COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Thursday, 02 July 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 29-Jun-20 11:19AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 30-Jun-20 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 02-Jul-20 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 94
Finalised 2/7 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - WARWICK CREDIT UNION BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6304362168 MAC’S GAL M 6 Ben Park 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 7x69669156 BOBBY AXELROD G 4 Ben Robinson 2 62kg 62kg 62
3 48x4954018 SIZZLING SUN M 4 Mark Currie 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
4 231x232232 BESTERS G 4 Craig Smith 4= 61kg 61kg 60
5 1x30250x00 WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 4= 61kg 61kg 60
6 0x22622342 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 4= 59kg 59kg 60
7 32x6935215 DARING BELLE F 3 Pat Duff 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
8 757228x15 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Les Clarke 8 59kg 59kg 57
9 x37491457x PRINCELY SUM G 5 Brian Costello 9= 59kg 59kg 56
10 7523162442 FOXLEIGH M 5 Matt Kropp 9= 57kg 57kg 56
11 462x274869 MISS AMANDA M 5 Ben Ahrens 11= 56kg 56kg 54
12 22x5472273 PRETTY SONG M 5 Sharon Pomerenke 11= 56kg 56kg 54
13 6281086x00 RAINGURL F 3 Stephanie Sixtus 13 55kg 55kg 53
14 40216x3315 PRIMMISCUOUS M 4 Rod Hilton 14 55kg 54.5kg 51
15 6050x99706 SIZZLING BABE F 3 Daryll Leggatt 15 55kg 53.5kg 50
16 99x5x74589 KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 16 55kg 54.5kg 47
17 8807024708 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 17 55kg 52kg 46
Race 2 - TAB Colts, Geldings and Entires BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 926x378725 ACCEPTILE G 5 Tony Webb 1= 61kg 61kg 60
2 x136x62527 COOK IT CHARLIE G 4 Diane Murphy 1= 61kg 61kg 60
3 43x1830306 MAC’S BOY G 6 Ben Park 1= 61kg 61kg 60
4 32x849x218 PATCHE GIFT G 7 David Reynolds 1= 61kg 61kg 60
5 x20809x208 AURORA CHARM G 4 Matt Boland 5 59kg 59kg 56
6 6x8134555x KOTA FLYER G 5 Beau Gorman 6 58kg 58kg 54
7 0x59870977 HARRY’S STAR G 7 Wendy Bannerot 7 56kg 56kg 50
8 99x5x74589 KING BART G 4 Jack Brown 8 55kg 54.5kg 47
9 14189x0850 DENMAN QUALITY G 6 Ben Park 9 55kg 53kg 44
10 2750864750 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 10 55kg 52kg 42
11 x259221226 WAIT A MINUTE G 4 Matt Kropp 11 62kg 62kg 62
12 72515x8719 POINTSTOHAPPINESS G 3 Steve Tregea 12 61kg 61kg 61
13 x8678x1412 THE HOOLIGAN G 6 Brenton Andrew 13 61kg 61kg 60
14 43769x8996 MAN OVERBOARD G 9 Gary Maroney 14 55kg 53.5kg 45
Race 3 - HUTCHISON QUARRIES PTY LTD Fillies and Mares BENCHMARK 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x544x6461 MIDNIGHT MATINEE M 4 Peter R Clarke 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 67
2 255x424x33 MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 63
3 7252253923 ABB ROY M 6 Michael Hemmings 3 61.5kg 61.5kg 61
4 3147066614 SECLUDE M 4 Rex Lipp 4 61kg 61kg 60
5 1544 MISSLLEERS F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 5= 60kg 60kg 59
6 21746x SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 5= 60kg 60kg 59
7 14x574559x STATEMENT OF FAITH F 3 Leanne McCormick 5= 60kg 60kg 59
8 503517x613 THE BUMBLEBEE M 4 Stephanie Sixtus 5= 60kg 60kg 58
9 4x51312x55 WOOHOO GIRL F 3 Tom Button 5= 60kg 60kg 59
10 87626x5673 CRAFTY AQUILA M 6 David Reynolds 10 60kg 60kg 58
11 1739365x2 QUEEN OF THE NIGHT M 4 Malcolm Reynolds 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
12 x58x473106 STAR BARISTA M 4 Pat Duff 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 57
13 1566x60 NORM’S CHOICE F 3 Tom Button 11= 59kg 59kg 57
14 8x42518x77 RUN PAM RUN M 5 David Reynolds 14= 59kg 59kg 56
15 x514063x7x SPLENDID SPIRIT M 4 John McMahon 14= 59kg 59kg 56
16 3313x7739x MONIQUITA F 3 Tom Button 16 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
17 422148x533 DE VEGA PEACH M 5 Wendy Bannerot 17 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
18 4620849663 GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS M 6 Darryl Knight 18 56kg 56kg 50
19 6x4550070x RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 19 55kg 54.5kg 47
20 766335780x SHADWELL FLYER M 7 Scott Barker 20 55kg 49kg 36
Race 4 - FRASERS LIVESTOCK TRANSPORT Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1500 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x22622342 I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 1 59kg 59kg 60
2 5527x56331 LIVE MUSIC G 3 Neil Hocking 2 60kg 60kg 59
3 5x1 LOVE FLIES F 3 Rex Lipp 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
4 757228x15 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Les Clarke 4 59kg 59kg 57
5 3295722696 ULTIMATE POWER G 4 Kieran Kirwin 5 59kg 59kg 56
6 055x701674 RANGAS RULE G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 6 58kg 58kg 55
7 221x544245 PIRELLI G 5 Craig Smith 7 58kg 58kg 54
8 6281086x00 RAINGURL F 3 Stephanie Sixtus 8 55kg 55kg 53
9 81848x7066 GREY COURT G 4 Pat Duff 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 51
10 9890498x53 WALKINSHAW G 4 Neil Hocking 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
11 95x4409482 RED MONKEY R 5 Jason Judge 11 55kg 55kg 48
12 1505x00058 ETHANOL GIRL M 5 Kellie Monckton 12 55kg 52.5kg 47
13 8888609669 TYCOON PLAYER G 4 Scott Barker 13 55kg 49kg 36
14 6x5L61x0 NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 14 59kg 59kg 61
15 x442706713 LOVE RUSH G 5 Steve Tregea 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 49
16 7x18038422 PRUNDA G 4 Shane Parsons 16= 55kg 54kg 46
17 79x7630755 SHE WON’T LISTEN M 4 Laurie Richardson 16= 55kg 52kg 46
Race 5 - XXXX Maiden Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x4x86x4042 MISS BULITZ F 3 Troy Pascoe 1 56kg
2 0x0x570254 VERVE G 4 Jason Gregory 2 58.5kg
3 6x520 YARRA SPIRIT G 3 David Reynolds 3 58kg
4 900x7x83 REFLECTIVE G 3 Neil Hocking 4 58kg
5 9407 GOMATHI M 5 Barry Lockwood 5 56.5kg
6 x08938400x SHIERRO G 5 Robert G Smith 6 58.5kg
7 0 ALGONQUIN BAY F 3 Ben Robinson 7 56kg
8 6x5240x580 ZEELUCK G 3 Ben Robinson 8= 58kg
9 0x090 SEIBHUR F 3 Garry Osborne 8= 56kg
10 7x6Nx0 GARTMORN G 5 Nicole Vuille 10 58.5kg
11 640265676x MORGAUSE M 4 Ben Robinson 11 56.5kg
12 884x080669 SET BEAT G 4 Shannon Schrapel 12= 58.5kg
13 28266566x5 TWOGOBOOM M 4 David Reynolds 12= 56.5kg
14 70x0606580 MINAJ A STAR F 3 Michael Hemmings 14 56kg
Race 6 - LYNDHURST STUD FARM QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 59/57 (1100 METRES)
Of $17,000.1st $9,450, 2nd $3,100, 3rd $1,650, 4th $800, 5th $500, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 29/06/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68x9700111 BRIGHT COPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Craig Smith 1 59.5kg 59.5kg
2 1 DARK CHOCOLATE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Donald Baker 2 59kg 59kg
3 ANGEL GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Beau Gorman 3= 57kg 57kg
4 DRACONIAN HEART QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Hemmings 3= 57kg 57kg
5 38 UNO ZOOM F 2 Eric Hayes 3= 57kg 57kg
6 0 PETA CALADA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Clarke 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg
7 6 RUNARD REDNUT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Mark Currie 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg
8 5 KIKI COCO F 2 Robert G Smith 6= 56.5kg 56.5kg
9 0x KICKS BOTH FEET QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Garry Osborne 9= 58kg 58kg
10 8 TRIPPER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Roger Milne 9= 58kg 58kg
11 7x5 DREAM CANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Matt Boland 9= 56kg 56kg
12 46x8 HERTZKA QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Jason Edwards 12 57kg 57kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.