COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Belmont: Western Australian Turf Club Wednesday, 01 July 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +14 Metres Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.8
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 26-Jun-20 4:57PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 29-Jun-20 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 29-Jun-20 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 01-Jul-20 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 178

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1200 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $14,160, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,160, 4th $960, 5th $480, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240, 9th $240, 10th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1312x196x7 PEARLS AND PRAWNS (NZ) M 5 Brock Lewthwaite 1 60kg 72
2 50x200294x GUNNAGO G 6 Jason Pateman 2 61kg 74
3 x3850163x6 CLASSIC PRO westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Mike Santich 3 58kg 68
4 165233x1 WINE NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justine Erkelens 4 58kg 68
5 970x4x7822 FRIAR’S GIFT G 7 Brian Rogers 5 59.5kg 71
6 7627611607 STAR GLITTER G 8 Neville Parnham 6 59.5kg 71
7 548x705x70 COUNT TOMOZ OFF G 7 David Harrison 7 59kg 70
8 8x2525251x GRAND DESIGN westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 David Harrison 8 57kg 66
9 5270x23525 WANNA BE GOOD G 5 Lindsey Smith 9 59kg 70
10 331x134331 DOUBLE THE PRO G 5 Luke Fernie 10 58.5kg 69
11 335x1253x5 THREE SECRETS G 5 Steve Wolfe 11 58.5kg 69
12 281436x073 TRAKIATO G 5 Daniel & Ben Pearce 12 58.5kg 69
13 4166155906 ONE SHORT G 6 Steve Wolfe 13 58kg 68
14 010187x292 STABLE SECRET G 8 Brad Graham 14 58kg 68
15 x611270x38 MCEDITH (NZ) M 4 Chris Gangemi 15 55.5kg 63
16 x067x24710 UPTOWN FUNK M 7 Jonathon Jachmann 16 55.5kg 63
17 533x1144x PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 17 55kg 62
18 0x77x00080 GREYWOLF G 6 Peter Bamford 18 57kg 66
19 215x35389x ABBY LANE G 5 Anne King 19 56.5kg 65
20 21123x0223 DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kayla Farrell 20 54kg 60
21 00x6220321 IT COMES NATURAL G 5 Paul Roberts 21 55.5kg 63
22 754x490x23 PERCEIVE M 4 Neville Parnham 22 54kg 59
23 1418502x68 PASAJERO G 7 Holly Taylor 23 55.5kg 63
24 534x5621 NOT MY FIGHT F 3 Lindsey Smith 24 54kg 58
25 11400x0809 DESERT THORN G 6 Jim Enright 25 55kg 62
26 83x8560106 I’M ICEY westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Neville Parnham 26 54kg 60
27 x004170280 CRISTAL DANE M 4 Sharon Miller 27 54kg 54
28 25x7770x67 RIBBON OF GOLD westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Susan Olive 28 54kg 54
29 4312109x16 FALSE STATEMENT G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 29 59.5kg 71
30 x314149x32 POSITION OF POWER westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 David Harrison 30 58kg 68
31 7x07655134 TURBO POWER G 5 Neville Parnham 31 56.5kg 65
Race 2 - 2YO No-Metro-Win Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $14,160, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,160, 4th $960, 5th $480, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240, 9th $240, 10th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 40x2 CONVALESCE westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Steve Wolfe 1 57kg 61
2 327x0 DATALKA westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Paul Jordan 2 57kg 61
3 3534 KALLAROO westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Daniel Morton 3 57kg 60
4 9x37 ISOPODA westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Ashley Maley 4 57kg 59
5 THERE’S A THOUGHT (NZ) F 2 Daniel Morton 5 55kg
6 TILLY’S GOT TALENT F 2 Graeme Ballantyne 6 55kg
7 GIN ’N’ SWANIC westSpeed Owner Standard G 2 Daniel Morton 7 57kg
8 SWEET AS A BERRY westSpeed Owner Extra C 2 Graeme Ballantyne 8 57kg
9 0 DORADO westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Hec McLaren 9 57kg
10 8 THE GAFFER westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Darren McAuliffe 10 57kg
11 0 ALFRED’S FORECAST F 2 Sharon Miller 11 55kg
12 9 HOLY ENCHANTMENT westSpeed Owner Extra G 2 Stephen Miller 12 57kg
13 6 BLUE CHEYENNE G 2 Brendon Fitz-Gerald 13 57kg
14 7x0 MORE SNITZEL C 2 Trevor Andrews 14 57kg
Race 3 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1200 METRES)
Of $24,000.1st $14,160, 2nd $4,800, 3rd $2,160, 4th $960, 5th $480, 6th $240, 7th $240, 8th $240, 9th $240, 10th $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x212x3x228 PRIM AND PROPER westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 1 63kg 72
2 165233x1 WINE NIGHT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justine Erkelens 2 61kg 68
3 116x8487x HIGH RANGE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Vernon Brockman 3 60.5kg 67
4 33x151273x CHATTER SESSION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stephen Miller 4 58kg 62
5 533x1144x PARIS REPORT westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 5 58kg 62
6 3x115x3 AMELIA BEDELIA F 3 Robert & Todd Harvey 6 57.5kg 61
7 24x12 THE ITALIAN JOB westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 7 59kg 64
8 162x OHBEEH westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Jim Taylor 8 58.5kg 63
9 201x MOORUMBINE westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Adam Durrant 9 58kg 62
10 1 ROSES ARE RED westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Stephen Miller 10 56kg 58
11 8x4222x218 SATURDAY SUN westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 David Harrison 11 58kg 62
12 1 THE SINGING TIGER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Justin Warwick 12 58kg 62
13 53 HITCHINRAIL G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 13 57kg 60
14 22x444x023 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 14 55kg 56
15 7x35x1x456 SHOWZALI F 3 Adam Durrant 15 55kg 56
16 22 UNIVERSAL PLEASURE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Stefan Vahala 16 55kg 56
17 2160x4589 ROBERTA F 3 Neville Parnham 17 54kg 53
18 88x873157 OLD BAILEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Ashley Maley 18 55.5kg 57
19 144377x000 PRAYING WITH GOD westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 19 54kg 50
20 0x4 AUTOMATIC westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 20 55kg
21 LORD AUGUSTUS (NZ) G 3 Peter Lynch 21 57kg
22 0 NIC AROUND TOWN westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Jade Tangaroa 22 55kg
23 317536x25 THREE EZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 23 57.5kg 61
24 526x24456x PURE DYNAMITE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Neville Parnham 24 56.5kg 59
Race 4 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $16,000.1st $9,440, 2nd $3,200, 3rd $1,440, 4th $640, 5th $320, 6th $160, 7th $160, 8th $160, 9th $160, 10th $160, Jockey Welfare Fund $160.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,120 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,320 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x422 JONO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 1 58kg 60
2 23 WESTERN RHYTHM westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Brock Lewthwaite 2 56kg 56
3 2x4 MR DELEGATOR westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Tiarnna Robertson 3 58kg 60
4 62244827x5 ICELANDER G 3 Nakita Barber 4 58kg 56
5 x700503x56 TRADE MASTER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Ted Martinovich 5 58kg 56
6 53 HITCHINRAIL G 3 Daniel & Ben Pearce 6 58kg 60
7 47 HINDSIGHT BIAS westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren McAuliffe 7 58kg
8 080x898654 PYRO G 4 Nathan Turvey 8 58kg 56
9 STRIKE AT MIDNIGHT G 3 Peter Morley 9 58kg
10 0x0x938680 HOMELINE G 6 Bob McPherson 10 58kg 52
11 805 RED INK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Matthew Scott 11 58kg 57
12 0x50060 FAMOUS OUTLAW G 5 Kallie Monaghan 12 58kg 50
13 959x0 WALK A MILE (NZ) G 3 Alan Mathews 13 58kg 56
14 75590x680x SOUL EXPRESS G 5 Dean White 14 58kg 44
15 20x80x8968 SNOW BAMBOO M 5 Brian Rogers 15 56kg 51
16 890x BERYL’S BOY G 5 Holly Taylor 16 58kg 56
17 970x8 TENNESSEE LANE G 3 Bill Spencer 17 58kg 54
18 0x0x899x00 FADE TO GREY westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Rebecca Nairn 18 58kg 54
Race 5 - Class One Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 21123x0223 DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Kayla Farrell 1 59kg 60
2 5x1233x EXCELLENT DREAM westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lindsey Smith 2 60.5kg 63
3 3x42233123 MY BLUEBOY G 5 Paul Roberts 3 60.5kg 63
4 0x69156x72 SEA LAKE M 5 Brad Graham 4 58.5kg 59
5 9367336618 LIES ’N’ DECEPTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Fred Kersley 5 60kg 62
6 201x MOORUMBINE westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Adam Durrant 6 60kg 62
7 2565518243 ROCK THE PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Peter Farrell 7 58kg 58
8 1 ROSES ARE RED westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Stephen Miller 8 58kg 58
9 1 THE SINGING TIGER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Justin Warwick 9 60kg 62
10 0x55644125 CATIA M 4 Jonathon Jachmann 10 57.5kg 57
11 300x1986x9 EXCELESTIAL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Hec McLaren 11 57.5kg 57
12 6x921240x6 MING XING westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Luke Fernie 12 57.5kg 57
13 x52565710x JOVELLA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Liz Strempel 13 57kg 56
14 3217x80 LITTLE MISS PRO F 3 Mike Santich 14 57kg 56
15 7x35x1x456 SHOWZALI F 3 Adam Durrant 15 57kg 56
16 46x321869x THE FINEST westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Bob McPherson 16 59kg 60
17 06x719658x LOST CROWN G 6 Dean White 17 58kg 58
18 88x873157 OLD BAILEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Ashley Maley 18 57.5kg 57
19 354764270x MELROS BEACH M 5 Brian Rogers 19 55kg 52
20 0639x50689 THE BEACH westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Neville Parnham 20 54kg 48
21 REDITTO westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Chris Gangemi 21 59kg
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 52x3828x42 DIVINE QUEST westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Colin Webster 1 59kg 60
2 6x33351732 SON OF THE SUN westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Brett Pope 2 60.5kg 63
3 1x FORGOTTEN JEWEL westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Lindsey Smith 3 60kg 62
4 67732x1 JAY DEE M 4 Garry McPherson 4 58kg 58
5 4945550815 MARTARELLO (NZ) M 5 Julie Clements 5 58kg 58
6 3x1 MIRROR MOON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 6 58kg 58
7 5543x910 MIRTH ’N’ MUSIC G 4 Bruce Watkins 7 60kg 62
8 x7150x3276 HOTHAM VALLEY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Neville Parnham 8 59.5kg 61
9 x75x125x75 JEVELATION westSpeed Owner Standard F 3 Tiarnna Robertson 9 57.5kg 57
10 0x0x175353 PARIS GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fred Kersley 10 57.5kg 57
11 2193x64225 STARALIGN westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Adam Durrant 11 59.5kg 61
12 2723717x58 NATIVE CHIMES westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Justin Warwick 12 57kg 56
13 5x18x TRADE THUNDER G 4 Tiarnna Robertson 13 59kg 60
14 6x166655x5 COSMIC REFLECTION M 5 Fenella Martin 14 56.5kg 55
15 21563 WHIM CREEK westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Stephen Miller 15 58.5kg 59
16 47185x00x7 FAIR GLORY G 5 Brett Pope 16 58kg 58
17 2160x4589 ROBERTA F 3 Neville Parnham 17 55.5kg 53
18 0x3607x780 GLOBAL RULER G 4 Andrew Dickson 18 57.5kg 57
19 6555x82560 LITTLE FLIRT M 4 Robert Matthews 19 55kg 52
20 x139677x60 SIMONELLY M 4 Ted Martinovich 20 55kg 52
21 225x418858 MISS FLAMBOYANCE (NZ) M 4 Ashley Maley 21 55kg 52
22 D639760x62 ARTIE’S JEWELS G 4 Karen Kersley 22 56.5kg 55
23 00x223x757 GREAT CHARADE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Andrews 23 56.5kg 55
24 7755643009 MISS MANDY M 5 Donna Baillie 24 54.5kg 51
25 6x96x90x80 MY BOSS G 4 Ashley Maley 25 56kg 54
26 144377x000 PRAYING WITH GOD westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Neville Parnham 26 54kg 50
27 41480999x0 REDUCING NUMBERS G 5 Paul Tapper 27 56kg 54
28 9x0000x7x5 SHERU G 4 Fred Kersley 28 55.5kg 53
29 0449x08038 OUR BONNIE GIRL M 5 Mark Bairstow 29 54kg 47
30 588x658847 UBER MOVER G 4 Paul Tapper 30 54kg 48
31 0748093696 LIKE HIM A BIT G 6 Jonathon Jachmann 31 54kg 48
32 317536x25 THREE EZE westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Lou Luciani 32 59.5kg 61
33 1x6 SEE YA CHAMP F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 33 57kg 56
34 4004343388 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 34 56kg 54
Race 7 - Class Three Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x283223792 APOLLO G 6 Steve Wolfe 1 60kg 66
2 41115 ABERDEEN QUEEN westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lindsey Smith 2 59.5kg 65
3 83P7x84092 BOLD SUCCESS (NZ) G 6 Jim Taylor 3 60kg 66
4 328x4596x8 LAVISTARR westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Adam Durrant 4 58kg 62
5 909x6241x1 MODERATOR westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brock Lewthwaite 5 59.5kg 65
6 23514613x7 BAFFLING westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Daniel & Ben Pearce 6 57kg 60
7 x950x32123 THE LAST BREEZE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 7 59kg 64
8 38253x3315 GOLDEN BONNEY M 6 Jody Mclaughlin 8 56.5kg 59
9 78x5641396 BOMBARDMENT G 5 Neville Parnham 9 56.5kg 59
10 156x835320 STELLA ANNE westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Stelmach 10 56.5kg 59
11 44338570x4 HIGH ENERGY G 5 Jeff Noske 11 57.5kg 61
12 0588464x13 SUSPECTUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Steele Casey 12 56.5kg 59
13 65187x8665 CLASSI SURVIVOR M 6 Stephen Rowe 13 54kg 54
14 992040x679 CLASSIC JACK westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Roy Rogers 14 55kg 56
15 225x418858 MISS FLAMBOYANCE (NZ) M 4 Ashley Maley 15 54kg 52
16 0449x08038 OUR BONNIE GIRL M 5 Mark Bairstow 16 54kg 47
17 0748093696 LIKE HIM A BIT G 6 Jonathon Jachmann 17 54kg 48
18 0x08785968 CHAMPAGNE GAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Chris Stelmach 18 54kg 50
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1650 METRES)
Of $20,000.1st $11,800, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $1,800, 4th $800, 5th $400, 6th $200, 7th $200, 8th $200, 9th $200, 10th $200, Jockey Welfare Fund $200.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,200 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $6,600 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3677x32411 AVALON BAY (NZ) G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 1 60kg 66
2 5019x41 TIFF HAS SPOKEN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Sharon Miller 2 60kg 66
3 751457x800 SCINTILLATING G 5 Neville Parnham 3 59.5kg 65
4 52x3828x42 DIVINE QUEST westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Colin Webster 4 57kg 60
5 6210258293 YULONG EARTH G 4 Mark Bairstow 5 59kg 64
6 64x7191x ZIP YOUR LIPS G 3 Adam Durrant 6 59kg 64
7 3x1 MIRROR MOON westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Grant & Alana Williams 7 56kg 58
8 4127x8640 CARLTON CASTLE G 4 Bruce Watkins 8 57.5kg 61
9 69x6378107 BOMBAY STYLE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Neville Parnham 9 58kg 62
10 x8331727x9 XAARMERIT westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Jim Taylor 10 57.5kg 61
11 1519x0000x KICKAPOO M 4 Ashley Maley 11 54.5kg 55
12 86215780x0 AHYOKA FROST westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Stefan Vahala 12 54kg 54
13 8x5610x084 AMERICAN SOUL westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Vernon Brockman 13 55.5kg 57
14 6555x82560 LITTLE FLIRT M 4 Robert Matthews 14 54kg 52
15 41480999x0 REDUCING NUMBERS G 5 Paul Tapper 15 54kg 54
16 069460x660 JIMMY RAPID G 6 Adam Fairey 16 54kg 50
17 x908690305 UPSIDEDOWN BOB G 8 Ian Glading 17 54kg 49
18 4004343388 WILD GALAH westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Chris Stelmach 18 54kg 54

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.