COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Ascot: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3 Metres
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.3
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 5:58PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 3:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 170

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2YO Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 JUST A PINCH westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Sean & Jake Casey 1 56kg 60
2 22 OUR BOY DYLAN G 2 Neville Parker 2 57kg 60
3 THE WHITE WITCH westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Sarah Evans 3 55kg
4 CAPTAIN BURGLAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Neville Parnham 4 57kg
5 REAL GRACE westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Grant & Alana Williams 5 55kg
6 MIYAGI westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Darren McAuliffe 6 55kg
7 BOONDI ROCKS westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Colin Webster 7 57kg
8 MAMMIE F 2 Brian Rogers 8 55kg
9 8x CHOIX DE LACE F 2 Jim Taylor 9 55kg
10 TYPE WON F 2 Kieran McDonagh 10 55kg
11 2x4 JUSTHANDY westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Bob McPherson 11 55kg 58
Race 2 - Westspeed Platinum Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $17,700, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,700, 4th $1,200, 5th $600, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 248x023352 I HOPE YOU DANCE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 1 57kg 56
2 5x53x09523 MAY KEEP HIM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Ashley Maley 2 59kg
3 0x35802x DATA LAKE M 5 Robin Elliott 3 57kg
4 8495x44 MARCASITE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fenella Martin 4 57kg
5 2 MISS MARGAUX westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 5 56kg 56
6 2 ATLANTIC RULER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jo-Anne Leeson 6 56kg
7 2462446554 POWDERBELLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Kieran McDonagh 7 56kg
8 LAST OF THE LINE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 8 58kg
9 OUTLAW KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Justine Erkelens 9 58kg
10 546x SANTANDER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Colin Webster 10 58kg 59
Race 3 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4211118x99 HEAVENLY AFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vernon Brockman 1 63kg 76
2 612133x125 LIPSTICK FLICKERS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 2 59.5kg 69
3 4x1630x304 OLGA LOUISA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 3 58.5kg 67
4 2x1244x284 SPECIAL CHOICE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 4 57kg 66
5 x225975x09 PRESENTATIE (NZ) M 7 Clayton Scoby-Smith 5 57kg 64
6 24x4174x23 DIVINE SHADOW westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 6 58.5kg 67
7 147x231087 HORIZON G 4 Greg Carige 7 58kg 66
8 4x62244334 SNIPPY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Durrant 8 55kg 62
9 36x4147125 YADREAMIN’ M 6 Cliff Green 9 55.5kg 61
10 0039859209 SPIRIT AND FIRE G 6 Mark Bairstow 10 56.5kg 63
11 35723124x7 CALAG G 4 Sean & Jake Casey 11 55.5kg 61
12 1463890x31 GOOD MORNING (NZ) M 8 Angela Smith 12 55kg 57
13 03297x6573 TEXAS MOON G 5 Karen Kersley 13 55kg 59
14 87x6137807 JASPARA G 8 Keith Mifflin 14 55kg 58
15 31133320x4 NEXT STOP THE MOON G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 15 58.5kg 67
16 8446095x57 ON THE TURPS G 6 David Harrison 16 55kg 58
17 174420x557 GO CRYING G 5 Steve Wolfe 17 58kg 66
18 807044189x BON SIGNORE G 8 Chris Stelmach 18 55kg 60
Race 4 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,500, 2nd $10,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9822949x04 AKIKO M 6 Martin Allan 1 61kg 72
2 21117x00x CREATIVE HERO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Adam Durrant 2 61kg 72
3 4640x26115 KAKADU westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vernon Brockman 3 59.5kg 69
4 355142567x WATCH ME NEY NEY G 5 David Harrison 4 59.5kg 69
5 12250x4232 UTGARD LOKI westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Justin Warwick 5 59kg 68
6 5833521212 KITGUM westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Paul Roberts 6 58.5kg 67
7 20x23x6210 YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 7 58.5kg 67
8 134x9x1140 SHE’S ALIGHT (NZ) M 4 Alan Mathews 8 56.5kg 63
9 53x1460612 WILD FUSION G 5 Liam O'loughlin 9 58kg 66
10 22232x0745 MISS HARLEY QUINN M 7 Brett Southcott 10 55.5kg 61
11 277x214256 SAN CRISPINO M 5 Sharon Miller 11 55kg 59
12 44x14 SITDOWN BE HUMBLE (NZ) G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 12 56kg 62
13 2634150x08 CHAMPAGNE GAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Stelmach 13 55kg 57
14 0722318x9 EBONY’S WAY M 4 Cliff Green 14 55kg 57
15 54x0629x58 OUR GIRL MARLI M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 15 55kg 55
16 19012x7235 CONFLUENCE G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 16 59kg 68
17 x216100432 SUPER TEROITOA G 7 Colin Webster 17 57kg 64
18 451313583x I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 18 56kg 62
Race 5 - RTG 66+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77x3615259 SPEEDING COMET G 6 Simon A Miller 1 61kg 77
2 9822949x04 AKIKO M 6 Martin Allan 2 58.5kg 72
3 73x41111x0 SMARTY M 4 Luke Fernie 3 58kg 71
4 0x35062810 THE NICCONIAN G 5 Neville Parnham 4 60kg 75
5 2634147x23 CRYPTIC LOVE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 5 57.5kg 70
6 8070864689 DAM READY G 6 Mark Bairstow 6 59.5kg 74
7 24278x888x DIABLERIE G 7 Summer Dickson 7 59.5kg 74
8 55x1119x40 M’LADY M 5 Martin Allan 8 57.5kg 70
9 27642222x0 BELLS TOWER G 9 Brett Mathews 9 59kg 73
10 1x0x7x4736 ILLUSTRIOUS TYCOON G 5 Sharon Miller 10 59kg 73
11 612133x125 LIPSTICK FLICKERS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 11 57kg 69
12 90x0541661 ONE SHORT G 6 Steve Wolfe 12 58.5kg 72
13 551253854x PEGATEGO G 8 Brett Mathews 13 58.5kg 72
14 11239x137 CATHERINE WHEEL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Karen Kersley 14 56kg 67
15 3154970x4x FRIAR’S GIFT G 7 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 15 58kg 71
16 8582311125 SWEET DREAMIN’ G 5 Holly Locke 16 58kg 71
17 155x01939x DAWN ARMADA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Brock Lewthwaite 17 56kg 67
18 5x393354x6 PEARL TRADE M 5 Alan Mathews 18 55.5kg 66
19 2x1244x284 SPECIAL CHOICE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 19 55.5kg 66
20 x2177x1444 STATE ATTORNEY G 5 Adam Durrant 20 57kg 69
21 355142567x WATCH ME NEY NEY G 5 David Harrison 21 57kg 69
22 86x5976276 STAR GLITTER G 8 Neville Parnham 22 56kg 67
23 5x680850x1 HELMS GATE G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 23 56kg 67
24 113x2 OCEAN’S FIFTEEN G 4 Chris Gangemi 24 55.5kg 66
25 3x236158x1 WARFISH G 3 Sean & Jake Casey 25 55.5kg 66
26 36x22124x7 ATACAMA SKY G 6 Sean & Jake Casey 26 55.5kg 66
27 8x1270x5x0 PARISA M 5 Cliff Green 27 55.5kg 62
28 9x54836911 LUKE’S GOLD G 7 Roy Rogers 28 55.5kg 65
29 22232x0745 MISS HARLEY QUINN M 7 Brett Southcott 29 55.5kg 61
30 0580164052 TYCOON LEGEND G 7 Kieran McDonagh 30 55.5kg 62
31 1463890x31 GOOD MORNING (NZ) M 8 Angela Smith 31 55.5kg 57
32 0714046703 GRECO G 8 Peter Bamford 32 55.5kg 56
33 31133320x4 NEXT STOP THE MOON G 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 33 56kg 67
Race 6 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x8841615x MRS BROWN’S BOY G 6 Anne King 1 61kg 83
2 109x520x15 MERVYN G 6 Luke Fernie 2 60.5kg 82
3 1x145x715x MOLTEN G 5 Chris Gangemi 3 59.5kg 80
4 x16163167x GLASGOW GIRL M 5 Lindsey Smith 4 55.5kg 71
5 8070864689 DAM READY G 6 Mark Bairstow 5 56.5kg 74
6 0x510x1702 GUNS OF NAVARONE G 6 Neville Parnham 6 56.5kg 74
7 7x69485555 HOBOKEN G 6 Neville Parnham 7 56.5kg 74
8 55x1119x40 M’LADY M 5 Martin Allan 8 55.5kg 70
9 1x0x7x4736 ILLUSTRIOUS TYCOON G 5 Sharon Miller 9 56kg 73
10 612133x125 LIPSTICK FLICKERS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 10 55.5kg 69
11 13x1313x DEACALDA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Simon A Miller 11 55.5kg 68
12 1123x1213x GONE AND GOT IT G 8 Tom Pike 12 55.5kg 72
13 6x6x74696x MASQUERADE G 5 Kellie Grantham 13 55.5kg 72
14 1x32146x21 SHINJU G 4 Chris Gangemi 14 55.5kg 72
15 x2177x1444 STATE ATTORNEY G 5 Adam Durrant 15 55.5kg 69
16 909x146348 CAPTIVATED POINT G 7 Steve Wolfe 16 55.5kg 68
17 0580164052 TYCOON LEGEND G 7 Kieran McDonagh 17 55.5kg 62
Race 7 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x73112x53 MYSTERY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 1 61kg 80
2 4211118x99 HEAVENLY AFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vernon Brockman 2 59kg 76
3 x531711310 MORNING SONG westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 3 58kg 74
4 3234x03414 PADDY’S SHADOW M 5 Raquel Williams 4 58kg 74
5 9435x95492 JUICING CARROTS G 7 Raquel Reid 5 59.5kg 77
6 894116x555 BELLA’S IDOL G 6 Summer Dickson 6 59kg 76
7 12x12 CRYPTIC WONDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 7 56kg 76
8 625x2754x0 ROYAL RUMBLE G 7 Tiarnna Robertson 8 59kg 76
9 01240x2558 HERE COMES LENNI (NZ) G 5 Justin Warwick 9 58kg 74
10 27x4445302 SKINNEN TINS M 5 Ashley Maley 10 56kg 70
11 211960x753 ADORNMENT westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 11 56kg 68
12 14131521 MR KUNAFA westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Bruce Watkins 12 57kg 72
13 23321x769x RIVALRY GALORE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 13 57kg 72
14 423x031736 CORPORATE LARRIKIN G 10 Angela Smith 14 56.5kg 71
15 131x011524 SCORELINE G 7 Chris Gilbert 15 56.5kg 71
16 1160x44000 SWIFT PLATINUM G 6 Peter Bamford 16 56kg 70
17 0901x93799 PRESCIENCE (IRE) G 8 Campbell McCallum 17 56kg 61
18 4704876170 HYPERSPACE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Darren McAuliffe 18 56kg 61
19 052x431672 NOBLE KING (NZ) G 6 Eden Gardiner 19 56kg 58
Race 8 - RTG 78+ Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $70,000.1st $41,300, 2nd $14,000, 3rd $6,300, 4th $2,800, 5th $1,400, 6th $700, 7th $700, 8th $700, 9th $700, 10th $700, Jockey Welfare Fund $700.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x503111x51 CAROCAPO G 6 Jim Taylor 1 61kg 89
2 x93236x332 FLOYD G 6 Chris Gangemi 2 59kg 85
3 140x461400 STRIKE FORCE G 7 Peter Bamford 3 58.5kg 84
4 81446964x6 WAR GOD G 7 Neville Parnham 4 58.5kg 84
5 6x000x3357 MY GREEK BOY G 7 Steve Wolfe 5 58kg 83
6 1111422x14 REGAL COUNSEL westSpeed Breeder Only H 4 Luke Fernie 6 57kg 81
7 3183x03841 FESTIVAL MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 7 55.5kg 76
8 11317x0662 LORENTINIO G 6 Jim Taylor 8 55.5kg 73
9 291282328x GLORYLAND G 8 Sean & Jake Casey 9 56kg 79
10 281410x0x2 MY DEMI G 5 Brock Lewthwaite 10 55.5kg 74
Race 9 - MELVISTA STAKES (2200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $5,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $16,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x12 CRYPTIC WONDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 1 58kg 76
2 1x5757x162 BOGART westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 2 55kg 70
3 32x121 COME RIGHT BACK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 3 55kg 66
4 44313 MIDNIGHT BLUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 4 55kg 63
5 4x5312 RED HOT TIP westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Stephen Miller 5 55kg 63
6 1x374 CRIMINAL CODE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 6 55kg 62
7 0x0745233 CREZEE G 3 Hec McLaren 7 55kg 60
8 326x0774 RIO ROGUE G 3 Ivan Haggerty 8 55kg 56
9 72454 ARCADIA KING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 9 55kg 57
10 632 GREAT WATERS G 3 Martin Allan 10 55kg 60
Race 10 - CITY OF BELMONT-WA OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $250,000.1st $147,500, 2nd $50,000, 3rd $22,500, 4th $10,000, 5th $5,000, 6th $2,500, 7th $2,500, 8th $2,500, 9th $2,500, 10th $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500.
Starter Subsidy $100. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11217x491 TUSCAN QUEEN F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 80
2 2435221552 PAMBELLA F 3 Neville Parnham 55.5kg 66
3 341x1239 NAUGHTY BY NATURE F 3 Jason Miller 55.5kg 65
4 3124551x07 MY FAIR BALENTINE F 3 Daniel O'Connor 55.5kg 63
5 35x170x224 CAMBIST F 3 Robyn Lockwood 55.5kg 66
6 46x31x1273 MOOD GODDESS F 3 Steve Wolfe 55.5kg 64
7 5414701 SECRET PEARL F 3 Sharon Miller 55.5kg 60
8 3101 MISS DOMINICAN F 3 Fred Kersley 55.5kg 61
9 75116 GLAMOUR PACKED F 3 Colin Webster 55.5kg 61
10 07613x2368 SAMANTHA’S TWITCH F 3 Daniel Morton 55.5kg 59
11 27313 SHOWADDYWADDY F 3 Daniel Morton 55.5kg 58
12 7081445 SAFE TO MAKEUP F 3 Trevor Andrews 55.5kg 58
13 453x317 ALL THE JULZ F 3 Darren McAuliffe 55.5kg 58
14 x621323661 CENSURE F 3 Darren McAuliffe 55.5kg 60
15 321100 DARK MISSION F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 55.5kg 62
16 45540 HOOLAHOOPS F 3 Justin Warwick 55.5kg 54
17 6x91103 KENTUCKY LOVE F 3 Simon A Miller 55.5kg 62
18 431610 LONSDALE LADY F 3 Kieran McDonagh 55.5kg 70
19 1x82268 MONTELENA F 3 Darren McAuliffe 55.5kg 64
20 69105xP2 PETTICOAT JUNCTION F 3 Justin Warwick 55.5kg 58
21 99x115 POMME F 3 Darren McAuliffe 55.5kg 61
22 61 RUBY JEAN F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg 56
23 6x8056127 SHAKE THE BLOOM F 3 Adam Durrant 55.5kg 54
24 553656 WATTO’S REWARD F 3 Alan Mathews 55.5kg 53

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.