COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Kalgoorlie: Kalgoorlie-Boulder Racing Club Sunday, 05 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.2
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:56PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 02-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 05-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 95

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - Maiden (1100 METRES)
Of $13,200.1st $8,448, 2nd $2,640, 3rd $1,188, 4th $528, 5th $264, Jockey Welfare Fund $132.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 999x922 DAVEEDO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Peter Fernie 1 58kg 58
2 5x5x7x233 BRIGHT GLOW G 3 Peter Fernie 2 58kg 58
3 x65350x436 PROTECTED ACTION G 3 Jason Miller 3 58kg
4 8 SHE KNOWS BEST westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Peter Fernie 4 56kg
5 0x6855x407 JACK’S FROST westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rod Brown 5 58kg 50
6 8x06740 THE HOTSTEPPER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Cliff Smith 6 56kg 50
7 7x757 WILD VALLEY westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neil Dellar 7 56kg
8 59x5658866 HENTY LASS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Cliff Smith 8 56kg 46
9 08x688 ENCHANTED FALLS F 3 Debbie Warnes 9 56kg 48
10 9 WARCHINO westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Tiarnna Robertson 10 56kg
Race 2 - Maiden (1609 METRES)
Of $13,200.1st $8,448, 2nd $2,640, 3rd $1,188, 4th $528, 5th $264, Jockey Welfare Fund $132.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x877x64322 ESCALATING westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Peter Fernie 1 58kg 58
2 0897732 ART ADMIRER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Helen Harding 2 58kg 58
3 80x336x33 MISS MARANTA M 4 Vaughn Sigley 3 56kg
4 654742x55 ASTRALANDER westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rod Brown 4 58kg 56
5 33328x03 HUSSTARR westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Georgia Grant 5 58kg 58
6 689x487845 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 6 58kg
7 8x0 DAWN ENIGMA westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Brock Lewthwaite 7 58kg
8 36x5437454 COCKY ED G 4 Helen Harding 8 58kg 54
9 7079 SCOTTISH FLYER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Cliff Smith 9 56kg 49
10 0730x09x07 SMUG NOXIOUS M 4 Summer Dickson 10 56kg
11 72x8x9 DON’T BE TARDY G 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 11 58kg
Race 3 - Class One Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32322x83x0 MELTEME westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Peter Fernie 1 61.5kg 63
2 x505467458 ROCKY PATH F 3 Vaughn Sigley 2 60.5kg 61
3 7x38x76134 EXPLOSION G 6 Ross Craig 3 60kg 60
4 876x18 MISS ABBY westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Helen Harding 4 58kg 56
5 52525x2315 ROSEICAPILLA westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Gary Bowen 5 58kg 56
6 5x18x TRADE THUNDER G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 6 60kg 60
7 x0x7080x20 CASLAVSKA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Helen Harding 7 57.5kg 55
8 22x9544624 WEMBLEY DAYZ M 5 Matthew Mego 8 57.5kg 55
9 21563 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 9 59.5kg 59
10 66x14658x6 KING FOR LIFE G 5 Helen Harding 10 59kg 58
11 32x157x702 VENGEANCE OF WAR G 4 Peter Fernie 11 58.5kg 57
12 137x236763 AMILLIONITE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Peter Fernie 12 56kg 52
13 8639x63406 FRANK’S REWARD G 6 Matthew Mego 13 58kg 56
14 1360930988 REGAL REBELLE M 4 Ashley Grace 14 56kg 52
15 00x223x757 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Andrews 15 57.5kg 55
16 19x7007 UNIVERSAL SUSAN F 3 Meryl Hayley 16 55.5kg 51
17 9363358x48 ILLMATIC G 5 David Smith 17 56.5kg 53
18 8847x78557 DOCTOR ON ICE G 5 Rickie Brown 18 56kg 52
19 7x06807709 WHISPERING JACK G 5 Cliff Smith 19 54kg 48
Race 4 - Class Two Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00x5643186 DUSTYPARK westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 1 60kg 61
2 x74x255233 MOONLIGHT’S REWARD G 5 Gary Bowen 2 60kg 61
3 537x245521 FIRST STRIKE M 4 Rickie Brown 3 57.5kg 56
4 x44492x310 FISHY M 4 Peter Fernie 4 57.5kg 56
5 3x36330x13 MANHATTAN MONEY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Peter Fernie 5 57.5kg 56
6 x51463x649 TRAMIKA G 3 Jayden Thomas 6 59.5kg 60
7 797x1607x9 BUSY ONE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Josh Brown 7 59kg 59
8 6325518960 SHESAPOCKET ROCKET M 4 Jayden Thomas 8 57kg 55
9 215xD33494 DIRTY DOT F 3 Peter Fernie 9 56kg 53
10 8847x78557 DOCTOR ON ICE G 5 Rickie Brown 10 55.5kg 52
11 30x384313x LIQUID DINNA G 6 Meryl Hayley 11 55.5kg 52
12 9089x0x528 CITY STAR G 5 Ross Craig 12 57kg 55
Race 5 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 246x251178 GLIMMER GIRL M 6 David Smith 1 61kg 72
2 53862678x9 DIA DE LA RAZA G 6 Vaughn Sigley 2 61.5kg 73
3 6x44x749x3 ABSOLUTE G 5 Peter Fernie 3 59.5kg 69
4 3531x95015 PALMA MERENTI G 6 Brian Curtis 4 59.5kg 69
5 4621x23342 PASTRY M 4 Peter Fernie 5 57.5kg 65
6 x264x43121 LITTLE HERCULES G 5 Rickie Brown 6 58.5kg 67
7 8616312161 DALGARANGA G 4 Peter Fernie 7 58kg 66
8 x433x89501 CLOAK AND DAGGER G 6 Peter Fernie 8 57kg 64
9 84630x4x86 DAZZLING POET G 5 Neil Dellar 9 55.5kg 61
10 344855133x DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 John Mason 10 54kg 57
11 83x8560106 I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 11 55kg 60
12 833138955x ARCHIE’S SON G 5 Jo-Anne Leeson 12 54.5kg 59
13 08087x4739 TEMPLE MAN G 5 Gary Bowen 13 54kg 57
14 95x5757950 ON THE TURPS G 6 Cliff Smith 14 54kg 56
15 10x889x000 PLANET FLOWER M 5 Derek Jones 15 54kg 48
Race 6 - RTG 58+ Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $14,400.1st $9,216, 2nd $2,880, 3rd $1,296, 4th $576, 5th $288, Jockey Welfare Fund $144.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG58+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 246x251178 GLIMMER GIRL M 6 David Smith 1 61kg 72
2 x5313523x6 CAPE SOUNION G 6 Trevor Tasker 2 60kg 70
3 6x44x749x3 ABSOLUTE G 5 Peter Fernie 3 59.5kg 69
4 6159762127 DON’T SPEED M 7 John Mason 4 57.5kg 65
5 3531x95015 PALMA MERENTI G 6 Brian Curtis 5 59.5kg 69
6 4621x23342 PASTRY M 4 Peter Fernie 6 57.5kg 65
7 8616312161 DALGARANGA G 4 Peter Fernie 7 58kg 66
8 126x215794 NICKLAUS westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neil Dellar 8 58kg 66
9 99451006x4 UNIKAT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Josh Brown 9 58kg 66
10 34152x8047 KELLY’S SECRET G 5 Peter Fernie 10 57.5kg 65
11 x505467458 ROCKY PATH F 3 Vaughn Sigley 11 55.5kg 61
12 015616618x DEEL RED westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Helen Harding 12 56.5kg 63
13 x594068425 MURRAY THE BULLDOG G 5 Helen Harding 13 56kg 62
14 2203x33136 PROZONE G 5 Cliff Smith 14 56kg 62
15 x04097x0x0 CATALYST FIRE M 6 Jo-Anne Leeson 15 54kg 57
16 65187x8665 CLASSI SURVIVOR M 6 Stephen Rowe 16 54kg 54
17 65102x7000 BIG RANSOM G 7 Paul Rowe 17 54kg 58
18 95x5757950 ON THE TURPS G 6 Cliff Smith 18 54kg 56
19 735408x666 MEN OF MUKINBUDIN G 7 Rod Brown 19 54kg 56
20 9089x0x528 CITY STAR G 5 Ross Craig 20 54kg 55
21 8847x78557 DOCTOR ON ICE G 5 Rickie Brown 21 54kg 52
Race 7 - RTG 70+ Handicap (1100 METRES)
Of $15,600.1st $9,984, 2nd $3,120, 3rd $1,404, 4th $624, 5th $312, Jockey Welfare Fund $156.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG70+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 45116x3152 WOCKNWOLL M 5 Peter Fernie 1 59kg 78
2 2546x58513 BOS TAURUS G 6 David Smith 2 60kg 80
3 341835x161 NEMIROFF westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Fernie 3 58.5kg 77
4 246x251178 GLIMMER GIRL M 6 David Smith 4 56kg 72
5 3x56174x24 TOO CLEVER G 6 Peter Fernie 5 58kg 76
6 53862678x9 DIA DE LA RAZA G 6 Vaughn Sigley 6 56.5kg 73
7 08087x4739 TEMPLE MAN G 5 Gary Bowen 7 54kg 57

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.