COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

Please note that no further Track Condition Reports outside of the four Racing Victoria submission timeframes and deadlines outlined below are required to be submitted unless there is a change in Track Rating. If there is a change in Track Rating at any stage an additional report will be entered by the Victorian Club Track Managers.
For further information please contact the relevant racing club.

Item Inspection Timeframe Inspection Deadline for Track Rating to be Submitted Non Submission Follow Up
1 Day of nominations close
[after nominations close]
Following Noms Close & Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
2 Day before acceptances close
[after nominations close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
3 Day of acceptances close
[before acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am
[where there has been significant weather conditions overnight resulting in a change in Track Rating since the prior day's report]
4 Day before Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 2:50pm By Racing Victoria
Post 3pm and prior to 4pm
5 Race Day
[after acceptances close]
Prior to 6:50am By Racing Australia
Post 6:50am


 

Wodonga: Wodonga & District Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.3
Track Information: Inspection 6:30AM 28/3;
Weights Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:20AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 350
Track Upgraded to (Good 3) @ 1:55 PM after Race 3
Race 1 - BET365 Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 IGBO H 4 Michael & Luke Cerchi 1= 58.5kg
2 QUANTRELL H 5 Jody Thompson 1= 58.5kg
3 TURF WARS G 4 Kate Goodrich 1= 58.5kg
4 BOMBERZ TOYZ G 3 John & Chris Ledger 1= 58kg
5 FREE FOLK G 3 John & Chris Ledger 1= 58kg
6 KRISPY KEV G 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 1= 58kg
7 CASTILLA (NZ) M 4 Craig Weeding 1= 56.5kg
8 OCTOBER BLONDE M 4 Daryl Archard 1= 56.5kg
9 SUPER QUICK LOVE M 4 Rhys Archard 1= 56.5kg
10 AKIMA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56kg
11 BRICABRAC JULIE F 3 Jamie Scott 1= 56kg
12 DIAMOND THORA F 3 Brent Stanley 1= 56kg
13 NANNERI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
14 7 ROYELLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 1= 56kg
15 SUNDAY HABIT F 3 Peter Maher 1= 56kg
16 22 CHEYENNE BEACH G 3 Robbie Griffiths 16 58kg
17 3232x68x COMMANDO MISS F 3 Shea Eden 17 56kg
18 3x MACGYVER’S ME MATE G 4 Heath Maclean 18 58.5kg
19 3633 OSTARA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 19 56kg
20 00x7936342 SISTINE AVENUE G 5 Jamie Edwards 20 58.5kg
21 48x2 ZAKURAK (NZ) C 3 Shane Nichols 21 58kg
22 852 BUD G 3 Christina Griffiths 22 58kg
23 6x90x5758x HACKERESS F 3 Mark Sues 23 56kg
24 4x5267x ROBBEN ISLAND F 3 David Bourne 24 56kg
25 54x SMOKIN’ SALMON F 3 Ben Brisbourne 25 56kg
26 935524030x DUKEBOX GEORGE G 6 Brett Bunfield 26 58.5kg
27 30x84 MALLYUMKIN F 3 Daniel P Kelly 27 56kg
28 940x LETTIE LUTZ F 3 Shea Eden 28 56kg
29 2x2066x JIMMYJOHN G 3 Peter Maher 29 58kg
30 9x237x6x5 STEEL CHOICE G 4 Logan McGill 30= 58.5kg
31 09x6635 DESTINY FORCE M 4 Wayne Nichols 30= 56.5kg
32 9x0x70440x CHRYSLA M 4 Erica Giggins 32 56.5kg
33 2275382669 BEAU DAZZLE M 9 Dean Boal 33 56.5kg
34 2097564787 ALL STARR COURAGE G 5 Libby Haworth 34 58.5kg
35 46x TORI MARGUERITE F 3 David O'Prey 35 56kg
36 87x979546x ALL IN SYNC M 4 Mark Sues 36 56.5kg
37 6294666540 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 37= 56.5kg
38 70068984x7 SECRET IS SAFE M 4 Dean Boal 37= 56.5kg
39 8x BULL DUST G 3 Craig Widdison 39= 58kg
40 9 STREET VISION G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 39= 58kg
41 7 STRYKER’S LAD G 3 Dean Krongold 39= 58kg
42 5x THE LADIES MAN G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 39= 58kg
43 0x ANABROOK F 3 John & Chris Ledger 39= 56kg
44 6 BILLIE DE LUNE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 39= 56kg
45 8x KISLINA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 39= 56kg
46 8 NORTHERN STAR F 3 Logan McGill 39= 56kg
47 6x RIDE OF A LIFETIME F 3 Brent Stanley 39= 56kg
48 07x NICIDA G 4 Ted Grogan 48 58.5kg
49 9x8 PRINCESS KEZ M 5 Damien Williams 49 56.5kg
50 000x IT’S WAR G 3 John & Chris Ledger 50= 58kg
51 579x LA PIETRA F 3 Robbie Griffiths 50= 56kg
52 7x80x LOCKTOBA HONEY M 4 Gary Tobias 52 56.5kg
53 90x0 JUST FOR GIGGLES G 6 Rita Burnett 53 58.5kg
54 0x7x76x GUNSABLAZIN’ G 3 Tom Conlan 54 58kg
55 7x48x864 IT’S TIGER TIME G 4 Ursula Clark 55 58.5kg
56 50x700x SUN SHADOW G 5 Dick Dale 56 58.5kg
57 9808x756x DANCING DUCK F 3 Russell Osborne 57 56kg
58 85x506x88 HOODIE G 4 Mark Sues 58= 58.5kg
59 86x507x9x9 SLY SLOTH G 4 Erin Maher 58= 58.5kg
60 x487087x85 DASHING DOT M 5 John & Chris Ledger 60 56.5kg
61 650780040 SWEET BETTY M 5 Michael Madden 61 56.5kg
62 058x9x9449 BEAU VICTORY G 9 Kerstin Murphy 62 58.5kg
Race 2 - Baxters Concrete Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 BEYOND MARS G 4 Patrick Payne 1= 58.5kg
2 LACUNAR G 4 Marcus O'Connor 1= 58.5kg
3 OLD HEAD (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 1= 58.5kg
4 QUANTRELL H 5 Jody Thompson 1= 58.5kg
5 3 DOES IT (NZ) G 3 Patrick Payne 1= 58kg
6 FORTUNE BEAU G 3 Shane Nichols 1= 58kg
7 AKIMA F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 56kg
8 DIAMOND THORA F 3 Brent Stanley 1= 56kg
9 GALAXY DANCER F 3 Dan McCarthy 1= 56kg
10 NANNERI F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 56kg
11 22 CHEYENNE BEACH G 3 Robbie Griffiths 11 58kg
12 4x22 MAJESTIC MISSILE G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12 58kg
13 3 CHIEF ALTONY G 3 Alexander Rae 13 58kg
14 3 PRINCE OF HELENA G 3 Craig Weeding 14 58kg
15 423x5 DANCE READY G 3 Shane Nichols 15 58kg
16 3x425 FONTEIN DIAMOND F 3 Kym Hann 16 56kg
17 2530x26632 REGAL BELLARINA M 4 Craig Widdison 17= 56.5kg
18 422x63552 MISS SCALINI F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 17= 56kg
19 x9x453x633 RIP CITY G 4 Leon & Troy Corstens 19 58.5kg
20 48x2 ZAKURAK (NZ) C 3 Shane Nichols 20 58kg
21 9228x33x MELARITA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 21 56.5kg
22 5355x25 SUN MASTER G 3 John & Chris Ledger 22 58kg
23 24402 MOLLY MAGIC M 4 Craig Widdison 23 56.5kg
24 8x3436 TEXAS TRAMP M 4 Jamie Scott 24 56.5kg
25 43 NOAH’S HEART G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 25 58kg
26 4x9x HIGH ADVICE G 3 Donna Scott 26 58kg
27 0250887472 ABYSSINIA M 5 Andrew Dale 27 56.5kg
28 0x4486x SHE ZED SO (NZ) M 5 Rhys Archard 28 56.5kg
29 09x6635 DESTINY FORCE M 4 Wayne Nichols 29 56.5kg
30 50x4 LESHEM G 4 Damien Williams 30= 58.5kg
31 64x8 SPA G 4 Melody Cunningham 30= 58.5kg
32 7x3 YOU’RE SO NATURAL G 4 Craig Weeding 32 58.5kg
33 9x44x0x86 CRISIS TIME G 4 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 33= 58.5kg
34 80x47 ROCK ON ANGUS G 5 Alicia MacPherson 33= 58.5kg
35 70068984x7 SECRET IS SAFE M 4 Dean Boal 35 56.5kg
36 7 CURLY BURGIN C 3 David Bourne 36= 58kg
37 8x OSCARS G 3 Ron Waddell 36= 58kg
38 9 STREET VISION G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 36= 58kg
39 6 BILLIE DE LUNE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 36= 56kg
40 6x RIDE OF A LIFETIME F 3 Brent Stanley 36= 56kg
41 8 THE WHITE SKY F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 36= 56kg
42 77 BEAU G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 42= 58kg
43 08 COURTETTE F 3 Ron Stubbs 42= 56kg
44 59 FANATICAL F 3 Matt Laurie 42= 56kg
45 658 ALPHA LANE G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 45= 58.5kg
46 99x LEICA SECONDCHANCE M 4 Tom Conlan 45= 56.5kg
47 9x8 PRINCESS KEZ M 5 Damien Williams 47 56.5kg
48 000x IT’S WAR G 3 John & Chris Ledger 48= 58kg
49 66x7 RYUSEI F 3 John & Chris Ledger 48= 56kg
50 057 TAUTSO F 3 Phil Sweeney 48= 56kg
51 6879 THE POISON TREE M 4 Kate Goodrich 51 56.5kg
52 0x607x9 KURIL M 4 Gwenda Johnstone 52 56.5kg
53 8x865x5 CLINGSTONE PEACH G 5 Edmund Bourke 53 58.5kg
54 00400880x5 TYPHOON TIGER G 6 Dick Dale 54 58.5kg
55 85x506x88 HOODIE G 4 Mark Sues 55 58.5kg
56 200x8780x6 SHARKY HOTSHOT G 7 Geoff Connell 56 58.5kg
57 0x0900097x JOYFULL PRINCE G 4 Shilleagh Meyervale 57 58.5kg
58 087x896889 DERBY GIRL M 7 Dennis McCrohan 58 56.5kg
Race 3 - AP Delaney and Co Maiden Plate (1590 METRES)
Of $23,000.1st $12,650, 2nd $3,910, 3rd $1,840, 4th $1,035, 5th $690, 6th $575, 7th $575, 8th $575, 9th $575, 10th $575
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 RAJPIPLA (NZ) G 4 Brian McGrath 1= 58.5kg
2 SHARTOM G 5 Patrick Keane 1= 58.5kg
3 YULONG SOLDIER (IRE) G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 58.5kg
4 24 KANSINO F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 56kg
5 2x25 ALPHAVILLE (NZ) C 3 Francis Finnegan 5 58kg
6 7224x22 SINGLE CROWN G 3 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 6 58kg
7 42 SESTILLIA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 56kg
8 3x425 FONTEIN DIAMOND F 3 Kym Hann 8 56kg
9 2530x26632 REGAL BELLARINA M 4 Craig Widdison 9 56.5kg
10 4 WAHINE TOA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 56kg
11 9228x33x MELARITA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 56.5kg
12 529728 MISS VICKI M 4 Robbie Griffiths 12 56.5kg
13 43 NOAH’S HEART G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 58kg
14 083 MAGIC RESET G 3 Nick Ryan 14 58kg
15 970x6295 HACKTHORNE M 4 Wayne Nichols 15 56.5kg
16 6x36 CRACKERJACK LADY F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16= 56kg
17 0x3 SURE MOVE F 3 Brian McGrath 16= 56kg
18 67x5404 JUST MOONCOIN G 3 Gerald Egan 18 58kg
19 037x3 MAGIC MURPHY G 4 Craig Widdison 19 58.5kg
20 0250887472 ABYSSINIA M 5 Andrew Dale 20 56.5kg
21 94 DR SCHULTZ C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 21= 58kg
22 0x4486x SHE ZED SO (NZ) M 5 Rhys Archard 21= 56.5kg
23 7x4 ASSOLUTA (NZ) F 3 Francis Finnegan 21= 56kg
24 755x3668 RECIDIVIST G 4 Erin Maher 24 58.5kg
25 05674 TOO DARK TO SEE G 4 Kate Goodrich 25 58.5kg
26 5x76584 TOUGH DECISION G 4 Phil Sweeney 26 58.5kg
27 6x78294x89 ZAWADI FARASI G 3 John & Chris Ledger 27 58kg
28 5 PAY THE RANSOM M 4 Daniel P Kelly 28 56.5kg
29 77 BEAU G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 29= 58kg
30 59 FANATICAL F 3 Matt Laurie 29= 56kg
31 06 LET THE ARK STAY M 5 Rob Blacker 31 56.5kg
32 989 JACK THE RAIDER G 3 Logan McGill 32= 58kg
33 976 IRISH GOODBYE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 32= 56kg
34 66x7 RYUSEI F 3 John & Chris Ledger 32= 56kg
35 5556 DOUBLE DELIGHT F 3 Robbie Griffiths 35 56kg
36 070x7 PURE DECISION M 4 Saab Hasan 36= 56.5kg
37 7x082500x7 SHADOW OF PYLON M 4 Craig Widdison 36= 56.5kg
38 8x865x5 CLINGSTONE PEACH G 5 Edmund Bourke 38 58.5kg
39 957060 MAVI EXPRESS M 4 Ben Brisbourne 39= 56.5kg
40 000x600 OUR LAINEY M 4 Peter Donnelly 39= 56.5kg
41 877x0x0x07 PEACE LILY M 4 Brian McGrath 39= 56.5kg
42 40x90x05x9 THE AMERICAN G 7 Carole Heffernan 42 58.5kg
43 6930788696 TRACK BOSS G 5 Dean Boal 43 58.5kg
44 x570x87865 INCARNADINE (NZ) G 4 Ernie Francese 44 58.5kg
45 000x457557 FEISTY FLAME M 4 Geoff Brunsdon 45 56.5kg
46 087x896889 DERBY GIRL M 7 Dennis McCrohan 46 56.5kg
Race 4 - TR and SE Ryan Roofing 0-58 Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 740663383x KOBE PRINCESS M 4 Luke Oliver 1 60kg 58
2 253054x102 HELLO SWEETHEART M 4 Daniel Williams 2 60kg 58
3 22533x1758 ARCTIC STAR M 4 Peter Smith 3 60kg 58
4 2336x21533 SHE’S OUR REWARD M 4 John & Chris Ledger 4 60kg 58
5 74232231x0 DIXIE BUILT G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 5 62kg 58
6 234x87123x MARROCK G 6 Brent Stanley 6 62kg 58
7 x193225347 WRECKING BALL G 6 Rob Blacker 7 62kg 58
8 17826396x8 MURRAWEE G 7 John Rooney 8 62kg 58
9 627x71 LIBERTY POWER G 4 Stephen Aldridge 9 61.5kg 57
10 050x53146x BOORADLEY G 6 Rob Wellington 10 61.5kg 57
11 4834395724 UNSHACKLED G 6 Luke Oliver 11 61.5kg 57
12 041843499x THE RICH FISHER G 6 Adam O'Neill 12 61.5kg 57
13 27x2562854 ONE PENNY RED G 4 Jamie Edwards 13 61kg 56
14 36x1685x42 ROCKIN’ SONNY G 4 Logan McGill 14 61kg 56
15 86x007x36x SIMKIN (NZ) G 5 Mark Sues 15 61kg 56
16 32472517x4 STAR SELECTION G 7 Geon Singh 16 61kg 56
17 880x0x0031 IMPERIAL KING G 7 Jody Thompson 17 61kg 56
18 67x695x565 FACT OR FABLE F 3 Robbie Griffiths 18 58kg 55
19 x70997x130 ANOTHER PRINCE G 4 Timothy Grace 19 60.5kg 55
20 47461505x0 VOLERE M 4 Craig Widdison 20 58.5kg 55
21 34747418x7 REGGAE ROC G 5 Barry Goodwin 21 60.5kg 55
22 62326x8x26 TOO HARD TO HANDLE G 5 Kate Goodrich 22 60.5kg 55
23 x6438x427x LET LOOSE G 5 David Bourne 23 60.5kg 55
24 548441865x ZEMMOUR G 5 John & Chris Ledger 24 60.5kg 55
25 765x054701 LUCKY TO HIS MATES G 5 Shilleagh Meyervale 25 60.5kg 55
26 314x7572x7 NINE CLOUDS G 6 Michael & Luke Cerchi 26 60.5kg 55
27 x4115x4533 BAY OF FAITH G 6 Marcus Fahler 27 60.5kg 55
28 27x5259458 DREAM ON MONTY G 7 Gavin Bedggood 28 60.5kg 55
29 20x253230x THE PENINSULAR G 7 Sonny Coombes 29 60.5kg 55
30 62x835330x SWIFT ARRIVAL M 5 Sigrid Carr 30 58kg 54
31 56L4128x22 CORAZON DE ORO M 6 Chris Heywood 31 58kg 54
32 330916469x ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) G 6 Melody Cunningham 32 60kg 54
33 x2446x9757 MIGHTY MOSHE M 6 Melody Cunningham 33 58kg 54
34 01460x0692 INFERNAL M 7 Mark Sues 34 58kg 54
35 7x7300x60x FILBERT WAY G 6 Bryan Maher 35 59.5kg 53
36 62314540x1 MACCA’S HERO M 6 John Rooney 36 57.5kg 53
37 x1689x9x00 ELLIE QUARTERDOLLA M 7 Edmund Bourke 37 57.5kg 53
38 6x2552489x MATHEW’S HONOUR G 8 Gordon Strang 38 59.5kg 53
39 9x352496x7 GOJAZZ G 7 Steve Cunningham 39 59kg 52
40 85x9649605 SELF IMPOSED G 4 Robbie Griffiths 40 58.5kg 51
41 90910x7680 ROCKY’S ECHO G 8 Brian Craven 41 58.5kg 51
42 15596790x4 CROSS OF GOLD G 11 Craig Widdison 42 58.5kg 51
43 685223235x ARMONA G 12 Peter Smith 43 58.5kg 51
44 237066x763 OUR BRIDGETTE M 7 Peter Smith 44 56kg 50
45 x221956678 SPINRICH G 6 Bryan Maher 45 57.5kg 49
46 568x855173 CHEAP TYCOON M 9 Tim Linehan 46 56kg 49
47 x730850790 EVERYWHERE MANN G 5 Libby Haworth 47 57kg 48
48 47720x4659 HUMDRUM M 5 Wayne Nichols 48 56kg 48
49 80352x650x PORT TRIANO G 7 Craig Widdison 49 57kg 48
50 56x060368x BUDDY FOR NOTHING G 6 Stephen Field 50 56.5kg 47
51 44042120x2 BAD OBSESSION G 8 Peter Maher 51 56.5kg 47
52 3765145222 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 52 56kg 43
53 09x08009x7 SQUILLOSA M 5 Peter Maher 53 56kg 42
54 0066665865 ANNA’S MYSTIQUE G 7 Ron Hockley 54 56kg 37
55 7617689689 NEVER TEMPTED G 10 Christopher Davis 55 56kg 37
56 57x65586x5 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) M 8 Dick Dale 56 56kg 36
57 1799978603 BELLA SHADOW M 6 Dick Dale 57 56kg 35
58 07x NICIDA G 4 Ted Grogan 58 59kg 52
Race 5 - Naughtin Development Group 0-58 Handicap (1590 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x316093 ALL FAIRY PRINCE (NZ) G 3 Jason Warren 1 61.5kg 58
2 x248850697 AMBITIOUS GEM M 5 Robbie Griffiths 2 60kg 58
3 x64422121x FOLD G 8 Arthur Pace 3 62kg 58
4 501 BUNDOORA G 3 Stephen Aldridge 4 61kg 57
5 1233x52433 LADY M 4 Gerald Egan 5 59.5kg 57
6 0004x46419 ELZINGA G 8 Wayne Nichols 6 61.5kg 57
7 6457316x50 HUMILITY M 7 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 7 59kg 56
8 160x507644 GET YA KICKS G 8 James Fraser 8 61kg 56
9 0055x08326 RED PETAL M 4 Ben Brisbourne 9 58.5kg 55
10 614520x065 RIVERLEA HONOURS G 6 Neville Allport 10 60.5kg 55
11 037x554381 GEILEIS M 7 Andrew Dale 11 58.5kg 55
12 x050222854 NEVER BACK DOWN G 9 Gordon Strang 12 60kg 54
13 4142x66690 MAJOR DAY G 4 Luke Oliver 13 59.5kg 53
14 0x86212709 THE MITRE G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 14 59.5kg 53
15 2305277x26 MANHATTAN VIXEN M 6 Aaron Laing 15 57.5kg 53
16 33x4792485 CIRCULATE M 5 David O'Prey 16 57kg 52
17 170x308471 POWERS LOOKOUT G 6 James Fraser 17 59kg 52
18 55244x96x0 I AM BAYMAX G 6 Christopher Davis 18 59kg 52
19 20550x4492 ILGATTINO G 9 Peter Maher 19 58kg 50
20 790x982111 RANDOLPH G 4 Gavin Bedggood 20 57.5kg 49
21 7223258497 SILENT PROTECTOR G 4 Christopher Davis 21 57kg 48
22 0431212313 MOLLY DOOK M 4 Barry Goodwin 22 56kg 48
23 055561x653 FERRERO M 9 Gordon Strang 23 56kg 47
24 2384375689 DISCOMBOBULATE M 5 Ted Grogan 24 56kg 46
25 634x003404 TYCOON DREAMING G 6 Andrew Dale 25 56kg 45
26 78749x7799 DYLAN’S STAR G 6 Ted Grogan 26 56kg 45
27 5665160457 ROYAL ROULETTE G 8 Libby Haworth 27 56kg 45
28 32878x4802 SINGLE ZERO M 6 Craig Weeding 28 56kg 44
29 3765145222 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 29 56kg 43
30 6639606398 PETTICOAT PRINCESS M 6 Peter Smith 30 56kg 42
31 70664766x4 TRUE RAIDER G 6 Christopher Davis 31 56kg 40
32 x407030227 SHADOW OMEN G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 32 56kg 38
33 89999x3561 MADAM VESTAL M 6 Gordon Strang 33 56kg 38
34 1000x87975 SINISTER SUMS G 11 Ron Hockley 34 56kg 38
35 7617689689 NEVER TEMPTED G 10 Christopher Davis 35 56kg 37
36 x986808596 MOSSHAPPEN M 8 Vern Proctor 36 56kg 35
37 989 JACK THE RAIDER G 3 Logan McGill 37 59kg 53
38 2123020x89 SEBEAT G 5 Charlotte Littlefield 38 60.5kg 55
39 6170x07866 WRITTEN ATTRACTION M 7 Shawn Mathrick 39 58kg 54
Race 6 - McRae Motors 0-58 Handicap (2050 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x316093 ALL FAIRY PRINCE (NZ) G 3 Jason Warren 1 61.5kg 58
2 x451337245 URBAN EQUITY M 4 Jason Warren 2 60kg 58
3 33x6x46315 DELSHAY G 5 Rebecca Waymouth 3 62kg 58
4 0x99710023 BONVILLE (NZ) G 6 Daryl Archard 4 62kg 58
5 340649x241 MUTANAASEQ (NZ) G 4 Jamie Edwards 5 61.5kg 57
6 0x24738190 DIVINE ATTRACTION M 4 Saab Hasan 6 59.5kg 57
7 6457316x50 HUMILITY M 7 Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin 7 59kg 56
8 72320x9045 SNAKE CAVERN G 8 Jody Thompson 8 61kg 56
9 653450x970 VOODOO QUEEN M 4 Robert Kingston 9 58.5kg 55
10 0055x08326 RED PETAL M 4 Ben Brisbourne 10 58.5kg 55
11 614520x065 RIVERLEA HONOURS G 6 Neville Allport 11 60.5kg 55
12 037x554381 GEILEIS M 7 Andrew Dale 12 58.5kg 55
13 8x38436432 WALLOON REGION G 10 David Noonan 13 60kg 54
14 4142x66690 MAJOR DAY G 4 Luke Oliver 14 59.5kg 53
15 0x86212709 THE MITRE G 5 Michael & Luke Cerchi 15 59.5kg 53
16 2305277x26 MANHATTAN VIXEN M 6 Aaron Laing 16 57.5kg 53
17 x034055648 IN HER HONOUR M 4 Sean Mott 17 57kg 52
18 170x308471 POWERS LOOKOUT G 6 James Fraser 18 59kg 52
19 55244x96x0 I AM BAYMAX G 6 Christopher Davis 19 59kg 52
20 790x982111 RANDOLPH G 4 Gavin Bedggood 20 57.5kg 49
21 777x626637 GO FERRANDO G 5 Jody Thompson 21 57.5kg 49
22 7223258497 SILENT PROTECTOR G 4 Christopher Davis 22 57kg 48
23 0431212313 MOLLY DOOK M 4 Barry Goodwin 23 56kg 48
24 650x862489 HAUNTED STREAM M 6 John & Chris Ledger 24 56kg 45
25 8669085957 MR INTEGRITY G 6 Daryl Archard 25 56kg 44
26 035x78x060 HEZA GUNN G 6 Sharen Gotts 26 56kg 43
27 3765145222 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 27 56kg 43
28 x407030227 SHADOW OMEN G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 28 56kg 38
29 7894440663 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS G 6 Robert Linnell 29 56kg 36
30 x633283060 BAYFURY G 9 Ron Hockley 30 56kg 35
31 4x0324 COOL ARTIE G 4 John & Chris Ledger 31 61kg 56
32 0770 AMERICAIN BOY G 4 Robbie Griffiths 32 59kg 52
33 6250387685 CERVEAU G 4 Ted Grogan 33 56kg 43
34 6930788696 TRACK BOSS G 5 Dean Boal 34 56kg 30
35 x25410x674 RIVER MIST M 4 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 35 59kg 56
36 676x76449 SCHMETTO F 3 Daniel Williams 36 56kg 45
Race 7 - Wodonga Border Carpets BM64 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $12,100, 2nd $3,740, 3rd $1,760, 4th $990, 5th $660, 6th $550, 7th $550, 8th $550, 9th $550, 10th $550
Prize money contribution totalling 3% will be directed to jockey and equine welfare prior to distribution
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x1331547 TEARS TO GLORY (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 1 62kg 68
2 445128923x PARLIAMENT G 5 Andrew Dale 2 62kg 68
3 31212x455 CAFE TORTONI G 4 Patrick Payne 3 61kg 66
4 x9476447x8 ESPOSITO GOLD M 5 Robert Kingston 4 59kg 66
5 70x5531116 EQUALLY WILD G 5 John Rooney 5 61kg 66
6 15x6430056 ANALYTICA (NZ) G 4 Patrick Payne 6 60.5kg 65
7 57177x8712 JAZZ STAR M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 7 58.5kg 65
8 0x21415x76 YULONG PATROL (IRE) G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 60.5kg 65
9 44995x7294 LORD SUNDOWNER G 5 Ronald Tait 9 60.5kg 65
10 x30110x850 KING KABUTO G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 10 60.5kg 65
11 9843155141 ROLLING MOSS G 6 Shawn Mathrick 11 60.5kg 65
12 x36620x105 IGNITING G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 59.5kg 64
13 x67x763327 UNFAIR DISMISSAL G 4 David Noonan 13 60kg 64
14 72322223x5 SPENSIERATO M 4 Nick Ryan 14 58kg 64
15 35187x1831 MILLINGTON M 6 Vincent Nolen 15 58kg 64
16 30x179x CHARLEISE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 57kg 63
17 14x42 TOFFEE DOLL F 3 Craig Widdison 17 57kg 63
18 1 MARCHEECHI F 3 Leon & Troy Corstens 18 57kg 63
19 173209x683 CAREERING AWAY G 5 John McArdle 19 59.5kg 63
20 38234x2375 TOUR DOWN UNDER G 5 Robert Kingston 20 59.5kg 63
21 7411274x67 HE’S GOT SPUNK G 6 Kane Harris 21 59.5kg 63
22 134134300x VIVA ACHEEVA G 6 Tom Conlan 22 59.5kg 63
23 x3160843x0 HAY HANDSOME G 8 Arthur Pace 23 59.5kg 63
24 012x HIGH EMOCEAN (NZ) F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 24 56.5kg 62
25 4x31 COURT DEEP G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 25 58.5kg 62
26 7x6222513x DEELBRAKA G 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 26 59kg 62
27 92125x5341 ZIPSPUR G 4 Shea Eden 27 59kg 62
28 084x241127 REACTOR G 4 Mark Sues 28 59kg 62
29 58x612213x TESTIGO ESTRELLA G 4 Mitchell Beer 29 59kg 62
30 6146x07x54 ROAR G 5 Jody Thompson 30 59kg 62
31 264x341x7x LORD LENNOX (GER) G 5 Robbie Griffiths 31 59kg 62
32 6x08642322 YATTA IZU (NZ) M 5 Brian McGrath 32 57kg 62
33 17x3023741 BIANBARNIE G 8 Phil Sweeney 33 59kg 62
34 310175654x IF YOU WILL G 6 Russell Osborne 34 58.5kg 61
35 54x6361 CATHARS G 3 Brent Stanley 35 57.5kg 60
36 4224x1 NOT ALONE G 3 Brent Stanley 36 57.5kg 60
37 8x5x443212 HUSSONMAN G 4 Kelvin Bourke 37 58kg 60
38 66x8666229 EL MAGNIFICENCE G 5 Dean Krongold 38 58kg 60
39 18L0x22130 HELCOLORE G 5 Donna Scott 39 58kg 60
40 571049x MEDUSA’S SON G 4 John & Chris Ledger 40 57.5kg 59
41 92419x6683 TYSON RETURNS G 4 Craig Widdison 41 57kg 58
42 694x214854 THIS SKILLED CAT G 4 Craig Widdison 42 56.5kg 57
43 0x960x4428 MAKE MINE HENNESSY M 4 Saab Hasan 43 56kg 57
44 761x CHUPAROSA M 4 Mitchell Beer 44 56kg 56
45 7x7300x60x FILBERT WAY G 6 Bryan Maher 45 56kg 53
46 165x60x495 MAGNETIC ROSE M 4 Steven Noble 46 56kg 52
47 33x4792485 CIRCULATE M 5 David O'Prey 47 56kg 52
48 433743x805 JUST STELLAR M 7 Christopher Davis 48 56kg 52
49 20550x4492 ILGATTINO G 9 Peter Maher 49 56kg 50
50 142538028x I FEEL GOOD G 11 Annie Goble 50 59.5kg 63
51 6404571773 DYNAMIC MOSS M 4 Gordon Strang 51 56kg 47

© Racing Victoria Limited (RVL) (and other parties working with it). VIC racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RVL and other parties working with it.