COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday, 30 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 25-Mar-20 2:26PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 30-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BUSH & CAMPBELL ACCOUNTANTS OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x36417184x LEAMI ASTRAY M 7 Robert & Luke Price 1 61kg 61kg 87
2 x35x1611x8 PLEASANT G 7 Phil Sweeney 2 61kg 61kg 83
3 9x89037060 DEMONSTRATE G 7 Garry Kirkup 3 60kg 60kg 81
4 5x6147223x CASH CRISIS G 6 Craig Widdison 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 80
5 12115385x2 YELDARB G 5 Dan McCarthy 5 58kg 58kg 77
6 531497x673 TYCOON TONY G 8 Scott McIntosh 6= 56kg 56kg 73
7 13x2613x14 DIVI M 4 Todd Smart 6= 55kg 54kg 73
8 3451411x63 THISTLEDO G 7 David Blundell 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 72
9 698x108x54 I AM KALANI M 5 Nick Olive 8= 55kg 53.5kg 72
10 24153130x3 CACCINI M 5 Norm Gardner 10= 55kg 53kg 71
11 2247213x21 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 10= 55kg 55kg 71
12 417675x0x0 VINNIE VEGA G 7 Kym Davison 10= 55kg 55kg 71
13 07x4865467 FERMANAGH LAD G 7 Chris Heywood 13 55kg 54.5kg 70
14 31241x9000 LOGAN RIVER G 4 Mitchell Beer 14 55kg 54kg 69
15 17177x3L35 FLORA BEL M 4 Norm Gardner 15= 55kg 51kg 67
16 157141946x POLAR STAR G 6 Nick Olive 15= 55kg 53kg 67
17 42331x1525 REAL KEY G 5 Trevor Sutherland 17 55kg 52.5kg 66
18 70x5531116 EQUALLY WILD G 5 John Rooney 18 55kg 52kg 65
19 647744x434 LIVING DOLL M 5 Natalie Jarvis 19 55kg 49.5kg 64
20 17x2212253 MAJOR TIME G 4 Gratz Vella 20 55kg 51kg 63
21 235208x2x0 WEDNESDAY WARRIOR G 7 Peter J Morgan 21 55kg 50kg 61
22 85x4412133 OLIFANTS G 5 Doug Gorrel 22 55kg 49kg 59
23 x52116x49x TURBO CHARGER G 7 Jade McDonald 23 55kg 46.5kg 54
24 8623942283 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 24 55kg 43kg 47
Race 2 - MTC COUNTRY CUP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $12,850, 2nd $4,650, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,250, 5th $780, 6th $570, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 328414x040 ANIMALIA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Matthew Dale 1= 61kg 61kg 84
2 3x16941293 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 8 Todd Smart 1= 61kg 61kg 84
3 404841x048 BALANSA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Keith Dryden 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
4 3251x0x986 PERFECT ILLUSION (GB) G 5 Mitchell Beer 4 59kg 59kg 80
5 72666219x5 SHANGANI PATROL G 6 Matthew Dale 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
6 260x448254 DARK CONFIDANT M 4 Matthew Dale 6= 55kg 51kg 68
7 056x394250 PITTSBURGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Dan McCarthy 6= 55kg 53kg 68
8 2x09457156 FOOTMARK G 8 Jodie Bohr 8 55kg 52.5kg 67
9 x111008623 AZARYAH M 5 Trevor Sutherland 9 55kg 48.5kg 63
10 643843x530 PINCH PASSION G 5 Natalie Jarvis 10 55kg 49.5kg 61
11 1464213354 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Trevor Sutherland 11 55kg 47.5kg 57
12 71115x0008 MONKERY G 5 David Blundell 12= 55kg 47kg 56
13 261466x054 VERTEX M 5 Ben Borham 12= 55kg 45kg 56
14 17x0026625 MANHATTAN ZIP G 5 Gary Colvin 14 55kg 42.5kg 47
15 3x39362867 BILLO ROAD G 5 Kerry Weir 15 55kg 41kg 44
16 4271340x00 SHADOW OF MORDOR G 5 Gino D'Altorio 16 55kg 40.5kg 43
Race 3 - TREASURY WINE ESTATES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 18120162x5 CRYFOWL G 6 Scott Spackman 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
2 46318x4712 AGAINST THE TIDE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 2= 61kg 61kg 58
3 1x242x123 JODHPUR G 4 Tim Donnelly 2= 61kg 61kg 57
4 43x401520x JUAPHIKOA G 6 Emma & Lucy Longmire 2= 61kg 61kg 58
5 12376x1820 IL PROFESSIONALE M 4 Keith Dryden 5 58kg 58kg 56
6 13x9224356 IT’S BUSINESS TIME G 8 Allan McRae 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 438095652x RUN HOFF RUN G 6 Trevor Sutherland 6= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
8 16x402x675 MOVES LIKE ZIZI M 4 Geoff Duryea 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
9 0599x9x12 SHANAYA M 4 Tash Burleigh 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 56L4128x22 CORAZON DE ORO M 6 Chris Heywood 10= 57kg 57kg 54
11 1x7036114x MADDIE’S THE BOSS M 6 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 10= 57kg 57kg 54
12 10x8869x06 SUPREME GEM M 4 Alison Smith 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 186338478x KRUANUI G 7 Chris Heywood 13= 58kg 58kg 52
14 6x137x HALO WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 52
15 0x48624019 TYCOON TILY M 4 Luke Pepper 13= 56kg 56kg 52
16 3485x70026 JELLIES M 5 Kerri Kulic 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
17 36x63108x5 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 4 Luke Pepper 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
18 1 FOXY AZZ F 3 Craig Widdison 16= 55kg 55kg 51
19 005x010680 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE G 4 Rodger Waters 19 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
20 0398776872 ALL AFLUTTER M 6 Peter Clancy 20 55kg 54kg 48
21 9775367x92 DANE SLUGGER G 7 Gino D'Altorio 21= 55kg 54.5kg 45
22 07242x0526 EXCITABLE G 7 Kerri Kulic 21= 55kg 54.5kg 45
23 2226335x46 ADMIRE GRATZI G 6 Gratz Vella 23= 55kg 53.5kg 43
24 x56126908x UNDER RESTRAINT M 4 Kym Davison 23= 55kg 51.5kg 43
25 4306692349 TEARFUL KITTY M 6 Trevor Sutherland 25 55kg 50.5kg 41
26 256527x570 SAM G 5 John Tyack 26 55kg 51.5kg 39
Race 4 - IRON JACK CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42161 DEMANDING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 1 59kg 59kg 60
2 21233x2x5x LAUGHING OR CRYING G 6 Danny Williams 2= 59kg 59kg 59
3 078x393327 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE M 4 Todd Smart 2= 57kg 57kg 59
4 18L0x22130 HELCOLORE G 5 Donna Scott 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
5 48756108x9 BASIL G 4 Matthew Dale 5 58kg 58kg 57
6 869x327432 SOVIET G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
7 58x612213x TESTIGO ESTRELLA G 4 Mitchell Beer 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 3x54131x50 WEJA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 6= 56kg 56kg 54
9 2x6673549x BIODYNAMIC (IRE) G 7 Danny Williams 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
10 3485x70026 JELLIES M 5 Kerri Kulic 10= 55kg 53kg 51
11 694x214854 THIS SKILLED CAT G 4 Craig Widdison 10= 55kg 55kg 51
12 0x71 OLIVER SKOONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joe Cleary 12 55kg 54kg 50
13 9x98x24754 YOUR KNUCKLESHIP G 7 Keith Dryden 13 55kg 53kg 47
14 9604397364 MISS CHARLIE M 4 Peter Kirby 14= 55kg 50kg 45
15 634x003404 TYCOON DREAMING G 6 Andrew Dale 14= 55kg 52kg 45
16 507258x839 RUNNING BROKE G 6 John Rolfe 16 55kg 49.5kg 40
17 x544506275 IRON STRIDE G 5 George Dimitropoulos 17 55kg 49kg 39
Race 5 - BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1507x7x408 SMART AIN’T HE G 5 Dan McCarthy 1 62kg 62kg 61
2 33x1 BIGGER THAN THORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
3 326928x256 MAD FOX G 5 Robert & Luke Price 3= 59kg 59kg 55
4 313x720x5 MISS CROMPTON M 4 Matthew Dale 3= 57kg 57kg 55
5 729x350435 PISA MY HEART M 5 Danny Williams 3= 57kg 57kg 55
6 15x9033 BLUE JEAN BABY (NZ) F 3 Mitchell Beer 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
7 0x21 TALIHINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
8 x449042x43 KAIPAKI (NZ) G 4 Rodger Waters 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
9 2142524x44 FABULOUS FRAN M 4 Chris Heywood 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
10 1x INDIANA ROSE F 3 Donna Scott 8= 56kg 56kg 54
11 5x4x126 CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 11= 57kg 57kg 52
12 6x137x HALO WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Widdison 11= 57kg 57kg 52
13 761x CHUPAROSA M 4 Mitchell Beer 13= 55kg 55kg 51
14 1 FOXY AZZ F 3 Craig Widdison 13= 55kg 55kg 51
15 0156389x MAHSINGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Colvin 13= 55kg 55kg 51
16 685x931030 PROTOTYPE M 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 13= 55kg 55kg 51
17 x7123x00x2 POET’S MUSE M 5 Troy Lorback 17 55kg 55kg 49
18 x561447x40 SWILLING M 4 Aaron Clarke 18 55kg 55kg 48
19 765x054701 LUCKY TO HIS MATES G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 19 55kg 55kg 47
20 777x1890x9 WILLYBEAFACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 20 55kg 55kg 45
21 D65612936x LENNOX ROAD G 6 Graham Byatt 21= 55kg 55kg 44
22 6903182x88 WAR IMAGE G 4 Chris Heywood 21= 55kg 55kg 44
23 260124666x OUR ROMEO G 4 Trevor Sutherland 23 55kg 55kg 41
24 x544506275 IRON STRIDE G 5 George Dimitropoulos 24= 55kg 55kg 39
25 89x1478x70 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 24= 55kg 55kg 39
26 9604000x83 GONE TO PRINT G 4 Phil Sweeney 26 55kg 55kg 38
Race 6 - SPORTSMAN CLUB HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 529x LEG WORK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Danny Williams 1 59kg
2 203x4 BEMIGHTYMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Dave Heywood 2= 58.5kg
3 26x MY SOLAKI C 3 George Dimitropoulos 2= 58.5kg
4 LACUNAR G 4 Marcus O'Connor 4= 58.5kg
5 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE G 4 Kurt Goldman 4= 58.5kg
6 BAUTISTA G 3 Donna Scott 4= 58kg
7 3 PRINCE OF HELENA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Weeding 4= 58kg
8 SHELBY SIXTYSIX G 3 Danny Williams 4= 58kg
9 JACQUELINE M 4 Kurt Goldman 4= 56.5kg
10 24402 MOLLY MAGIC M 4 Craig Widdison 4= 56.5kg
11 ALISE F 3 Scott Spackman 4= 56kg
12 FRENCH MUSKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Todd Smart 4= 56kg
13 5 MR MAGSMAN G 4 Alison Smith 13= 58kg
14 6 DAKSHA C 3 Brad Widdup 13= 57.5kg
15 02x443x CERTAIN SHAFT G 4 Peter J Morgan 15= 57.5kg
16 8 CURRAWAR G 4 Michael Lynch 15= 57.5kg
17 94x EMBER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Carroll 15= 55kg
18 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke 18= 55kg
19 40x6 MOUSE ALMIGHTY F 3 George Dimitropoulos 18= 55kg
20 0x09 OVERFLY G 4 Keith Dryden 20= 56.5kg
21 008x ILE DE RE M 5 Wayne Carroll 20= 55kg
22 3569x45 THUWAANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Heywood 20= 55kg
23 90x SMUG WITNESS G 4 Chris Heywood 23= 56kg
24 7966x SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter 23= 55kg
25 5x44x534 ATTUNED G 5 Rob Potter 25= 55.5kg
26 7338x937 CHERRY PIE M 4 Chris Heywood 25= 55kg
27 868x53622x CONGENIAL MISTRESS M 4 Rob Potter 27 55kg
28 5x067633x4 IVY’S BELLE M 4 John Taylor 28 55kg
29 2240x85893 KATATONIC G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 29 55kg
30 0x7080430x WITCHBLADE (NZ) G 3 Trevor Sutherland 30 55kg
31 9x82349x58 CROCODILE COD G 3 Kerry Weir 31 55kg
32 9x6666 ELIANA STAR (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price 32 55kg
33 663459x408 REWARDED PRINCESS M 4 Debbie Prest 33 55kg
34 0688 BORDELLO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 34 55kg
35 7x086677 OUR JOHNNIE G 4 John Rolfe 35 55kg
36 500754x557 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell 36 55kg
37 096x0x SCARLETT EMPRESS M 5 David Blundell 37 55kg
38 0x0900097x JOYFULL PRINCE G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale 38 55kg
39 30x0000590 AUTUMN LASS M 4 Trevor Sutherland 39 55kg
40 200x8780x6 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 7 Geoff Connell 40 55kg
Race 7 - THE RULES CLUB WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 38x4272223 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter 1 59kg
2 8442036592 BOUDDI G 5 Kerry Weir 2 59kg
3 037x3 MAGIC MURPHY G 4 Craig Widdison 3 59kg
4 5x76584 TOUGH DECISION G 4 Phil Sweeney 4 59kg
5 0x35 POST FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Williams 5 56.5kg
6 9x0037 BLAZING ZONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 6 58.5kg
7 7x45 FIVE STAR MISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 7 56.5kg
8 0x09087778 BIG TEDDY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 8 58.5kg
9 5535778587 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest 9 57kg
10 000x600 OUR LAINEY M 4 Peter Donnelly 10 57kg
11 06 DISPOSSESSED G 4 Len Hodgson 11 59kg
12 9707468 ZENYASA M 4 Rodger Waters 12 57kg
13 7x082500x7 SHADOW OF PYLON M 4 Craig Widdison 13 57kg
14 5 BELLAKI G 4 Donna Scott 14 59kg
15 500754x557 SMOKIN’ CONI M 6 Ross Purcell 15 57kg
16 0679203086 ISLAND BEAU G 5 Peter Kirby 16 59kg
Race 8 - TARCOOLA TURF 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x EASTERN WIND G 2 Gary Colvin 1 58.5kg
2 20320 CHARMING PAT G 2 Trevor Sutherland 2 58kg
3 EPAULLO CREED C 2 Todd Blowes 3= 57.5kg
4 MR MOPPETT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Phil Sweeney 3= 57.5kg
5 PRIVATE AGENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Kurt Goldman 3= 57.5kg
6 5x WINGMAN G 2 Joe Cleary 3= 57.5kg
7 4 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Norm Gardner 3= 55.5kg
8 GO GO CHANEL F 2 Danny Williams 3= 55.5kg
9 KARLAINA F 2 Danny Williams 3= 55.5kg
10 3x9 STAGECOACH MARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert & Luke Price 3= 55.5kg
11 4x3 RESCORLA (NZ) G 2 Joe Cleary 11= 56.5kg
12 7 RHINO ROCKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Craig Weeding 11= 56.5kg
13 276 COME GET ME F 2 Trevor Sutherland 11= 55kg
14 3x QUEEN STREET BOSS F 2 Scott Spackman 14 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.