COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.4
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 4:58PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 12:00PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 2:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 176

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - 2YO Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x731542 MISS IVY LEAGUE westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Michael Lane 1 57kg 63
2 22x SURVEILLANCE westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Jim Taylor 2 57kg 66
3 526230x5 JANAURA westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 Paul Jordan 3 55kg 60
4 3 MERITIA westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 David Harrison 4 57kg 60
5 2 SHOCK RESULT westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Paul Jordan 5 57kg 61
6 22 CONTINUANCE westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Lindsey Smith 6 55kg 59
7 43x GUARDED westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Neville Parnham 7 57kg 60
8 83 OLDEN westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Daniel O'Connor 8 57kg 60
9 3 SHE’S GOD TO YOU F 2 Darren Taylor 9 55kg 56
10 3 SNICKERDOODLEDANDY F 2 Daniel Morton 10 55kg 56
11 CLAIRVOYANCE westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Darren McAuliffe 11 55kg
12 BLOW ME OUT westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Brett Pope 12 55kg
13 YAMATJI MAN westSpeed Owner Extra C 2 Russell Stewart 13 57kg
14 ACE PLACE G 2 Paula Wagg 14 57kg
15 8 KING LUCIFER westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Karen Kersley 15 57kg
16 7x0x PURE EXCITEMENT westSpeed Breeder Only C 2 Paul Jordan 16 57kg
17 0x DOOLITTLE G 2 Bob McPherson 17 57kg
18 40x2 CONVALESCE westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Steve Wolfe 18 57kg 61
19 327x0 DATALKA westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Paul Jordan 19 57kg 61
20 846x7 WINSALOT westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Lou Luciani 20 55kg 54
Race 2 - 2YO Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x44 BUMPER HUMPER westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Dion Luciani 1 57kg 62
2 17x6 LA FAROLA westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Michael Lane 2 57kg 62
3 213x QUEEN BROWN westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel Morton 3 56kg 60
4 46x4 CHOICE BID G 2 Neville Parnham 4 57kg 60
5 5 ASTRO WARRIOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Campbell McCallum 5 57kg
6 4 HOLYOAKE westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Brett Pope 6 55kg
7 MYSTERY MAN westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 George Dupre 7 57kg
8 KATIE MISSILE F 2 Summer Dickson 8 55kg
9 SAVING MEMPHIS westSpeed Breeder Only C 2 Paul Jordan 9 57kg
10 6 BYE FELICIA F 2 Luke Fernie 10 55kg
11 8x DEVINE BEAST westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Simon A Miller 11 55kg
12 WUNDERKIND westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Neville Parnham 12 55kg
13 POPCORN TENDER westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Ashley Maley 13 57kg
14 MINE DETECTOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Neville Parnham 14 57kg
15 7x0 MORE SNITZEL C 2 Trevor Andrews 15 57kg
16 SEMINYAK westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Sharon Miller 16 57kg
17 LEFT AT DAWN westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Darren McAuliffe 17 57kg
18 7x8 CONVENTION westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Paul Jordan 18 55kg
19 7 BREKKY WITH A BANG westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Lou Luciani 19 57kg
Race 3 - 3YO Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x31118x114 WE’VE GOT DREAMS F 3 Michael Lane 1 60kg 74
2 7626264x47 MIA DOLCE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Jayce Buckley 2 59.5kg 73
3 113x11 INDIAN PACIFIC G 3 Neville Parnham 3 61kg 76
4 x212x3x228 PRIM AND PROPER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 4 59kg 72
5 4x4140x35x AMELIA’S ON FIRE F 3 Simon A Miller 5 58.5kg 71
6 2x11042x13 BOOMTASTIC westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 6 57kg 68
7 165233x1 WINE NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justine Erkelens 7 57kg 68
8 1731143x5 PUT A SPELL ON YOU westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Fred Kersley 8 56kg 66
9 2116 SHE’S ENCHANTED westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 9 55kg 64
10 1231 MOOD SWINGS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 George Dupre 10 56.5kg 67
11 30x42137x9 HOLY GHOST westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 11 55.5kg 65
12 073233214x SEMIGEL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 12 55.5kg 65
13 443x77119x MELODY’S SECRET westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Jim Taylor 13 54kg 61
14 151217x79x DRINKWHATYOULIKE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 14 55.5kg 65
15 5x1233x EXCELLENT DREAM westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lindsey Smith 15 54.5kg 63
Race 4 - AQUANITA STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x421x0x907 TINSNIP westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 1 55.5kg 74
2 7x01154179 THAT’S FUNNY AZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Dion Luciani 2 55.5kg 69
3 x4775x4331 NO APOLOGY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 3 55.5kg 68
4 1122215653 EURASIA G 3 Steve Wolfe 4 55.5kg 67
5 3x847x4445 MAROCCHINO westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lou Luciani 5 55.5kg 64
6 16x2871319 FUHRER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 6 55.5kg 72
7 07210x3516 MARXIAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Darren McAuliffe 7 55.5kg 66
8 112 UNCLE DICK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lindsey Smith 8 55.5kg 66
9 60431 ARROWSWIFT westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Robyn Lockwood 9 55.5kg 62
10 194 COUSIN IVAN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Holly Taylor 10 55.5kg 62
11 x630000976 KENDEL’S IMPACT westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Mike Santich 11 55.5kg 51
12 97x828979 FORGOTTEN WAR G 3 Russell Stewart 12 55.5kg 52
13 866x685442 FINAL CHILL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Kieran McDonagh 13 55.5kg 60
Race 5 - BELMONT OAKS (2000 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $59,000, 2nd $20,000, 3rd $9,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Starter Subsidy $100. LISTED
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1121321x11 KAY CEE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Neville Parnham 1 55.5kg 102
2 170x224412 CAMBIST westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Robyn Lockwood 2 55.5kg 75
3 411134 KARIJINI AURORA F 3 Summer Dickson 3 55.5kg 69
4 11x11 CHANTREA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Lindsey Smith 4 55.5kg 69
5 P239114703 PETTICOAT JUNCTION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 5 55.5kg 61
6 21x314410 TRADENSIA F 3 Michael Lane 6 55.5kg 67
7 8x213232 GINGER FLYER westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 7 55.5kg 61
8 3894Nx5922 IS A BOMBSHELL F 3 Sharon Miller 8 55.5kg 60
9 Px2161 CUBAN TWIST westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Dion Luciani 9 55.5kg 61
10 11 HEAVEN’S GIFT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Holly Locke 10 55.5kg 62
11 840540x476 ROYAL CHOISIR (NZ) F 3 Vaughn Sigley 11 55.5kg 50
12 56x808827 SESSIONELLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Sharon Miller 12 55.5kg 54
13 94x6x64 TUNIS F 3 Kieran McDonagh 13 55.5kg 54
Race 6 - Westspeed Platinum Maiden (1600 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $14,160, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,160, 4th $960, 5th $480, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240, 9th $240, 10th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 866x685442 FINAL CHILL westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Kieran McDonagh 1 58kg 60
2 56x808827 SESSIONELLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Sharon Miller 2 56kg 54
3 7347x3 JUST UNDER westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 3 56kg 54
4 7x44 SPIRITED LAD westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Chris Willis 4 58kg 60
5 689x487845 KING CABERNET westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 5 58kg 49
6 x04228x0x0 FAIR ONE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jo-Anne Leeson 6 58kg 58
7 4243627x70 OBSTINATION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 7 56kg 54
8 669862x080 AEROFAITH westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Peter Bamford 8 58kg 44
9 8500x006 RUN FOR WINNIE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Quenten Jackson 9 58kg 51
10 23x54 MISS MARGAUX westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 10 56kg 56
11 7x422 JONO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 11 58kg 60
Race 7 - Graduation Handicap (1MW) (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $24,000, 2nd $7,800, 3rd $3,400, 4th $1,600, 5th $800, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Starter Subsidy $100.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1146x31272 SIR MAMBO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Martin Allan 1 62kg 76
2 2323x55175 SON OF BACCHUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 2 61.5kg 75
3 62431248x0 ARNIE’S BOY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Ashley Maley 3 59kg 70
4 2137x1223 LEVITATE G 3 Simon A Miller 4 58.5kg 70
5 4x132716 CAPTAIN KINK westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Brett Pope 5 57.5kg 68
6 1882331535 BRUCE ALMIGHTY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neville Parnham 6 57.5kg 67
7 1916x0326x BUTTERLEA LAD westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Scott Haley 7 57.5kg 67
8 1122215653 EURASIA G 3 Steve Wolfe 8 57kg 67
9 x283223792 APOLLO G 6 Steve Wolfe 9 57kg 66
10 167x833148 FINGERMARK westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 10 57kg 66
11 55x1522013 JAG THE JOKER M 4 Ashley Maley 11 55kg 62
12 5019x41 TIFF HAS SPOKEN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Sharon Miller 12 56.5kg 66
13 16x21x TRULY GREAT westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 13 57kg 66
14 1x82268x3 MONTELENA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Darren McAuliffe 14 55.5kg 64
15 62152421x2 SOWAR G 3 Steve Wolfe 15 56kg 65
16 1156340x64 ZERO DEMERITS G 6 Gary Crispin 16 56kg 64
17 x505467458 ROCKY PATH F 3 Vaughn Sigley 17 54kg 58
18 7450544457 MISS HARLEY QUINN M 7 Graeme Ayres 18 54kg 58
19 9x277329x4 STREET FAIR westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 19 54.5kg 61
20 D639760x62 ARTIE’S JEWELS G 4 Karen Kersley 20 54kg 55
21 588x658847 UBER MOVER G 4 Paul Tapper 21 54kg 48
22 3298x37211 SPEEDY MISS westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 22 58.5kg 69
23 367792x104 RECHARGER G 7 Cliff Green 23 57.5kg 67
24 0x9x890281 ME ’N’ TAZ G 7 Nathan Turvey 24 54.5kg 61
25 x7150x3276 HOTHAM VALLEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 25 54.5kg 61
Race 8 - RTG 66+ Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG66+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 73314x3741 MANKIND westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Hayden Ballantyne 1 62.5kg 83
2 1112x42227 MASSIMO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 2 61kg 81
3 7568x08657 MAJINIKA G 8 Ashley Maley 3 60.5kg 79
4 641808x135 DOUBLE BUBBLE M 4 Simon A Miller 4 58kg 74
5 7626264x47 MIA DOLCE westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Jayce Buckley 5 57kg 73
6 113x11 INDIAN PACIFIC G 3 Neville Parnham 6 58.5kg 76
7 x212x3x228 PRIM AND PROPER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 7 56.5kg 72
8 1146x31272 SIR MAMBO westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Martin Allan 8 59kg 76
9 52150x4x4x THAAD G 6 Chris Gangemi 9 59kg 76
10 19x19942x8 MASCHINO MISS westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 David Harrison 10 56.5kg 71
11 1111x50x35 MR GENOA westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Luke Fernie 11 58.5kg 75
12 1148x6456x DANNY GEORGE G 5 Brett Pope 12 58kg 74
13 450x17x10x BEAUTY KANAS M 5 Stephen Rowe 13 55.5kg 69
14 8261555432 RESISTANCE M 5 Fred Kersley 14 55.5kg 69
15 2x11042x13 BOOMTASTIC westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Simon A Miller 15 54.5kg 68
16 730x30x442 ARAFURA M 7 Adam Fairey 16 55kg 68
17 1118333x14 NERODIO westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Stephanie Bakranich 17 57kg 72
18 122x683037 MEGAZONE G 4 Ashley Maley 18 57kg 72
19 x2814158x8 CITY CIRCLE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Neville Parnham 19 55kg 68
20 8x2525251x GRAND DESIGN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 David Harrison 20 54kg 66
21 281436x073 TRAKIATO G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 21 55.5kg 69
22 010187x292 STABLE SECRET G 8 Brad Graham 22 55kg 68
23 1231 MOOD SWINGS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 George Dupre 23 54kg 67
24 53862678x9 DIA DE LA RAZA G 6 Vaughn Sigley 24 54.5kg 67
25 26x113x LONG BEACH westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 25 54kg 66
26 420x55774x GO CRYING G 5 Steve Wolfe 26 54kg 65
27 7627611607 STAR GLITTER G 8 Neville Parnham 27 56.5kg 71
28 367792x104 RECHARGER G 7 Cliff Green 28 54.5kg 67
Race 9 - RTG 72+ Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG72+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1954549x08 FRIAR FOX M 5 Justine Erkelens 1 59kg 80
2 6x33102113 KING BLITZ G 6 Barry Newnham 2 60kg 82
3 x41601117x BURNING PRIDE M 5 Holly Taylor 3 57kg 76
4 17x4201162 PROCONSENT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 4 58.5kg 79
5 7x00x8x560 ROCKON TOMMY G 5 Alan Mathews 5 58.5kg 79
6 2311x26352 FRED DAG westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Bruce Watkins 6 58kg 78
7 27583x0909 DOUBLE DIGIT G 6 Ashley Maley 7 57.5kg 77
8 5x0590x694 JERAFT G 6 Neville Parnham 8 57.5kg 77
9 3357544000 MY GREEK BOY G 7 Steve Wolfe 9 56.5kg 75
10 2112x123x1 SERENITY BAY westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Grant & Alana Williams 10 55kg 71
11 2323x55175 SON OF BACCHUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 11 56.5kg 75
12 5492365680 JUICING CARROTS G 7 Raquel Reid 12 56kg 74
13 8261555432 RESISTANCE M 5 Fred Kersley 13 55kg 69
14 122x683037 MEGAZONE G 4 Ashley Maley 14 55kg 72
15 522656x000 ASTRONOMITE G 7 Martin Allan 15 55kg 68
16 3236x00980 DISCOVILLE G 8 Neville Parnham 16 55kg 60
Race 10 - RTG 78+ Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $56,000.1st $33,040, 2nd $11,200, 3rd $5,040, 4th $2,240, 5th $1,120, 6th $560, 7th $560, 8th $560, 9th $560, 10th $560, Jockey Welfare Fund $560.
Starter Subsidy $100.
RTG78+, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $4,400 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $13,200 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2544132442 WRINKLY G 6 Neville Parnham 1 62.5kg 95
2 5520123x56 ABDICATOR G 5 Darren McAuliffe 2 62kg 94
3 115016x736 GANGBUSTER G 6 Luke Fernie 3 58kg 86
4 00x650480x PRIZE CATCH G 6 Neville Parker 4 58kg 86
5 73314x3741 MANKIND westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Hayden Ballantyne 5 56.5kg 83
6 063147x509 BARAKI BEATS G 8 Jo-Anne Leeson 6 56kg 82
7 5x361114x2 NOT TO BE MIST westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 7 56kg 82
8 5088107x65 MAD BRAD G 9 Daniel & Ben Pearce 8 55kg 80
9 7568x08657 MAJINIKA G 8 Ashley Maley 9 54.5kg 79
10 7x00x8x560 ROCKON TOMMY G 5 Alan Mathews 10 54.5kg 79
11 14x111 SHOWMANSHIP (NZ) G 4 Grant & Alana Williams 11 54.5kg 79
12 964x674386 WAR GOD G 7 Neville Parnham 12 54.5kg 79
13 2311x26352 FRED DAG westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Bruce Watkins 13 54kg 78
14 2323x55175 SON OF BACCHUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rhys Radford 14 54kg 75
15 x41601117x BURNING PRIDE M 5 Holly Taylor 15 54kg 76
16 970x4x7822 FRIAR’S GIFT G 7 Brian Rogers 16 54kg 71

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.