COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Thursday, 09 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8 metres entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 4:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 3:00PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 5:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 09-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 179

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 3YO Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6298923x2 DRAMA FREE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Jeff Pike 1 57kg 60
2 7522x PULI G 3 Darren Taylor 2 57kg 60
3 3x3x2 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 3 57kg 60
4 23 WISE CRACKER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 4 55kg 56
5 x2634374x2 WICKLOW PRINCESS F 3 Rhys Radford 5 55kg 56
6 5x88x425 MUST RUSH westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Meryl Hayley 6 55kg 55
7 32x SUPERLOVE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 7 55kg
8 68x458x PROCEEDS OF CRIME westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Brad Graham 8 57kg 57
9 47 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 9 57kg
10 0x4 HAGIBIS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 10 55kg
11 LUCKY HEART westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Tracey Diederich 11 57kg
12 TRADED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 George Dupre 12 57kg
13 BLAXEL ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 13 55kg
14 5 VITAL SPEEDSTER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Deane Skipworth 14 55kg
15 7 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brett Pope 15 57kg
16 0x VITAL FLIRT F 3 Kayla Farrell 16 55kg
17 05 WHERE’S PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Cliff Green 17 55kg
18 80 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 18 55kg
19 5x05 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Trevor Andrews 19 55kg 56
20 6x9840x798 SACRED KING westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Eric Wake 20 57kg 51
21 4777 CHEEKY BLONDE F 3 Garry McPherson 21 55kg 52
22 808039x608 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brian Rogers 22 57kg 48
23 508 BABYTINO westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Brian Kersley 23 57kg 58
24 70x9 VITAI LAMPADA westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Michael Miller 24 57kg 56
Race 2 - Maiden (1200 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7522x PULI G 3 Darren Taylor 1 58kg 60
2 36x83634x2 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darren McAuliffe 2 56kg 56
3 23 WISE CRACKER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 3 56kg 56
4 x2634374x2 WICKLOW PRINCESS F 3 Rhys Radford 4 56kg 56
5 433 THE ANVIL G 4 Gary Crispin 5 58kg 60
6 83836x ATTILA’S DREAM G 5 Summer Dickson 6 58kg 59
7 4x9099250x KUDAWOULDASHOULDA M 5 Meesha Logan 7 56kg 48
8 4334775x63 MISS QUOTED M 5 Graeme Ayres 8 56kg 54
9 7837 FIMOZZI G 5 Kieran McDonagh 9 58kg 57
10 68x458x PROCEEDS OF CRIME westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Brad Graham 10 58kg 57
11 0074 BARNSLEY BOY G 3 Stephen Rowe 11 58kg 56
12 0x4 HAGIBIS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 12 56kg
13 47 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 13 58kg
14 TRADED CROWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 George Dupre 14 58kg
15 UNIVERSAL ANGEL G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 15 58kg
16 BLAXEL ROSE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 16 56kg
17 7 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brett Pope 17 58kg
18 0x VITAL FLIRT F 3 Kayla Farrell 18 56kg
19 05 WHERE’S PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Cliff Green 19 56kg
20 80 PRIZE PENNIES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 David Harrison 20 56kg
21 5x05 RAPITORIO westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Trevor Andrews 21 56kg 56
22 6x9840x798 SACRED KING westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Eric Wake 22 58kg 51
23 4777 CHEEKY BLONDE F 3 Garry McPherson 23 56kg 52
24 808039x608 NOBLE SPIRIT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brian Rogers 24 58kg 48
25 L06 GEORGIA’S TIME M 5 Tara Itzstein 25 56kg
26 70x9 VITAI LAMPADA westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Michael Miller 26 58kg 56
Race 3 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x3x2 GIANT LEAP (NZ) westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 1 58kg 60
2 533 HITCHINRAIL G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 2 58kg 60
3 9x40x36 SUN CHACEN G 3 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 3 58kg 59
4 47 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 4 58kg
5 7 STORM THIEF westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brett Pope 5 58kg
6 MATERIAL WITNESS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 6 58kg
7 36x83634x2 BOLSHOI GAL westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Darren McAuliffe 7 56kg 56
8 6936x85520 FLYING TRIX M 6 Gary Hitchcock 8 56kg 54
9 x95608x422 WHAT PLANET YOU ON M 4 Justine Erkelens 9 56kg 56
10 9x6554x BLACK WING westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 10 56kg
11 0 HIDDEN INTEREST F 3 Brad Graham 11 56kg
12 REBEL HEART westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Darren McAuliffe 12 53.5kg
13 05 WHERE’S PURPLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Cliff Green 13 56kg
14 07 YOU’RE FRIARED G 6 Jim Enright 14 58kg
15 8x0 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 15 58kg
16 28255x4000 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 John P Johnston 16 56kg 48
17 7x7568x0 HARDLY QUIET westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 17 56kg 53
18 9500 SWIFT WIND westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Mark Peters 18 56kg 52
19 060x250009 CHRISELLE M 4 Michael Hackett 19 56kg 45
20 508 BABYTINO westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Brian Kersley 20 58kg 58
21 8876588x DALSANTO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Mark Bairstow 21 58kg 50
22 769x000 SLEDGEHAMMERED westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Summer Dickson 22 56kg
Race 4 - Maiden (2000 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6826 MORSE G 3 Steve Wallace 1 58kg 60
2 x655393x85 COMPLETED G 4 Jeff Pike 2 58kg 56
3 x044x75435 SPECIAL IMAGE M 5 Elva Van Merwyk 3 56kg 52
4 840540x476 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) F 3 Vaughn Sigley 4 56kg 50
5 637x467954 LOVE STRIKES (NZ) M 5 Lindsey Smith 5 56kg 49
6 94x6x64 TUNIS F 3 Kieran McDonagh 6 56kg 54
7 8x0 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 7 58kg
8 00 BLACK SUMMER G 6 Steven Ryan 8 58kg
9 970864x098 REGAL RAGE (NZ) G 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 9 58kg
10 x8897409x0 VITAL CALL westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sharon Miller 10 58kg 52
11 28255x4000 JOLLY ODD westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 John P Johnston 11 56kg 48
12 0x8068 PHOENIX OF WIT G 6 Dom Celisano 12 58kg 53
13 x0x899x007 FADE TO GREY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rebecca Nairn 13 58kg 52
14 669862x080 AEROFAITH westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Bamford 14 58kg 44
15 8500x006 RUN FOR WINNIE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Quenten Jackson 15 58kg 51
16 0730x09x07 SMUG NOXIOUS M 4 Summer Dickson 16 56kg 47
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x622207x9 CHOICE COMMAND westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parker 1 61kg 64
2 1123x02230 DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kayla Farrell 2 58.5kg 59
3 26x174 FAIR JUSTICE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Graham Yuill 3 58kg 58
4 534x5621 NOT MY FIGHT F 3 Lindsey Smith 4 58kg 58
5 45823150x6 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 5 59.5kg 61
6 x69156x720 SEA LAKE M 5 Brad Graham 6 57.5kg 57
7 x52565710x JOVELLA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Liz Strempel 7 57kg 56
8 22x5647x59 ORAVA G 5 Dion Luciani 8 59kg 60
9 1x66 SEE YA CHAMP F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 9 57kg 56
10 3217x800 LITTLE MISS PRO F 3 Mike Santich 10 56kg 54
11 8159x763x8 YANKEE GIRL M 4 Ted Martinovich 11 55kg 52
12 37048x0x9x WOODBUG G 5 Dennis Couper 12 56.5kg 55
13 40x001006x TRIPLE PLAN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Dennis Couper 13 54kg 48
14 30x384313x LIQUID DINNA G 6 Meryl Hayley 14 55kg 52
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21547x42 SWEET STRAWBERRY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Brock Lewthwaite 1 59kg 60
2 225x02321x DIAMOND TRADE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 2 58kg 58
3 8x21x GREAT HEIST westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 3 60kg 62
4 522214x SEA WAIF westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 4 58kg 58
5 00x5643186 DUSTYPARK westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 5 59.5kg 61
6 419x CLASSIC ROGUE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Steve Wolfe 6 59kg 60
7 345x871893 LOOKS LIKE MAGIC westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Tracey Diederich 7 57kg 56
8 x59x742780 RUBIC ROSE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Karen Kersley 8 57kg 56
9 0410x688x0 DINKUM GIRL M 5 Dennis Couper 9 56kg 54
10 1222358x46 MISINFORMED BEN G 7 Darren Taylor 10 58kg 58
11 00x223x757 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Andrews 11 56.5kg 55
12 7755643009 MISS MANDY M 5 Donna Baillie 12 54.5kg 51
13 x0700x4838 VIN ROUGE M 4 Krista Pike 13 54kg 47
14 634434x067 PASADONNA M 8 Dennis Couper 14 54kg 47
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45354543x6 ACONITE M 5 Brett Pope 1 62kg 70
2 25x1342342 LUKE’S CHOICE westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Lou Luciani 2 61kg 68
3 x3553235x0 MONTAGNA G 7 Steve Wallace 3 60kg 66
4 9311x DELTA BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 4 57.5kg 61
5 0432002152 SUPER TEROITOA G 7 Colin Webster 5 59.5kg 65
6 21547x42 SWEET STRAWBERRY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Brock Lewthwaite 6 57kg 60
7 3x517374x5 GEOGRAPHE BAY G 5 Vernon Brockman 7 58.5kg 63
8 16167x8802 FAIR JOY G 5 Ted Martinovich 8 58kg 62
9 4190x8 PERI PERI PARA G 3 Keith Mifflin 9 58kg 62
10 3399x75440 GIFTED WARRIOR G 5 Robert & Todd Harvey 10 57.5kg 61
11 571047145x WAR CLASS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Steve Wolfe 11 57.5kg 61
12 22x5647x59 ORAVA G 5 Dion Luciani 12 57kg 60
13 x04097x0x0 CATALYST FIRE M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 13 54.5kg 55
14 047x069180 PLAYING ZEUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Tom Pike 14 55kg 56
15 763360x9x8 BLACK COMET westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 15 55kg 56
16 759x566580 INFILTRATOR G 5 Rod Lewis 16 54kg 53
17 487800900x FASHION FORWARD M 8 Michael Miller 17 54kg 47
18 040640x98x SAXY FILLY M 9 Meesha Logan 18 54kg 46
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2212x759x5 BOBCAT JOHNNIE G 7 Anne King 1 61kg 68
2 127x28x331 REWRITE THE STARS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 2 59kg 64
3 1x55x812 SIRIUS MAGIC westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Sean & Jake Casey 3 60kg 66
4 22203340x9 ROSIE RED DRESS M 6 Brian Rogers 4 57.5kg 61
5 x3112x809x SUNDAY SESSION G 5 Justine Erkelens 5 59kg 64
6 10x10 ARTIE’S COMET westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Graham Yuill 6 58.5kg 63
7 0533x1 BEAT THE BRO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Sharon Miller 7 58kg 62
8 445x1 EXPRESSIONIST westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 8 58kg 62
9 7x1946x8 SIGNIFICANT HERO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 9 58kg 62
10 29259x0336 TAP THE GO GO M 6 Daniel & Ben Pearce 10 55.5kg 57
11 8x86213x57 MISS CIRCLEWORK M 4 Raquel Williams 11 55kg 56
12 0588464x13 SUSPECTUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Steele Casey 12 56.5kg 59
13 7423325244 TRIGGERFISH G 4 Steve Wolfe 13 56.5kg 59
14 415x895900 VITALILO M 5 Brian Kersley 14 54kg 54
15 00x223x757 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Andrews 15 54.5kg 55
16 10x889x000 PLANET FLOWER M 5 Derek Jones 16 54kg 48
17 0449x08038 OUR BONNIE GIRL M 5 Mark Bairstow 17 54kg 47
18 7920724786 TRADE PRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Paula Wagg 18 54kg 50
Race 9 - Class Five Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11118x990x HEAVENLY AFFAIR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Vernon Brockman 1 61kg 74
2 221476x938 BEL MY PAGO M 5 Lindsey Smith 2 59kg 70
3 x2814158x8 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Neville Parnham 3 58kg 68
4 x99939x817 KENNEDY G 5 Chris Gangemi 4 59.5kg 71
5 281436x073 TRAKIATO G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 5 58.5kg 69
6 1462x2970x AMELIE ARGOT M 5 Robert & Todd Harvey 6 56kg 64
7 417130x365 COCKYJOY M 4 James Grieve 7 56kg 64
8 25x1342342 LUKE’S CHOICE westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Lou Luciani 8 58kg 68
9 127x28x331 REWRITE THE STARS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 9 56kg 64
10 2168x1360x GOLDEN ARCHES G 5 Paige Kenney 10 57.5kg 67
11 218x77x044 WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ) G 6 Chris Gangemi 11 57.5kg 67
12 00x1367606 PEPPIJACK G 5 James Grieve 12 57kg 66
13 022313100x ALL SQUARE M 5 Brian Rogers 13 55kg 62
14 78243x3411 FOO TROUBLE G 6 Kayla Farrell 14 56.5kg 65
15 x09708x533 CHESTEN FLYER G 5 Adam Fairey 15 56.5kg 65
16 6403363523 KHAN G 5 Sarah Childs 16 56kg 64
17 16167x8802 FAIR JOY G 5 Ted Martinovich 17 55kg 62
18 11400x0809 DESERT THORN G 6 Jim Enright 18 55kg 62
19 4954769889 FOXY ROYALE M 7 Matthew Scott 19 54kg 57
20 7702343434 STIRLING ESTATE G 8 James Grieve 20 54kg 60
21 83x8560106 I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 21 54kg 60
22 0041702808 CRISTAL DANE M 4 Sharon Miller 22 54kg 54
23 000x524908 UNIBRO G 4 Sharon Miller 23 54kg 58
24 759x566580 INFILTRATOR G 5 Rod Lewis 24 54kg 53
25 079360850x GENEROUS ALBERT G 8 Brad Graham 25 54kg 50
26 450x17x10x BEAUTY KANAS M 5 Stephen Rowe 26 58.5kg 69
27 730x30x442 ARAFURA M 7 Adam Fairey 27 58kg 68

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.