COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Wednesday, 08 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 03-Jul-20 2:39PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 06-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 08-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 173

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RAMORNIE HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x4401211 EXCLUSIVE G 4 Stephen Bennett 1 54kg 54kg 72
2 466x612602 BANDIPUR G 5 Kelly Purdy 2= 59kg 59kg 100
3 0x3440x450 GRAFF H 4 Kris Lees 2= 59kg 59kg 100
4 453311x113 SNITZ G 5 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg 59kg 100
5 706397x041 IN GOOD TIME M 5 Tracey Bartley 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 97
6 11x70x340x BOOMSARA G 4 Chris Munce 6= 57kg 57kg 96
7 316x359022 HAUNTED G 5 James Cummings 6= 57kg 57kg 96
8 28x214x110 HIGHTAIL G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 95
9 1x1515x080 SIGNORE FOX H 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 9 56kg 56kg 94
10 25214x2323 SOUTHERN LAD G 5 John O'Shea 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 93
11 53x77550x5 INTUITION G 5 Kurt Goldman 11= 55kg 55kg 92
12 40x0109x52 SANDBAR H 4 Brad Widdup 11= 55kg 55kg 92
13 8x66039x07 FIERY HEIGHTS G 7 Barry Lockwood 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 91
14 7x25022111 MR BELLAGIO G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 14 54kg 54kg 90
15 1427321x25 BOOMTOWN LASS M 4 Chris Anderson 15 54kg 54kg 88
16 7110x08907 TAHITIAN DANCER M 4 Joseph Pride 16 54kg 54kg 87
17 560800x075 JONKER H 4 David Atkins 17= 54kg 54kg 84
18 4141x810x1 PHOBETOR G 4 Michael Costa 17= 54kg 54kg 84
19 22x7038116 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT G 5 Damien Lane 19= 54kg 54kg 82
20 1x123x6225 OZARK G 6 Cody Morgan 19= 54kg 54kg 82
21 537802x438 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 21 54kg 54kg 81
22 1210110x75 TARBERT G 7 John Shelton 22 54kg 54kg 76
23 x165189x78 WHAT COULD BE G 7 David Atkins 23 54kg 54kg 74
24 23119x1301 BURNING CROWN G 4 Sue Grills 24= 54kg 54kg 73
25 4x47x03323 MALEA MAGIC M 4 Bob Milligan 24= 54kg 54kg 73
26 0705489x60 DISSOLUTE G 6 Brett Lazzarini 26 54kg 54kg 70
27 98x0938623 DRACHENFELS G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 27 54kg 54kg 62
Race 2 - TURSA GRAFTON GUINEAS QUALITY (1600 METRES)
Of $80,000.1st $38,750, 2nd $14,600, 3rd $8,150, 4th $4,650, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $800, Jockey Welfare Fund $800.
Quality, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4631x651 PRINCE OF TROY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Colt Prosser 1 55kg 52kg 58
2 0x15361032 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Sargent 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 77
3 1x31435x38 CONVINCED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 61kg 61kg 76
4 34x71x111 MACCHINA VOLANTE G 3 Stewart Campbell 4 60kg 60kg 74
5 39x11231 READY TO HUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 5= 59kg 59kg 72
6 122x16 FASHCHANEL (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John O'Shea 5= 57kg 57kg 72
7 3x43212231 CUBIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 7 58kg 58kg 70
8 310x4x0 SORRENTINA (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
9 x443211150 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 9 55kg 54.5kg 67
10 223x1213 REUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
11 432456x641 ROTHENBURG G 3 Matthew Dunn 11 55kg 55kg 64
12 515x033512 GROUP THINK G 3 Edward O'Rourke 12 55kg 54.5kg 63
13 4x2313x163 HARD LADY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 13 55kg 52kg 62
14 318x756425 BAILEYS G 3 Graham Payne 14 55kg 52.5kg 59
15 2x96x47113 HYPERION STAR (NZ) G 3 Dwayne Schmidt 15= 55kg 51.5kg 57
16 125x691457 MISTERZEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 15= 55kg 51.5kg 57
17 35421x25 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tas Morton 17 55kg 51kg 56
18 341x96 BEAR THE CROWN F 3 Barry Ratcliff 18 55kg 47.5kg 53
19 2x4445x414 ELECTRIC MISS F 3 Sharon Pepper 19 55kg 47kg 52
20 8518406 VOLFONI G 3 Greg Kilner 20 55kg 47kg 48
21 659x4 KYPREOS G 3 Con Karakatsanis 21 55kg 46kg 46
22 865x905793 RAHAAN F 3 Julie Pratten 22 55kg 40kg 38
Race 3 - RURAL PLATE - CLASS 6 SHOWCASE (2200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 6, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x44163x666 CALIFORNIA LONGBOW G 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 57.5kg 82
2 1937982534 HIGH POWER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Kris Lees 2= 59kg 80
3 31197x0000 PLAISIR G 6 David Atkins 2= 59kg 80
4 8971116x00 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 4 59kg 74
5 x864444323 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) M 5 Kris Lees 5 55.5kg 73
6 136x646922 POLEMIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Stephen Lee 6 59kg 72
7 18x800x954 FUJI FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Kris Lees 7= 57.5kg 71
8 336x521131 NEMINGAH (NZ) G 4 Edward O'Rourke 7= 56kg 71
9 9963117x04 EQUIPPED BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Chris Anderson 9 59kg 70
10 14536x4044 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 5 Peter Robl 10= 57.5kg 69
11 334120x863 CONTINUATION G 4 Kris Lees 10= 56kg 69
12 358x966611 EUGENIO (NZ) G 4 John Thompson 12 57.5kg 68
13 x443211150 HANNA FROM HAVANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Kehoe 13 55kg 67
14 864x802468 WINKLER (NZ) G 6 Ethan Ensby 14= 57.5kg 65
15 454113x096 THE BOUNTY G 4 Mitch Newman 14= 56kg 65
16 0031210632 BELLA BOSS M 5 Sharon Pepper 16 57kg 62
17 0x08169720 CENTRAL WITNESS G 7 Daniel Want 17 59kg 61
18 3149131595 EUROGEM M 4 Jenny Graham 18 55.5kg 60
19 3x03212459 LADY GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ethan Ensby 19 55kg 59
20 47123x7904 REAL TIME WARRIOR G 5 Joanne Hardy 20 59kg 57
21 1500605616 TOM’S KNIGHT G 4 George Woodward 21 56kg 56
22 41434x5654 HOUSE WINS G 6 Jane Clement 22 57.5kg 53
23 25864x4037 OUR GIRL BABS M 5 Neil Godbolt 23 55kg 52
24 35797x0009 NET EFFECT G 8 Shane Everson 24 56kg 43
Race 4 - SHOWCASE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 28x5911217 IN YA SKYROCKET G 4 Allan Kehoe 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 65
2 876x128846 MAID MARILYN M 5 John Sprague 2 61kg 61kg 62
3 63x0462205 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 3 62kg 62kg 60
4 13x1 FLASH AAH G 4 Mitchell Fry 4= 61kg 61kg 58
5 13139x1009 UNLEASH THE RED (NZ) G 4 Ethan Ensby 4= 61kg 61kg 58
6 43325x156 FIREBOX G 3 Michael Costa 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 532x21 ENTERPRISE KEREN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 John Shelton 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
8 0x27020528 NASHIAN M 4 Marc Quinn 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
9 2760301815 DARK IMAGE G 8 Sean Hendry 9= 60kg 60kg 56
10 55x4232155 KIJITO G 6 Neville Boyle 9= 60kg 60kg 56
11 08456x4114 LAUGHS LOUDEST G 4 George Woodward 9= 60kg 60kg 56
12 35421x25 STONECOLD FLEX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tas Morton 9= 60kg 60kg 56
13 7x22628184 ZIOPTIMUS G 5 Allan Kehoe 13 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
14 9x41770792 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) G 5 Neil Godbolt 14= 59kg 59kg 54
15 135x671942 QUEEN OF MANHATTAN M 4 Tony Newing 14= 57kg 57kg 54
16 61x83 SPECIAL UNION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 John Shelton 16 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
17 4x63711378 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee 17= 56kg 56kg 52
18 7104110x68 TEO TORRIATE M 8 Greg Howells 17= 56kg 56kg 52
19 x667330547 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 17= 56kg 56kg 52
20 x031725x46 REAL ELUSIVE M 6 Darryl Ward 20= 55kg 55kg 50
21 92522x1584 RUNAMUK M 4 Stephen Lee 20= 55kg 55kg 50
22 7x4556016x ARLINGTON VALLEY G 4 John Shelton 22 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
23 8697694003 ILIA M 8 Shane Everson 23 55kg 52.5kg 45
Race 5 - F&M CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3118x632 CRIMLET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 71
2 x2331x2741 DIVINE APPROACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Newing 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 65
3 6x19x61 ILLECEBROUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 3 58kg 58kg 62
4 510x123 BIT OF A BEAUTY F 3 Brett Cavanough 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
5 17225x3174 ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 5= 56kg 56kg 58
6 1235636 SKILLED ARTIST F 3 Stephen Lee 5= 56kg 56kg 58
7 381530x876 BLEVIO M 4 Brett Dodson 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
8 6x4x18955x MISS GOODNIGHT M 5 Brett Dodson 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
9 63172x71x4 SAVANNA JEUNE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 9 55kg 55kg 56
10 105x728 SYLVIA’S MEMORY F 3 Marc Quinn 10 55kg 54.5kg 55
11 x8536156x0 SERENE BEAUTY M 4 Warren Gavenlock 11 55kg 54kg 54
12 0221x3740x LUVDISC M 4 Robert Agnew 12 55kg 53.5kg 53
13 00679x5824 ESTER’S ROSE M 4 Steven Phelps 13 55kg 52kg 50
14 3818896522 HONEY ELYSEES F 3 Jeremy Sylvester 14 55kg 51.5kg 49
15 7x78751x5 OFF TO THE RIPPAS M 5 Matthew McCudden 15 55kg 51kg 48
16 4318x2 THE FIRST OF MAY F 3 Cody Morgan 16 59kg 59kg 64
17 x745955x44 LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 17 55kg 50.5kg 47
Race 6 - CG&E CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17x4964075 CAMP RIFLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Newing 1 60kg 60kg 65
2 x6460x910x OUR ECHO G 4 Matthew Dunn 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 64
3 42218x63x PAMPLEMOUSSE G 5 Brett Cavanough 3 59kg 59kg 63
4 32x6x166 EIGHTH IMMORTAL G 5 Mitch Newman 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
5 33x1312x97 BROTHER MAGIC G 5 Brett Bellamy 5= 57kg 57kg 59
6 231x253 TWO UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 David Atkins 5= 57kg 57kg 59
7 22220x5482 HARD MERCHANDISE G 6 Warren Gavenlock 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
8 23x415518x BOZEMAN G 4 Andrew Parramore 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
9 4037x82062 ELEAZAR G 5 Jeremy Gask 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
10 218x169x39 MOONHAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Smith 10 55kg 55kg 55
11 0x4414810x ZAPLUCK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Marc Quinn 11 55kg 53.5kg 52
12 1262x8570x MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps 12= 55kg 52kg 49
13 250799x138 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 5 Grant Marshall 12= 55kg 52kg 49
14 8902659x97 MOSSERATI G 5 Lisa Sheppard 14 55kg 48kg 41
15 00207x4747 GREATDUCK G 5 Paddy Cunningham 15 55kg 46kg 37
16 8518406 VOLFONI G 3 Greg Kilner 16 55kg 51.5kg 48
Race 7 - 4YO&UP CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 03/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34x2185x32 WILLO TITTO M 4 Michael Costa 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
2 031346x645 BRIGID OF KILDARE M 5 Stephen Jones 2 57kg 57kg 62
3 3661x900x5 REXX G 4 Ian Cook 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
4 80x159x760 TAVION PRINCE (NZ) G 4 Craig Martin 4= 58kg 58kg 60
5 x21x525512 ARCALETTE M 4 Matthew Dunn 4= 56kg 56kg 60
6 743511x976 HIGH COURT G 4 Jeff Englebrecht 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
7 4322514x09 HAVADUEL (NZ) G 4 Joe Cleary 7 57kg 57kg 58
8 08456x4114 LAUGHS LOUDEST G 4 George Woodward 8= 56kg 56kg 56
9 70x2522x1 ZAMOSA (NZ) M 4 Mitchell Fry 8= 55kg 54kg 56
10 1526630x93 SCILAGO G 4 Leon Elliott 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
11 2818x06125 GWENNYBEGG M 4 Barry Ratcliff 10= 55kg 53.5kg 55
12 15527x0237 WHO’S SHOUT G 4 Norm Gardner 12 55kg 55kg 54
13 8002580014 DASHING SAVANNA M 5 Julie Lynch 13= 55kg 52kg 52
14 4x63711378 LUVYOULONGTIME M 4 Stephen Lee 13= 55kg 52kg 52
15 92522x1584 RUNAMUK M 4 Stephen Lee 15 55kg 51kg 50
16 709982x650 MR PLOW G 5 Tracey Bartley 16 59kg 59kg 62
Race 8 - COUNTRY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x2 TOTO G 3 Todd Howlett 1 59kg
2 87x27x2 FURPHY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Warren Gavenlock 2 59kg
3 72x ATLANTIC LITE F 3 Ross Dawson 3 57kg
4 27x363x632 DANTE ALEXANDER G 4 Jeremy Gask 4 59kg
5 805035524x MISS CRONULLA M 4 Shane Everson 5 57kg
6 963x3238x5 CRACKERJACK KENNY G 3 Kevin Dixon 6 59kg
7 7x430x4737 SACRED THOUGHTS (NZ) F 3 Daniel Want 7 57kg
8 26595729x0 URBAN APPEAL M 4 Stephen Bennett 8 57kg
9 3 MARSHALL DILLON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 9 59kg
10 35 LATIN DAYZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 2 Paul Smith 10 56.5kg
11 49x3 BLISTERING KHUWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 2 Stephen Lee 11 56.5kg
12 6x70x736x FLYING HONOUR G 4 Maree Hopkins 12 59kg
13 4 QADIRA STAR F 3 Sally Taylor 13 57kg
14 x7446744x7 GRAZIANO G 3 Jenny Graham 14 59kg
15 5 LORD JOHN GREY G 5 Lisa Sheppard 15 59kg
16 3x5232585x LINE UP GIRLS G 4 Jenny Graham 16 59kg
17 5x325x40x HAPPY SOCKS G 4 Roy Franklin 17 59kg
18 580x ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell 18 57kg
19 40x54 FINEST ACT F 3 David Savins 19 57kg
20 9x7 BE PRESENT F 3 Kevin King 20 57kg
21 ROCK ODYSSEY G 3 Daniel Want 21= 59kg
22 COLOUR CHART F 3 Stephen Lee 21= 57kg
23 LA CRONICA F 3 Cathy Chapman 21= 57kg
24 FULL PRESS G 2 Brett Dodson 21= 56.5kg
25 9x EXPRESS DRAGON G 3 Sally Taylor 25= 59kg
26 7x LUCKY CHOICE M 4 Sean Hendry 25= 57kg
27 0x ANGAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 2 Dwayne Schmidt 25= 54.5kg
28 7x0 FACE THE FACTS F 2 Terry Commerford 28 54.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.