COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 5:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 2:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Jockey Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 008328 ROMASKO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Michelle Blanke 1 58kg
2 449x RED DIRT BOY westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Gary Bowen 2 58kg 56
3 BIG MAN IN THE SKY G 3 Peter Fernie 3 58kg
4 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 4 58kg
5 ELUSIVE INTENT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Peter Fernie 5 56kg
6 INVALUABLE F 3 Neville Parnham 6 56kg
7 7x ARABIAN’S GIRL westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Jeff Eeles 7 56kg
8 5Lx SHAPE SHIFTER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Lindsey Smith 8 56kg
9 70x BLOOMS westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Trevor Tasker 9 56kg
10 06 KENNY THE KING westSpeed Breeder Only C 3 Joanna Offen 10 58kg
Race 2 - Maiden (1300 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Jockey Welfare Fund $165.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2360x27237 NATIVE CHIMES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Peter Fernie 1 56kg
2 0x025336x COCKY ED G 4 Helen Harding 2 59kg
3 55x0744024 REDWOOD RANSOM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Michelle Blanke 3 59kg
4 33 PROMISSION westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Peter Fernie 4 56kg 54
5 x775528825 GLITCH INTHESYSTEM M 5 Ashley Maley 5 57kg 50
6 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 6 58kg
7 TRUMP CALL (NZ) G 6 Lindsey Smith 7 59kg
8 70x BLOOMS westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Trevor Tasker 8 56kg
9 0775595 MAGIC LADY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Rickie Brown 9 57kg 46
10 758 ALL ON BLACK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Cliff Smith 10 58kg
11 0769 OILSKIN westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 11 59kg
12 x703326436 EASINGTON westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Helen Harding 12 59kg 55
Race 3 - Class Two Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 333531x587 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 1 59kg 58
2 47x0x06217 ARION LASS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 2 58.5kg 57
3 365x1324x TAJMALI westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Peter Fernie 3 58.5kg 57
4 370x4124x0 VENA SCHNITZEL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 4 59.5kg 57
5 262215x DIRTY DOT F 3 Peter Fernie 5 58kg 56
6 849x21x74x MOONLIGHT’S REWARD G 5 Gary Bowen 6 61kg 60
7 x9860x8018 PALLADIO G 5 Helen Harding 7 61kg 60
8 122323x695 WATTO’S FURY G 5 Rod Brown 8 61kg 60
9 89778515x4 SIMPLE AS THAT G 5 Rickie Brown 9 60kg 58
10 360x18548x KNIGHT TEMPEST G 5 John Lugg 10 59.5kg 57
11 3206x8847x DOCTOR ON ICE G 5 Rickie Brown 11 59kg 56
12 6x701 TRULY SMUG G 4 Brad Seinor 12 59kg 56
13 897x85346x MY HALO ROCKS G 7 Michelle Hagley 13 56kg 50
14 4637574545 SCOTOPIA G 7 Sean Rains 14 57kg 52
Race 4 - Class Two Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 442308x131 INDIAN CHANT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 1 62kg 64
2 5653416x32 NORD AVENIR M 4 Peter Fernie 2 59kg 58
3 44x14 SITDOWN BE HUMBLE (NZ) G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 3 61kg 62
4 75x323122x WEMBLEY DAYZ M 5 Matthew Mego 4 59kg 58
5 46513x1576 SCREAM IN BLUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 5 60.5kg 61
6 370x4124x0 VENA SCHNITZEL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 6 58.5kg 57
7 59x417 LOLLIPOP LANE M 4 Rod Brown 7 58kg 56
8 x9860x8018 PALLADIO G 5 Helen Harding 8 60kg 60
9 352114759x INFILTRATOR G 5 Michelle Blanke 9 58.5kg 57
10 x466864861 DALGARANGA G 4 Neville Parnham 10 58kg 56
11 449242330x THISORTHAT G 6 John Mason 11 58kg 56
12 897x85346x MY HALO ROCKS G 7 Michelle Hagley 12 55kg 50
13 24239x1027 SASSATIONAL westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Helen Harding 13 58.5kg 57
14 534323421x BLUE TURNS TO GREY G 4 Helen Harding 14 60kg 60
15 138220x7x0 WHISPERING JACK G 5 Brett Mathews 15 59kg 58
Race 5 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $18,000.1st $10,620, 2nd $3,600, 3rd $1,620, 4th $720, 5th $360, 6th $180, 7th $180, 8th $180, 9th $180, 10th $180, Jockey Welfare Fund $180.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31666x2255 IT’S DYNAMITE M 7 Peter Fernie 1 62kg 72
2 155x01939x DAWN ARMADA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 2 61.5kg 71
3 382950x111 LADY LE JEAN M 5 Peter Fernie 3 59.5kg 67
4 55757x3160 BEVEL G 7 Neil Dellar 4 61kg 70
5 15x232246x GLIMMER GIRL M 6 David Smith 5 59kg 66
6 00x70790x0 SPRING TYCOON G 6 Rickie Brown 6 61kg 70
7 17350x6x28 BARTRADER G 5 Brett Mathews 7 60kg 68
8 67127x6159 DON’T SPEED M 7 John Mason 8 57.5kg 63
9 x090610596 WAR JEUNE G 7 Ashley Grace 9 59.5kg 67
10 0x6140x114 MAGNIFORCE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Tasker 10 59kg 66
11 3760x56482 POETS PRINCE G 8 Neil Dellar 11 59kg 66
12 259x307477 SKY ATLAS G 6 Ashley Maley 12 57.5kg 63
13 5653416x32 NORD AVENIR M 4 Peter Fernie 13 55kg 58
14 333531x587 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 14 55kg 58
15 44x14 SITDOWN BE HUMBLE (NZ) G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 15 57kg 62
16 965x507570 OUTER DETENTION G 6 Helen Harding 16 56.5kg 61
17 x706869722 SCOTTY TOO HOTTY G 7 Debbie Warnes 17 55kg 58
Race 6 - RTG 70+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $19,500.1st $11,505, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $1,755, 4th $780, 5th $390, 6th $195, 7th $195, 8th $195, 9th $195, 10th $195, Jockey Welfare Fund $195.
RTG70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x450111x HAPPY HARRY G 6 Rod Brown 1 67kg 94
2 27642222x0 BELLS TOWER G 9 Brett Mathews 2 63kg 86
3 215622413x PARADISE SQUARE G 5 Peter Fernie 3 61.5kg 83
4 281410x0x2 MY DEMI G 5 Brock Lewthwaite 4 60.5kg 81
5 2224x8735x ANOTHER DEMON G 5 Helen Harding 5 57kg 74
6 2334x528x7 METRO BOY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Daniel Morton 6 57kg 74
7 31666x2255 IT’S DYNAMITE M 7 Peter Fernie 7 56kg 72
8 3400542253 KING’S AUTHORITY G 5 Neil Dellar 8 56kg 72
9 6x55552137 PENALTY POINT M 7 Rod Brown 9 56kg 72
10 155x01939x DAWN ARMADA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 10 55.5kg 71
11 86x5976276 STAR GLITTER G 8 Neville Parnham 11 55.5kg 71
12 55757x3160 BEVEL G 7 Neil Dellar 12 55kg 70
13 00x70790x0 SPRING TYCOON G 6 Rickie Brown 13 55kg 70
14 x090610596 WAR JEUNE G 7 Ashley Grace 14 55kg 67
15 89778515x4 SIMPLE AS THAT G 5 Rickie Brown 15 55kg 58
16 551253854x PEGATEGO G 8 Brett Mathews 16 62.5kg 85
17 17350x6x28 BARTRADER G 5 Brett Mathews 17 55kg 68

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.