COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m from 600m; cutaway 3m from 320m-W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 24-Mar-20 2:04PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 25-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 27-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15451192x5 JARRETT G 5 Theresa Bateup 1 65.5kg 65.5kg 75
2 x8670x9566 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) G 8 Luke Pepper 2 63kg 63kg 70
3 300x07440x SHE’S A TREASURE (NZ) M 5 Matthew Dale 3 59kg 59kg 66
4 326x180x73 AIRFREE M 5 Natalie Jarvis 4 58kg 58kg 64
5 215616x130 BITOFASTAR G 5 John Marzol 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 921443x850 SONNETS M 6 Lynda Bundy 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
7 11x49 CAPRI LANE (NZ) G 3 Clare Cunningham 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
8 46318x4712 AGAINST THE TIDE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 8= 57kg 57kg 58
9 64381714x3 AWAY SHE GOES M 6 Luke Pepper 8= 55kg 55kg 58
10 18x48P7716 FREAKY FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 8= 55kg 54.5kg 58
11 7x2752320x LARMOUR M 4 Nick Olive 8= 55kg 55kg 58
12 47x8076x76 THAT’S THE TICKET G 6 Becky Byrne 12 55kg 46kg 36
13 0811013x41 WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS G 5 Greg Backhouse 13 61kg 61kg 66
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7163350624 AMERICAN GENIUS G 5 Steve Stephens 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 119x7 LOUDAZ G 4 John Marzol 2= 62kg 62kg 60
3 350x175326 KATHAIRE (NZ) M 6 Joseph Ible 2= 60kg 60kg 60
4 718x41519x EL NIETO G 4 Luke Pepper 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 08084437x5 LEGISLATION G 4 Natalie Jarvis 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 54x1408x58 ACTON SHALE G 4 Nick Olive 6 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 4237x37137 LADY TYCOON M 5 Daniel Nickson 7 58kg 58kg 56
8 7x34974332 HEAVENLY THUNDER M 4 Natalie Jarvis 8 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
9 1 BLAAZAY G 4 John Gamble 9= 59kg 59kg 54
10 6205363188 HALLIDAY ROAD G 6 Theresa Bateup 9= 59kg 59kg 54
11 9066424x60 HOTHANDS LIZ M 5 Theresa Bateup 9= 57kg 57kg 54
12 5x50744641 FIND MY TAIL G 7 Mark Gee 12= 58kg 58kg 52
13 0x48624019 TYCOON TILY M 4 Luke Pepper 12= 56kg 56kg 52
14 4x610528x0 REGIS COMMAND G 5 Rodney Howes 14= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
15 36x63108x5 WOOLLAHRA LASS M 4 Luke Pepper 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
16 0x404668x0 ZOU YORK G 5 David Kelley 16= 57kg 57kg 50
17 697567x18 LOOSE WIRE M 4 Wade Mathie 16= 55kg 55kg 50
18 x561447x40 SWILLING M 4 Aaron Clarke 18 55kg 54kg 48
19 99498x3x38 SUNDAY HUSTLER M 6 Lynda Bundy 19 55kg 53kg 46
20 5521775870 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 20= 55kg 54.5kg 45
21 07242x0526 EXCITABLE G 7 Kerri Kulic 20= 55kg 54.5kg 45
22 0106498757 ATOMIC BLAST G 6 Chris Hensler 22 55kg 54kg 44
23 x780362401 FORCE AWAKENS G 7 Kevin Byrne 23 55kg 52.5kg 41
24 6321544x40 JOHN BOY G 8 Clare Mansell 24 55kg 52kg 40
25 x7003767x5 CERTAIN RICHES G 9 Becky Byrne 25 55kg 51kg 38
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4205x122 THE GURU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 56
2 084179x438 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) G 4 Natalie Jarvis 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
3 7122467x00 MYBOYCOLLY G 4 Matthew J Stephens 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
4 38202288x0 CONFIDENTIAL G 6 Keith Dryden 4= 58kg 58kg 52
5 24x6371343 TRIBBIANI G 4 Matthew Dale 4= 58kg 58kg 52
6 5188x400 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 6 57kg 57kg 51
7 631423445x PLUCKY GEORGE G 5 John Marzol 7 57kg 57kg 50
8 2636x37125 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
9 57300x6635 BOY SCOUT G 8 Luke Pepper 9= 56kg 56kg 48
10 243162x640 ETHANICITY G 7 Wade Mathie 9= 56kg 56kg 48
11 14820x3645 FUTURE DREAMS G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9= 56kg 56kg 48
12 0x39205898 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 9= 55kg 54kg 48
13 429x6417x0 INSTRUMENTS M 4 Natalie Jarvis 13 55kg 53.5kg 47
14 0442379x55 ALPINE KING G 5 Paul Facoory 14= 55kg 53.5kg 43
15 3213639x86 OLD TRAFFORD G 5 Luke Pepper 14= 55kg 53.5kg 43
16 2333445641 ABINGTON THREAT G 8 Georgie Boucher 16= 55kg 52kg 40
17 40298x9636 GRASP G 8 Sammy Vella 16= 55kg 52kg 40
18 6321544x40 JOHN BOY G 8 Clare Mansell 16= 55kg 52kg 40
19 93x90x8758 ELEMENT OF LUCK M 8 Theresa Bateup 19 55kg 49.5kg 39
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2313x04165 HAMOGANY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Gwenda Markwell 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 8756034509 FLEETING STRYKE M 6 Theresa Bateup 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 45215 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
4 7677358955 JUSTICE HONOR G 7 Melissa Harrison 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 05x677x17 BRENNAMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Keith Dryden 5 56kg 56kg 51
6 826x238123 GOODRADIGBEE G 4 Mark Gee 6 57kg 57kg 50
7 066x647502 MONTEREY MAGIC G 6 Greg Stephens 7 55kg 53.5kg 43
8 x666650090 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 9 Graeme Shaw 8 55kg 53kg 42
9 2333445641 ABINGTON THREAT G 8 Georgie Boucher 9 55kg 52kg 40
10 98377 ZABERDINI G 3 Rodney Howes 10 55kg 48.5kg 36
Race 5 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3153x007x9 HEROIC FIGHTER G 4 Darryl Rolfe 1 60kg 60kg 56
2 25x13 EXOTIC DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
3 x682341x75 SHRUG F 3 Natalie Jarvis 3 56kg 56kg 53
4 36x4431 SHOW TICKETS (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
5 5188x400 BRING ME SOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie Jarvis 5= 57kg 57kg 51
6 7x268543x1 ZELAGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5= 57kg 57kg 51
7 6222187x77 GLENLEIGH LAD G 4 Nick Olive 7= 57kg 57kg 50
8 697567x18 LOOSE WIRE M 4 Wade Mathie 7= 55kg 55kg 50
9 2636x37125 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 x561447x40 SWILLING M 4 Aaron Clarke 10 55kg 55kg 48
11 5x42x97107 GRATERRA G 4 Peter Korn 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
12 5521775870 BLITZENRUSH G 6 Michael Gatty 12 55kg 55kg 45
13 5x1x ALQAAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mike Cattell 13 59kg 59kg 55
14 65261x6807 MISS MATRIARCH M 4 Luke Pepper 14 56kg 56kg 52
15 35x6321x00 HAJDUK G 6 Mick Miladinovic 15 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 MACKS DOUBT G 4 Brett Jones 1= 59kg
2 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE G 4 Kurt Goldman 1= 59kg
3 BUDDEROO BLITZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Joseph Ible 1= 58.5kg
4 STOLE MY HEART M 4 Theresa Bateup 1= 57kg
5 LITTLE WAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Luke Pepper 1= 54kg
6 09x7x23 RIVERINA DEMAND F 3 Greg Backhouse 6 56.5kg
7 64353x5742 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 7 57kg
8 0x07x27 GUILTLESS G 4 Darryl Rolfe 8 59kg
9 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke 9 56.5kg
10 656x FARAGE G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 10 59kg
11 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter 11 56.5kg
12 40 MILLIME M 4 Scott Collings 12 57kg
13 3265684304 SHARTAY M 4 Georgie Boucher 13 57kg
14 0x80x0 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Backhouse 14 58.5kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 582229x422 BOOM AND ZOOM F 3 Natalie Jarvis 1 58kg
2 2x29 RIVER CHARGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 2 59kg
3 JACQUELINE M 4 Kurt Goldman 3= 56kg
4 TRIPLE DEEL M 4 Theresa Bateup 3= 56kg
5 8 ATHUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee 5= 57kg
6 4x EBERLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 5= 55kg
7 26730x0 FOXY FREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert & Luke Price 5= 55kg
8 5x MISS ANARCHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Olive 5= 55kg
9 39 BELLEISTIC LAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9= 56.5kg
10 8x FACE THE DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Luke Clarke 9= 56.5kg
11 5634 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke 9= 55kg
12 4x75 SCALDED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter 9= 55kg
13 9 SUCROSE M 4 John Gamble 9= 55kg
14 423834x6 ENDYMION G 4 John Marzol 14= 56.5kg
15 74 ARMANI BLAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Theresa Bateup 14= 56kg
16 57 CATO G 3 Melissa Harrison 14= 56kg
17 5x78x RUBAIYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 14= 55kg
18 7966x SILVER NOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Rob Potter 18 55kg
19 64353x5742 EASY MOVER M 6 Matthew J Stephens 19 55kg
20 2240x85893 KATATONIC G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 20 55kg
21 24x72865x6 PINCH LEGEND G 5 Daniel Nickson 21 55kg
22 0x80x0 PROVEN FORMULA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Greg Backhouse 22 55kg
23 8545x633 RENDEZVOUS CREEK F 3 Georgie Boucher 23 55kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 24/03/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x039x2542 GLOBALIZE G 4 Jamie Stewart 1 59kg
2 753 RUSSIAN MISSILE G 4 Greg Stephens 2 59kg
3 735 RADIOHEAD G 3 Mick Smith 3 58.5kg
4 0x47x65439 HEAVENLY STORM G 6 Lynda Bundy 4 59kg
5 738434x927 BOB’S ANGEL M 4 Mark Gee 5 57kg
6 8 ATHUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Gee 6 58.5kg
7 3626638465 SUBMISSION G 3 Melissa Harrison 7 58.5kg
8 93x75 REVELLERS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 8 58.5kg
9 478x84 HYGIEIA F 3 Nick Olive 9 56.5kg
10 2734x24557 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Facoory 10 58.5kg
11 0 MRS PICKLEMAN M 4 Luke Pepper 11 57kg
12 5223402402 THE DIGGINGS G 5 Georgie Boucher 12 59kg
13 38x4272223 COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter 13 59kg
14 8x SPRING SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Niceforo 14 56.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.