COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 19-May-20 4:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:00PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 2:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 186

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - SKYRACING.TV-PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES FNL (1400 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. FOLLOW
RTG60+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1147x38132 EXCARO M 5 David Smith 1 60.5kg 71
2 4453026641 SKINNEN TINS M 5 Ashley Maley 2 60.5kg 71
3 1117x4201 PROCONSENT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 3 61.5kg 73
4 x4310x2382 SLICED BREAD westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Dion Luciani 4 61kg 72
5 5512412431 HOT STYLE G 5 Graeme Hammarquist 5 59.5kg 69
6 06x700x114 LICKETY SPLIT G 5 Roy Rogers 6 59.5kg 69
7 218x131 POWER OF ST GEORGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 David Harrison 7 59kg 69
8 7713435232 BEE QUICK westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Dion Luciani 8 57kg 64
9 27000x5249 UNIBRO G 4 Sharon Miller 9 56kg 62
10 6x2000x136 PEPPIJACK G 5 James Grieve 10 59kg 68
11 4355379318 ROSEBUSH M 5 Russell Stewart 11 57kg 64
12 47x3399x75 GIFTED WARRIOR G 5 Robert & Todd Harvey 12 56kg 62
13 661x423 ON RED ALERT G 5 Alanis O'hara 13 56kg 62
14 950x111450 LADY LE JEAN M 5 Luke Fernie 14 56.5kg 63
15 76x2832237 APOLLO G 6 Steve Wolfe 15 57.5kg 65
16 40x1146132 MAGNIFORCE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Tasker 16 57.5kg 65
17 27x4621x23 PASTRY M 4 Peter Fernie 17 55kg 60
18 40301124 OIHANA M 5 Ivan Haggerty 18 56.5kg 63
19 241317x4 WESTERN CHANT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Michael Lane 19 55.5kg 62
20 08x1311195 INDIAN CHANT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 20 59.5kg 69
21 340x505467 ROCKY PATH F 3 Vaughn Sigley 21 55kg 60
22 0656654522 MONGOLIAN WARLORD G 6 Steve Wolfe 22 55kg 56
23 195x0915x0 ROSE’S SHADOW G 5 Sharon Miller 23 60kg 70
Race 2 - 2YO Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3111 CHARLETON EDDIE westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Sean & Jake Casey 1 60.5kg 74
2 9x731 MISS IVY LEAGUE westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Michael Lane 2 57kg 62
3 2 POWERFUL westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Neville Parnham 3 57kg 62
4 35 MIYAGI westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Darren McAuliffe 4 55kg 56
5 53 PURPLE PEARL F 2 Warwick Bradshaw 5 55kg 56
6 4 CROWN OF FLOWERS (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Simon A Miller 6 55kg
7 4 TOWN HALL westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Neville Parnham 7 57kg
8 5 NAUGHTY THOUGHTIES westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Lou Luciani 8 57kg
9 4 ROCK HARD OMARU westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Steve Wolfe 9 57kg
10 PRIVATE NUMBER westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Darren McAuliffe 10 55kg
11 COOL LINGO westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Roy Rogers 11 55kg
12 SHEIKH IT westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Darren McAuliffe 12 57kg
13 6 PLAYING FOR KEEPS westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Dion Luciani 13 57kg
14 9x ISOPODA westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Ashley Maley 14 57kg
15 42 DAD’S BIGHEADED westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Colin Webster 15 57kg 60
Race 3 - 3YO Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3128x21131 BABY BLUES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 1 61kg 70
2 124469x313 PLATINUM BULLET westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 2 59kg 66
3 5216x2871 FUHRER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 3 60.5kg 69
4 218x131 POWER OF ST GEORGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 David Harrison 4 60.5kg 69
5 1x1 RESORTMAN G 3 Michael Lane 5 59.5kg 67
6 411 ABERDEEN QUEEN westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lindsey Smith 6 56.5kg 61
7 x313x847x4 MAROCCHINO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 7 58.5kg 65
8 4x227x2211 STELLA DOOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Paige Kenney 8 58.5kg 65
9 4x132 CAPTAIN KINK westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brett Pope 9 58kg 64
10 340x505467 ROCKY PATH F 3 Vaughn Sigley 10 56kg 60
11 7x931254x4 CALL AGAIN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Rhys Radford 11 57.5kg 63
12 212 IRRITABLE RODNEE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 12 57.5kg 63
13 223x233412 JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 13 57.5kg 63
14 x444x86621 VITAL IMAGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 14 57kg 62
15 3x2208x232 HIP WIGGLE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 15 56kg 57
16 443179x85 ARTICULATOR G 3 Tom Pike 16 56kg 58
17 0738x80 LET’S HAVACRACK G 3 Tom Pike 17 56kg 52
18 DELLARAAJ (NZ) F 3 Alan Mathews 18 56kg
19 21x314 TRADENSIA F 3 Michael Lane 19 57.5kg 63
20 1750x4 MISSALFIE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Warwick Bradshaw 20 56kg 57
Race 4 - Westspeed Platinum Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $14,160, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,160, 4th $960, 5th $480, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240, 9th $240, 10th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2335252422 I HOPE YOU DANCE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 1 57kg 56
2 3x2208x232 HIP WIGGLE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 2 56.5kg 57
3 x376x62252 KAZKAZI westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 David Harrison 3 58.5kg 60
4 4x44 FLOAT OUR BOAT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 4 58.5kg 60
5 965x753 ANCIENT REMEDY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 5 56.5kg 54
6 663544 DOMINEER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 6 56.5kg 54
7 09464x05 LIGHT IN THE BLACK westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fenella Martin 7 57kg 51
8 865x74 RUBILICIOUS ROSE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Cliff Green 8 57kg 55
9 746 HEAPS OF MOOLAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Bernie Miller 9 58.5kg 60
10 8500x0 RUN FOR WINNIE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Quenten Jackson 10 59kg 55
11 06787 BELAFONTE BOY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dave Miller 11 58.5kg 57
12 9909 CLASSY MACRO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Rowe 12 58.5kg 54
13 9x007 RUSTY SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Michael Lane 13 58.5kg 58
14 7689x48 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 14 58.5kg 53
Race 5 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $7,800, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2221146x31 SIR MAMBO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Martin Allan 1 63kg 76
2 313x012x1x TAWNY PETE G 6 Paul Roberts 2 63kg 76
3 1147x38132 EXCARO M 5 David Smith 3 60.5kg 71
4 6163167x40 GLASGOW GIRL M 5 Lindsey Smith 4 59.5kg 69
5 17x31515x1 ALTANI M 4 Tiarnna Robertson 5 58.5kg 67
6 09x1463481 CAPTIVATED POINT G 7 Steve Wolfe 6 60.5kg 71
7 111111648x JELANI EXPRESS G 6 Darryn Pateman 7 60.5kg 71
8 x24107069x SALAMAAT G 7 Tiarnna Robertson 8 60.5kg 71
9 124469x313 PLATINUM BULLET westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 9 57.5kg 66
10 x36106x590 HEART OF COEUR G 5 Martin Allan 10 59.5kg 69
11 x36982680x RHINO BUSTER G 7 Darryn Pateman 11 59.5kg 69
12 64547x00x0 ARGENT D’OR G 6 Fred Kersley 12 59kg 68
13 0x75672176 FANCY FOX M 8 Robin Elliott 13 57kg 64
14 4355379318 ROSEBUSH M 5 Russell Stewart 14 57kg 64
15 37x218x77x WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ) G 6 Chris Gangemi 15 59kg 68
16 42367792x1 RECHARGER G 7 Cliff Green 16 58.5kg 67
17 810330x913 ROCK’N’RULER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Gino Poletti 17 58.5kg 67
18 x225124712 ROUND THE POINT G 5 Steve Wolfe 18 58.5kg 67
19 2520352x20 DENIM PACK G 6 Mike Santich 19 57.5kg 65
20 x313x847x4 MAROCCHINO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 20 57kg 65
21 4631116x68 WAR SECRETS westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Luke Fernie 21 57.5kg 65
22 4x132 CAPTAIN KINK westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brett Pope 22 56.5kg 64
23 14x SHOWMANSHIP (NZ) G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 23 57kg 64
24 8127x28x REWRITE THE STARS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 24 55kg 60
25 x126x4775x NO APOLOGY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 25 56.5kg 64
26 70x5x0x794 PARISA M 5 Cliff Green 26 55kg 60
27 1640525245 TYCOON LEGEND G 7 Kieran McDonagh 27 56.5kg 63
28 711223068x WELL SPOKEN MAN G 8 Darryn Pateman 28 56kg 62
29 363573535x FERNGROVE G 6 Darryn Pateman 29 55kg 60
30 3x19774392 REACTION G 5 Des Waldock 30 55kg 56
31 33320x4421 NEXT STOP THE MOON G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 31 60kg 70
32 4132x63155 POINT TAKEN westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Jim Taylor 32 56kg 62
33 0019x33113 WILD FRONT G 5 Wendy Miller 33 57.5kg 65
34 13583x8560 I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 34 55kg 59
Race 6 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (2100 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $7,800, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4781923113 FREEZ’EMOFF M 5 Graeme Hammarquist 1 62kg 74
2 174x236212 DIVINE SHADOW westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 2 62kg 74
3 8326335132 DEFIANTLY M 6 Garry Delane 3 59kg 68
4 1x769x0706 RIVALRY GALORE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 4 60.5kg 71
5 170x642641 VINTAGE STOCK (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 5 58.5kg 67
6 x7241x6163 PICTURE PERFECT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 6 59.5kg 69
7 4400000270 SWIFT PLATINUM G 6 Peter Bamford 7 59.5kg 69
8 224350x817 TWENTYTHREE RED G 5 Rhys Radford 8 59.5kg 69
9 12x0096585 BOYS GETAROUND HIM G 9 Daniel Morton 9 59kg 68
10 0x65784057 EVERYMILE A MEMORY M 5 Neville Parker 10 57kg 64
11 105xP23911 PETTICOAT JUNCTION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 11 55kg 64
12 06x9080061 SAXON SAXOFF G 9 Brian Rogers 12 59kg 68
13 42567x6309 WATCH ME NEY NEY G 5 David Harrison 13 59kg 68
14 17x00x9712 WESTERN KING G 5 Paul Hunter 14 59kg 68
15 8232x71906 BARAMAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brian Kersley 15 58kg 66
16 x808641478 DUCK FEET G 6 Brett Pope 16 57.5kg 65
17 4484019549 STAFFORD’S LAD G 5 Ian Shield 17 57.5kg 65
18 370x156x10 SHOES OF EKRAAR (NZ) G 4 Peter Lynch 18 57.5kg 65
19 1504279351 MASS EFFECT G 6 Steve Wolfe 19 57kg 64
20 9289L62400 PATCHIRAC G 6 Keith Reeves 20 56kg 62
21 7732643354 FREEDOM BY CHOICE G 7 Trevor Andrews 21 55.5kg 61
22 x074137000 NAVY BLUE G 6 Liz Strempel 22 55.5kg 61
23 349194x097 HAY MAGIC M 7 Albie Beckett 23 55kg 57
24 0x87640604 PURE GEM G 5 Gordon Keay 24 55kg 57
25 44020x5057 DEEP PURPLE M 6 Peter Morley 25 55kg 51
Race 7 - RTG 66+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3185183x25 BRITISH BESSY M 5 Sharon Miller 1 59.5kg 73
2 628122x683 MEGAZONE G 4 Ashley Maley 2 61kg 76
3 3128x21131 BABY BLUES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 3 56.5kg 70
4 174x236212 DIVINE SHADOW westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 4 60kg 74
5 90x7x7020x FATHOMS OF GOLD G 9 Robyne Martin 5 60kg 74
6 2335199x70 BEAUCOUNT G 7 Brad Graham 6 59.5kg 73
7 1939x39832 DAWN ARMADA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 7 57kg 68
8 x582615554 RESISTANCE M 5 Fred Kersley 8 57kg 68
9 x4310x2382 SLICED BREAD westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Dion Luciani 9 59kg 72
10 1662510x86 LOCOMOTIVE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Stephen Miller 10 58.5kg 71
11 2322323x55 SON OF BACCHUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 11 58.5kg 71
12 2467187x42 THE ESCORT G 5 Justine Erkelens 12 58.5kg 71
13 x547260841 GREY ENIGMA G 9 Neville Parnham 13 58kg 70
14 5216x2871 FUHRER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 14 56kg 69
15 08x1311195 INDIAN CHANT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 15 57.5kg 69
16 36883P7x84 BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) G 6 Jim Taylor 16 57kg 68
17 456x5x4523 SENTIMENTAL FRIEND G 5 Kylie Pisconeri 17 56.5kg 67
18 0000x060x0 GAUGED G 7 Joe Miller 18 56kg 66
19 45x0132510 WEE RIPPER G 5 Justine Erkelens 19 56kg 65
20 x6x2854626 BARTRADER G 5 Brett Mathews 20 56kg 64
21 7601x27041 MAJOR MAMBO G 7 Trevor Tasker 21 56kg 61
22 25x4314110 AVA EXPRESS G 5 Kieran Regan 22 57.5kg 69
23 063167x833 FINGERMARK westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 23 56kg 65
24 53236x0098 DISCOVILLE G 8 Neville Parnham 24 56kg 62
25 2678x56413 BOMBARDMENT G 5 Neville Parnham 25 56kg 61
Race 8 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 007011x004 FAIR SONARI G 5 Stephen Miller 1 61.5kg 85
2 46964x6743 WAR GOD G 7 Neville Parnham 2 60.5kg 83
3 841615x070 MRS BROWN’S BOY G 6 Anne King 3 60kg 82
4 112128x071 MOSCHARD G 5 Peter Fernie 4 59.5kg 81
5 00x3357544 MY GREEK BOY G 7 Steve Wolfe 5 59.5kg 81
6 1251112x42 MASSIMO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 6 58.5kg 80
7 0x4x311321 PINSSON G 9 Maxine Payne 7 59kg 80
8 1155x0590x JERAFT G 6 Neville Parnham 8 58kg 78
9 628122x683 MEGAZONE G 4 Ashley Maley 9 57kg 76
10 1221476x93 BEL MY PAGO M 5 Lindsey Smith 10 55kg 71
11 1x12219x13 BLACK DUCATI westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Michael Lane 11 55kg 71
12 1147x38132 EXCARO M 5 David Smith 12 55kg 71
13 23854218x0 NELSON’S FLIGHT G 7 Michael Morton 13 56.5kg 75
14 x652170x69 STRATOCREED G 5 Colin Webster 14 55.5kg 73
15 2322323x55 SON OF BACCHUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 15 55kg 71
16 8369114216 LUKE’S GOLD G 7 Roy Rogers 16 55kg 70
17 195x0915x0 ROSE’S SHADOW G 5 Sharon Miller 17 55kg 70
18 5512412431 HOT STYLE G 5 Graeme Hammarquist 18 55kg 69
19 3x62102582 YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 19 55kg 66
20 33320x4421 NEXT STOP THE MOON G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 20 55kg 70
Race 9 - RTG 78+ Handicap (2200 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0587x74417 RED ARMY G 6 Grant & Alana Williams 1 61kg 89
2 38x9648254 TOUCH OF SILVER G 7 Adam Durrant 2 61kg 89
3 007011x004 FAIR SONARI G 5 Stephen Miller 3 59kg 85
4 4321x9x692 NOIR DE RUE G 5 Justin Warwick 4 58kg 83
5 x423214121 UTGARD LOKI westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 5 58kg 83
6 4781923113 FREEZ’EMOFF M 5 Graeme Hammarquist 6 55.5kg 74
7 2263875520 PROXY G 8 Garry Delane 7 55.5kg 69
8 33352x9819 MOSSERATTI G 8 Cliff Green 8 55.5kg 68
9 06x9080061 SAXON SAXOFF G 9 Brian Rogers 9 55.5kg 68
10 505600x970 UPWARD OTHERS G 5 Hec McLaren 10 55.5kg 61

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.