Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Monday, 20 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 900m - 275m; True Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 4:51PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 20-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 95x8x09688 QUIETLY BRILLIANT G 8 Stephen Izzard 1 64kg 64kg 64
2 492362x624 SKY MISSION G 9 Rob Potter 2 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 1x24310x2 JUST A FLASH G 4 Andrew Molloy 3= 61kg 61kg 58
4 15039x4820 DANGEROUS BREEDING M 7 David Kelley 3= 59kg 59kg 58
5 554x2916 EURO RHYTHMIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Norm Gardner 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
6 0035x085x4 OLIFANTS G 5 Doug Gorrel 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 6x8646620x FANTASY BELLE M 6 Tash Burleigh 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
8 4787x103 MISS DEVINCI M 5 Gregory McFarlane 8 55kg 55kg 50
9 624358462x IMITATION GAME G 6 Doug Gorrel 9= 55kg 55kg 46
10 88x6174x24 MUZZLEBURST G 7 David Kelley 9= 55kg 55kg 46
11 338x300273 NOT SO WILD M 5 John Rolfe 11= 54kg 52.5kg 45
12 719905x260 SEEBIX M 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 11= 54kg 52.5kg 45
13 8x4507258x RUNNING BROKE G 6 John Rolfe 13 54kg 52.5kg 41
14 6664584646 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Theresa Bateup 14 54kg 53.5kg 47
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 132x76x162 ZAROMATIC M 5 Gratz Vella 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
2 611 UZBEKISTAN F 3 Joe Cleary 2 57kg 57kg 57
3 254x051742 PINK MOSCATO M 6 Rob Potter 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
4 08351139x5 DRAGON’S SHADOW G 5 Karen Outtrim 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
5 x644521241 ILLINOIS GURU G 4 Paul Facoory 5= 57kg 57kg 50
6 x756877332 ZARIZ NO OTHER G 6 Jenny Hoy 5= 57kg 57kg 50
7 x0x3006125 SAVE A MATCH G 6 Trevor McIlrick 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
8 5145984807 ARTESANO (NZ) G 6 Melissa Harrison 8 54kg 54kg 44
9 3260x23334 ABINGTON THREAT G 8 Georgie Boucher 9 54kg 53.5kg 43
10 07x8603211 KATIE DID IT M 4 Joe Cleary 10 61kg 61kg 62
11 313207x735 FIRST LADY M 4 Gary Portelli 11 57kg 57kg 54
12 8555235722 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 8 Doug Gorrel 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
13 7605560x50 BADGE OF GAMENESS G 5 Mike Cattell 13 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
Race 3 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 14x5456 GLAMOUR CAT M 4 Joe Cleary 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
2 21 TOURMASTER G 3 Bjorn Baker 2 60kg 60kg 59
3 1x3x586 FLYING YANKEE M 4 Matthew Dale 3 57kg 57kg 54
4 169x4237x3 LADY TYCOON M 5 Daniel Nickson 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
5 35725x1230 MAD AS ZARIZ G 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 5= 58kg 58kg 52
6 448x1 NIECES AND NEPHEWS G 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 5= 58kg 58kg 52
7 x614255x63 SHIPWAY G 6 Jenny Hoy 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
8 98x3227155 SHADY DIAMOND G 5 Aaron Clarke 8 57kg 57kg 50
9 227x134059 SPINHER M 4 Chris Hensler 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
10 5x09010x CASINO TIME G 3 Gratz Vella 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 48
11 7100x700 FOOLIN’ AROUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Nick Mitchell 10= 54kg 54kg 48
12 36598x1472 PONT DE CIROU G 4 Neville Layt 12= 55kg 55kg 46
13 335323104x STARDUX M 5 Todd Smart 12= 54kg 54kg 46
14 0806x38018 MINER G 4 Jack Van Duren 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
15 8808834308 PHILIP G 6 Gary Nickson 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
16 55266x5273 LITTLE CLANGA M 8 Wendy Heise 14= 54kg 54kg 45
17 143x7866x0 TEARS HE CRIED M 5 Rodney Bailey 14= 54kg 54kg 45
18 70981x4054 GLOWING CAT G 5 John Rolfe 18= 54kg 54kg 44
19 9x95018487 KITTY KARINE M 4 Jack Van Duren 18= 54kg 54kg 44
20 380x980965 AGANIPPE M 7 Kevin Hanley 20= 54kg 54kg 42
21 0946x414 DANETREE BELLE M 6 Sarah Murray-Leslie 20= 54kg 54kg 42
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1460 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x635656x0 LITZEN G 4 Doug Gorrel 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
2 4x644x12 LADY KIRKHAM M 4 Jarrod Austin 2= 58kg 58kg 56
3 7261 STOKED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
4 621 IRISH BRIDE (NZ) F 3 Joe Cleary 4 55kg 55kg 53
5 x614255x63 SHIPWAY G 6 Jenny Hoy 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
6 65x806x15 SHE’S ALL IN M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
7 x28379x843 THE FANCYJONESGIRL M 6 John Rolfe 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
8 795x26x614 TICKINOVER G 7 Michelle Russell 8 55kg 55kg 46
9 55266x5273 LITTLE CLANGA M 8 Wendy Heise 9 54kg 54kg 45
10 4369x17657 WILL SHE EVER M 8 Darryll Kell 10 54kg 54kg 39
11 042165958x EAGLEHAWK G 5 Len Hodgson 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CESAM G 6 Gratz Vella 1= 59kg
2 JARJAXEL G 4 Darryl Rolfe 1= 59kg
3 93358x2 PRETORIUS G 4 Garry Neale 1= 59kg
4 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Luke Clarke 1= 57.5kg
5 PECUNIARY INTEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Nick Olive 1= 57.5kg
6 PATCHY GIRL M 4 Merv Rumble 1= 57kg
7 BELLA TAROUGA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Aaron Clarke 1= 55.5kg
8 FRONT MONEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1= 55.5kg
9 76x40x8 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 9= 56.5kg
10 0x0 GLAMOURON M 5 Andrew Molloy 9= 56kg
11 0 SHORES OF AVALON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Keith Dryden 9= 55kg
12 68x6x LUCID DREAMER (NZ) G 4 Trevor McIlrick 12= 57.5kg
13 22265x3052 SMART PROMISE M 4 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 12= 55.5kg
14 0x84243 ELECTROLYTIC F 3 Aaron Clarke 12= 55kg
15 7x05 REBELLIOUS MISS F 3 Aaron Clarke 15 55kg
16 08x76x5842 REINE RAPIDE M 4 Kevin Hanley 16 55kg
17 9x9087x440 JOLIEN M 4 Richard Coulton 17 55kg
18 x500x32656 SHARTAY M 4 Georgie Boucher 18 55kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 622 IT’S A DREAM G 4 Aaron Clarke 1 59kg
2 50x2226 JAY’N’JAY G 6 Gregory McFarlane 2 58.5kg
3 JARJAXEL G 4 Darryl Rolfe 3= 58kg
4 RAMACHANDRA C 3 Joe Cleary 3= 56.5kg
5 DARN SHAME (NZ) F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 3= 54.5kg
6 8x DIAMOND AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 3= 54.5kg
7 5 RAPIDITY M 4 Steven Cummins 7 55.5kg
8 0x MERC G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8= 55.5kg
9 8 LOTZA MO M 5 Mick Smith 8= 55kg
10 55338x COSTA CHIN CHIN G 5 Rob Potter 10= 56kg
11 4x32734x24 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Facoory 10= 54.5kg
12 09 HARADASPRING M 5 Ron Weston & John Nisbet 12 54kg
13 0x553 BECOMING SCARLETT M 4 Keith Cowley 13= 54kg
14 7x38x8x JULINDUR M 4 Tom Wilson 13= 54kg
15 38x7694042 VALARIAN G 4 Andrew Molloy 15 54.5kg
16 7232636x37 ONE MORE TIPPLE G 5 Aaron Clarke 16 54kg
17 07680 TERRY TUFFNUT G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 17 54kg
18 3579x6665x DUNTROON MAN G 4 Sarah Murray-Leslie 18 54kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf
   NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 OUR BOY LEVI G 8 Aaron Clarke 1= 59kg
2 FLYING FIRST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Jean Dubois 1= 55.5kg
3 5990x52234 THE DIGGINGS G 5 Georgie Boucher 3 59kg
4 x0687363x6 STONE G 5 Merv Rumble 4 59kg
5 0x553 BECOMING SCARLETT M 4 Keith Cowley 5 57kg
6 577x64657 SASSY SNOW STORM M 4 Melissa Harrison 6 57kg
7 x8970x2502 STEVEN G 5 Nick Mitchell 7 59kg
8 86497x5669 DUSKTILLDAWN G 4 Marc Conners 8 59kg
9 756 WONDALGA G 4 Mick Miladinovic 9 59kg
10 6755x80469 VISAVIS G 5 Garry Kirkup 10 59kg
11 983375x765 SUPA HONG KONG G 7 Greg Stephens 11 59kg
12 99 TUSCAN LIGHT M 4 Michael Sparrow 12 57kg
13 534x254597 DEJAKKAL (NZ) G 4 Doug Gorrel 13 59kg
14 8 DAREDEVILNEVIL G 4 Wayne Austin 14 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.