COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 04 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1800m-1000m, +4m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 30-Jun-20 11:20AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 01-Jul-20 12:30PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 04-Jul-20 8:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 165
Race 1 - Carlton Draught Three-Year-Old Plate (For SABOIS Fully Qualified Horses Only) (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x16 SILVER LINING SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 1 56kg 64
2 14x166 FORTUNE FOLLOWS SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gordon Richards 2 58kg 61
3 315x27942 CALYPSO REIGN SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly 3 57kg 62
4 3x321x51 STREETCAR STRANGER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Jolly 4 57kg 62
5 216x042612 ANGASTON SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jon O'Connor 5 57kg 60
6 38x315x4 AIR MARSHAL SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 6 57kg 58
7 13x6233 MAGNO SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Sam Burford 7 56kg 59
8 5x94731 BUBBLES MCGINTY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 8 54kg 58
9 MUG’S GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Nicole Bruggemann 9 54kg 58
10 x940x13538 GLORY GAME SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 10 54kg 56
11 0x2 HI SMOKEY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Mueller 11 56kg 56
12 224x189 BRIMARVI ROOBOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Seater 12 56kg 54
13 3x718x976 OUTPOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 David Tootell 13 56kg 53
Race 2 - Magic Millions Two-Years-Old Plate (For Sabois Fully Qualified Horses Only) (1200 METRES)
Of $100,000.1st $64,000, 2nd $17,000, 3rd $8,000, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS Breeders Super Bonus for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 146x2 KIRINIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 1 54kg 59
2 73x1 ANOTHER AWARD SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 2 54kg 59
3 01 GRAND HOST SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Matthew Seyers 3 56kg 58
4 33 DAILY SPIRIT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 4 54kg 58
5 3 SHOWUSYOURMOTOR SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kristi Evans 5 54kg 58
6 BETTA EDDIE SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darren Magro 6= 56kg 58
7 THE SANDS OF TIME SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Kylie Huxtable 6= 56kg 58
8 833 SUPER STRIKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 8 56kg 56
9 3 BOLT BY SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 9 56kg 56
10 4 CELTIC VALOUR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Peter Blanch 10 56kg 56
11 7 GREY VITALITY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Bieg 11 54kg 56
12 LEWANDOWSKI SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Chris Bieg 12 56kg 58
Race 3 - Fibretrack Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 82, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 41651x04x9 VON COSTA GLASS G 8 Sue Jaensch 1 61.5kg 85
2 x122742329 KABINI M 5 Barry Brook 2 59kg 84
3 522233x615 DEXELATION G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 3 60.5kg 83
4 x520901730 MISS MANDITO (NZ) M 5 Gordon Richards 4 57.5kg 81
5 9265338x67 ZALMONA G 6 Peter Blanch 5 59kg 80
6 30x6049701 ARKHAM KNIGHT G 6 John Macmillan 6 59kg 80
7 326x6338x5 INDIAN THUNDER G 5 Paul Preusker 7 56kg 74
8 86715x55x4 WINNING PARTNER G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 8 55.5kg 73
9 x25231127x LEFT HAND MAN G 4 Jon O'Connor 9 54.5kg 71
10 37x6758645 SCHILLDORA M 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 10 54kg 69
11 4x84514523 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 11 54kg 67
12 1114x214x2 HOWLOWCANYOUGO G 4 Patrick Payne 12 56.5kg 75
Race 4 - Henry & Jack West Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $26,100, 2nd $8,100, 3rd $4,050, 4th $2,025, 5th $1,350, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x91500x9x6 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) G 7 Paul Preusker 1 61.5kg 75
2 281x89x083 SO WE ARE M 4 Phillip Stokes 2 58.5kg 73
3 514x407725 LIEDER G 7 Michael Hickmott 3 60kg 72
4 x623941x90 PLAY ME NOW (NZ) G 4 Cindy Alderson 4 59kg 70
5 62x442x412 SEAS NO LIMIT (NZ) G 5 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 5 59kg 70
6 30577x2268 REVLIS G 5 Paul Preusker 6 58.5kg 69
7 1x42448x11 UPSWING (NZ) G 5 Patrick Payne 7 58kg 68
8 2411533x98 KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 8 58kg 68
9 20x7382519 DREAMED M 4 Ryan Balfour 9 55.5kg 67
10 1531 ELUDING G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 10 56.5kg 66
11 7842311351 HASTA LA FIORENTE G 4 Sue Murphy 11 56.5kg 65
12 1725172x32 VACANT BLOCK G 4 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 12 56kg 64
13 210310x743 ELUSIVE ROSE M 4 Peter Hardacre 13 54kg 63
14 7728107x33 OURKHANI G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 14 54.5kg 61
15 40x9078625 SET TO CRUISE M 5 Mick Huxtable 15 54kg 61
16 071095x807 PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) G 5 Matthew Seyers 16 54kg 60
17 4x423x3633 APPOLLO JET G 6 Shane Oxlade 17 54kg 55
18 26421x3468 GOOD GIRL BELLA M 4 Jeff Searle 18 54kg 54
Race 5 - TAB Handicap (2500 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 66x8654544 HEIR TO THE THRONE (NZ) G 5 Henry Dwyer 1 60kg 67
2 6755031116 SWANKYTOFF G 4 Nicole Bruggemann 2 58kg 63
3 4815345564 TURF MAN G 5 John Hickmott 3 58kg 63
4 5382691237 EXALTED AMBITION G 3 Grant Young 4 56.5kg 62
5 9344923824 DISCO REBEL M 5 John Dunn 5 55.5kg 62
6 62124x3394 REBEL ROMANCE M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 54kg 58
7 0x32312 DOWN THE LANE M 4 Grant Young 7 54kg 58
8 62635x6243 SPIEGEL GROVE G 7 Darren Magro 8 55.5kg 58
9 0423296791 DESERT MINTY G 6 Byron J Cozamanis 9 54.5kg 56
10 6x54420432 HAPPY ATOM M 4 Philippe Huserot 10 54kg 52
11 078x891350 MIDSOMER BARNABY G 9 Deane Pannell 11 54kg 48
Race 6 - Finn & Paddy West Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $36,000.1st $20,700, 2nd $6,300, 3rd $2,925, 4th $1,575, 5th $1,125, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x84514523 OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 1 61.5kg 67
2 52630x1212 JUST KAPPY G 8 Brian Mueller 2 61kg 66
3 5x113544x7 NASIFA M 5 Kylie Huxtable 3 58.5kg 65
4 218207x880 MUTUAL RESPECT G 5 Tony Noonan 4 60kg 64
5 2651x THE GREAT HANS G 4 Patrick Payne 5 59kg 62
6 8951287x0x ANDAZ G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 59kg 62
7 66151223x2 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 5 Darryl Dodson 7 57kg 62
8 107x0764x9 SILVERHAWK G 5 Will Clarken 8 58.5kg 61
9 4058x62076 MISS BELISA M 5 Mark C Webb 9 56kg 60
10 312612210x BALLAST G 7 Jemma Louise & Jordan Frew 10 58kg 60
11 23844506x5 CARLALUISA M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 11 55.5kg 59
12 1638742x56 GALAXY GHOST G 4 Henry Dwyer 12 57.5kg 59
13 6x14223x09 KAYSERI (NZ) G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 13 56.5kg 58
14 3321535x83 CORONEL G 4 Will Clarken 14 57kg 58
15 553422002x DON’T DISMISS G 6 Grant Kluske 15 57kg 58
16 1799063x96 KINGSON G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 16 56.5kg 57
17 2641336x70 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 17 54kg 55
18 924723230x EXALTED TRAVELLER G 6 Grant Young 18 55kg 54
19 7245713666 LIPPSY SHUFFLE G 4 Stuart Gower 19 54.5kg 53
20 332754035x HAHNDORF G 5 Ryan Balfour 20 54.5kg 53
21 7820420x16 WONDER IF (NZ) G 5 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 21 54kg 52
22 9861761867 COUNTER SPIN G 9 Steven Tootell 22 54kg 47
23 x99097028x WALKABOUTCREEK G 8 Grant Young 23 54kg 41
Race 7 - Weddings at Bridges Event Centre Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1179x00618 ENKI G 6 Gordon Richards 1 66.5kg 71
2 7417511712 PUTTING ON AIRS M 4 Michael Hickmott 2 62.5kg 67
3 8x92095262 EXALTED RUTH M 4 Grant Young 3 62kg 66
4 4150562322 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 62.5kg 63
5 22x4125x56 REGAL RIFFLE M 4 Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) 5 59.5kg 61
6 071095x807 PERSIAN EMPIRE (NZ) G 5 Matthew Seyers 6 61kg 60
7 3538161362 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 7 61kg 60
8 42x9276x61 TINSZEL M 4 Henry Dwyer 8 58kg 58
9 2314155186 RAPID RAISER G 4 Jake Stephens 9 59.5kg 57
10 7143200x22 CLASSY JOE G 5 John Hickmott 10 59.5kg 57
11 0242783077 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 11 57.5kg 57
12 26x40603x0 MULLAGHMORE G 4 Chris Bieg 12 59kg 56
13 2425x23142 OLIVE GROVE G 4 Darren Magro 13 59kg 56
14 1102530813 ANCIENT HISTORY (IRE) G 7 Dean Saxon 14 59kg 56
15 731x6x96 TAPPIN’ THOMAS G 4 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 15 58.5kg 55
16 26421x3468 GOOD GIRL BELLA M 4 Jeff Searle 16 56kg 54
17 2520x53562 MISS MOSH M 6 Sue Jaensch 17 56kg 54
18 7021319x90 MAORI MAGIC (NZ) G 4 Paula Trenwith 18 57.5kg 53
19 2246820x51 NEAR MAGIC G 5 John Hickmott 19 57.5kg 53
20 4265x05724 KALAMON G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 20 56.5kg 52
21 8407306x07 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 6 Ken Sweeney 21 54kg 50
22 49634417x8 JAYEFFKAY G 5 Michael Hickmott 22 55.5kg 49
23 49570x6493 TEMEYEZ G 4 Craig Stewart 23 54kg 44
24 59x0450489 LAST ONE NAMED G 6 Steven Schrader 24 54kg 42
25 5x07040006 BUCKEYE NATION G 7 Barry Brook 25 54kg 40
Race 8 - IronGate Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6112168313 EXALTED GOLD M 5 Grant Young 1 62kg 66
2 22x11937x1 CRIMSON TYCOON G 4 Travis Doudle 2 63.5kg 65
3 97400x0134 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 3 63.5kg 65
4 x12210x89x NOTHING NEEDED M 4 Will Clarken 4 61kg 64
5 41 MISS DIVINE EM F 2 Patrick Payne 5 56.5kg 62
6 3x461x31 HUSHIANO M 4 Dion Koch 6 60kg 62
7 5416x4 ELEGIST G 4 Henry Dwyer 7 62kg 62
8 x36116x6x3 PANAGIOTA M 5 Darren Magro 8 60kg 62
9 25x1385x26 WANAASA M 4 Ryan Balfour 9 59.5kg 61
10 209x1214x1 BEERMINT G 5 Heather Lehmann 10 61.5kg 61
11 338x086x38 MUSICAL QUERY M 6 Daryl Stone 11 59.5kg 61
12 3x70224x74 ORDER OF VALOUR G 3 Henry Dwyer 12 60.5kg 60
13 9155032127 JAAMINT M 4 Garret Lynch 13 59kg 60
14 120x THE DIFFERENCE G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 14 60.5kg 59
15 49x76x120x SPEARS F 3 David & Coral Feek 15 57.5kg 58
16 8550324650 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 16 58kg 58
17 04783250x2 READY SUNSHINE G 9 Ryan Balfour 17 60kg 58
18 30x294445x WOUNDED SOLDIER (NZ) G 4 Karen Byrnes 18 59.5kg 57
19 1799063x96 KINGSON G 5 Byron J Cozamanis 19 59.5kg 57
20 2641336x70 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 20 56.5kg 55
21 873423000x FRENCH ROCK G 6 Bill Bogarts 21 58.5kg 55
22 659095148x EMINENT SON G 6 Cody Reardon 22 58.5kg 55
23 60x552905x SEE ME ROLLIN’ G 8 Shane Oxlade 23 58kg 54
24 8320x64724 SOPHINA DIVA M 4 Karen Letts-Maund 24 55.5kg 53
25 45x5910608 ANAMNESIS G 6 Ken Sweeney 25 57kg 52
26 3244638243 DEVONTE G 4 Steven Schrader 26 56kg 50
27 7263808x22 KIROSHIMA G 4 John Hickmott 27 56kg 50
28 2443016898 RUSHWA G 5 Ryan Balfour 28 56kg 50
29 7783554570 MIHANY G 8 Dean Saxon 29 56kg 50
30 588x56665x COSIMO G 4 Nikki Pollock 30 55.5kg 49
31 358563690x NEWBAY FLYER (NZ) G 3 Grant Young 31 54kg 47
Race 9 - Isabelle Cappelleri Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $31,500.1st $18,000, 2nd $5,400, 3rd $2,475, 4th $1,350, 5th $900, 6th $675, 7th $675, 8th $675, 9th $675, 10th $675
Prizemoney contribution totalling 1% will be directed to Equine Welfare prior to distribution
Starter Subsidy $200.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 30/06/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 HYPERSONIC G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1= 57.5kg
2 THE BOLSHOI G 3 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 1= 57.5kg
3 2326 SHE’S KRUPT F 3 Ryan Balfour 3 55.5kg
4 5x2 SITTING BULL G 3 Sam Burford 4 57.5kg
5 8x444x TELEKINESIS G 3 Henry Dwyer 5 57.5kg
6 5653x DEEVINE G 3 Ryan Balfour 6 57.5kg
7 0x2 HI SMOKEY G 3 Brian Mueller 7= 57.5kg
8 35x6758x02 DRESSMAKER F 3 Byron Cozamanis 7= 55.5kg
9 5x4x EIGHT OVER EIGHT G 3 John Hickmott 9 57.5kg
10 262x30x MALVADO G 4 Ryan Balfour 10 58kg
11 0x597x44 QUISSENT F 3 Ryan Balfour 11 55.5kg
12 33x339 ZEGRESTO F 3 Darren Magro 12 55.5kg
13 5x56684x55 ZARAFSHAN F 3 Ryan Balfour 13 55.5kg
14 8x45 ROCKATANSKY G 3 Darren Magro 14 57.5kg
15 430x SNIP OF TIME G 5 Garret Lynch 15 58kg
16 57x SOUTHERN LIGHTS G 3 Tony Noonan 16 57.5kg
17 352x266x5x WOODCROFT G 6 Ryan Balfour 17 58kg
18 9x LOMAX G 3 Brian Mueller 18 57.5kg
19 77x KAMALA KHAN F 3 Scott Trenowden 19 55.5kg
20 6x98x OUR TREASURE TROVE M 4 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 20 56kg

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.