COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Bunbury: Bunbury Turf Club Wednesday, 04 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 28-Feb-20 5:56PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 02-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Mon 02-Mar-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Wed 04-Mar-20 11:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 140

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - BUNBURY STAKES (1400 METRES)
Of $120,000.1st $70,800, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $10,800, 4th $4,800, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,200, 7th $1,200, 8th $1,200, 9th $1,200, 10th $1,200, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,200.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 723x4110x8 TELLEM WE’RE COMIN G 5 Grant & Alana Williams 1 59kg 99
2 1272x11211 FLOWER OF WAR M 4 Simon A Miller 2 56.5kg 94
3 138x11230x PLATOON G 4 Neville Parnham 3 57.5kg 96
4 x68x219747 THE CELT G 6 Anne King 4 57.5kg 96
5 21313x2131 FREE TRADE G 5 Michael Lane 5 56.5kg 94
6 48x9842955 FLOW G 6 Martin Allan 6 56kg 93
7 6723848254 WRINKLY G 6 Neville Parnham 7 54.5kg 90
8 12x17689x4 DUTCH SPY R 7 Paul Roberts 8 54kg 81
9 4144x416x4 FA’LION MASCHINE M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 9 54kg 67
Race 2 - 2YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 305 AGENT KENSINGTON westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Lou Luciani 1 55kg 55
2 5 LINCOLN’S LAW westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Anne King 2 57kg
3 OUR BOY DYLAN G 2 Neville Parker 3 57kg
4 SOLAIA westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Darren McAuliffe 4 55kg
5 UNDER THE RADAR westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Darren McAuliffe 5 55kg
6 SPICED DELIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Martin Allan 6 55kg
7 TIME SCALE F 2 Simon A Miller 7 55kg
8 HOT MIX westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Martin Allan 8 55kg
9 MUDS TOO HARD westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Dion Luciani 9 57kg
10 EXCERPT westSpeed Breeder Only C 2 Kellie Grantham 10 57kg
11 9x NEUROLOGIC westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Martin Allan 11 55kg
12 96 RANGA ROLL westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 Daniel Morton 12 55kg
13 56 GRACIENNE westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Robert & Todd Harvey 13 55kg
14 07 YELVERTON westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Gino Poletti 14 57kg
15 77 EM TEE AYE westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Trevor Andrews 15 57kg
16 88 MOMBASA G 2 Kieran McDonagh 16 57kg
17 08 ORIENTAL WARRIOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Brian Rogers 17 57kg
18 90 FINCH ’N’ CHIPS westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel Morton 18 55kg
Race 3 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223x JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 1 57kg 60
2 x22360x272 NATIVE CHIMES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 2 55kg 56
3 534x5 NOT MY FIGHT F 3 Lindsey Smith 3 55kg 56
4 4x2 ORISTANO G 3 David Harrison 4 57kg 60
5 3x GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 5 57kg 60
6 9x3 CHOOSE FREEDOM G 3 Jade Tangaroa 6 57kg
7 3x7 PALAVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 7 57kg 60
8 4 ARTFUL ZOFFANY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Sean Casey 8 57kg
9 7x5x4 THE REPUBLICAN G 3 Duncan Wilson 9 57kg 59
10 BOSNIPP westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 10 55kg
11 MR DELEGATOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 11 57kg
12 KARIJINI AURORA F 3 Summer Dickson 12 55kg
13 CLIFFS OF COMFORT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 13 57kg
14 ROYAL ROCKSTAR F 3 Michael Lane 14 55kg
15 6x ELLIE’N’PINK F 3 Adam Durrant 15 55kg
16 6x ENDURING MOMENT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Raquel Williams 16 57kg
17 5 TRUE ORA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 17 57kg
18 5x MONTIBLU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 18 55kg
19 0x VALKYRIE’S CHANT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Vaughn Sigley 19 55kg
20 9 HURRYARI westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Chris Stelmach 20 57kg
21 0 WINIATA F 3 Lindsey Smith 21 55kg
22 5857x INTERSTATE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 22 57kg 58
23 050x5 VERACINI westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Trevor Andrews 23 57kg
Race 4 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 223x JAKESTAR G 3 Holly Locke 1 57kg 60
2 x22360x272 NATIVE CHIMES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 2 55kg 56
3 432x4323x4 MY BLUEBOY G 5 Paul Roberts 3 58kg
4 950x7x3x82 BELLEANNA GROVE M 7 Monique Campbell 4 56kg
5 3x7 PALAVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 5 57kg 60
6 3x GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 6 57kg 60
7 8x6x080803 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brian Rogers 7 57kg
8 BOSNIPP westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 8 55kg
9 KARIJINI AURORA F 3 Summer Dickson 9 55kg
10 CLIFFS OF COMFORT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 10 57kg
11 ROYAL ROCKSTAR F 3 Michael Lane 11 55kg
12 WARLAGO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Wendy Miller 12 58kg
13 6x ELLIE’N’PINK F 3 Adam Durrant 13 55kg
14 77x GALAGA westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Michael Campbell 14 58kg
15 580 KRAKEN SECRET G 3 David Harrison 15 57kg 57
16 70x6 PRINCESS ZURI M 5 Tom Widdeson 16 56kg 52
Race 5 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $4,150 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45332x28 MOAMA ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 1 55kg 55
2 4x2 ORISTANO G 3 David Harrison 2 57kg 60
3 22x65 LYLE’S CHOICE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 3 57kg 60
4 950x7x3x82 BELLEANNA GROVE M 7 Monique Campbell 4 56kg
5 4x44520x37 THANKYOU VERY MUCH G 4 Jade Tangaroa 5 58kg
6 455x04474 PHANTOM’S STAR F 3 Russell Stewart 6 55kg 52
7 5274x57389 ZU MANTUA G 5 Dion Luciani 7 58kg
8 FRIARS BOY H 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 8 58kg
9 TAPAROO westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Fairey 9 55kg
10 7x CAPE REIGN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 10 57kg
11 6 RUBY JEAN westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 11 55kg
12 5x MONTIBLU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 12 55kg
13 9x7 CAPTAIN CUT westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Chris Stelmach 13 57kg
14 46x90 STILLA LYA westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 14 58kg
15 050x5 VERACINI westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Trevor Andrews 15 57kg
16 8x508 GLENAUREEN G 3 Brian Kersley 16 57kg 55
17 56x082 MAGNUSON MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 17 57kg 59
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x333531x58 ORACHINO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 1 57.5kg 59
2 240x1526x2 PURE DYNAMITE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 2 59.5kg 63
3 x20204x031 ERISTIC G 4 Kieran McDonagh 3 60kg 62
4 x789x77x14 SHE’S GOT MERIT westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 4 58kg 58
5 215x407323 SEMIGEL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 5 58.5kg 61
6 354x0629x5 OUR GIRL MARLI M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 6 57kg 56
7 731x RUSH’N MACHINE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 7 59kg 60
8 64x163340x STRASMORE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Simon A Miller 8 59kg 60
9 5x074641 SILVER OAK M 4 Matthew Scott 9 55kg 52
10 623624x765 BODEGA BEAU G 5 Tom Pike 10 54.5kg 51
11 5309x49546 NORTON G 5 Vicki Harper 11 54kg 50
12 47x0x0621 ARION LASS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 12 56.5kg 57
Race 7 - Class One Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 28/02/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 374x833172 XAARMERIT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jim Taylor 1 60kg 62
2 18x522x369 DALALAH M 6 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 2 57.5kg 57
3 6x80561 SHAKE THE BLOOM westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 3 55kg 54
4 435x744004 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 4 57.5kg 57
5 02206x9965 FINANCIAL SUPPORT G 5 Bob McPherson 5 56.5kg 55
6 0x56682386 BLAISZEN CAZAH westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Chris Stelmach 6 54kg 50
7 1770x00097 LAYLO westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kellie Grantham 7 54kg 46
8 5426444x00 LEXDEN GAMBLER G 5 Michael Hackett 8 54kg 50
9 099x04 TWENTYTWO BANG G 4 Rocco Dagostino 9 55.5kg 53
10 273 SHOWADDYWADDY F 3 Daniel Morton 10 56kg 56
11 1780x7x008 MR STIKLER westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Sharon Miller 11 57kg 56
12 753444x900 BENNY BEAU G 5 Tom Pike 12 54kg 48
13 x773526462 TAKE ME HOME HONEY M 4 Paul Hunter 13 57kg 56
14 93x6079009 HIS ’N’ HERS G 8 Myra Ives 14 54kg 45
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1675 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32132x8121 SAKARYA M 5 David Harrison 1 59.5kg 65
2 27x074578x OMBUDSMAN (NZ) G 5 Hayden Ballantyne 2 60kg 66
3 32312x1 TOLLMAN G 4 Paul Roberts 3 60kg 66
4 9x01778x79 BLACKWOOD RIVER westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Stephen Miller 4 59.5kg 65
5 740x4D60x1 THUNDER BOOM M 6 Paige Kenney 5 57.5kg 61
6 8815167x63 BEANIE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Karen Kersley 6 58.5kg 63
7 453x31 ALL THE JULZ westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Darren McAuliffe 7 55kg 58
8 69105x PETTICOAT JUNCTION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 8 55kg 58
9 025418x200 FLYING TARGET westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Chris Stelmach 9 55.5kg 57
10 309363677x REGENT STAR G 5 Mark Wright 10 55.5kg 57
11 88x033689x STRIKES TWICE M 9 Frank Vanmaris 11 54kg 52
12 0x56682386 BLAISZEN CAZAH westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Chris Stelmach 12 54kg 50
13 008809x878 VONCONI G 9 Michael Miller 13 54kg 46
14 1035648780 FASHION FORWARD M 8 Michael Miller 14 54kg 50
Race 9 - Class Five Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,750, 2nd $5,000, 3rd $2,250, 4th $1,000, 5th $500, 6th $250, 7th $250, 8th $250, 9th $250, 10th $250, Jockey Welfare Fund $250.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,750 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $8,250 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 455x281415 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Neville Parnham 1 58.5kg 69
2 1x313x012x TAWNY PETE G 6 Paul Roberts 2 60kg 72
3 4144x416x4 FA’LION MASCHINE M 5 Graeme Ballantyne 3 57.5kg 67
4 2112555x19 HENTY GAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Michael Lane 4 57kg 66
5 6x04080559 PRINCESS ZELDA M 6 Tom Widdeson 5 57kg 66
6 761457x070 FIRE MAKER G 7 Jackie Panizza 6 58.5kg 69
7 5334x13101 GESSATO G 5 Sean Casey 7 58kg 68
8 7x28x69213 ROADRAGER G 5 Raquel Williams 8 57.5kg 67
9 886x597627 STAR GLITTER G 8 Neville Parnham 9 57.5kg 67
10 0x2512145 ICE TRADE M 4 Michael Lane 10 55kg 62
11 5423121243 SNIPPIRANHA F 3 Justin Warwick 11 54kg 61
12 x6088x1550 COCKY DODD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tim Crosby 12 55.5kg 63
13 2x92069776 ALUMINIZE M 8 Mark Wright 13 54kg 58
14 3398x04642 PINK ’N’ GRAY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Graeme Evans 14 55kg 62
15 764x963322 SECRET ASSAULT G 8 Kevin Buswell 15 54kg 60
16 403297x657 TEXAS MOON G 5 Karen Kersley 16 54kg 59
17 1x75967750 LIGHT THE FUSE M 6 Alanis O'hara 17 54.5kg 61

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.