Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1 metre Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.64
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 1:36PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 161
Finalised 28/3 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 85 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x88x933334 MR GARCIA (GB) G 7 Kris Lees 1 60kg 60kg 95
2 0068480420 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 94
3 051700x552 MAWAANY MACHINE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 90
4 32487x3717 MONGOLIAN WOLF G 6 Kris Lees 4 56kg 56kg 87.5
5 x005x9x443 ADMIRAL JELLO G 7 Kris Lees 5 56kg 56kg 87
6 265x855112 RAQEEQ (GB) G 6 Chris Waller 6= 55kg 54kg 83
7 x549812232 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 6 Michael Nolan 6= 55kg 52kg 83
8 5x55121x10 ILWENDO (GER) H 6 Matthew Smith 8 55kg 53.5kg 82
9 145x30x613 ERIC THE EEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 55kg 51.5kg 80
10 5605937221 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 10 55kg 48kg 71
11 093x043934 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 11 55kg 46kg 67
Race 2 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 73 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1011073x43 MR ATTITUDE G 6 Ricky Vale 1 62kg 62kg 87.5
2 1172x44211 GYPSY TOFF M 4 Tom Button 2 59kg 59kg 85
3 x29115x012 BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 80
4 11x156x253 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 4 55kg 55kg 77
5 529444090x AIMALAC MILLIE M 7 Ethan Ensby 5 55kg 54.5kg 76
6 1490x65712 BEAU ARROW G 6 Matthew John Dunn 6= 56kg 56kg 75
7 x133642x38 DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 6= 56kg 56kg 75
8 3113x52421 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 4 David Vandyke 6= 56kg 56kg 75
9 81070x8x87 ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 9= 55kg 55kg 73
10 9x23114007 ANNATIME M 8 Doug Duryea 9= 55kg 53kg 73
11 0433x54210 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 9= 55kg 53kg 73
12 5x21131x49 MISS BENETEAU M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 9= 55kg 53kg 73
13 x317615x32 METSON G 5 Gary Duncan 13= 55kg 54kg 71.5
14 3x841110x4 TOLAI MERI M 5 Louise White 13= 55kg 52kg 71.5
15 x311322x41 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 15= 55kg 54kg 71
16 036x112916 OUR TOP SHELF G 4 Charlotte White 15= 55kg 54kg 71
17 6x14x311x BONANOVA’S DREAM M 4 Matthew Dunn 17 55kg 51.5kg 70
18 x284x2212x COULDN’T REFUSE G 3 Desleigh Forster 18= 55kg 49kg 63
19 15192 LIEUTENANT G 3 Stephen Rundle 18= 55kg 49kg 63
20 4x77x071x POROTA BEAN F 3 Kim Dixon 20 55kg 39.5kg 48
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 814339x844 TISANI MAGIC G 5 Kevin Kemp 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 81
2 x29115x012 BOGEY MAN G 6 Lindsay Hatch 2 61kg 61kg 80
3 9x06x17223 QIJI PHOENIX G 5 Kacy Fogden 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 79.5
4 080x056440 PEACOCK G 6 Diane Murphy 4= 60kg 60kg 78
5 33x516126x PLEASED G 6 Stephen Lee 4= 60kg 60kg 78
6 88x5409611 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 6= 59kg 59kg 76
7 9x24703148 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 6= 59kg 59kg 76
8 01977x2502 MR BELLAGIO G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 59kg 59kg 76
9 603x231735 BOLD WARRIOR G 4 Gary Doughty 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
10 19x0488x51 FORTIFICATION G 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10 58kg 58kg 74.5
11 81070x8x87 ALL PLUCK G 6 Tony Gollan 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
12 1253113x8x SMOKEY DIAMOND G 5 Harry Richardson 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
13 080x003621 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 13 57kg 57kg 72.5
14 x317615x32 METSON G 5 Gary Duncan 14 56.5kg 56.5kg 71.5
15 50x839x3x6 DISSOLUTION G 5 David Vandyke 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
16 036x112916 OUR TOP SHELF G 4 Charlotte White 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
17 1668x33123 COASTAL BOY G 4 Darryl Hansen 17= 56kg 56kg 70
18 409x4340x3 MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 17= 56kg 56kg 70
19 62641146x5 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 19 55kg 55kg 68
20 51358x2115 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 20 55kg 54kg 66
21 115 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 21= 55kg 53.5kg 65
22 67821x7384 PARKO G 4 Scott Morrisey 21= 55kg 53.5kg 65
23 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 23 55kg 53kg 64
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 246x421655 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 1= 61kg 61kg 80
2 5022113x80 TIME TO PLAY M 5 Gary Doughty 1= 61kg 61kg 80
3 4x322116x8 SIENNA ROSE M 4 Steven O'Dea 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 79.5
4 0x157x8381 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 4 60kg 60kg 78
5 134946x225 INTRINSIC M 5 Kris Lees 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77.5
6 534295x114 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 77.5
7 6325828108 SISTER PATTI M 6 Les Ross 7 59kg 59kg 76.5
8 51x30120x6 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 8 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
9 86521x917x HOLD ON M 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
10 5100324320 KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 10 57kg 57kg 72.5
11 533116x551 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
12 401x213x74 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 12 55kg 55kg 70
13 x8661225x2 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 13= 55kg 54.5kg 67
14 x780327112 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 13= 55kg 54.5kg 67
15 44637x3234 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 15 55kg 51kg 60
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (2200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 745277x625 KELLSTORM (IRE) H 7 Kris Lees 1 61kg 61kg 72
2 5605937221 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 71
3 74370x6637 CALIBRATION (IRE) G 6 Kris Lees 2= 60.5kg 60.5kg 71
4 25x4714161 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 4 57kg 57kg 70
5 3610607243 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 69
6 1286x09016 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
7 093x043934 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
8 123x838182 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
9 43213x0321 LADY GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ethan Ensby 9= 55kg 55kg 64
10 276x341723 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 9= 55kg 55kg 64
11 2909x64271 BEDIVERE G 4 Kris Lees 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
12 621x420391 POPULIST G 4 Gary Duncan 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
13 980459x700 ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Tom Button 11= 55kg 54.5kg 63
14 x251721944 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 11= 55kg 54.5kg 63
15 8x72784287 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
16 053x606142 GRAND SHANGHAI G 3 Barry Baldwin 16 55kg 54kg 60
17 398288x530 ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian J Smith 17= 55kg 52kg 58
18 x812351493 SKY ONE G 6 Doug Duryea 17= 55kg 54kg 58
19 4x70854441 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 19 55kg 52kg 54
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x6769x460 HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 1 61kg 61kg 76
2 46215136x6 POLEMIC G 6 Stephen Lee 2 62kg 62kg 74
3 18x5620812 DOWNLOADING G 6 Robert Heathcote 3 61kg 61kg 72.5
4 246x762533 LE DUDE (NZ) G 7 Graeme Boyd 4 61kg 61kg 72
5 3x85477211 TESARC G 5 Mark Currie 5 60kg 60kg 70
6 1313x34073 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 69
7 62641146x5 LA PULGA G 4 Michael Costa 7 59kg 59kg 68
8 196x061814 COASTAL PRINCE G 4 Desleigh Forster 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
9 5x83232313 FAIRY ME HOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
10 x780327112 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
11 11515x8185 DUKES COUNTY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 11= 58kg 58kg 66
12 51358x2115 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 6 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 11= 58kg 58kg 66
13 256x743213 JUNCTION G 5 Mark Currie 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
14 115 LA JUMENT G 6 Shaun Dwyer (Jnr) 13= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
15 0x000900x6 MONACO SNOB G 6 Robert Heathcote 15= 57kg 57kg 64
16 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 15= 57kg 57kg 64
17 2173x34476 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 15= 55kg 55kg 64
18 8x6293x222 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 4 Stuart Kendrick 18 56kg 56kg 62
19 x243557417 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters 19 55kg 52.5kg 59
Race 7 - Class 6 Plate (1050 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 540x14131x MISS INVINCIBLE M 4 Bjorn Baker 1 56.5kg 87.5
2 2074x854x8 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy 2 60kg 93
3 42119x4732 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Joseph Pride 3 58.5kg 86
4 x3119x8x60 KINGS OF LEON G 6 Matthew Smith 4 57kg 77.5
5 34x115111x LOVE YOU LUCY M 4 Barry Squair 5 58kg 80
6 2131115x9x MANIAS G 6 Lindsay Hatch 6 58.5kg 82
7 0x2145x420 ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood 7 55kg 80
8 19x2143310 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 8 57kg 78
9 306x67898x DRACHENFELS G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 9 57kg 76.5
10 224257x244 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 6 Barry Lockwood 10 57kg 76.5
11 x6377112x9 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 11 58.5kg 77.5
12 16x5287x19 DON’T LEAVE ME OUT G 5 Marcus Wilson 12 57kg 76
13 1490x65712 BEAU ARROW G 6 Matthew John Dunn 13 58.5kg 75
14 84179x223x RAIDEN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 14 58.5kg 78
15 23337x3461 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 15 58.5kg 76.5
16 x93050293x SISTER KITTY MAC M 6 Tina Cotsiopoulos 16 58kg 69
17 5410x1339x VOULAIT G 5 Paul H Duncan 17 58.5kg 75
18 612529x784 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 18 60kg 75
19 x5844230x0 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 19 58.5kg 70
20 5x21131x49 MISS BENETEAU M 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 20 56.5kg 73
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x5217111x7 GUNTANTES QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 1 62kg 62kg 82
2 72112x0132 STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 2 60kg 60kg 78
3 859x224x41 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
4 11x5201355 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 4 58kg 58kg 74.5
5 21411 VANNA GIRL F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 56kg 56kg 74
6 14x2123x19 THE SINNER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
7 2122122 THREE STRIPES QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Rob Bowen 7= 56kg 56kg 70
8 401x213x74 WRITTEN WITH EASE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55kg 54kg 70
9 11 COMMAND’N’CONQUER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Tregea 9= 55kg 55kg 68
10 3226x6114x SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 9= 55kg 55kg 68
11 225x1314 LOVE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 11 55kg 54.5kg 67
12 311x3333 RAPIDO GRIS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Troy Pascoe 12= 55kg 53.5kg 65
13 214x WAPITI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 12= 55kg 53.5kg 65
14 1x MISS PENFOLD F 3 Kelly Schweida 14= 55kg 50.5kg 63
15 1 ROMAN REPUBLIC G 3 David Vandyke 14= 55kg 52.5kg 63
16 1x614 THE TYLER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Lindsay Hatch 14= 55kg 52.5kg 63
17 2x1 MITTA MARY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 17= 55kg 49.5kg 61
18 Px310 REPLICATION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Gillian Heinrich 17= 55kg 51.5kg 61
19 1x SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 17= 55kg 51.5kg 61
20 7x16230x72 IN GREAT NIC QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 20 55kg 49kg 60
21 12444x DAWSON DELIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garnett Taylor 21 55kg 48.5kg 59
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 57.5/55.5 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 CLAIRVUE STAR G 2 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg
2 1 SNAPPY REPLY F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg 57kg
3 51 THREE PHASE F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg 57kg
4 6315 REAL FINE WINE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Rex Lipp 4 58.5kg 58.5kg
5 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Neville Stewart 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg
6 NEUTRON C 2 Kacy Fogden 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg
7 3 GEORGIE’S PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg
8 3 MINJEE F 2 Robert Heathcote 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg
9 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg
10 0 EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Lakey 10 56.5kg 56.5kg
11 4x124 SASSY ENUFF QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 11 57kg 57kg
12 375173 FUNKY BEAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jackie Crompton 12 55.5kg 55.5kg
13 768x BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 13 55kg 53.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.