COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 12:07PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 08-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 149

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WINX GUINEAS (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.GROUP 3
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x2410551 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 1 57kg 81
2 124x687211 STARLA F 3 Chris Waller 2 55kg 77
3 66x7448123 MAOZI F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 55kg 73
4 114x525853 SMART METEOR G 3 Chris Munce 4 57kg 68
5 14x6224142 WAPITI G 3 Gary Duncan 5 57kg 74
6 214817x109 NAVAL STRIKE G 3 Kevin Kemp 6 57kg 73.5
7 5x13148x46 LOVE EXPRESS G 3 Gary Duncan 7 57kg 66
8 18x5161730 AL JOOD F 3 Chris Munce 8 55kg 72
9 746x542211 SAMURAI G 3 Noel Doyle 9 57kg 67
10 35x2x11 KNIGHT MARINER (NZ) G 3 Tony Gollan 10 57kg 68
11 122x16 FASHCHANEL (NZ) F 3 John O'Shea 11 55kg 69
12 223x1213 REUS G 3 Michael Costa 12 57kg 67
13 353328x263 BUZZER BEATER G 3 Matt Boland 13 57kg 59
14 0x549316 MISS MARGS F 3 Matt Boland 14 55kg 60
15 154 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 15 57kg 63
16 0x65 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS G 3 Ben Ahrens 16 57kg
Race 2 - GLASSHOUSE Handicap - Base Rating 92 (Scaled - 3kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13115x8230 DEEP IMAGE G 6 Robert Heathcote 1 59kg 59kg 102
2 724x580029 RIVER RACER M 6 Les Ross 2 54.5kg 54.5kg 97
3 x3346027x7 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 95
4 40x3577110 VICTORY EIGHT (NZ) G 6 Trevor Miller 3= 55.5kg 55.5kg 95
5 5x58x98x75 SPECIAL MISSILE G 6 Richard & Michael Freedman 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 93
6 x4220x5163 RIGHT OR WRONG G 8 Lindsay Gough 6= 54kg 54kg 92
7 11232x1121 SOXAGON G 4 Mark Currie 6= 54kg 54kg 92
8 84680960x9 OUTRAGED G 8 Kelly Schweida 8= 54kg 48.5kg 81
9 14x2410551 STAR OF MICHELIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 8= 54kg 48kg 81
10 92649x7368 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 10 54kg 47.5kg 79
11 4096110432 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 11 54kg 46kg 76
12 x44300x663 NOBLE BOY G 5 Clare Cunningham 12 54kg 54kg 92
13 183x9x0252 KRONE M 4 Tony Gollan 13 54kg 51.5kg 91
14 1615161478 SILENT FLYER G 6 Norma King 14 54kg 45kg 74
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1400 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3987x9070x MORENDI G 7 Angela Plumb 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 83
2 35x593356x HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 6 John Gilmore 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 79
3 4130x58646 HANOVER SQUARE G 6 Leonard Mawn 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 77.5
4 17230105x5 PRINCE OF TIE G 7 Kelly Schweida 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 77.5
5 8x02120x35 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 77
6 23110x5111 POTRO DURO G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6 58kg 58kg 76.5
7 4096110432 FABULONH G 7 Darryl Hansen 7= 58kg 58kg 76
8 05138x2661 I DREAM OF GREEN G 4 Stuart Kendrick 7= 58kg 58kg 76
9 213351131x ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
10 0741289431 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
11 8x6406358x REIBY THE RED G 8 Lindsay Gough 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
12 x1339x4639 VOULAIT G 5 Paul Duncan 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
13 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 13 55kg 53kg 70
14 21210x3289 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 14 57kg 57kg 74
15 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 15 55kg 54kg 72
Race 4 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 71 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51796x7551 BOLD XAVVI G 5 Garnett Taylor 1 60kg 60kg 81
2 1105x5561x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 80
3 x7135x3115 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 3 57kg 57kg 75
4 21210x3289 BEAT THE BEAST G 5 Natalie McCall 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 74
5 16x2761081 WINNING SHOT F 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 55kg 54kg 74
6 213351131x ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 6= 56kg 56kg 73
7 132x757164 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 6= 56kg 56kg 73
8 23x874x111 SOCIALISING M 4 Tony Gollan 6= 55kg 54kg 73
9 x3936450x8 SANGLIER G 4 Michael Costa 9 55kg 54.5kg 70
10 94309140x0 NO REFUND G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 10 55kg 53.5kg 68
11 30x164296x FOXPACK M 4 Robert Heathcote 11 55kg 51kg 67
12 3x2128x402 LEROYTHECONQUEROR G 4 Damien Batters 12 55kg 52.5kg 66
13 627x335613 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 13= 55kg 51.5kg 64
14 5x78x38023 ROTHABYE G 6 Trevor Miller 13= 55kg 51.5kg 64
15 28x0946017 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 13= 55kg 49.5kg 64
16 5xL0230x31 PRIVATE UNIVERSE G 4 Steele Ryan 16 55kg 51kg 63
17 6572500137 CONQUER MEE G 3 Rob Davidson 17 55kg 48.5kg 59
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 69 (Scaled + 3.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 92649x7368 BOLD ASSASSIN G 5 Garnett Taylor 1= 60kg 60kg 79
2 234430x321 TATCEE M 4 Chris Waller 1= 58kg 58kg 79
3 700x00x133 PROMETHEUS G 6 Tony & Maddysen Sears 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
4 1212536x30 SAXTON ROCK G 5 Matthew Dunn 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
5 851022x297 ZAUNKONIG G 7 Richard & Michael Freedman 5 59kg 59kg 77
6 1937982534 HIGH POWER G 5 Kris Lees 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
7 769x4605x9 HIGH DEGREE M 8 Robert G Smith 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 74
8 0741289431 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) G 4 Andrew Williamson 8 57kg 57kg 73
9 0x33630494 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9 55kg 54.5kg 72.5
10 2437311345 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
11 757200x678 NORDIC SHOW M 6 Mel Eggleston 11 55kg 52kg 67
12 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 12 55kg 54.5kg 72
13 761813x476 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 13 56kg 56kg 71
14 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 14 55kg 53.5kg 70
15 86x090169x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 15 55kg 53.5kg 66
Race 6 - Class 6 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17349x101x ROCK BEAT G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1 60kg 81.5
2 762324340x MALVERN ESTATE G 6 Desleigh Forster 2 60kg 89.5
3 74x809x018 MALAHAT G 5 Aleacia Bennett 3 57kg 83
4 3642x3821x DITMAS G 6 Mel Eggleston 4 58.5kg 80
5 56x2534213 JARDIN ROUGE M 6 Brian Wakefield 5 58kg 82
6 x12363x00x MOGADOR G 7 Gillian Heinrich 6 55.5kg 78
7 015309x776 PIRACY G 5 Tony & Maddysen Sears 7 58.5kg 79
8 1105x5561x MUSICAL GENIUS (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 8 58kg 80
9 112x950335 DESERT MAN G 7 Kelly Schweida 9 58.5kg 75
10 37x3461147 ONE STRYKE G 6 Lauren Abbott 10 60kg 80
11 19x3072x11 TULLIO G 4 Tony Gollan 11 55.5kg 71
12 6141x6118x TAKES TIME G 7 Lindsay Gough 12 58.5kg 77.5
13 132x757164 MOSCINI G 4 Dale Groves 13 58.5kg 73
14 5096320614 STELLAR POWER G 6 Bryan Dais 14 58.5kg 73
15 9921x05157 WIRNPA G 6 Peter & Will Hulbert 15 60kg 79
16 x7135x3115 HI FIVER G 5 Brian Wakefield 16 60kg 75
17 17x41x0x6x KILLERMAN’S RUN G 7 Glenn Stockdale 17 60kg 73
18 7x4822211x LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 18 58.5kg 74
19 07330x88x1 BOMBARDING (NZ) G 5 Stuart Kendrick 19 58.5kg 74
20 237212750x IMA TEAMBOY G 4 Trevor Miller 20 55.5kg 65
21 772473735x PAPER TRADE G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 21 57kg 69
22 x1339x4639 VOULAIT G 5 Paul Duncan 22 58.5kg 73
23 627x335613 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 23 55.5kg 64
Race 7 - Class 3 Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x65x931702 WREN’S DAY (USA) G 6 James Cummings 1 58.5kg 91
2 124x687211 STARLA F 3 Chris Waller 2 57.5kg 77
3 6x54153x13 ARTHUR IN CHARGE G 3 Mark Newnham 3 59.5kg 70
4 8x4510x7x1 CLOAK G 4 David Vandyke 4 60kg 74
5 5x13148x46 LOVE EXPRESS G 3 Gary Duncan 5 58kg 66
6 2556x2131 ROMAN AUREUS G 3 Brian Wakefield 6 58kg 67
7 15x4232212 GOT MY THRILLS (NZ) F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7 56kg 66
8 442212224x SLOW HANDS (NZ) G 5 Kelly Schweida 8 60kg 73
9 2236x12 THE DRILLER G 3 Gillian Heinrich 9 56.5kg 64
10 x12x772321 GENZAI THE WOLF C 3 David Murphy 10 58kg 64
11 154 VENDIDIT G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 56.5kg 63
12 x822x4150x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 12 58kg 70
13 241x227883 CANAPES G 4 Paul Butterworth 13 60kg 67
14 4x15380x56 ROSSMAY M 6 Barry Lockwood 14 56.5kg 65
15 214x857225 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 15 58.5kg 65
16 241x1335x3 BUSTA MOVE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 16 58.5kg 64
17 77x75150x2 PIERINO G 5 Gary Nielsen 17 60kg 66
18 40364x2133 REDSTONE G 3 Natalie McCall 18 58kg 57
19 674189x61 MOOD (NZ) M 5 Paul Duncan 19 56.5kg 63
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1000 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 143090x141 HOWWONDERFULLIFEIS F 3 Tony Gollan 1 60kg 60kg 79.5
2 1xP214128 BOLD STYLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 2 60kg 60kg 75
3 x311165x15 LET’S CHEER AGAIN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
4 7x11515x66 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 72.5
5 146129x391 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
6 2160x31328 DYNAMIC VERSE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
7 15x15031x2 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
8 2418x71255 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 55kg 55kg 69
9 x0x1213x57 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 9 55kg 54.5kg 68
10 1x11978x2 COUP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
11 33x81441 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Damien Batters 11= 55kg 55kg 65
12 16x5270x01 MAD IRISH TYCOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 11= 55kg 55kg 65
13 125x2 BOLD HUNTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 13 55kg 53.5kg 62
14 1566x601 NORM’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tom Button 14 55kg 51kg 61
15 5x145x SHINSHINTO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Murphy 15= 55kg 52kg 59
16 10x VIBRANT CITY G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 15= 55kg 52kg 59
17 6352 THE POWER OF ONE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter Gardner 17 55kg 50kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 55.5/53.5 (1000 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $36,600, 2nd $12,300, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,000, 5th $1,800, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1211x KISUKANO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 1 60.5kg 60.5kg
2 2x111 ASPEN LAD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Johnston 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg
3 5x473x1237 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg
4 1 BAD BARISTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Rex Lipp 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg
5 5x135x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg
6 9332924x1 MISHANI FRAUDSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Ross 6= 57kg 57kg
7 1 FLEET DOVE F 2 Kelly Schweida 6= 55kg 55kg
8 5x12 MAGIC DELTA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Natalie McCall 6= 55kg 55kg
9 91 HALLSIDEHANKYPANKY F 2 Jason Edwards 9 55kg 54.5kg
10 TRIPTONIC G 2 Chris Munce 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg
11 YOURJOKINGME RIGHT C 2 Alan Jones 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg
12 BLEU ZEBRA F 2 Tony Gollan 10= 55kg 53.5kg
13 8x22 COUNTRY SHOWGIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kevin Kemp 10= 55kg 53.5kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.