Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 3m 1400-400; True 400-W/Post; 1.5m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.75
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 26-Mar-20 11:07AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Finalised 28/3 - 7:35am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BOSTIK SMART ADHESIVE BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3432172345 GREAT POWERS M 5 Les Ross 1 63kg 63kg 75
2 1313x34073 LI’L RODGE G 5 Lindsay Hatch 2 62kg 62kg 69
3 2x1130x000 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) G 4 Dwayne Schmidt 3 61kg 61kg 67
4 123x838182 ALADINA (NZ) M 5 Lindsay Hatch 4 58kg 58kg 65
5 8398110359 DANTE ROSSETTI G 5 Paula Campbell 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
6 4189x31552 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
7 x251721944 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 7 57kg 57kg 63
8 2045167x09 ROCBOLT (NZ) G 9 Bevan Laming 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
9 321641x000 SIR HUSSON G 4 Les Kelly 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
10 2x221 HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
11 32219x5384 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
12 072x525470 SKYLIGHT M 6 Richie Stephenson 12 55kg 55kg 59
13 x454296716 SIDERO STAR G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13 56kg 56kg 57
14 x237534x58 OPEN ROAD G 5 Tony Gollan 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
15 092412x607 SID G 4 Jim Murdoch 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
16 557x180438 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 5 Garry Schwenke 16 55kg 52.5kg 54
Race 2 - MILWAUKEE TOOLS AUSTRALIA BENCHMARK 65 Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 273x402200 SMART AS ATTACK G 5 Les Kelly 1 62kg 62kg 69
2 1x22067x40 MYSTIC MIST M 4 Harold Norman 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
3 12x613x637 TZIPORAH M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
4 0x65145413 FOXY WALK M 7 Terry McCarthy 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 68
5 x8726513x0 LOLA’S DIAMOND M 5 Kelly Schweida 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 66
6 1230x313 REST OF THE WORLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 6= 60kg 60kg 65
7 411455x168 SEQUABLUR G 5 Chris Anderson 6= 60kg 60kg 65
8 256x743213 JUNCTION G 5 Mark Currie 6= 60kg 60kg 65
9 12784x9807 VIVE MARIE (GER) M 6 Kris Lees 6= 58kg 58kg 65
10 71133x2440 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
11 68x2213172 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
12 5229984943 COUNTER MEAL G 7 Paul Butterworth 12= 59kg 59kg 63
13 202526x726 SIDETRIP G 6 Scott Morrisey 12= 59kg 59kg 63
14 3123x89x08 RAAY OF DREAMS F 3 Kris Lees 12= 56kg 56kg 63
15 203636x084 STAR JUSTICE G 7 Gillian Heinrich 15 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
16 5567x71x55 MISTER WARD G 5 Matt Boland 16= 58kg 58kg 61
17 1x SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 16= 57kg 57kg 61
18 3535687394 WHODUNNIT M 6 Les Ross 16= 56kg 56kg 61
19 12x4546164 GRANDIOSO G 5 Les Clarke 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
20 x671831326 COURT RULES G 6 Graham Banks 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
21 2561100x06 THE BIG EATER G 5 Matthew John Dunn 19= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
22 44637x3234 GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 19= 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
23 75x2230x83 COLUMN (GB) G 7 Troy Pascoe 23 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
24 x945925667 AJANI G 6 Carolyn Halliday 24= 56kg 56kg 57
25 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 24= 55kg 54kg 57
26 x03049x097 OUT FOR JUSTICE G 4 Jan Pritchard 26 55kg 52kg 49
Race 3 - TOTAL TOOLS BURLEIGH WATERS BEST PRICE GUARANTEED Class 3 Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x123097x4 LONGBOTTOM F 3 Kris Lees 1 58kg 58kg 71.5
2 0x0325x403 BETAIMA F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
3 33704x760x CALZINI M 4 Bevan Laming 3 58kg 58kg 69
4 7x115703x4 PATCHES G 3 Michael Nolan 4 58kg 58kg 67
5 x1537x5822 VERNAZZA M 4 Matthew Dunn 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
6 5x7255434x MINI MELD G 8 Mel Eggleston 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
7 3322x2131x ICED G 3 Jackie Crompton 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
8 x4035647x3 ARROW EXPRESS M 4 Robert G Smith 8 55kg 55kg 63
9 5020x72084 WESTERN ALLIANCE G 6 David Campbell 9 55kg 51kg 51
10 4976552750 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 10 55kg 48kg 45
11 203x125356 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 11 61kg 61kg 71.5
12 1x3421339x CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 12 57kg 57kg 65
13 3226x31470 SECLUDE M 4 Rex Lipp 13 55kg 53kg 59
Race 4 - THOROUGHBRED SALES, FIND YOUR NEXT CHAMPION Colts, Geldings & Entires Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x142606x0x MAGIC BEANS G 3 John Zielke 1 60kg 60kg 63
2 Px310 REPLICATION C 3 Gillian Heinrich 2= 59kg 59kg 61
3 1x SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 2= 59kg 59kg 61
4 40x17x2 TREVELLO G 5 Chris Munce 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
5 021x5 TIERRA DEL FUEGO G 4 Wayne Sutton 5= 59kg 59kg 59
6 09x1245x96 ZYMATIC G 4 Lennie Wheeler 5= 59kg 59kg 59
7 5x5055414 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF G 3 Matt Boland 5= 58kg 58kg 59
8 9417x RED AND GOLD (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 5= 58kg 58kg 59
9 7157x ALPENDURADA G 4 Robert Heathcote 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
10 46x61487x REPULSE G 4 Diane Murphy 10= 58kg 58kg 57
11 3108x TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) G 4 Richie Stephenson 10= 58kg 58kg 57
12 5x185732x6 SAUTE G 4 Danny Bougoure 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
13 0x144347x5 BLACKLOG (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 13= 57kg 57kg 55
14 102202203x DAUNTING WARRIOR G 4 Darren Graham 13= 57kg 57kg 55
15 851 VOLFONI G 3 Greg Kilner 13= 56kg 56kg 55
Race 5 - MAKITA POWER TOOLS Fillies and Mares Class 1 Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x1 DUPIE DOLL M 4 Brian J Smith 1= 60kg 60kg 63
2 x727x53231 BUCKETS OF PRIDE F 3 Chris Munce 1= 59kg 59kg 63
3 33x31x2 DREAMTIME MAGIC F 3 Matthew Dunn 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
4 012x TOP PINS (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
5 25126244x8 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 5 59kg 59kg 61
6 294x166x43 ROCK TOUR F 3 Kristy Best 6 57kg 57kg 59
7 73692522x1 RUNAMUK M 4 Stephen Lee 7= 57kg 57kg 57
8 x510680x46 CONCEALED DYNAMITE F 3 Les Ross 7= 56kg 56kg 57
9 0x5650x313 NULLABORN M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 9 56kg 56kg 55
10 36218x0080 GRACE OF MONACO M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
11 3x997480x0 INDY BONBON M 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 11 55kg 54.5kg 52
12 1635080x72 GEM OF THE LOCHS M 5 Wayne Sutton 12 55kg 54kg 51
13 364x530894 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13 55kg 53kg 49
14 4x77x071x POROTA BEAN F 3 Kim Dixon 14 55kg 51.5kg 48
15 31x4354992 SHEZANDI AS M 4 Bruce Hill 15 59.5kg 59.5kg 62
16 16254x22x4 ALL SHIRAZ M 4 Rex Lipp 16 58kg 58kg 59
17 9x9202286x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 5 Louise White 17 57kg 57kg 57
18 x06966770x INSTANTANEOUS M 6 Jeff Dunn 18 55kg 50.5kg 44
Race 6 - TOTAL TOOLS BURLEIGH WATERS EVERY TOOL, EVERY TRADE C,G&E Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 DELLA’S SIDEKICK G 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 60kg 56.5kg
2 3x84422x62 FLAG RAISER G 3 Helen Page 1= 60kg 56.5kg
3 MAN OF SINN (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 1= 60kg 56.5kg
4 365336x NEMINGAH (NZ) G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 59.5kg 56kg
5 x842248264 PICTON G 3 Scott Morrisey 4= 58.5kg 55kg
6 6x446x POWERING (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6 58kg 54.5kg
7 8x97x85 GRENADIERS G 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 7= 57.5kg 54kg
8 8x95 IMITARI G 3 Les Kelly 7= 57.5kg 54kg
9 x6468x3853 SILVERBROOK LAD G 5 Alicia Willick 9 55.5kg 52kg
10 0x86550657 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski 10 55kg 46kg
11 MONTE TYCOON G 3 Nicole Luke 11 60kg 56.5kg
12 85x375256 MAS DINERO G 3 Bruce Hill 12 57.5kg 54kg
Race 7 - DEWALT Fillies and Mares Maiden Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 STAREMM (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 1 60kg 54.5kg
2 40x3 LOT’S WIFE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 59.5kg 54kg
3 7x MISHANI HEART F 3 Paul Butterworth 2= 59.5kg 54kg
4 0x GWENLLIAN M 4 Shane Marr 4= 60kg 54.5kg
5 8 RONNANI (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 4= 59kg 53.5kg
6 0434x TORPEDO MISS F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 6 58.5kg 53kg
7 x40424328x MISFITS (NZ) M 5 David Scanes 7= 59kg 53.5kg
8 9x94 LOCAL GOSSIP F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 7= 58kg 52.5kg
9 457x90 SNIT BALL F 3 Scott Morrisey 9 57.5kg 52kg
10 6x52237x96 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE M 5 Terry McCarthy 10 58kg 52.5kg
11 437x9055x6 HOWITZER F 3 Robert Heathcote 11 56kg 50.5kg
12 0x868878x9 WIND RIVER M 5 Matthew John Dunn 12 55.5kg 50kg
Race 8 - TAB QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 222x FLYING EUROS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Campbell 1= 60kg 57kg
2 2x36x MADAM OF THE HOUSE F 3 Angela Plumb 1= 58kg 55kg
3 HIDDEN HAIL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Barry Lockwood 3= 59.5kg 56.5kg
4 ISAREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Kirkwood 3= 59.5kg 56.5kg
5 8x POWERFUL ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Helen Page 3= 59.5kg 56.5kg
6 MORNING TOUCH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Carolyn Halliday 3= 57.5kg 54.5kg
7 9x6 MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford 7 57kg 54kg
8 0x8x ALOCTANE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Barker 8= 58kg 55kg
9 09 PAPILIO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 8= 56kg 53kg
10 85x8x ALL JEED UP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 10 57.5kg 54.5kg
11 0x465x SHE’S OUR RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 11 55kg 52kg
12 666x66 DIYOSA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Philip Kimmet 12 55kg 51kg
13 RED DENARO QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Bruce Hill 13 59.5kg 56.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.