COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Morphettville Parks: South Australian Jockey Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:19AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 153
Race 1 - Schweppes Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 131x2242x2 LI’L KONTRA F 3 Ryan Balfour 1 60.5kg 83
2 038x111x09 SISSTAR F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 2 60kg 82
3 1121x1056x EQUAL LOVE M 4 Phillip Stokes 3 60.5kg 80
4 90227229x1 TEQUILA TIME G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 4 62kg 79
5 2x21x3x SUN CITY C 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 5 59kg 76
6 141x24338x MISS JANE M 6 Paul Seater 6 58.5kg 76
7 x14x4337x6 SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 7 58kg 75
8 x55212145x MISS LABELLE M 5 Jon O'Connor 8 57.5kg 74
9 6x45852135 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 9 59kg 73
10 5324217745 TIARA STAR M 5 Will Clarken 10 56.5kg 72
11 4843251211 TINTAGEL ROCKER G 11 John Dunn 11 58.5kg 72
12 7x11163x COSMIC RHAPSODY G 3 Lloyd Kennewell 12 56kg 70
13 47x546683x EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 5 Will Clarken 13 56kg 70
14 x502412128 LITTLE RICH BOY G 3 John Hickmott 14 56kg 69
15 3173433410 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 15 56kg 68
16 14140x85x9 MIDNIGHT STORM G 6 Jim Smith 16 56kg 66
17 8x19x2915x GOODGEE M 4 Philip Day 17 56kg 64
18 352163x261 LORD VARYS G 4 Gary Searle 18 56kg 62
19 60x417x2 GOLD SPARK G 4 Will Clarken 19 56kg 62
20 1444x22x42 THE PUBLIKIN M 4 Grant Kluske 20 56kg 59
Race 2 - Furphy Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x21 KAARCHI F 3 Patrick Payne 1 60kg 66
2 554x311 FERUS G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 62kg 66
3 113x JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 3 61.5kg 65
4 4x6116x86 LA RICHESSE F 3 Will Clarken 4 59kg 64
5 4410x06x GAME KEEPER G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 5 61kg 64
6 1 LET’S GET TRAMPED G 3 Patrick Payne 6 60.5kg 63
7 120x NIGHT EXPRESS F 3 Henry Dwyer 7 58.5kg 63
8 63532221x4 CLEARY ADONIS G 3 John Hyam 8 60kg 62
9 46x26133x1 LADY PAVLI CHENKO F 3 Shane Oxlade 9 58kg 62
10 1x43x22 HANKSTAR G 3 Peter Nolan 10 60kg 62
11 413 BLUDOG G 3 Ryan Balfour 11 60kg 62
12 73x21325x3 MAGIC DEE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Oxlade 12 57kg 60
13 331x HYPERCANE G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 59kg 60
14 54x424216x ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 14 58kg 58
15 061476x224 WICKED SCANDAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Lesnikowski 15 56kg 56
16 5x535x3291 TINNY BAR BLUE F 3 Gary Searle 16 56kg 56
Race 3 - TAB Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 58kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 ECUMENICAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mick Huxtable 1 61kg 62
2 3x3 SHE’S TRICKY F 2 Will Clarken 2 59kg 58
3 BEAU ROSSA G 2 Will Clarken 3= 61kg 58
4 DASH TO COURT G 2 Chris Bieg 3= 61kg 58
5 DISS ’N’ DAT SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 2 Chris Bieg 3= 61kg 58
6 CUZZEN F 2 Phillip Stokes 3= 59kg 58
7 ENAAYA F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3= 59kg 58
8 NALEIGH F 2 Will Clarken 3= 59kg 58
9 NO FILTER F 2 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 3= 59kg 58
10 STREETS OF PHILLY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 3= 59kg 58
11 5x ICHIBANSAN SABOIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 11= 60.5kg 57
12 5 KORUTO G 2 Phillip Stokes 11= 60.5kg 57
13 4 LADY DUNMORE SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only F 2 Phillip Stokes 11= 58.5kg 57
14 3x6 YULE MY HERO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Jolly 14 60kg 56
15 0x7 SOMETHING FOXY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 15 58kg 56
Race 4 - AAMI Handicap (1950 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42x3421112 MASTER CHUM G 5 Rob Wilkinson 1 64.5kg 83
2 4x22115422 PICKELHAUBE G 5 Richard Wilson 2 63.5kg 81
3 20x3056142 JESTER HALO M 7 Darren Kolpin 3 60kg 78
4 851x514x40 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 4 61.5kg 77
5 18x8425851 LOSTARC G 5 Ryan Balfour 5 60.5kg 75
6 455xL12613 GRAND CROWN G 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 60.5kg 75
7 7622312633 ROSELLI STING G 7 Gordon Richards 7 58.5kg 71
8 3250413033 FLOW METER G 10 John Hickmott 8 58.5kg 71
9 135x623661 SERIOUS SPENDER M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 9 56kg 65
10 0x70623125 LIBERTY LOVER M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 10 56kg 63
11 x091058342 EL DESPERADO G 5 James Dodgson 11 56kg 61
12 x685551224 LOOKING AROUND (NZ) G 5 Sue Jaensch 12 56kg 58
13 4149622x35 WICKED RHYTHM G 6 Greg Lesnikowski 13 56kg 58
14 4482031366 SUPERVELOCE (NZ) G 7 Paula Trenwith 14 56kg 56
15 8731x94 MASTER OF ZERPRISE G 3 Mick Huxtable 15 56kg 55
16 1624556x56 CHILEAN WONDER G 7 Grant Young 16 56kg 54
17 34779x6446 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 5 Ryan Balfour 17 56kg 53
18 146378x760 KING VALOUR (NZ) G 7 Grant Young 18 56kg 51
19 5005886942 KARAOKE EXPRESS G 5 Grant Young 19 56kg 50
Race 5 - Adelaide Galvanising Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 812739x132 SKY PUNCH (NZ) G 5 Michael Hickmott 1 62kg 71
2 5228277411 RHYTHMATIC G 8 Jamie Opperman 2 61kg 69
3 196x1x1 DIPLOMATIC MEASURE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 60kg 67
4 461428x161 RIKIBOBBY G 6 Peter Hardacre 4 59.5kg 66
5 63532221x4 CLEARY ADONIS G 3 John Hyam 5 56kg 62
6 792145277x MANZALA G 4 Ashton Downing 6 57kg 61
7 x25113337x GRABBING GLORY M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 7 56kg 61
8 7x512455x5 JOURNICA G 3 Gordon Richards 8 56kg 60
9 31 WILLIAM’S QUEST G 4 David Hall 9 56kg 56
10 73318x7507 UNSCOPEABLE M 5 Chris Bieg 10 56kg 54
11 637700x904 EMMY AWARDS M 4 Sharyn Ratsch 11 56kg 39
12 4441124225 FEARLESS AL G 4 John Dunn 12 56kg 54
Race 6 - Metal-Link Handicap (1550 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5211x3874 CAZABILLIE M 4 Will Clarken 1 63kg 70
2 1522911746 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Grant Young 2 63kg 66
3 79121296x0 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 3 61kg 66
4 5x14364421 YANACOCHA G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 4 61kg 65
5 736116x468 WANTED BY ALL G 6 Chris Bieg 5 62.5kg 65
6 4113384281 IGITUR G 6 Emma Hubbard 6 62.5kg 65
7 6x141192 KYSHAKA M 4 Peter Hardacre 7 60kg 64
8 4x31 COURT DEEP G 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 59.5kg 62
9 218x156752 HEIR OF TAVISTOCK (NZ) G 4 Richard Wilson 9 61kg 62
10 1056124213 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 10 61kg 62
11 3717x BUDGET KING G 3 Travis Doudle 11 59kg 61
12 792145277x MANZALA G 4 Ashton Downing 12 60.5kg 61
13 x065345x83 SKILLFUL STEPS G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 60.5kg 61
14 2340x64355 FLYING PIERRO G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 14 60kg 60
15 x305745326 HIGH MIST G 6 Will Clarken 15 59kg 58
16 68x6439510 CLASSY LAD G 4 Jeff Searle 16 57.5kg 55
17 34779x6446 BUSKER’S BALLAD G 5 Ryan Balfour 17 56.5kg 53
18 634 YOUNG LARS G 3 Jeff Searle 18 56kg 51
Race 7 - Terry Howe Printing Handicap (1250 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5211x3874 CAZABILLIE M 4 Will Clarken 1 63kg 70
2 20x32727x5 I AM IMPINGE (NZ) G 5 Kym Healy 2 64.5kg 69
3 3230512132 AMBIDAZZLE M 4 Phillip Stokes 3 62kg 68
4 113x JACOBITE PRINCE G 3 Phillip Stokes 4 61kg 65
5 4x6116x86 LA RICHESSE F 3 Will Clarken 5 58.5kg 64
6 4410x06x GAME KEEPER G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 60.5kg 64
7 331x HYPERCANE G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 7 58.5kg 60
8 219156x76x HE WILL BOOM G 4 Gary Searle 8 60kg 60
9 3x1641 MIRACLEOFMIRACLES M 4 Phillip Stokes 9 58kg 60
10 7217 QUIET CLASS G 4 Peter Hardacre 10 60kg 60
11 611160x0x7 AHMAD G 5 Dean Saxon 11 60kg 60
12 65x1237733 LA VITA M 4 Stuart Gower 12 57.5kg 59
13 5x626421x GOOD GIRL BELLA M 4 Jeff Searle 13 56.5kg 57
14 156x0007x5 HARRELSON G 4 Paula Trenwith 14 57kg 54
15 3x7768x469 TEATRO M 4 Jeff Searle 15 56kg 50
16 14140x85x9 MIDNIGHT STORM G 6 Jim Smith 16 63kg 66
Race 8 - Adelaide Festival of Racing 2-16 May Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x1 BRAY STREET BOSS G 3 Will Clarken 1 60.5kg 58
2 435x402321 RUSTLE UP M 4 Sam Burford 2 60kg 58
3 3570497783 MIHANY G 8 Dean Saxon 3 62kg 58
4 7x2674x421 PAM’S JOURNEY M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 4 59.5kg 57
5 317x3 SECRET WAR G 4 Gary Searle 5 61.5kg 57
6 x148725386 RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE M 5 Ron Campbell 6 59.5kg 57
7 6123x LACE AND WHISKEY F 3 Will Clarken 7 57.5kg 56
8 x731247x44 HUSSLIN HUMPH G 4 Paul Seater 8 60.5kg 55
9 13x003687x HE IS GOLDEN G 7 Georgie Henderson 9 60.5kg 55
10 1482442354 ALWAYS SACRED G 7 Grant Young 10 60kg 54
11 x046761932 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 11 59.5kg 53
12 EMPIRE STATE F 3 Will Clarken 12 56kg 52
13 3x SIDESTREET G 4 Ryan Balfour 13 59kg 52
14 5x35357363 KANZO G 5 Ryan Balfour 14 57.5kg 49
15 9852724532 WILANDER PRINCESS M 8 John Dunn 15 56kg 49
Race 9 - Holdfast Insurance Maiden Plate (1300 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Parks Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 LACUNAR G 4 Marcus O'Connor 1 61kg
2 3x322 INTRIGUE F 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 2 58kg
3 63x62 SKILLED WIZARD G 3 Phillip Stokes 3 60kg
4 842 MELHOOPEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Travis Doudle 4= 58kg
5 8x324 NIKE BELLE F 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 4= 58kg
6 4x4485x33 CHOKITA F 3 Ryan Balfour 6 58kg
7 7x2 JIMMY WITHA DASH G 3 Will Clarken 7 60kg
8 234 OUR BOY BAILEY G 3 Peter Hardacre 8 60kg
9 2Fx9909525 ULTIMATE VIEW G 5 Nicole Bruggemann 9 61kg
10 7x60083x COOGEE DANCER M 4 Gary Searle 10= 59kg
11 73 NORTHERN FACTOR F 3 Michael Hickmott 10= 58kg
12 44874x644 OUR JOURNEYMAN G 5 John Dunn 12= 61kg
13 44 SPECIAL BOOM G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 12= 60kg
14 5x35357363 KANZO G 5 Ryan Balfour 14= 61kg
15 3 IRONICAL G 3 Sue Jaensch 14= 60kg
16 790x65872 BLINKIN READY NOW M 5 Sharyn Ratsch 16 59kg
17 2x356Dx0x4 PROVOCATIVE MAN G 4 Richard Wilson 17 61kg
18 5 KATE’S VALLEY M 4 David Hall 18 59kg
19 8 DALAKARA SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Ryan Balfour 19 60kg
20 270 FENCELINE G 4 Jeff Searle 20 61kg
21 64x34227x7 ALLAYEZ G 5 Ryan Balfour 21 61kg
22 8x09x DYNAMIC BELLE M 4 Steven Schrader 22 59kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.