COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 06 June 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 02-Jun-20 12:39PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Jun-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 06-Jun-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 166

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - TAB STRADBROKE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $203,000, 2nd $64,750, 3rd $33,250, 4th $17,500, 5th $9,625, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x81324x721 TREKKING G 5 James Cummings 1 58kg
2 x2814x2x01 VICTOREM G 5 Jenny Graham 2 52.5kg
3 1x8211x449 VEGA ONE G 4 Tony Gollan 3 52kg
4 x156x28111 DAWN PASSAGE C 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 4 50kg
5 39x27x3358 KEMENTARI G 5 James Cummings 5 55.5kg
6 22x81412x2 NICCANOVA G 6 Steve Tregea 6 53kg
7 3104210x11 RANIER G 4 James Cummings 7 53kg
8 x86436x775 TYZONE G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 52.5kg
9 0x07x25x46 WINTER BRIDE M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 51kg
10 x578x568x4 CRACK ME UP (NZ) G 6 Bjorn Baker 10 52.5kg
11 x41011x970 MADAM ROUGE M 4 Chris Waller 11 51kg
12 00x1281x34 OUTBACK BARBIE M 4 Tony Gollan 12 51kg
13 306x010x04 CHIEF IRONSIDE (GB) H 5 Kris Lees 13 52kg
14 40x3440x45 GRAFF H 4 Kris Lees 14 52kg
15 x28x214x11 HIGHTAIL G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 15 50kg
16 3321722213 BAM’S ON FIRE M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 51kg
17 1127x53x32 EXHILARATES F 3 James Cummings 17 49.5kg
18 213115x823 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 18 51.5kg
19 01x165x223 BACCARAT BABY M 4 David Vandyke 19 51kg
20 x88880x992 BRAVE SONG G 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 20 51.5kg
21 4466x61260 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 21 51kg 101
22 21x7574x55 MILITARY ZONE G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 22 51kg 99
23 527x520640 DELECTATION GIRL (GB) M 6 Kris Lees 23 51kg 99
24 540x357711 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 24 51kg 95
25 x211232x11 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 25 51kg 88
26 5375x37144 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 26 51kg 88
27 114x241055 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 27 49.5kg 76.5
Race 2 - XXXX DRY J.J. ATKINS (1400 METRES)
Of $350,000.1st $203,000, 2nd $64,750, 3rd $33,250, 4th $17,500, 5th $9,625, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x112x1 ROTHFIRE G 2 Robert Heathcote 1 57kg
2 1x23 WILD RULER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 57kg
3 4x14x11 WISDOM OF WATER C 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 57kg
4 12x10x313 GOTTA KISS F 2 Steven O'Dea 4 55kg
5 1x120x36 NOT AN OPTION C 2 Richard & Michael Freedman 5 57kg
6 111 MACROURA F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 6 55kg
7 227166x1 COSMIC GOSSIP F 2 Stuart Kendrick 7 55kg
8 143x11 THE DRINKS CART G 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8 57kg
9 31167 MINJEE F 2 Robert Heathcote 9 55kg
10 112 ISOTOPE F 2 Tony Gollan 10 55kg
11 4x6114 STAROSA F 2 Tony Gollan 11 55kg
12 16x11 THUNDER MANIA C 2 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 12 57kg
13 31x18 SPOKESMAN C 2 Chris Waller 13 57kg
14 517 SAFFIANO C 2 Chris Waller 14 57kg
15 3227x62 WAY BEYOND C 2 Stuart Kendrick 15 57kg
16 43x221 TICK TOCK BOOM C 2 David Vandyke 16 57kg
17 322 OVERLORD C 2 Chris Waller 17 57kg
18 5121 SUPERARE C 2 Stuart Kendrick 18 57kg
19 6132 SEE MARIE F 2 Desleigh Forster 19 55kg
20 Px539 SEA BOSS C 2 Kristen Buchanan 20 57kg
Race 3 - ROUGH HABIT PLATE (2200 METRES)
Of $175,000.1st $101,500, 2nd $31,500, 3rd $15,750, 4th $8,750, 5th $4,375, 6th $2,625, 7th $2,625, 8th $2,625, 9th $2,625, 10th $2,625
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x4143132 BALLISTIC BOY G 3 Chris Anderson 1 57kg 82
2 x6114x5258 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 2 57kg 68
3 1x6121 SUPERGIANT (NZ) G 3 Michael Costa 3 57kg 84
4 x51x102234 CLASS OF ROYALTY G 3 John Zielke 4 57kg 66
5 x3113x4211 NAVY CROSS G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 5 57kg 75
6 6x0x606484 MAGIC BEANS G 3 John Zielke 6 57kg 58
7 9613x43113 MISHANI SECRET F 3 Mark Currie 7 55kg 70
8 8x3126x347 JUST SOCIETY (NZ) C 3 John O'Shea 8 57kg 63
9 4120600 IMPACTFUL C 3 Chris Waller 9 57kg 66
10 3154864522 NEPTUNE’S CHOICE C 3 Brian J Smith 10 57kg 60
11 35x9535143 STEEL PIER G 3 Tony Gollan 11 57kg 61
12 2175224 EMPIRE GAMES G 3 Chris Anderson 12 57kg 64
13 55311 MARAKOPA (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 13 57kg 63
14 22315 MAN OF SINN (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 14 57kg 60
15 301x089037 BOLD DELAGO G 3 Gordon Hay 15 57kg 56
16 6073 TRADUCE (NZ) G 3 Maryann Brosnan 16 57kg
Race 4 - MICK DITTMAN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x26024x114 NIEDORP F 3 Tony Gollan 1 55kg 83
2 10x122x17x BETTER REFLECTION F 3 John Wigginton 2 55kg 82
3 24x11123x2 AQUITAINE F 3 James Cummings 3 55kg 81
4 12x1110x53 SUGAR BOOM F 3 Tony Gollan 4 55kg 80
5 3097x42123 LONGBOTTOM F 3 Kris Lees 5 55kg 76
6 x1143090x1 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS F 3 Tony Gollan 6 55kg 76.5
7 06x11312x6 ENFLEURAGE F 3 James Cummings 7 55kg 79
8 1410x1045x SEATONIC F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 8 55kg 76
9 1x310x426 RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 57kg 70
10 1xP21412 BOLD STYLE G 3 Garnett Taylor 10 57kg 75
11 157x11515x KALIK G 3 Tony Haydon 11 57kg 73.5
12 x2131x2182 ICED G 3 Jackie Crompton 12 57kg 71
13 6x1x219x43 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 13 55kg 71.5
14 x5146129x3 SAY HAYA F 3 Tony Gollan 14 55kg 68
15 632214817x NAVAL STRIKE G 3 Kevin Kemp 15 57kg 71.5
16 012x1134 TOP PINS (NZ) F 3 Bevan Laming 16 55kg 70
17 x2418x7125 CLEVER MISS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 17 55kg 69
18 8x24233130 MOCKING F 3 Jackie Crompton 18 55kg 66
19 x12160x313 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 19 57kg 69
20 37x5921613 SWAN ISLAND F 3 Beau Gorman 20 55kg 61
21 2x11x21 JE SUIS BELLE F 3 Mark Currie 21 55kg 70
22 640x123x EURO BELLE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 22 55kg 65
23 5x3511 DON’TDIE WONDERING F 3 Billy Healey 23 55kg 64
24 22x1 AMICHE F 3 David Vandyke 24 55kg 63
25 DEEP SPACE G 3 Kris Lees 25 57kg
Race 5 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap - Base Rating 79 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 722x111121 INQUIRY G 5 John Smerdon 1= 60kg 60kg 89
2 Px64963111 RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 1= 60kg 60kg 89
3 854x804535 FIRSTHAND G 7 Diane Murphy 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 88
4 5375x37144 IN HIS STRIDE G 7 Rex Lipp 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 88
5 31222952x4 RECKLESS CHOICE G 5 Steven O'Dea 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 88
6 x211232x11 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 88
7 41251111x1 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 7 59kg 59kg 87.5
8 9462960x63 GOT UNDERS G 10 Jay Hopkins 8 56kg 56kg 81.5
9 01700x00x1 PROMETHEUS G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 9 55kg 53.5kg 76
10 1355x88411 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 10 55kg 52.5kg 74
Race 6 - BENCHMARK 85 Handicap - Base Rating 75 (1000 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 85, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2413x1146x JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 88
2 361x18450x SPIRIT’S CHOICE M 4 Matt Kropp 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 88
3 5x1x123x62 OZARK G 6 Cody Morgan 3 61kg 61kg 87.5
4 99x13809x5 AKASAKI G 6 Stephen Jones 4= 60kg 60kg 85
5 x172340x85 PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 4= 60kg 60kg 85
6 19x4732344 ROYAL WITNESS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 60kg 60kg 85
7 13122x26x7 HARD STRIDE G 9 Jason Judge 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 84
8 x1x2109x60 ICE FROST M 6 Doug Duryea 8 57kg 57kg 83
9 x9015309x7 PIRACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 9 58kg 58kg 81.5
10 37x3461147 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 80
11 01x6590x16 ARCHER’S PARADOX M 4 David Murphy 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 80
12 0316x7160x SKY LAKE M 5 Chris Munce 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 80
13 519921x051 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 13 57kg 57kg 79
14 7112x95033 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 76.5
15 8x7135x311 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 15 55kg 55kg 75
16 157x11515x KALIK G 3 Tony Haydon 16 55kg 53.5kg 73.5
17 230x004272 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 17 55kg 53.5kg 72
18 2217x60644 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 18 55kg 46.5kg 58
Race 7 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (2200 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7527x40741 HIGH OPINION G 8 Kris Lees 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 85
2 1412711525 QUALITY SEEKER (USA) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 83
3 95x1144612 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 81
4 11418x0941 ADVANCE WARNING G 4 Tony Gollan 4 59kg 59kg 78
5 9x98326256 GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 5 57kg 57kg 74
6 414x415x52 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Gary Duncan 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
7 x01828x033 STARDOME (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 71.5
8 31119x783 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8 55kg 54.5kg 69
9 53429x3573 SPEAKING BAD M 6 Gary Duncan 9 55kg 51.5kg 67
10 41864x8024 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 10 55kg 53kg 66
11 x104062323 CHAMPAGNE VEGA G 4 Bruce Hill 11 55kg 52.5kg 65
Race 8 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1200 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0x900x187 KIEVANN G 9 Lauren Abbott 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 80
2 158x02120x RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
3 13x14221x2 PINNACLE STAR G 4 David Vandyke 3= 60kg 60kg 75
4 52442128x5 TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 3= 58kg 58kg 75
5 223433125x CAPTIVATOR G 5 Gregory Booth 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
6 4190x54706 COLPO DI TAMBURO G 5 Leo Roche 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
7 1355x88411 PLENTY G 4 Stuart Kendrick 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
8 1x29337x12 TOTALLY CHARMED G 5 Steven O'Dea 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
9 16x9323316 HOLLABACK GIRL M 4 Tony Gollan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
10 1205138x26 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 10= 59kg 59kg 73
11 x112x044x4 TAKE TEA F 3 Les Kelly 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
12 230x004272 TRUCULENT G 7 Gary Duncan 12 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
13 1322x41323 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 13= 58kg 58kg 71.5
14 145x36127x SMUG SATISFACTION M 5 Tom Button 13= 56kg 56kg 71.5
15 1x310x426 RUUCA C 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 15 57kg 57kg 70
16 4340x33664 MAGIC FOX G 4 Kelly Schweida 16 57kg 57kg 69.5
17 x12160x313 DYNAMIC VERSE G 3 Natalie McCall 17= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
18 1637x67929 TRAIL OF GLORY M 4 Tony Gollan 17= 55kg 55kg 69
19 1231x32x45 KING OF THE DESERT G 4 Ben Ahrens 19= 56kg 56kg 67
20 8724728x32 PURE PULSE G 4 Chris Anderson 19= 56kg 56kg 67
21 113x44 STYLISH SAGA G 4 Chris Anderson 19= 56kg 56kg 67
22 305x766x61 UNCONDITIONAL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 19= 56kg 56kg 67
23 18x154 HAIL MANHATTAN G 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 23 55kg 54.5kg 65
Race 9 - Class 6 Plate (1800 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9441042431 GRESHAM G 5 Chris Waller 1 60kg 94
2 x4046x9322 MILK MAN (USA) G 6 Matthew Smith 2 55.5kg 82
3 120x622421 RED STINA M 4 Rex Lipp 3 55kg 83
4 1111x244x0 PICKA PLUM (NZ) M 5 Paul Jenkins 4 56.5kg 78
5 161740x595 MAGSTOCK (NZ) G 7 Kelly Schweida 5 60kg 80
6 0x51327x05 MANGIONE G 4 Chris Waller 6 55.5kg 74
7 0x19379825 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 7 58.5kg 74
8 31119x783 SO DAPPER H 4 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 8 55.5kg 69
9 414x415x52 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Gary Duncan 9 57kg 73
10 6x8971116x PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 10 58.5kg 73
11 95x1144612 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 11 58kg 81
12 555669x077 ENDLESS DAYS G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 12 60kg 76
13 092649x736 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 13 58.5kg 80
14 580x336304 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 14 56.5kg 74
15 83562x8311 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 15 58kg 74
16 x272451100 WESTBROOK WARRIOR G 6 Kevin Sims 16 58.5kg 60
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.