COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 23 May 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1200 Chute to 800m, +5m 800 to WP, True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 20-May-20 3:44PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 20-May-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 23-May-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 181
Race 1 - TAB Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x0448x376 TERBIUM G 4 Phillip Stokes 1 61kg 82
2 311522233x DEXELATION G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 2 61kg 82
3 140x9x147x OAMARU OWL G 7 Brian Mueller 3 60.5kg 81
4 66330x05x0 VICTORY DOWNS G 8 Sue Jaensch 4 60.5kg 81
5 232111126x ENOUGH SWAGGER M 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 5 58kg 80
6 02501x0890 ARROW LANE R 6 John Hickmott 6 59.5kg 79
7 7x530x6049 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 6 John Macmillan 7 59kg 78
8 4181400x70 VIEIRA G 6 Leah Conlon 8 59kg 78
9 876334x3x0 THIS KID ROCKS G 7 Belinda O'Loughlin 9 59kg 78
10 844178x000 BENZ G 6 Gordon Richards 10 58.5kg 77
11 3x31953x50 DEBT COLLECTOR G 5 Stuart Padman 11 57kg 74
12 0x18x74734 HANDSOME RETURN (NZ) G 7 Will Clarken 12 57kg 74
13 x24338x605 MISS JANE M 6 Paul Seater 13 55kg 73
14 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 14 55kg 71
15 20x412x122 LAKHANI ROSE M 4 David Jolly 15 55kg 71
16 0x69758x00 PROUD WOLF G 8 Stuart Gower 16 55.5kg 71
17 177x856x11 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 4 Rob Wilkinson 17 55kg 68
18 324x845145 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 18 55kg 65
19 4872457136 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 19 55kg 55
Race 2 - Carlton Draught Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113x5151 JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 1 62.5kg 71
2 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 2 62.5kg 71
3 40185x4634 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 3 59.5kg 69
4 x9790x3725 REALLY DISCREET SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Stokes 4 57.5kg 65
5 9x2321x17 CUPID’S BOW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 5 57.5kg 65
6 4145x77313 GRINZINGER EXPRESS (NZ) F 3 Karen Byrnes 6 57kg 64
7 80x425x622 EVENING GLORY G 3 Anthony Freedman 7 58.5kg 63
8 5x14422x39 SIGN OF USSURI G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 58.5kg 63
9 1317x ROBE BAY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter Hardacre 9 56.5kg 63
10 124 STAN THE CADDY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 10 58kg 62
11 120x405x40 YULONG SAVINGS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 57.5kg 61
12 6x14223x0 KAYSERI (NZ) G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 12 57kg 60
13 21 SKILLED BUNCH SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Sue Jaensch 13 55kg 59
14 726x3214 MAXIMUM HUSTLE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Travis Doudle 14 55.5kg 57
15 424216x042 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 15 55kg 55
16 84x6185 SEVEN LETTERS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Gower 16 55kg 54
17 x614265x05 KALAMON G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 17 55kg 50
Race 3 - Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 JOHNNY BOSS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1 60kg 62
2 422 SUPRINA SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Anthony Freedman 2 57kg 60
3 361 FEARLESS VISION F 2 Michael Hickmott 3 57.5kg 59
4 3x PATENTED C 2 Anthony Freedman 4 58.5kg 59
5 2 WINNING WEATHER F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 5 57kg 58
6 4 LARIAT F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 56kg 58
7 3 SABAKU F 2 Phillip Stokes 7 57kg 58
8 MASARU WARRIOR G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 8= 59kg 58
9 1 ALLEBOOM C 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 8= 58kg 58
10 0 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Seyers 8= 58kg 58
11 ALL BANTER F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 8= 57kg 58
12 MRS MOURINHO F 2 Phillip Stokes 8= 57kg 58
13 VIRAGO MISS F 2 Phillip Stokes 8= 57kg 58
14 STORMING THE SEAS F 2 Anthony Freedman 8= 56kg 58
15 5 CAPRICORN RIDGE G 2 Matthew Seyers 15 58.5kg 57
16 6x SCOTCH ON THE ROCK G 2 Rob Wilkinson 16 58kg 56
Race 4 - IronGate Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1263332150 ROSELLI STING G 7 Gordon Richards 1 61kg 76
2 4110785185 BORRIS IN OSSORY G 7 Grant Young 2 61kg 76
3 0x2212721x BOX ON COLLINS G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 60.5kg 75
4 6x44136198 GIGGLON G 5 Sue Jaensch 4 60.5kg 75
5 9x88415522 FRANCE’S BOY G 6 John Hickmott 5 60kg 74
6 0x18x74734 HANDSOME RETURN (NZ) G 7 Will Clarken 6 60kg 74
7 x514x40772 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 7 59.5kg 73
8 x255186123 LA BELLE JUDE M 6 Gemma Rielly 8 57kg 72
9 669x6234x0 TABLE OF WISDOM G 6 Dennis O'Leary 9 59kg 72
10 732411533x KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 10 58.5kg 71
11 45277x1712 MANZALA G 4 Ashton Downing 11 56.5kg 67
12 1151612661 BAJAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 David Jolly 12 55.5kg 65
13 434140x907 SET TO CRUISE M 5 Mick Huxtable 13 55kg 64
14 1296x02427 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 14 55kg 63
15 2031366749 SUPERVELOCE (NZ) G 7 Paula Trenwith 15 55kg 54
16 0775059x04 LAST ONE NAMED SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 6 Steven Schrader 16 55kg 44
Race 5 - Magic Millions Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x81320517x IRISH MINT G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 1 63kg 76
2 124x038x80 ASCENDANCE G 7 Dion Koch 2 62kg 74
3 44x13x150x EXPERIMENTATION G 5 Travis Doudle 3 61.5kg 73
4 20x412x122 LAKHANI ROSE M 4 David Jolly 4 58.5kg 71
5 x61122232x BRIMARVI VEHERO G 5 Sam Burford 5 60.5kg 71
6 616x41115x DAMASCUS MOMENT M 4 Peter Hardacre 6 57.5kg 69
7 80x2364x27 SYMPHONETTE M 4 Phillip Stokes 7 57kg 68
8 5213530450 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 8 58.5kg 67
9 831232311x PARK BENCH (NZ) G 7 Kirsten Mooney 9 58kg 66
10 532166x52x VIVI VALENTINA M 4 Will Clarken 10 55.5kg 65
11 4152339064 WHITE KAPS G 5 Gordon Richards 11 57.5kg 65
12 3697400x01 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 12 58kg 1.5kg 66
13 851670386x AKKACAN G 8 Jon O'Connor 13 56kg 62
14 6193244638 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 14 55kg 50
15 6241x28x27 RODDANDTODD G 5 Daniel Bowman 15 58kg 66
Race 6 - Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 103130x747 AIGUILETTE G 4 John Macmillan 1 63.5kg 73
2 113x5151 JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 2 61.5kg 71
3 11x15 OPEN MINDED (NZ) G 3 Anthony Freedman 3 61.5kg 71
4 0x53718x23 AWAKE IN GRINZING (NZ) G 6 Karen Byrnes 4 62kg 70
5 40185x4634 DONE BY ME F 3 Phillip Stokes 5 58.5kg 69
6 177x856x11 ARAY OF SUNSHINE M 4 Rob Wilkinson 6 59kg 68
7 290x21849x IN HEART’S WAKE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 7 58.5kg 67
8 13346x0160 MARINA G 5 John Hickmott 8 60kg 66
9 9x2321x17 CUPID’S BOW (NZ) F 3 Anthony Freedman 9 56.5kg 65
10 0321277x09 ELUSIVE NATURE M 4 Will Clarken 10 57.5kg 65
11 0x17417511 PUTTING ON AIRS M 4 Michael Hickmott 11 57.5kg 65
12 x1x210310x ELUSIVE ROSE M 4 Peter Hardacre 12 57.5kg 65
13 1151612661 BAJAN G 5 David Jolly 13 59.5kg 65
14 80x425x622 EVENING GLORY G 3 Anthony Freedman 14 57.5kg 63
15 x01365x088 SEABABE M 5 Will Clarken 15 56kg 62
16 24x3415056 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 16 57.5kg 61
17 4765x25727 SUNDAY NIGHT TEA G 5 Clint Marshall 17 56kg 58
18 x53831336x FRANK GOES BOOM G 5 Ian Collins 18 56kg 58
19 25456x0724 AUSSIE JACK G 7 Shayne Cahill 19 56kg 58
20 0x521 NORDIC PRIDE G 3 David Jolly 20 55kg 57
21 7333022861 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 21 55.5kg 57
22 x204057640 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 22 55.5kg 57
23 424216x042 ANGASTON G 3 Jon O'Connor 23 55kg 55
24 1421102530 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 24 55kg 54
25 1596361767 SPACE EQUITY G 5 Lindsay Cadzow 25 55kg 50
Race 7 - Gold Cup Friday 16th October Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x00387410 FRANKED (GB) G 6 Michael Hickmott 1 64kg 70
2 345x8117x6 THE SIDEKICK (NZ) G 4 Anthony Freedman 2 62kg 66
3 0x17417511 PUTTING ON AIRS M 4 Michael Hickmott 3 59.5kg 65
4 1151612661 BAJAN G 5 David Jolly 4 61.5kg 65
5 12228x9209 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 5 59kg 64
6 13275x3549 MABEL JOSEPHINE M 4 Kristi Evans 6 58kg 62
7 x01365x088 SEABABE M 5 Will Clarken 7 58kg 62
8 476x757210 ADATTO (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 8 60kg 62
9 6210x52911 LOVE FROM LUCY F 3 John Hickmott 9 56.5kg 61
10 2x7728107x OURKHANI G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 10 59.5kg 61
11 1 COOLTH G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 57.5kg 59
12 2x3262124x REBEL ROMANCE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 12 56.5kg 59
13 345x837225 SKILLFUL STEPS G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 58.5kg 59
14 455x546086 JOURNICA G 3 Gordon Richards 14 57kg 58
15 8262314155 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 15 58kg 58
16 60x0x70605 AHMAD G 5 Dean Saxon 16 55.5kg 53
17 6630649830 BULLET KID G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 17 55kg 48
18 1296x02427 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 18 58.5kg 63
Race 8 - Christmas Cup Sunday 6th December Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1893x21602 EQUUS D’ORO G 5 Bob Richard 1 63kg 64
2 92500x19x6 BY THE POUND G 7 Kirsten Mooney 2 63kg 64
3 3410855032 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 3 60.5kg 63
4 x8445375x0 FRANCISCA M 5 Will Clarken 4 60.5kg 63
5 0x00024212 BEEOKAY G 5 Grant Young 5 62.5kg 63
6 3x23043141 BROBAK G 7 Krystal Trembath 6 62.5kg 63
7 213x253x76 IT’SAYESFROMME G 3 Anthony Freedman 7 61kg 62
8 731x21x374 ROCK HARBOUR G 5 David Jolly 8 62kg 62
9 8x57x7097x BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 9 62kg 62
10 0x16425x73 I AM F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 10 58.5kg 61
11 21470x4 ROYALTY G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 60.5kg 61
12 19 HARPUNA G 3 Peter Hardacre 12 60.5kg 61
13 x2915x0693 GOODGEE M 4 Philip Day 13 59.5kg 61
14 31934 LARKHAM G 3 Ryan Balfour 14 60kg 60
15 1237733227 LA VITA M 4 Stuart Gower 15 59kg 60
16 40x31741 LOHN RANGER G 4 John Macmillan 16 61kg 60
17 3374511293 ARCHWAY TO HEAVEN G 6 Scott Whittle 17 61kg 60
18 x9852630x1 JUST KAPPY G 8 Brian Mueller 18 61kg 60
19 13x62 MAGNO G 3 Sam Burford 19 59.5kg 59
20 10x525x472 ALSVIOR G 4 Sue Jaensch 20 60.5kg 59
21 x15050x232 OUR BENEVENTO M 5 David Aldridge 21 58.5kg 59
22 14 TURF BURNER F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 22 57kg 58
23 4765x25727 SUNDAY NIGHT TEA G 5 Clint Marshall 23 60kg 58
24 3311057x95 DASKULYA G 5 John Dunn 24 60kg 58
25 25456x0724 AUSSIE JACK G 7 Shayne Cahill 25 60kg 58
26 4352314512 SAND CAT M 7 Emma Hubbard 26 58kg 58
27 7333022861 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 27 59.5kg 57
28 325237x451 CHAPPETTE M 4 David Jolly 28 57.5kg 57
29 x204057640 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 29 59.5kg 57
30 125x6 THE ANT’S PANTS M 5 Sue Jaensch 30 57.5kg 57
31 2424756x60 CONCONI M 5 Emma Hubbard 31 57kg 56
32 4872457136 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 32 58.5kg 55
33 346x817318 ISSARA M 4 Jon O'Connor 33 56.5kg 55
34 205194037x BIRD OF WAR F 3 Byron Cozamanis 34 55kg 54
35 84x6185 SEVEN LETTERS G 3 Stuart Gower 35 57kg 54
36 1421102530 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 36 58kg 54
37 3x09040166 AMERICAN STORM G 5 Grant Young 37 57.5kg 53
38 70366597x3 ICECRUSHER M 5 Shayne Cahill 38 55kg 52
Race 9 - Fibretrack / SABOIS Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 19/05/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 WEST CLIFF SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Dion Koch 1= 58.5kg
2 EAST CAPE F 3 Darren Magro 1= 56.5kg
3 224x1 BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Seater 3 58.5kg
4 x733333424 SELLIX F 3 Alex Stra 4 56.5kg
5 3x624 FINAL CHANCE G 3 Scott Whittle 5 58.5kg
6 4454x WICKED WARRIOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kym Healy 6 58.5kg
7 45 POLLYANNA F 3 Ashton Downing 7 56.5kg
8 7x894x3 WURLIES LASTCHANCE M 5 Lindsay Cadzow 8 57kg
9 2x264 WICKED WHITT F 3 Greg Lesnikowski 9 56.5kg
10 4 BADOS G 4 Heather Lehmann 10= 59kg
11 9584 GOLDEN INSIGHT F 3 John Macmillan 10= 56.5kg
12 740x346x75 ANJAH M 4 Alexander Justice 12 57kg
13 6 AARVI’S WISH M 4 John Dunn 13 57kg
14 00 EXALTED KING SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young 14= 58.5kg
15 66x45506 MISS CON DELAGO F 3 John Croucher 14= 56.5kg
16 68x8 GANGSTER RAP G 4 Karen Letts-Maund 16 59kg
17 570x56 BLACK CHEVAL G 3 James Dodgson 17 58.5kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.