Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 29 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 1:08PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 29-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 150
***Meeting abandoned***

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE Class 3 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x21130x32 FUJI FLYER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 72
2 7x5836219x MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 2 61kg 61kg 71
3 6x14x311x BONANOVA’S DREAM M 4 Matthew Dunn 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 70
4 4x1141626x MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 60kg 60kg 69.5
5 1x3421339x CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 57kg 57kg 65
6 35x618x180 LESHRAC G 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 57kg 57kg 65
7 7x13x53515 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 5= 56kg 56kg 65
8 4x172F27x1 UNO AMOR M 4 Troy Pascoe 5= 56kg 56kg 65
9 6x6040x300 WIRED M 5 John Johnston 5= 56kg 56kg 65
10 061234x14 DECISIVE HEART M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 56kg 56kg 65
11 31x22261x3 DEPTHS BELOW G 4 Gillian Heinrich 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
12 71133x2440 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
13 1x6413 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
14 16301228x0 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
15 72x121x WITHOUT RISK M 5 Matthew Dunn 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 64
16 0811 THE HAND G 4 Matt Boland 16= 57kg 57kg 63
17 76x374306x CATMOSPHERE G 5 Darryl Hansen 16= 57kg 57kg 63
18 313475882x ENTERPRISE MOSS G 5 Michael Lakey 18 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
19 7x5656x302 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 19= 56kg 56kg 61
20 31x316440x COOLWEDGE M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 19= 55kg 54kg 61
21 5150x74439 ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 21 55kg 54.5kg 58
22 326x896x69 SINISTER PRINCESS M 6 Dennis Heinemann 22 55kg 51kg 55
23 34x7763229 RISING KING G 9 Roxann Wrigley 23 55kg 52.5kg 54
24 8556076933 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 24 55kg 50kg 53
25 9507769837 AHMAH STAR G 7 Leigh Wanless 25 55kg 45.5kg 40
Race 2 - YOUNGCARE Class 1 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x240221x5 CORPORAL G 4 Kelly Schweida 1 60kg 60kg 63
2 441 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
3 x47234x130 FA FA G 3 Robert Heathcote 3= 58kg 58kg 61
4 2x1 MITTA MARY F 3 Barry Lockwood 3= 56kg 56kg 61
5 667x1 DON’T DESPAIR G 3 Steven O'Dea 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
6 551x LONDON FAME G 3 Barry Gill 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
7 32219x5384 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
8 443x52x227 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 8= 58kg 58kg 59
9 5136x079 SPLENDARAMA F 3 Steven O'Dea 8= 55kg 55kg 59
10 4x42619245 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 8= 55kg 55kg 59
11 346x338149 LOVE YA BLUE G 4 Robert R Wilson 11= 57kg 57kg 57
12 x0807301x0 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 11= 56kg 56kg 57
13 0x7x135x52 MONTEZ G 3 Maryann Brosnan 11= 56kg 56kg 57
14 018x88x29 GWENDOLINE ROSE (NZ) M 4 Chris Munce 11= 55kg 55kg 57
15 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 11= 55kg 55kg 57
16 x628675248 KING ALFONSO G 4 Paul Butterworth 16= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
17 6x05100x99 ALLO ALLO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 16= 55kg 53.5kg 56
18 221655965x GOTHIC ROMANCE M 5 Chris Jordan 18= 55kg 53.5kg 54
19 9922L6721x SPIRIT OF EDYN M 5 Laurie Richardson 18= 55kg 53.5kg 54
20 0741650x52 FLIRTY MCCOY M 4 Les Ross 20 55kg 53kg 53
21 09x8029548 AT DUSK G 4 Leigh Wanless 21 55kg 54kg 51
22 32188x0540 MIGHTY HEART G 5 Julie Harris 22 55kg 53.5kg 50
23 45x2717747 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 23 55kg 52.5kg 48
Race 3 - ROYAL FLYING DOCTOR QUEENSLAND Class 1 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 132x5 GEE TEE TEE G 4 Steven O'Dea 1 60kg 60kg 62
2 331x RAPID ACE (NZ) G 4 Paul Butterworth 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
3 x444x38235 ANCIENT AZTEC G 4 Darryl Hansen 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 173x BEATSME G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 60
5 9xL356x531 BETTER THAN MAGIC G 3 Tom Bourke 3= 58kg 58kg 60
6 x144x5244x RICHETTI G 4 Michael Molander 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 27x531889x NOM DE THEATRE (NZ) M 5 Stewart Mackinnon 7 56kg 56kg 58
8 x5790x2324 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 8 55kg 54.5kg 55
9 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 9 55kg 54.5kg 53
10 310887263x SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 10 55kg 52.5kg 51
11 469x480187 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 11 55kg 52kg 50
12 100x580097 DAVIDBOOM G 5 John Mott 12= 55kg 53.5kg 49
13 10x990x046 TRUMPFUL G 5 Tim Back 12= 55kg 53.5kg 49
14 78744x7070 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 14 55kg 53kg 48
15 2175535763 FORGOTTEN FEELING M 5 Leigh Wanless 15 55kg 50.5kg 47
16 735751356x HINTERLAND SAM M 6 Gary Hineman 16 55kg 49.5kg 45
17 8878x0086x MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Garnett Taylor 17 55kg 49kg 44
18 293251 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 18 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
19 572593485x WEARETENFORTYEIGHT M 4 Kevin Kemp 19 55kg 53.5kg 53
Race 4 - ROTARACT CLUB BRISBANE RIVERCITY Maiden Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5256x24x22 TOUCAN SAM (NZ) G 4 Tony Gollan 1 58.5kg
2 2483722x36 CLASSIC PEARL M 4 Robert Heathcote 2 56.5kg
3 x067364337 COMZELADY M 5 Trevor Miller 3 56.5kg
4 733x77433 IMMERSION G 4 Gillian Heinrich 4 58.5kg
5 85x534 EUROKING G 3 Gary Doughty 5 57.5kg
6 08607204x4 EDGE OF THE EAVES M 5 Miki Nakao 6 56.5kg
7 x385958x03 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 7 58.5kg
8 9x84 CECILE F 3 Chris Waller 8 55.5kg
9 770998546 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 9= 58.5kg
10 x36455x840 MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 55.5kg
11 83 SHIMMER LAKE (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 11 55.5kg
12 x087855336 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 12 58.5kg
13 534x494946 LADY JEUNE M 4 Damien Batters 13 56.5kg
14 508x680549 MULHOLLAND MAN G 4 Kevin Kemp 14 58.5kg
15 0x65 LEICABLE M 5 Kevin Kemp 15 56.5kg
16 20097x0986 NICOSMILE G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 16 58.5kg
Race 5 - BREAKING FREE MENTAL HEALTH Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DAULAT TAI PANAZIZ G 3 John Holcombe 1= 57.5kg
2 9 FINAL WARNING G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57.5kg
3 GLOBAL CITIZEN C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 57.5kg
4 DAWN ZERO M 4 Dennis Heinemann 1= 56.5kg
5 HARD LABOUR F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 55.5kg
6 7 SHIZURU F 3 Chris Waller 1= 55.5kg
7 39x READY TO HUMBLE G 3 Matthew Dunn 7 57.5kg
8 22 DOTTI DEAR M 5 Mark Currie 8 56.5kg
9 5x76052234 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston 9 58.5kg
10 46x5333x HARRYUP G 5 Laurie Richardson 10 58.5kg
11 94x2 SNIPERESS F 3 Matthew Dunn 11 55.5kg
12 38x80325x DURUNDUR LAD G 4 Stewart Mackinnon 12 58.5kg
13 82 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan 13 57.5kg
14 4x BUATSI G 3 Billy Healey 14 57.5kg
15 37x504430x WILCARUISE G 4 Gary Duncan 15 58.5kg
16 3x61 PERFECT QUALITY C 3 Gillian Heinrich 16= 57.5kg
17 90x033 DAM LOVABLE M 5 Garnett Taylor 16= 56.5kg
18 75395x4 ABITOFACARD G 4 Charlie Henry 18 58.5kg
19 90427x58x4 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 19 56.5kg
20 9 TIMOTHY G 3 Stewart Barr 20= 57.5kg
21 51 VIVID FORTRESS F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 20= 55.5kg
22 65x EPPLAUSE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 22 57.5kg
23 688x6 THE FIRMAMENT G 4 Kevin Martin 23= 58.5kg
24 756x7x FI FI NO FUSS M 4 Chris Munce 23= 56.5kg
Race 6 - DOWNS & WEST COMMUNITY SERVICE QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x2123x19 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 1 60kg 60kg 71
2 35x618x180 LESHRAC G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg 57kg 65
3 311x3333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 2= 59kg 57kg 65
4 214x WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 2= 59kg 57kg 65
5 x284x2212x COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 5= 58kg 56kg 63
6 13x633 MISS TOO FLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 5= 56kg 54kg 63
7 427x130722 CLEAR THE BILL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Geoff Burns 7= 57.5kg 55.5kg 62
8 6x64176x14 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 7= 55.5kg 53.5kg 62
9 2x1 MITTA MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 9 55kg 53kg 61
10 7x16230x72 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 10= 55kg 52.5kg 60
11 261 BESTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 10= 55kg 54.5kg 60
12 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Boland 12 56kg 54kg 59
13 x510680x46 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 13 55kg 51kg 57
14 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 14 55kg 51kg 53
Race 7 - THE MINI FARM PROJECT QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3235x95 STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 60kg 56.5kg
2 24 MONSTER OF POWER G 3 Brian J Smith 1= 60kg 56.5kg
3 672x722 ENCHANTINGLY F 3 Chris Waller 1= 58kg 54.5kg
4 0x DECEBALUS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 4 59.5kg 56kg
5 60 ASVATARA G 3 Bette Harden 5= 59kg 55.5kg
6 45 TOP RULER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 5= 59kg 55.5kg
7 59 MA’CHANEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Billy Healey 5= 57kg 53.5kg
8 7x MISHANI HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Butterworth 5= 57kg 53.5kg
9 84 PACQUOLA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 57kg 53.5kg
10 77x542 QIJI BELLEZZA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 57kg 53.5kg
11 9x84 CECILE F 3 Chris Waller 11 56.5kg 53kg
12 9x94 LOCAL GOSSIP QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 12 56kg 52.5kg
13 768x5 JERRY ZANDA G 3 Tony Gollan 13= 57.5kg 54kg
14 058x58 SERGEANT PEPPERS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Stephens 13= 57.5kg 54kg
15 495x8x9 LEO THE LION QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Miki Nakao 15= 57kg 53.5kg
16 85x534 EUROKING G 3 Gary Doughty 15= 57kg 53.5kg
17 x36455x840 MOSSFAIR F 3 Robert Heathcote 17 55kg 50.5kg
18 5750469883 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 18 55kg 49kg
Race 8 - ROTARY CLUB OF BRISBANE QTIS Two-Years-Old Class 2 Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 25/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21x48 SPIRIT ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 59kg 59kg
2 4312345 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 2 57.5kg 57.5kg
3 84x17 MISHANI REBEL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 3= 59kg 59kg
4 4x124 SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 3= 57kg 57kg
5 WAVE MAKER C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5= 57kg 57kg
6 SISTA ELENORE F 2 Darryl Hansen 5= 55kg 55kg
7 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 5= 55kg 55kg
8 37x STARFILLY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 8 55kg 54.5kg
9 41 VINCIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Currie 9 58.5kg 58.5kg
10 92x SHOOTING ROSES (NZ) F 2 Chris Munce 10 55.5kg 55.5kg
11 PAREDO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 55kg 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.