT’S A RAH M 4 Luke Oliver 4 60kg 58
5 04350x931 LIVE LIKE G 4 Ern Ewert 5 62kg 58
6 00x102x930 ST HILARION M 4 Archie Alexander 6 60kg 58
7 9262x41338 HAWKSMOOR G 5 Dianne Clover 7 62kg 58
8 x425539221 CELERITATE REGEM G 5 George Osborne 8 62kg 58
9 326x8x2619 TOO HARD TO HANDLE G 5 Kate Goodrich 9 62kg 58
10 4870x54834 EL SICARIO (NZ) G 6 Barry Goodwin 10 62kg 58
11 77x6443822 THELBURG G 7 Jason Warren 11 62kg 58
12 13x6x3x770 CIENFUEGOS G 4 George Osborne 12 61.5kg 57
13 330x135333 THIN GREEN LINE M 5 Nevin Eades 13 59.5kg 57
14 3700115868 STAR SEARCH G 5 Ricky Maund 14 61.5kg 57
15 855x164955 SONAISALI M 5 George Osborne 15 59.5kg 57
16 8x583791x0 BLACK ZIGGY M 8 Wendy Potter 16 59.5kg 57
17 93830640x7 AIRWING G 4 Mark Pegus 17 61kg 56
18 0443x93102 PEDDLER G 5 Nathan Hobson 18 61kg 56
19 99x571634x LOCKTOBA ROCKS M 5 Gary Tobias 19 59kg 56
20 3225347257 WRECKING BALL G 6 Rob Blacker 20 61kg 56
21 0x75825300 MAGNICITY F 3 Robbie Griffiths 21 58.5kg 55
22 9358214939 IN THE SUN F 3 Jamie Barry 22 58.5kg 55
23 70x302697x SING OH DANNY BOY G 5 Danielle Loos 23 60.5kg 55
24 46x9757532 MIGHTY MOSHE M 6 Melody Cunningham 24 58.5kg 55
25 68x593188x MISS INCEPTION M 5 Dean Krongold 25 58kg 54
26 950356x107 COBAIN G 6 Noni Shelton 26 60kg 54
27 83350507x7 EXCLUSIVE SATURDAY G 7 Andrew Moore 27 59.5kg 53
28 19x995970x DISMAYED G 5 Sonny Coombes 28 59kg 52
29 8x16935x59 COSMIC RUSH G 8 Gordon Strang 29 58.5kg 51
30 17005x0584 SHERIFF’S WAY G 3 Nathan Hobson 30 58kg 50
31 x80225476x UNYIELDING G 7 Brady Cross 31 57.5kg 49
32 754090x206 DILETTANTE M 5 Chris Calthorpe 32 56kg 48
33 44908x979x ANH YEU EM M 5 Jeff Carstein 33 56kg 48
34 2640964388 ROKUROKUBI M 6 Troy Kilgower 34 56kg 47
35 5517378088 CHEAP TYCOON M 9 Tim Linehan 35 56kg 47
36 800136069x BOTTURA G 3 Con Kelly 36 56kg 44
37 69x784x6x9 HURRICANE JACK G 6 Robert Linnell 37 56kg 43
38 7281x3403x DARK VIXEN M 5 Jeff Carstein 38 56kg 42
39 46x38557x2 THE REAL WASABI G 4 Gavin Bedggood 39 57kg 48
Race 5 - Fillies and Mares 0 - 58 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4522422x51 ANNABETH F 3 Shane Nichols 1 62kg 58
2 40x1439749 OGGALUTION M 4 Levi Kavanagh 2 62kg 58
3 31340x6256 RONAY M 4 Paddy Payne 3 62kg 58
4 33424556x1 IT’S A RAH M 4 Luke Oliver 4 62kg 58
5 61x5300x SPLENDID M 4 Brent Stanley 5 62kg 58
6 330x135333 THIN GREEN LINE M 5 Nevin Eades 6 61.5kg 57
7 855x164955 SONAISALI M 5 George Osborne 7 61.5kg 57
8 x115360x07 SERENA ON COURT M 5 Paul A G Jones 8 61.5kg 57
9 0x75825300 MAGNICITY F 3 Robbie Griffiths 9 60.5kg 55
10 x87160x068 VILANELLE F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 10 60.5kg 55
11 9358214939 IN THE SUN F 3 Jamie Barry 11 60.5kg 55
12 8x150x006 MUST BE MOET M 4 George Osborne 12 60.5kg 55
13 46x9757532 MIGHTY MOSHE M 6 Melody Cunningham 13 60.5kg 55
14 55312x4205 BELLA M 5 George Osborne 14 60kg 54
15 977x87x7x1 LIQUIDO M 7 Luke Oliver 15 60kg 54
16 34236515x0 RUBYANNA JANE M 8 Gary Carson 16 60kg 54
17 0x51090840 AANDENKING M 4 Ern Ewert 17 59.5kg 53
18 2027345x47 SO BE VENUS M 5 Erin Maher 18 59.5kg 53
19 700623835x UNDER OUR SPELL M 6 Daniel P Kelly 19 59.5kg 53
20 754090x206 DILETTANTE M 5 Chris Calthorpe 20 57kg 48
21 44908x979x ANH YEU EM M 5 Jeff Carstein 21 57kg 48
22 2640964388 ROKUROKUBI M 6 Troy Kilgower 22 56.5kg 47
23 5517378088 CHEAP TYCOON M 9 Tim Linehan 23 56.5kg 47
24 x79000x770 SATIN SHEEN M 5 Bevan Olson 24 56kg 46
25 x27623783x YOUNGSTOWN M 5 Steven Noble 25 56kg 43
26 7281x3403x DARK VIXEN M 5 Jeff Carstein 26 56kg 42
Race 6 - 0 - 58 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x3158x63 SENSITIVITY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 60kg 58
2 663383x522 KOBE PRINCESS M 4 Luke Oliver 2 60kg 58
3 4x5062x452 HERMAN’S BELLS G 4 Peter Gelagotis 3 62kg 58
4 43532231x6 CENTAINES PORTRAIT M 4 Jamie Barry 4 60kg 58
5 61x5300x SPLENDID M 4 Brent Stanley 5 60kg 58
6 3333x12233 GOVERNOR LANDY (NZ) G 5 Tony Noonan 6 62kg 58
7 44x04965x8 SOUTHERN BOLT (NZ) G 5 Patrick Keane 7 62kg 58
8 7x0x13255x MAAZLE G 5 Mark C Webb 8 62kg 58
9 715249x240 BRITISH ISLE G 6 Dan O'Sullivan 9 62kg 58
10 77x6443822 THELBURG G 7 Jason Warren 10 62kg 58
11 8021199x09 APPROVED ANGER G 7 Aaron Peterson 11 62kg 58
12 33157x8435 ARIGATO F 3 Shane Nichols 12 59.5kg 57
13 x4716265x4 WALK FREE F 3 John McArdle 13 59.5kg 57
14 8506973424 AMBITIOUS GEM M 5 Robbie Griffiths 14 59.5kg 57
15 330x135333 THIN GREEN LINE M 5 Nevin Eades 15 59.5kg 57
16 x115360x07 SERENA ON COURT M 5 Paul A G Jones 16 59.5kg 57
17 4x53673x54 COURTING VERITY M 6 Shay Keating 17 59.5kg 57
18 8175465854 TELEMARKETER G 7 Julie Scott 18 61.5kg 57
19 6581x04040 FOURNAISE G 3 Anthony Cosgriff 19 61kg 56
20 3410x35657 LATEST BENTLEY G 6 Neil Dyer 20 61kg 56
21 72147x066x FOR ALL WE KNOW G 6 Shay Keating 21 61kg 56
22 35x0x77x50 NATURE’S DRAGON G 6 Bill Cerchi 22 61kg 56
23 x87160x068 VILANELLE F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 23 58.5kg 55
24 4464x16732 GO BALLISTIC G 4 Nick Smart 24 60.5kg 55
25 129x8487x7 MOSKI G 5 Jason Bridgman 25 60.5kg 55
26 x084357800 NOTABLE CHOICE G 6 Robbie Griffiths 26 60.5kg 55
27 46x9757532 MIGHTY MOSHE M 6 Melody Cunningham 27 58.5kg 55
28 4x614600x0 EMILY I AM M 5 Ron Gill 28 58kg 54
29 950356x107 COBAIN G 6 Noni Shelton 29 60kg 54
30 977x87x7x1 LIQUIDO M 7 Luke Oliver 30 58kg 54
31 34236515x0 RUBYANNA JANE M 8 Gary Carson 31 58kg 54
32 13469280x8 FINAL CROWN M 5 Cameron Thompson 32 57.5kg 53
33 41369x5956 ROCK’N’ROLLROCK G 6 Michael Newton 33 59.5kg 53
34 260902396x TARRYHOOT G 7 Con Kelly 34 59.5kg 53
35 97x1309788 ANOTHER PRINCE G 4 Timothy Grace 35 59kg 52
36 2228540206 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 36 59kg 52
37 x032x0x078 NO NO NELL M 7 Brady Cross 37 56.5kg 51
38 x79000x770 SATIN SHEEN M 5 Bevan Olson 38 56kg 46
39 7320x32157 TEMPERS FLARE G 6 Nathan Hobson 39 56kg 46
40 357x293660 SERVEUR G 6 Logan McGill 40 56kg 46
41 540307x449 MEET THE MISSUS M 6 Peter Ioannou 41 56kg 46
42 93099x0900 SOLITARY CHOICE G 7 Jamie Barry 42 56kg 44
43 6996034096 PEG LEG BEN G 8 Jamie Barry 43 56kg 44
44 x27623783x YOUNGSTOWN M 5 Steven Noble 44 56kg 43
45 69x784x6x9 HURRICANE JACK G 6 Robert Linnell 45 56kg 43
46 0368x79050 BUDDY FOR NOTHING G 6 Stephen Field 46 56kg 43
Race 7 - 0 - 58 Handicap (1500 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,000, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,600, 4th $900, 5th $600, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x3158x63 SENSITIVITY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 60kg 58
2 663383x522 KOBE PRINCESS M 4 Luke Oliver 2 60kg 58
3 4x5062x452 HERMAN’S BELLS G 4 Peter Gelagotis 3 62kg 58
4 61x5300x SPLENDID M 4 Brent Stanley 4 60kg 58
5 715249x240 BRITISH ISLE G 6 Dan O'Sullivan 5 62kg 58
6 33028x4413 REWARDING RUBY M 4 Chris Calthorpe 6 59.5kg 57
7 8506973424 AMBITIOUS GEM M 5 Robbie Griffiths 7 59.5kg 57
8 4x53673x54 COURTING VERITY M 6 Shay Keating 8 59.5kg 57
9 6581x04040 FOURNAISE G 3 Anthony Cosgriff 9 61kg 56
10 72147x066x FOR ALL WE KNOW G 6 Shay Keating 10 61kg 56
11 x3235246x3 RED JEWEL GIRL (NZ) M 6 Matt Cumani 11 59kg 56
12 68818688x0 HADDA COUPLE G 8 Kelly Dufty 12 61kg 56
13 x084357800 NOTABLE CHOICE G 6 Robbie Griffiths 13 60.5kg 55
14 3355257664 FREE WILLY G 9 Nathan Hobson 14 60.5kg 55
15 3523334x88 SHOCK SHOCK (NZ) M 5 Nigel Blackiston 15 58kg 54
16 0374165940 DUKE DICTADOR (NZ) G 5 Nathan Hobson 16 60kg 54
17 4x614600x0 EMILY I AM M 5 Ron Gill 17 58kg 54
18 950356x107 COBAIN G 6 Noni Shelton 18 60kg 54
19 977x87x7x1 LIQUIDO M 7 Luke Oliver 19 58kg 54
20 97x1309788 ANOTHER PRINCE G 4 Timothy Grace 20 59kg 52
21 2228540206 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 21 59kg 52
22 x032x0x078 NO NO NELL M 7 Brady Cross 22 56.5kg 51
23 4309037980 IT’S A BATTLE G 6 Glenn Thornton 23 58kg 50
24 x79000x770 SATIN SHEEN M 5 Bevan Olson 24 56kg 46
25 7320x32157 TEMPERS FLARE G 6 Nathan Hobson 25 56kg 46
26 357x293660 SERVEUR G 6 Logan McGill 26 56kg 46
27 540307x449 MEET THE MISSUS M 6 Peter Ioannou 27 56kg 46
28 93099x0900 SOLITARY CHOICE G 7 Jamie Barry 28 56kg 44
29 0368x79050 BUDDY FOR NOTHING G 6 Stephen Field 29 56kg 43
30 00x1445305 NOBBY TOM G 7 Lisa Jones 30 56kg 43
31 4352307058 ALL BROWN M 5 Troy Kilgower 31 56kg 41
32 9325x367 FIOROSO G 4 Mitchell Freedman 32 60.5kg 55

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.