Aquis Beaudesert: Beaudesert Race Club Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 4.55
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 1:18PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 27-Mar-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Finalised 27/3 - 7:45am - Rider Change R3 N5 & R8 N5

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 62 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (2450 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 980459x700 ANARCHY (NZ) M 6 Tom Button 1= 59kg 59kg 63
2 x251721944 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 1= 59kg 59kg 63
3 8x72784287 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 3 60kg 60kg 61
4 51784x8689 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 5 Greg Cornish 4 59kg 59kg 59
5 161Lx80307 STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 5 57kg 57kg 55
6 4631240x88 CATALANIC M 4 Brett Cavanough 6 55kg 54.5kg 54
7 x6306x0804 SECRET AGENT MAN G 5 Miki Nakao 7 55kg 54kg 49
8 716x700669 STELLA’S CHANCE G 7 Ken Jones 8 55kg 53.5kg 48
9 5309x05007 REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 9 55kg 51kg 43
10 L931365456 CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 10 60kg 60kg 61
11 398288x530 ROMAN DOLL M 7 Brian J Smith 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
12 70x0062108 ITSALLKAY G 4 Kim Loy 12 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
13 412534x675 CASINO GOLD G 8 Brian Costello 13 55kg 53.5kg 48
Race 2 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 510110x440 EXCLUSIVE G 4 Stephen Bennett 1= 60kg 60kg 70
2 102212x050 IBINI G 5 Brett Cavanough 1= 60kg 60kg 70
3 4x1141626x MASLOW G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 69.5
4 1x14x01643 BRINKMANSHIP G 4 Helen Page 4 59kg 59kg 68
5 78350x4726 STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 5= 58kg 58kg 66
6 0x7251124x STORM HARBOUR G 5 Rodney Hurley 5= 58kg 58kg 66
7 9x0491740x VIKING RAID G 5 Stephen Lee 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
8 71133x2440 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 57kg 57kg 64
9 43x0635311 DANCING ANGEL M 5 Neil Hocking 8= 55kg 55kg 64
10 019127x696 BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
11 5724962212 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 11 56kg 56kg 62
12 445x645735 BAREFOOT TYCOON G 7 David Fletcher 12 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
13 9710x86679 FLYING FROG G 5 Ben Robinson 13 55kg 51kg 52
Race 3 - Class 2 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3123x89x08 RAAY OF DREAMS F 3 Kris Lees 1 55.5kg 63
2 71133x2440 NICK THE SKIP G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 60kg 64
3 21x4564817 ZIGALLENE (NZ) F 3 Harold Norman 3 57kg 62
4 075318x373 SEE IT THRU G 5 Stephen Lee 4 60kg 65
5 912784x980 VIVE MARIE (GER) M 6 Kris Lees 5 58kg 65
6 x06532618x PRINCE OF ARRAN (NZ) G 5 Maryann Brosnan 6 60kg 61
7 6113660x96 WOTSIZNAME G 4 John Shelton 7 60kg 58
8 x56130x226 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 8 56.5kg 58
9 7411x56572 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 9 59kg 59
10 16580x0444 LUCAP (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 10 60kg 56
11 46x61487x REPULSE G 4 Diane Murphy 11 58.5kg 57
12 4x42619245 ZAMZARA F 3 Desleigh Forster 12 55.5kg 59
13 136x19660x ODDFELLOW (NZ) G 5 Paul Jenkins 13 60kg 56
14 x268664157 HEY DOLL M 5 Ken Waller 14 58kg 52
15 73053646x4 POLE VOLTER G 7 Robert Lyford 15 60kg 55
16 12258x366x NOWISEVERYTHING G 5 Greg Cornish 16 58.5kg 52
17 0741650x52 FLIRTY MCCOY M 4 Les Ross 17 56.5kg 53
18 45x2717747 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 4 Trevor Thomas 18 58.5kg 48
19 6x56000095 SHINING BLUE G 6 Mark Renehan 19 58.5kg 48
20 5630546453 KATARINA M 6 Greg Cornish 20 58kg 50
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1050 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 331x RAPID ACE (NZ) G 4 Paul Butterworth 1= 60kg 60kg 61
2 198x3 UBETWEDO G 5 Flo Braybrook 1= 60kg 60kg 61
3 40x17x2 TREVELLO G 5 Chris Munce 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 60
4 173x BEATSME G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
5 x521228x0x VAINITY M 4 Helen Page 5 57kg 57kg 59
6 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
7 04x170 AL ME GAL (NZ) F 3 John Shelton 6= 55kg 54.5kg 56
8 503534355x EAST ESPLANADE G 4 Bradley Puckeridge 8= 57kg 57kg 55
9 41543053x0 LAMPLIGHT LILI M 5 Ben Hull 8= 55kg 55kg 55
10 x5790x2324 TINDER M 4 Kelly Purdy 8= 55kg 55kg 55
11 7467x2706x STARCASTER G 5 Paul Dawson 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
12 6x8668x150 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 12= 56kg 56kg 53
13 925x19647x EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 12= 55kg 55kg 53
14 43x35x315 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 14 55kg 53.5kg 52
15 x27179x900 PADDLES M 4 Ben Robinson 15= 55kg 53kg 51
16 310887263x SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 15= 55kg 53kg 51
17 469x480187 PINEAPPLE BOOM M 4 Glen Baker 17 55kg 52.5kg 50
18 x76439x583 CHARGING CLEAR M 4 Ben Hull 18 55kg 52kg 49
19 00288x6087 MAXBUX G 5 Ben Robinson 19= 55kg 53.5kg 48
20 7x3198x UNTOLD SECRETS F 3 Robert G Smith 19= 55kg 50.5kg 48
21 x98420255x TORQUATO TASSO G 6 Robert G Smith 21 55kg 52.5kg 46
22 318x993x00 GYPSY TAP M 4 Lyn K Thomson 22= 55kg 50kg 45
23 735751356x HINTERLAND SAM M 6 Gary Hineman 22= 55kg 50kg 45
24 x06966770x INSTANTANEOUS M 6 Jeff Dunn 24= 55kg 49.5kg 44
25 8878x0086x MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Garnett Taylor 24= 55kg 49.5kg 44
26 1997576080 STORM ANCHOR G 8 Ron Drysdale 26 55kg 47.5kg 36
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 3.5KG) (2450 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x6007 SHORTAZ G 3 Brett Cavanough 1 56.5kg 53kg
2 85730x5787 MISTER MAGNETIC G 4 Garry Hutchesson 2 55kg 51.5kg
3 789x08670 HIGHLAND REBEL M 4 Chris Jordan 3= 55kg 49kg
4 x087855336 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 3= 55kg 51kg
5 4064026567 MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson 5= 55kg 48.5kg
6 3866053382 SHARP WIT M 4 Stephen Bennett 5= 55kg 48.5kg
7 x385958x03 THE SEVEN FALLS (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 7 60kg 56.5kg
8 085 RECALL EVENTS G 4 Steve Field 8 59.5kg 56kg
9 770998546 LIKEABEEL G 4 Patrick Busuttin 9 55kg 51kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1050 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EMPIRE DAY G 3 Harry Richardson 1= 57.5kg
2 ISAREADY G 3 Stephen Kirkwood 1= 57.5kg
3 BLACKJACK ROSE F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 55.5kg
4 MITHU F 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 55.5kg
5 PRONOUNCEMENT F 3 Garry Hutchesson 1= 55.5kg
6 SARAVENGER F 3 Kenneth Deacon 1= 55.5kg
7 524x MORE THAN FORTUNE F 3 Paula Barron 7 55.5kg
8 89x39243 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU M 4 Matthew John Dunn 8 56.5kg
9 9x8542 BAY OF DRAGONS M 4 Greg Cornish 9 56.5kg
10 82 TOP PASS G 3 Maryann Brosnan 10 57.5kg
11 5522x85x25 ARCADIAN SHORES G 4 Robert Bartlett 11 58.5kg
12 45 TINY TEE M 4 Neil Hocking 12 56.5kg
13 749 SWIFT OVER M 6 Matt Boland 13 56.5kg
14 5x74945964 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) M 4 Glen Baker 14 56.5kg
15 5 KATINA THE CAT F 2 Mark Palmer 15 54kg
16 5x WILEY’S PISTOL G 4 Garnett Taylor 16 58.5kg
17 9x6 MAHOE GOLD F 3 Robert Lyford 17= 55.5kg
18 9x0 SHEEZE DELISH F 3 Matt Boland 17= 55.5kg
19 06x ZAHBAY M 4 Paul Jenkins 19 56.5kg
20 30x7008956 GLOBAL VENTURE G 3 James Hepworth 20 57.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Handicap - First Starter 59/57 (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 GEORGIE’S PRIDE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Desleigh Forster 1 57.5kg 57.5kg
2 BROKEN HERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Neville Stewart 2= 59kg 59kg
3 COMFORTABLY NUMB QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 59kg 59kg
4 JETTY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 59kg 59kg
5 3 MIKADO C 2 Kacy Fogden 2= 59kg 59kg
6 MISHANI GHOST G 2 Greg Cornish 2= 59kg 59kg
7 NEUTRON C 2 Kacy Fogden 2= 59kg 59kg
8 ROLLINWITHTHEFLOW QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button 2= 59kg 59kg
9 VALLETTA KNIGHT G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 59kg 59kg
10 WAVE MAKER C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 59kg 59kg
11 WAYLAID G 2 Greg Cornish 2= 59kg 59kg
12 BETTER THAN BEST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 57kg 57kg
13 DAPHNE FRANCES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tina Cotsiopoulos 2= 57kg 57kg
14 624 ELA BEACH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matthew John Dunn 2= 57kg 57kg
15 23x ELKA ELEVEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stephen Kirkwood 2= 57kg 57kg
16 FREYJA F 2 Stuart Kendrick 2= 57kg 57kg
17 38x HAMILTON HILL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Paul Butterworth 2= 57kg 57kg
18 45x LADY LANCASTER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 2= 57kg 57kg
19 PAREDO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 57kg 57kg
20 SOLLOWAY F 2 Kelly Purdy 2= 57kg 57kg
21 03x7 CONTINUUM F 2 Chris Munce 21= 56.5kg 56.5kg
22 5 KATINA THE CAT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Palmer 21= 56.5kg 56.5kg
23 0 EVEREADY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Lakey 23= 58kg 58kg
24 768x BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 23= 56kg 56kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.