COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Saturday, 11 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 07-Jul-20 2:06PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 09-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 11-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 105

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x8x60x170x SANCTIONED G 5 David Pfieffer 1 62kg 62kg 70
2 3118x632 CRIMLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 2 59kg 59kg 68
3 3121 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) G 3 Allan Denham 3= 57kg 57kg 60
4 517x ZELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 3= 57kg 57kg 60
5 1x033 A FORTUNATE LASS M 4 Jason Deamer 3= 55kg 55kg 60
6 011x8 SNIPPY FOX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 3= 55kg 55kg 60
7 x213x64427 TEMPLE RUN G 5 Matthew Smith 7= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
8 424446x347 POWER RUSH (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 7= 55kg 54.5kg 59
9 x726562x13 LEXI’S CHOICE M 4 Brad Widdup 9 55kg 53.5kg 57
10 452127x HOLY SUNDAY G 3 John Sargent 10 55kg 54kg 54
11 6x6587x898 FEARLESS MILA M 4 Damien Lane 11 55kg 51kg 52
12 617060x580 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 12= 55kg 52.5kg 51
13 159x086584 MOSHT UP M 4 Stephen Schofield 12= 55kg 50.5kg 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 343x4230x5 JUDGE JUDI M 5 Kim Waugh 1 61kg 61kg 68
2 x255451218 JOY FOR US M 5 Kim Waugh 2 60kg 60kg 66
3 5x170057x4 WESTLINK G 5 Darren Hyde 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
4 221387x470 CZECHOSLOVAKIA (NZ) G 5 Nathan Doyle 4 60kg 60kg 62
5 x382329351 BUZZ G 4 Craig Carmody 5 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
6 71134x57 BUSHIDO G 3 Bjorn Baker 6= 59kg 59kg 60
7 3121 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) G 3 Allan Denham 6= 59kg 59kg 60
8 19265317x0 OKAY BOSS G 4 Matthew McCudden 8= 58kg 58kg 58
9 4653394x52 KARIBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clarry Conners 8= 56kg 56kg 58
10 433333x115 LUGA LAD G 5 Nathan Doyle 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
11 7x6671206x EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) G 6 Tracey Bartley 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
12 491x250x40 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 12= 56kg 56kg 54
13 494437x249 ELLIE’S ENCORE M 5 Paul Perry 12= 55kg 54kg 54
14 6663x39x95 DUBLE GAZE M 5 Wayne Wilkes 14 55kg 53kg 52
15 1506x89139 MAHERVELLOUS M 5 Ben Hill 15 55kg 52kg 50
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2226x22x1 KILLIN G 3 Kris Lees 1 60kg 60kg 62
2 6x18x ESCAPED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
3 1 STARGIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 3 57kg 57kg 60
4 4x0x2217 KEY LARGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bryce Heys 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
5 212x0 TOURMASTER G 3 Bjorn Baker 5= 58kg 58kg 58
6 216365x687 INVINCIBLE DIVA (IRE) F 3 Chris Waller 5= 56kg 56kg 58
7 1x06 SUPERBELLAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Lee Curtis 7 55kg 55kg 57
8 21x ESPRESSINO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 8 55kg 55kg 56
9 0x821x ROSE SAUVAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Tracey Bartley 9 55kg 55kg 55
10 688336x102 DAWNSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Pat Farrell 10 55kg 55kg 48
11 7x78751x5 OFF TO THE RIPPAS M 5 Matthew McCudden 11 55kg 55kg 47
12 97122x6538 REBEL LILLY M 4 Mark Cross 12 55kg 55kg 46
13 7x3652350x EUROAIRE G 4 Pat Farrell 13= 55kg 55kg 45
14 x5x910x997 VERSIFIER G 4 Mitch Newman 13= 55kg 55kg 45
15 099x684237 SLIMLINE M 4 Pat Farrell 15 55kg 55kg 42
16 2x8x089208 SEAWATCH G 5 Brad Draper 16 55kg 55kg 41
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41x0434 MISSION DREAM G 3 Mark Newnham 1 60kg 60kg 62
2 30x5716 APRIL THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
3 65x61 ELDER PRICE (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 58kg 58kg 58
4 1x955644 SARAH ELIZABETH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 4 55kg 55kg 56
5 20x6234843 DUMMY RUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Payne 5= 56kg 56kg 54
6 132x67497 KIMMYLEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Clare Cunningham 5= 55kg 55kg 54
7 47x4027833 SILENT AGENDA G 4 Joseph Pride 7 55kg 55kg 52
8 7864573278 SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) G 7 Damien Lane 8 55kg 55kg 39
9 9066000564 COSMIC ENERGY G 7 Tom Higgins 9 55kg 55kg 38
10 30x213 MOST WELCOME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Sargent 10 59kg 59kg 60
11 4x20528x61 PERALTA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Clare Cunningham 11 58kg 58kg 58
12 2100x20543 MEN IN TIGHTS G 3 Wayne Wilkes 12 55kg 55kg 49
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 245x3 EASY CAMPESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 John Sargent 1 57.5kg
2 0x6x324 HONEY GO LIGHTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Anthony Cummings 2 57.5kg
3 433 LIGHT AND DARK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 3= 59kg
4 BEAUCHAMP G 2 Brad Widdup 3= 56.5kg
5 PRIVATE EYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Joseph Pride 3= 56.5kg
6 WAR WEAPON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan 3= 56.5kg
7 NAGS TO RICHES F 2 Brad Widdup 3= 55kg
8 WINDSWEEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 55kg
9 934 SEGOSHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 9 56.5kg
10 8 RISE’N’SHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Tracey Bartley 10 55kg
11 687350x552 GREAT EXCITEMENT F 3 Damien Lane 11 55kg
12 2678609546 SECRET LAGO G 5 Annette Lee 12 55kg
13 43x70 DENMAN’S LIGHT M 4 Matthew Smith 13 55kg
14 23483x406x ROCKNESS ANGEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tracey Bartley 14 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32x6x5 AEECEE BEAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 1 59kg
2 634x22622 KISS AND TELL M 4 Gerald Ryan 2 57kg
3 2x42429x34 CALIFORNIA AUGUST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 59kg
4 7x93x249 EMTHREE G 3 Bryce Heys 4 59kg
5 826435x VEGAREIGN G 4 Brad Widdup 5 59kg
6 5835x85747 HALEVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Steve Englebrecht 6 59kg
7 7 HEADS WILL ROLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli 7= 56.5kg
8 8 OLYMPIC GAZE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Perry 7= 56.5kg
9 8 SIR BAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Perry 7= 56.5kg
10 863387x97 ELECTRIC DAISY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tammy Boyd 10 57kg
11 0x70 SHINING BAY G 3 Philip Duffy 11 59kg
12 6x253 ULTIMATE THINKER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 12 57kg
13 0980 CHOCHYS G 4 Dean McHardie 13 59kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5362 LIBRARIAN G 3 Gwenda Markwell 1 58kg
2 56x662 PAST TENSE G 3 Chris Waller 2 58kg
3 6x363 AUSBRED L’OR F 3 Brad Widdup 3 56kg
4 47 FINAL SHOWDOWN F 3 Clare Cunningham 4 56kg
5 0377x06004 WATERSIDE (NZ) G 4 Tom Higgins 5 59kg
6 527x026770 DARCY EKCELS (NZ) G 4 Dale Wagstaff 6 59kg
7 3025906758 OURASIANPRINCESS M 4 Dean McHardie 7 57kg
8 708786 JENESSA M 4 Mike Cattell 8 57kg
Race 8 - 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 07/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x76x3 CASTLECOMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Waller 1 58kg
2 7 HEADS WILL ROLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Gary Portelli 2= 57.5kg
3 5 SKY LAB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Perry 2= 57.5kg
4 SOLAR APEX C 2 Chris Waller 2= 57.5kg
5 ENDORPHINS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 2= 55.5kg
6 6 HONORED VOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Kris Lees 2= 55.5kg
7 MYSTIC REBEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Mark Newnham 2= 55.5kg
8 54 URBAN WARRIOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 57kg
9 8x4 BOLSON G 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 9= 56.5kg
10 0 LOCH RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Gerald Ryan 9= 56.5kg
11 07 REBEL RAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Marc Conners 9= 55kg
12 68 NAVALHA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 12 56kg
13 909 FIREBOMB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 David Payne 13 55kg
14 4x8785 GENJIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 David Payne 14 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.