COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Warren: Warren & District Jockey Club Tuesday, 07 July 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:09PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 03-Jul-20 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 03-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 07-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/07/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4118x7x478 JOEY’S DESTINY G 6 Clint Lundholm 1 61kg 61kg 81
2 21672x6555 MOLASSES G 7 Dennis Bush 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
3 256x444684 ABSOLUTE RIPPER M 7 Alison Smith 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 78
4 3x23028x19 BEACON G 5 Peter Sinclair 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 76
5 323x467112 KOOKABAA G 5 Brett Thompson 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 72
6 17x160290x COWBOYS KARMA G 8 Allan Gibson 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
7 11408x0697 LUCIENNE M 6 Rodney Robb 7 55kg 53kg 69
8 213x219676 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 8 55kg 54kg 67
9 0125745x19 SONS OF BOURKE G 6 Clint Lundholm 9 55kg 51.5kg 62
10 14x6072395 LA LA LOOPSY M 8 Bryan Dixon 10 55kg 49kg 61
11 157x19x050 TRUE PRIDE M 5 Bryan Dixon 11 55kg 47.5kg 58
12 708x398302 SATAN DA G 6 Karen Lunn 12 55kg 42kg 43
13 x1322527x0 SCHERZARE G 4 Brett Cavanough 13 55kg 45kg 49
14 802709x6x0 BUDDY HONEST G 6 Brett Cavanough 14 55kg 44.5kg 48
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9425079775 PITTSBURGH G 6 Garry Lunn 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 698x479779 ATTALEA G 7 Brett Thompson 2= 62kg 62kg 60
3 2480251571 DUSKY DAMSEL M 4 Clint Lundholm 2= 60kg 60kg 60
4 2171575x23 MASTER CRAMSIE G 5 Peter Sinclair 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
5 57x0100153 ZOUTENANT G 7 Dar Lunn 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 12x73156 PATRICK MAY G 3 Leo Harland 6 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
7 3700431886 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) G 6 Jim McMillan 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
8 53460x3638 DANSPUR G 6 Gavin Groth 8 58kg 58kg 52
9 6572134x37 ABOUT TIME G 9 Gavin Groth 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 17x0797x90 AISLE SIX G 5 Krissie Simpkins 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
11 490xLx0050 ZAGAYA G 8 Bryan Dixon 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 42x5132742 SHWANKY DOO G 4 Clint Lundholm 12 57kg 57kg 50
13 43x674x866 DIRTY DIGBY M 4 Connie Greig 13 55kg 54.5kg 49
14 73x5040210 BEN SHOOF (NZ) G 5 Kieren Hazelton 14= 56kg 56kg 48
15 x523310899 WISEMAN G 3 Mark Milton 14= 56kg 56kg 48
16 5657353673 BILLY BENT EAR G 7 Connie Greig 16= 55kg 55kg 46
17 7473x32035 GORN HOFF G 4 Clint Lundholm 16= 55kg 55kg 46
18 510x340004 NEVADA SUNRISE G 3 Kody Nestor 18= 55kg 54.5kg 45
19 54295x6770 TOKYO BULLET G 5 Darren Hyde 18= 55kg 54.5kg 45
20 2644023952 NORTHERN CONQUEROR G 7 Bob Howe 20 55kg 54kg 44
21 1056460x96 ZOUZOOM G 5 Kieren Hazelton 21 55kg 53kg 42
22 7667644491 GRASS CUTTER G 9 Kelly Smith 22 55kg 52.5kg 41
23 00x4049067 RAISE A DROP G 6 Terry J Fahey 23 55kg 51.5kg 39
24 5008625736 DIZZY SUCCESS G 7 Connie Greig 24 55kg 50kg 36
25 361x400608 JAWSOME G 7 Allan Prisk 25 55kg 49.5kg 35
26 3x86485803 BEL ATTRAIT G 8 Connie Greig 26 55kg 49kg 34
Race 3 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x669x4521x CROWN DANCER M 4 Dennis Bush 1 59kg 59kg 61
2 2424x24x18 DISCO MO G 4 Peter Sinclair 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 60
3 650x6924x0 SNATCHA G 4 Wayne Marsden 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
4 x702396113 WITNESS COLLECTOR C 3 Michael Lunn 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
5 x75236486x JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) M 5 Michael Lynch 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
6 241x096142 NICCOLON G 4 Wayne Collison 6= 58kg 58kg 55
7 73352421x1 SKIPPER JOE G 5 Dean Mirfin 6= 58kg 58kg 55
8 x7x4088350 SMART AIN’T HE G 5 Garry Lunn 6= 58kg 58kg 55
9 323x1 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
10 3223x31197 STICKS ’N’ STONES M 4 Clint Lundholm 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
11 4x8x510207 CREIDNE M 6 Justin W Stanley 11= 55kg 54kg 51
12 6953335314 KAZUMI M 4 Mark Milton 11= 55kg 54kg 51
13 125x87x839 ROSESAY M 5 Connie Greig 11= 55kg 54kg 51
14 601195x357 SAMPHIRE HOE F 3 Peter Sinclair 11= 55kg 54kg 51
15 7150x24440 INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 5 Kody Nestor 15 55kg 53.5kg 50
16 2918x68x6 BLESS IT BE F 3 Peter Sinclair 16= 55kg 53kg 49
17 4283657531 BOOMSHAKE THE ROOM G 4 Garry Bignell 16= 55kg 55kg 49
18 43x674x866 DIRTY DIGBY M 4 Connie Greig 16= 55kg 53kg 49
19 x1322527x0 SCHERZARE G 4 Brett Cavanough 16= 55kg 55kg 49
20 55095x6715 SIMCHA G 6 Sharon Jeffries 20= 55kg 54.5kg 48
21 x3811075x8 TIME IN RAASAY M 5 Jim Gleeson 20= 55kg 52.5kg 48
22 9x54334529 PLECTRUM G 6 Graeme Brooker 22 55kg 53kg 45
23 155x0007x6 FAIRY FRAGMENTS M 5 Brett Thompson 23= 55kg 49.5kg 42
24 4257x08580 RUFIO G 4 Clint Lundholm 23= 55kg 51.5kg 42
25 8270410037 BOWIE’S BOY G 6 Graeme Brooker 25= 55kg 50.5kg 40
26 58806x7667 P’ARTIE TOWN G 6 Maree Hopkins 25= 55kg 50.5kg 40
27 00x4049067 RAISE A DROP G 6 Terry J Fahey 27 55kg 50kg 39
28 3390669506 COASTING G 5 Bryan Dixon 28 55kg 47.5kg 34
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 232x04210x BRUNELA M 4 Michael Lynch 1= 59kg 59kg 55
2 123x73296x DENACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 1= 59kg 59kg 55
3 323x1 AMY’S SHADOW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
4 365x31750 COTTON ON GEORGE G 4 Alison Smith 4= 59kg 59kg 51
5 6x1 TIME FOR DON G 3 Cody Morgan 4= 59kg 59kg 51
6 9466945212 POLICY G 4 Rodney Robb 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
7 x259931424 SUPREME TIMES G 4 Rodney Robb 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 48
8 324x371x95 BEAU ZARIZ G 4 Brett Thompson 8= 57kg 57kg 47
9 x730190x00 GISELA’S CROWN F 3 Clint Lundholm 8= 55kg 55kg 47
10 107x786x03 JONDY DES G 5 Bryan Dixon 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 46
11 80x0600223 HEAD ON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Sinclair 11 56kg 56kg 45
12 884203730x PRECIOUS ARLI M 6 Jim McMillan 12 55kg 55kg 44
13 4960508055 SELF IMPOSED G 4 Garry Lunn 13 55kg 55kg 43
14 55901x09x0 BOWCONI M 4 Graeme Brooker 14 55kg 55kg 42
15 3x7246640x GET UP ALBY G 5 Connie Greig 15 55kg 55kg 41
16 6800494772 SWIFTLY MANGO M 5 Sally Torrens 16 55kg 55kg 40
17 x075007040 IDEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter Kirby 17= 55kg 55kg 39
18 758888780x MR KYLIN G 5 Danielle Seib 17= 55kg 55kg 39
19 7006288065 RED ROCK STELLA M 4 Greg O'Neill 19 55kg 55kg 37
Race 5 - CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5226x52931 SPILIA G 4 Darren Hyde 1 59kg 50
2 x37526710x THE SLEDGEHAMMER G 5 Michael Mulholland 2 59kg 49
3 8x5461 CRIMSON PETAL F 3 Allan Gibson 3 55.5kg 51
4 5472x39330 OAKFIELD POET M 4 Garry Lunn 4 55kg
5 976x804771 PEPITA M 6 Peter W Stanley 5 57kg 46
6 x6469x2534 COSTAS (NZ) G 4 Brett Thompson 6 59kg 60
7 7753651070 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Garry Lunn 7 59kg 40
8 5483730255 SNIPSELVA M 5 Dar Lunn 8 57kg 44
9 6532x74243 TERRY TUFFNUT G 5 Justin W Stanley 9 56.5kg
10 6775x62200 NARROW NECK NELSON G 5 Peter W Stanley 10 59kg 38
11 702975x327 HARWOK’N’ZOFF G 3 Clint Lundholm 11 55kg
12 2142x56344 QUEEN’S SONG M 4 Peter Sinclair 12 57kg 50
13 7923570434 AUDIO BAY M 5 Troy McCarney 13 57kg 45
14 575x007801 CAT WALK QUEEN M 6 Connie Greig 14 57kg 40
15 969x75 FLASHLIN G 3 Sharon Jeffries 15 55kg
16 673 GODFREY PARK (NZ) G 3 Brett Thompson 16 55kg
17 57x064470x CRYPTO FIORELLI G 4 Kody Nestor 17 56.5kg
18 1056460x96 ZOUZOOM G 5 Kieren Hazelton 18 59kg 42
19 510x340004 NEVADA SUNRISE G 3 Kody Nestor 19 57.5kg 45
20 450 WHO’S TINNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Alison Smith 20 55kg
21 4003790 SWEET APRIL LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Lunn 21 55kg
22 60945x0077 SIZZLING SID G 3 Annette Rahn 22 55kg
23 7074090090 LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Maree Hopkins 23 57kg 36
24 5857x50475 SOLDIER POY G 3 Kieren Hazelton 24 55kg
25 380x080767 SURPRISE M 4 Krissie Simpkins 25 55kg
26 7355674087 BAYENDI G 3 Robert Bandy 26 57.5kg 41
27 98x09x80 EKRAAR’S PRINCESS (NZ) F 3 Krissie Simpkins 27 55kg
28 0x07x00048 GLAM TIME M 4 Michael Lunn 28 55kg
29 541895x944 DIZZY DYLAN G 6 Brian Young 29 59kg 37
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 TELLS TAILS F 3 Clint Lundholm 1 57kg
2 42x POTTS POINT M 4 Rodney Northam 2 57kg
3 5843x44423 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 3 57kg
4 202x027 AQUILLA SKYE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 4 57kg
5 8x0302 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 5 57kg
6 645540534x DASHING BADGER G 5 Michael Lynch 6 59kg
7 6x70x736x FLYING HONOUR G 4 Maree Hopkins 7 59kg
8 8x3882x7x5 MY SHIROMI M 4 Clint Lundholm 8 57kg
9 7x8604039 BIG TALK G 3 Bob Howe 9 59kg
10 6959x COULPA G 4 Sharon Jeffries 10 59kg
11 9x508x8630 GULLEN GLORY M 6 Danielle Seib 11 57kg
12 6 OVERSEAS (NZ) G 2 Brett Cavanough 12 56.5kg
13 784x39 PRINCESS ZAFIRAH F 3 Wayne Marsden 13 57kg
14 80x88x3 MAGIC STAN G 5 Bryan Dixon 14 59kg
15 5 PRINCESS FACTOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor 15 57kg
16 7x ON TIME M 4 Rodney Northam 16 57kg
17 7x0902x067 CRAIG’S MY BOY G 4 Stephen Gleeson 17 59kg
18 908 AVRO G 5 Alison Smith 18 59kg
19 7089x77 SUPREME BELLE F 3 Sally Torrens 19 57kg
20 3x99x4080x RESETTING EDGE G 4 Wayne Martyn 20 59kg
21 4336x99064 LUCKY LUCIA F 3 Brett Thompson 21 57kg
22 07064205x6 APRICOT M 5 Bryan Dixon 22 57kg
23 75x40 MENDONSA KISS G 3 Rodney Robb 23 59kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42 COUNCIL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Mack Griffith 1 59kg
2 23x0 SCATMAN G 3 Brett Cavanough 2= 58.5kg
3 3 INTENSE PASSION F 3 David J Smith 2= 56.5kg
4 5x233 TENANGO M 4 Derek Piper 2= 56.5kg
5 6L76x25 JAPINGKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kody Nestor 5 56kg
6 3x9 MR WHITACRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Rodney Northam 6= 57.5kg
7 9x SIR IVAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Derek Piper 6= 57.5kg
8 2x00x3 FOR DA BOYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Martyn 8= 57kg
9 5843x44423 LADY OF CARMEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 8= 55kg
10 8x0302 RIDERS INTHE STAND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 10= 55kg
11 700x UNBRIDLED PASSION M 6 Brian Young 10= 55kg
12 908 AVRO G 5 Alison Smith 12= 55.5kg
13 578x DIVINE AUTHORITY G 4 Mark Milton 12= 55.5kg
14 5472x39330 OAKFIELD POET M 4 Garry Lunn 14 55kg
15 7785870336 NANGA M 4 Debbie Prest 15 55kg
16 5324326x34 TANK ATTACK G 4 Mark Jones 16 55kg
17 795x346x0 YAK G 4 Michael Lunn 17 55kg
18 09000x746x APACHE RUSH G 4 Jim McMillan 18 55kg
19 305598 LORD OF HELICON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kylie Kennedy 19 55kg
20 7089x77 SUPREME BELLE F 3 Sally Torrens 20 55kg
21 3428405x50 MEGALODON G 4 Bryan Dixon 21 55kg
22 24x80x9004 SKY TOUCH G 4 Sally Torrens 22 55kg
23 4336x99064 LUCKY LUCIA F 3 Brett Thompson 23 55kg
24 8860x7 HIDDEN POTENTIAL G 3 Connie Greig 24 55kg
25 670x9 HALLBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Myron Cooper 25 55kg
26 00x5955070 CINDERS M 4 Allan Prisk 26 55kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.