COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 08 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: 8.5 metres Entire Course.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 10:01AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 08-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 124

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 65 (1650 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 234430x321 TATCEE M 4 Chris Waller 1 60kg 60kg 79
2 0x60064x08 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 6 Paul Jenkins 2 58kg 58kg 75
3 511644x222 GLEN ORD G 7 Diane Murphy 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
4 40x0066x97 KING TOMLOLA G 6 Les Kelly 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
5 112179x582 STARKERS G 4 Chris Munce 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 74
6 61x4047421 COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
7 367373x655 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 7 59kg 59kg 73
8 0x33630494 MYMMING M 5 Stuart Kendrick 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 72.5
9 1x09560384 PRESSWAY G 6 Steven O'Dea 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
10 x325470x76 TUNERO G 5 Chris Waller 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
11 562x831108 HELLAVA BABE M 6 Brenton Andrew 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
12 x864510411 ZOULOU DANCER M 4 Gary Doughty 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
13 761813x476 BERING SEA G 5 David Vandyke 13= 58kg 58kg 71
14 12x044x485 TAKE TEA F 3 Les Kelly 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
15 x0000x90x6 SPIRIT (BRZ) G 5 Chris Waller 15 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
16 1x00021112 BATTLE PLANE G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 16 57kg 57kg 69
17 13x8x009x7 SMOKEY DIAMOND G 5 Harry Richardson 17 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
18 0x32232313 ENTERPRISE JACK G 4 Michael Lakey 18 56kg 56kg 67
19 86x090169x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 442128x502 TYCOON STREET M 5 Kris Lees 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 75
2 8x6406358x REIBY THE RED G 8 Lindsay Gough 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 73
3 51420x4423 HIDDEN BUDGET M 6 Graham Banks 3 58kg 58kg 70
4 16x5513530 LASHONI M 4 Tony Gollan 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 69.5
5 x1129167x7 OUR TOP SHELF G 4 Charlotte White 5= 59.5kg 59.5kg 69
6 5142x63162 IVY’S DREAM (NZ) M 5 Melissa Kelly 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 69
7 8D0399x889 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 7= 59kg 59kg 68
8 736x174631 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7= 57kg 57kg 68
9 86x090169x BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 7 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 9 58kg 58kg 66
10 x39310x529 LEGAL COUNSEL G 8 Lennie Wheeler 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
11 214x857225 LIABILITY G 4 Gillian Heinrich 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
12 63243x5575 SET THE BAR HIGH G 6 Gary Duncan 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
13 0327112098 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 5 Paul Butterworth 13 55kg 55kg 64
14 6x13187x47 CAPEOS G 5 Robert Heathcote 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
15 5xL0230x31 PRIVATE UNIVERSE G 4 Steele Ryan 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
16 6x8333246x ULTIMATE RING G 4 Kelly Schweida 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
17 33308x792x YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Jon Walk 17 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1110 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4698824135 ORIENTAL RUNNER G 6 Stuart Kendrick 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 79
2 85007431x3 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) G 6 Kacy Fogden 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 75
3 0x017x5580 BOLD ARIAL M 4 Billy Healey 3 58kg 58kg 74
4 69x579x786 SNOW VALLEY M 4 Matthew Dunn 4 57kg 57kg 72
5 1x219x4303 SUKWHINDER F 3 Michael Costa 5 56kg 56kg 71.5
6 1x21565x36 MAGNOLIA POWER M 4 Kris Lees 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 71
7 05x0401922 YEAHNAH M 5 Stuart Kendrick 7 56kg 56kg 70
8 x111733047 LUNAR LIGHT F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8 55kg 55kg 69
9 324320970x KITTY DAMOUR M 4 Barry Baldwin 9 55kg 55kg 68
10 30x164296x FOXPACK M 4 Robert Heathcote 10 55kg 54.5kg 67
11 9622124417 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 11= 56kg 56kg 66
12 3x35108x03 SUILVEN G 6 Lindsay Gough 11= 56kg 56kg 66
13 1x11978x2 COUP G 3 Michael Nolan 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
14 68329x8655 MOONAN JOYCE M 4 Brian J Smith 14= 55kg 53.5kg 65
15 8x1135x225 THE WILD ONE G 3 Steven O'Dea 14= 55kg 55kg 65
16 8x110x3388 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 16 55kg 52kg 63
Race 4 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 85007431x3 PHANTOM FALCON (NZ) G 6 Kacy Fogden 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 75
2 36x556395x SOUL STAR M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 2= 58kg 58kg 68
3 33x4345x11 TRACY MAY F 3 Tony Gollan 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 68
4 13129x324x COCO FASHION M 4 Chris Munce 4 56kg 56kg 64
5 17x6064421 BELLE’S PLUCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
6 5xL0230x31 PRIVATE UNIVERSE G 4 Steele Ryan 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
7 9x7914138x ZOUVILLA G 3 Tony Gollan 5= 57kg 57kg 63
8 8x110x3388 LADY APPLETON F 3 Barry Baldwin 5= 55kg 55kg 63
9 417 BELROCOS BABE F 3 Gary Duncan 9 55kg 54kg 61
10 136208x56x ONE MORE CAST G 4 Stuart Kendrick 10= 56kg 56kg 60
11 83144x0 MISS ALLE BE F 3 Robert Heathcote 10= 55kg 53.5kg 60
12 34x1304950 FA FA G 3 Robert Heathcote 12 55kg 54.5kg 58
13 8x440x3449 IAMPAIDFOR G 4 Rodney Hurley 13 55kg 54.5kg 57
14 9647x67196 EMOTIVE MOUNTAIN G 3 Pat Duff 14 55kg 52.5kg 54
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (1650 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 421 REBEL SALUTE G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 1 59.5kg 63
2 002431 LUVYOUANYTIME G 3 Dale Groves 2 59.5kg 61
3 1x4960644 SPARTAN G 3 Les Kelly 3 59.5kg 59
4 6x5L61x0 NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 4 57.5kg 61
5 844018x879 NITROGLYCERINE G 3 Bruce Brown 5 59.5kg 60
6 816465x432 HALLOWED GIRL F 3 Chris Anderson 6 57.5kg 59
7 39x0x90600 THE GOLDEN BEAR G 4 Chris Munce 7 60kg 53
8 8x5315x966 PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson 8 57.5kg 58
9 3841000954 QUALIFY F 3 Trevor Whittington 9 57.5kg 54
10 1676x54045 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN M 5 Alicia Willick 10 58kg 54
11 2236x46267 HEART VANDELAY G 4 Jason Edwards 11 60kg 51
12 077x52 CESCA F 3 Desleigh Forster 12 54.5kg
13 223323x150 WILD SHEILA M 4 Kris Lees 13 58kg 60
14 6980x16x70 ZOFGOLD M 4 Greg Ryan 14 58kg 58
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22 ZOUKINA F 3 Louise White 1 58kg 55.5kg
2 ADD ME SOME G 4 Marcus Wilson 2= 60kg 57.5kg
3 3x NEXT DIMENSION (NZ) G 4 Kacy Fogden 2= 60kg 57.5kg
4 3x WAITAKERE G 3 Matthew Park 2= 59.5kg 57kg
5 33x EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 4 David Vandyke 2= 58kg 55.5kg
6 237x3 TOPLINE M 4 Steven O'Dea 2= 58kg 55.5kg
7 DARLING OF PARIS (NZ) F 3 Patrick Busuttin 2= 57.5kg 55kg
8 2045x TRUMPED UP G 3 Robert Heathcote 8 59kg 56.5kg
9 7x6x73x JEWEL OF THE CROWN M 4 Steven O'Dea 9 57kg 54.5kg
10 405 SYDNEY ANGUS G 3 Bruce Brown 10= 57.5kg 55kg
11 779x WHO SAID SO (NZ) F 3 Rob Davidson 10= 55.5kg 53kg
12 6352 THE POWER OF ONE C 3 Peter Gardner 12 58.5kg 56kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Year-Old Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate Set Weights (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AL MEQDAM C 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 58kg
2 HIGH HANDED G 2 Steven O'Dea 1= 58kg
3 THE CULLINAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Bryan Dais 1= 58kg
4 TRIPTONIC G 2 Chris Munce 1= 58kg
5 4x ACROBATIC G 2 Kelly Schweida 5 58kg
6 92 BOOM RANGA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Robert Heathcote 6 58kg
7 3 MORGENSTERN C 2 Kacy Fogden 7 58kg
8 36 SQUIRREL HUNTER (NZ) G 2 Paul Jenkins 8 58kg
9 355x SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 9 58kg
10 9656x REDENZO BULLET G 2 John Zielke 10 58kg
11 0 JABBAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 John Gilmore 11 58kg
12 76 SPILLENIA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Lisa Garrett 12= 58kg
13 7x5 TERRAJOHNA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Michael Nolan 12= 58kg
14 9 MENINDEE G 2 Scott Morrisey 14 58kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Year-Old Fillies Maiden Plate Set Weights (1200 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 AMORE PRIMUS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Jason Edwards 1= 58kg
2 MOONSHINE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Gary Doughty 1= 58kg
3 RIPOVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 58kg
4 THINK GLORY F 2 Steven O'Dea 1= 58kg
5 TOOROOLOO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 David Vandyke 1= 58kg
6 6x628x4 JELLISHOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 6 58kg
7 23022 WINTER RAIN F 2 Kevin Kemp 7 58kg
8 3 VIOLATION F 2 Tony Gollan 8 58kg
9 442 SATINE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby & Trent Edmonds 9 58kg
10 4325x LEMON DUCHESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Greg Cornish 10 58kg
11 36 GOLDSCHLAGER F 2 Chris Munce 11 58kg
12 455x2 SIENNA’S CHOICE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 12 58kg
13 3x5x KHANJAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Robert Heathcote 13 58kg
14 4 NICKS F 2 Stuart Kendrick 14 58kg
15 6x945 YES YUP YAY F 2 Melissa Leitch 15 58kg
16 6x4 COFFEE COMING F 2 Harry Richardson 16 58kg
17 6 PERFECT ANGEL F 2 Barry Lockwood 17 58kg
18 70x9750 SIZZLELOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Daryll Leggatt 18 58kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.