Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday, 28 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 2:04PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 26-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 28-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1350 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 334x1210x7 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN G 5 Damien Lane 1 57.5kg 75
2 328256x816 OXFORD TYCOON G 4 Kim Waugh 2 56kg 75
3 46x1412x25 MISS SCORCHER M 4 Graeme Murray 3 55.5kg 72
4 2861570822 ESTEEM SPIRIT G 5 Gwenda Markwell 4 57.5kg 72
5 2x22312x24 LIFETIME QUEST G 4 Kris Lees 5 56kg 71
6 x132543x98 JUVENTUS G 5 Kris Lees 6 57.5kg 71
7 1541x5235x CELER G 4 Kim Waugh 7 57.5kg 69
8 51131868x0 DEFEAT G 4 Tracey Bartley 8 57.5kg 69
9 224x5050x1 BARE NAKED LADY M 4 Tracey Bartley 9 54kg 69
10 2124x26254 BUBBLES BALL M 4 Kris Lees 10 54kg 67
11 x371149x00 ALBERT’S NO PUSSY G 4 Kris Lees 11 59kg 67
12 3x113x19 BOMBASAY G 4 Kris Lees 12 56kg 66
13 21x311 ANIMATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 13 56kg 66
14 11020x0531 MARGIE BEE M 4 Kristen Buchanan 14 54kg 66
15 1x31133x60 THE CRIMSON IDOL M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 15 54kg 66
16 61638x6650 JACK’S BAR G 5 Kris Lees 16 57.5kg 66
17 668514x220 SHAPUR G 5 Robert & Luke Price 17 56kg 64
18 16x621233 SIESTA KEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 18 54kg 64
19 513651x869 ACCOY M 4 Robert & Luke Price 19 54kg 64
20 321116x553 FANCIFUL DREAM F 3 Paul Perry 20 54kg 63
21 066x89149x TEMPRADO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 21 57.5kg 63
22 440x1250x6 PLAYARD G 5 Luke Hilton 22 56kg 62
23 32x2210 PIONEER G 5 Gwenda Markwell 23 56kg 61
24 3221216348 INVINCIBLE KISS M 5 Wayne Seelin 24 54kg 60
25 x37730x405 DAME KIRI M 4 Allan Denham 25 54kg 60
26 1x32135x56 ARROGANTE G 4 Kristen Buchanan 26 56kg 59
27 x25599x767 TOROSO G 5 Kylie Gavenlock 27 56kg 58
28 7x918x301 GIN RUNNER G 3 Edward Cummings 28 56kg 57
29 1248531x44 COMMANDER BELL G 4 Brett Partelle 29 56kg 55
30 7x3x5x190 VENDOME (NZ) G 4 Edward Cummings 30 56kg 54
Race 2 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3171x1161 ICONIC STAR F 3 Kris Lees 1 61kg 61kg 75
2 x361236x12 GREAT DANGER G 4 Kris Lees 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 71
3 161567x781 DUAL ESCAPE M 6 Denim Wynen 3 58kg 58kg 68
4 07271168x6 FLASH FIBIAN G 6 Graeme Murray 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 67
5 23x714320x RHYTHMIC PULSE G 4 Nathan Doyle 5 58kg 58kg 64
6 2414x32x2 NIGHT FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brad Widdup 6 55kg 55kg 63
7 041x31615x UPPER EAST SIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristen Buchanan 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
8 2564x12709 BEDTIME STORIES M 4 Allan Kehoe 7= 55kg 55kg 62
9 233x711x JOY AND MIRTH M 4 Matthew Smith 7= 55kg 55kg 62
10 366x213335 MOCCASIN MISS M 6 Gary Portelli 7= 55kg 55kg 62
11 532554137x HAMMOND LANE G 8 Jeff Englebrecht 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
12 x28x4x17x7 SACRED SWORD G 4 Brett Partelle 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
13 1306x98030 BLACK CHILLI G 5 Gwenda Markwell 13= 56kg 56kg 60
14 9x52156167 MR GRUMPY G 5 Paul Perry 13= 56kg 56kg 60
15 3221216348 INVINCIBLE KISS M 5 Wayne Seelin 13= 55kg 54kg 60
16 36x2331x53 NATURE M 4 Joseph Pride 13= 55kg 54kg 60
17 144x302640 TIKKITALA G 6 Allan Kehoe 17 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
18 x6x33x236x PERFECT STYLE G 5 Brett Partelle 18= 55kg 54.5kg 57
19 743530217x WEATHER CHANNEL G 6 Jeremy Gask 18= 55kg 54.5kg 57
20 x3x5033625 PENFOLD M 5 Allan Kehoe 20 55kg 52kg 56
21 51316x5674 ATUM G 6 Bernie Kelly 21= 55kg 53.5kg 55
22 1248531x44 COMMANDER BELL G 4 Brett Partelle 21= 55kg 53.5kg 55
23 05209x5846 BRIGHT IDEA M 5 Edward Cummings 23 55kg 51kg 54
24 x70163568x KATE’S PEARL M 7 Damien Lane 24 55kg 50kg 52
25 3561x83243 KHITAAMY G 5 Carmen Murnane 25 55kg 51kg 50
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x63350x15 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
2 58x2314x EARTH SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
3 42x2334x61 AYTOBE G 4 Brett Partelle 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 6x13 DESTINY’S SON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 12326x MAGNIFICENTLY (NZ) F 3 Clarry Conners 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
6 x147x38232 BUZZ G 4 Craig Carmody 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
7 25x4433x15 BENFICA MAID M 4 Jason Coyle 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
8 37x149 LADY TAVISTA (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
9 224x3132x2 BIG BAD BRUCE G 4 Joseph Pride 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
10 9175x04 ALL OVER MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tracey Bartley 9= 57kg 57kg 57
11 1x496 SPARTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
12 46x436261x EXTREME JEWEL F 3 Gary Portelli 11= 55kg 55kg 56
13 x2810x8955 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 13 55kg 55kg 55
14 19 BRING GLORY G 4 Brett Partelle 14= 56kg 56kg 54
15 8x99x61 VALOUR ELITE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
16 51x6x94743 SUPER VINO (NZ) G 4 Amanda Turner 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
17 19x776x575 CERCA TROVA M 6 Marc Conners 17= 55kg 55kg 52
18 54224231x6 SERBELLONI G 4 Paul Perry 17= 55kg 55kg 52
19 238x157 CRIME WAVE G 4 David Fromberg 19 55kg 55kg 51
20 08178x834 PHANTOM SPARK G 4 Damien Lane 20 55kg 55kg 49
21 71x9x860x0 FEELIN’ ALRIGHT G 5 Johnnie L Roberts 21 55kg 55kg 48
22 69588x5666 COSIMO G 4 Lauri Parker 22 55kg 55kg 46
23 08875491x4 SHADESMAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Bannister 23 55kg 55kg 45
Race 4 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12930 ROVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Anthony Cummings 1 59kg 64
2 8725x55310 STRANGE CHARM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 2 55.5kg 63
3 331666x204 SIRMAZE G 3 Jason Coyle 3 57.5kg 60
4 09415 TAHUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 4 55.5kg 58
5 x6717x5352 SCICONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 5 57.5kg 57
6 8x530x0310 SORRIDERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 6 55.5kg 56
7 x2x6x65x93 WREN’S DAY (USA) G 6 James Cummings 7 59kg
8 78x014 ENCOSTAR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 8 55.5kg 52
9 7243153622 COLONNADE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Melissa Harrison 9 57.5kg 49
10 6275 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 10 55kg
11 000x736657 BLAST G 4 Anthony Cummings 11 59kg 52
12 941004 ELISA CAROLINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 12 55.5kg 55
13 74025x4432 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 13 55kg
14 44550817x9 HAVAZAC G 9 Jay Hopkins 14 59kg 40
15 8398x59287 CROSS EYED MARY M 6 Karen Owen 15 55kg
16 7 AGUANTE (NZ) F 3 Brad Widdup 16 55kg
Race 5 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DEAUVILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1= 58.5kg
2 DOUBLE MAJOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 1= 58.5kg
3 PANDETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 1= 56.5kg
4 HIGH TRIBUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Joseph Pride 1= 54kg
5 ZANZIDANCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Newnham 1= 54kg
6 2 EMANATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 6= 56.5kg
7 2 RED HOT MOON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 6= 56.5kg
8 2 MR RESILIENT G 3 Amanda Turner 8 58.5kg
9 3x INKJET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kristen Buchanan 9 56.5kg
10 97442 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith 10 59kg
11 435x FROM THE HIP G 3 Phillip Atkins 11 58.5kg
12 9x3 OUR CHEEKY MONKEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 12 56.5kg
13 356x BRAVIO G 3 Mark Minervini 13 58.5kg
14 5 KYO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Craig Carmody 14= 58.5kg
15 5 PRINCESS ARIANA (NZ) M 4 Kristen Buchanan 14= 57kg
16 774952462x AT THE GLENBURN M 5 Jeremy Smith 16 57kg
17 0x MORE OOMPH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gregory Hickman 17 56.5kg
18 675x GLOCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht 18 58.5kg
19 0x50 SONGSHEET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jason Coyle 19 56.5kg
20 6060x PISCOPIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kellie Nicholls 20 56.5kg
21 55x80900x MISS AUBREY M 5 Les Roberts 21 57kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26 STATIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 1 58.5kg
2 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jarrod Austin 2 58kg
3 4x4 DERBARI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Pride 3 59kg
4 548x GUNZEL G 4 Kristen Buchanan 4 58kg
5 550382x2x3 BIRKDALE G 7 Grant Marshall 5 57.5kg
6 x4222325x3 ESTROVERTO G 4 Kylie Gavenlock 6 57kg
7 5x956938 BOBBY’S GIVE AWAY G 4 Julie Holloway 7= 56.5kg
8 88533x88 THE BOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 7= 56.5kg
9 7647360x54 NIJINSKA (NZ) M 4 Jeff Englebrecht 9 56.5kg
10 00746x WHISKY MAGIC G 4 Wendy Haynes 10 56.5kg
11 8x8x8x069 COMPANY LINE (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Mitchell 11 56.5kg
12 52 MUCH MUCH BETTER C 2 John O'Shea 12 58.5kg
13 47x METICULOUS G 4 David Pfieffer 13 59kg
14 9x83 QUEEN SNIP M 5 Stephen Schofield 14 56.5kg
15 355x62550x SASSY EM M 4 John Bannister 15 56.5kg
16 75x5400x68 THE CAT FACTOR G 4 Annette Rahn 16 56.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x2 KINANE (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 1 58.5kg
2 9x4x2222x2 URBINO (GB) G 5 Kris Lees 2 59kg
3 90x82 DAME MARGOT M 4 Anthony Cummings 3 57kg
4 6275 UNAMERICAN G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 4 58.5kg
5 78782 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 5 56.5kg
6 9x83 QUEEN SNIP M 5 Stephen Schofield 6 57kg
7 0x7x08938 DANCE TOO HARD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Marc Conners 7 56.5kg
8 70x40592 LIME AND SUGAR F 3 Jay Hopkins 8 56.5kg
9 93x75 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 9 58.5kg
10 43x90 CALIFORNIA SPELL G 4 Mark Minervini 10 59kg
11 9x868 SCARAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jeff Englebrecht 11 56.5kg
12 79737x0709 ARIZONA BELLE M 5 John Bannister 12 57kg
13 33547x8274 IZZAT G 4 Nathan Doyle 13 59kg
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 IF YOU SAY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Kristen Buchanan 1= 57kg
2 MAJOR MURPHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 1= 57kg
3 OVERLORD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Chris Waller 1= 57kg
4 SEA STITCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli 1= 57kg
5 SPIN THAT WHEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 John Sargent 1= 57kg
6 VALLEY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gary Portelli 1= 57kg
7 CELESTIAL DOLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 1= 55kg
8 DRIZZLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller 1= 55kg
9 FIREBOMB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 David Payne 1= 55kg
10 FORBIDDEN LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 1= 55kg
11 KIBOSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 John Thompson 1= 55kg
12 LATIN LYRIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Carmody 1= 55kg
13 O’TARTAN LASS (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Bjorn Baker 1= 55kg
14 ROLE PLAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kerry Parker 1= 55kg
15 SELEQUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Waller 1= 55kg
16 9x VUCETICH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 James Cummings 16 57kg
17 2 PRINCESS BETTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kim Waugh 17 55kg
18 58 ARGENTEUS C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 18 57kg
19 0 ONLY MINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 55kg
20 3 SUPERTANKER F 2 Brad Widdup 20 55kg
21 0x09 LAMELO C 2 Amy Usher 21 57kg
22 4 MIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Brad Widdup 22 57kg
23 67 MEDIA STARGUEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Ron Quinton 23 57kg
24 5 FLOWRIDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Gerald Ryan 24 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.