Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 19 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +8m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.92
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:59PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 11:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 19-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 175
Finalised 19/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 1 No. 18

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 78 Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0504370x85 BEL BURGESS G 7 Glen Baker 1= 60kg 60kg 80
2 1060602261 BOLD ENDEAVOUR G 5 Garnett Taylor 1= 60kg 60kg 80
3 01428x8510 MR STRACHAN G 6 Stuart Kendrick 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 79
4 6179216602 CORAL BAY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 4 59kg 59kg 78
5 83328x5011 WINTER PASSAGE M 4 Stuart Kendrick 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 77.5
6 170x157x83 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 6 56kg 56kg 76
7 348x801809 CAPE WICKHAM G 5 Mark Currie 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
8 33211211x0 LE DRAMA G 5 Darryl Hansen 8 56kg 56kg 72.5
9 214x753721 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 5 Michael Lakey 9 55kg 55kg 70
10 Dx04143190 LYRICAL PRINCE G 5 Gary Doughty 10= 54kg 54kg 68
11 12x94093x0 ROYAL ATOM G 6 Darryl Hansen 10= 54kg 54kg 68
12 x22336x274 ONLY WANNA SING G 4 Kelly Schweida 12 54kg 53.5kg 67
13 0x17177210 RUSSIAN ROMEO G 4 Kacy Fogden 13 54kg 52kg 64
14 x7903161Lx STRIKE SIKA G 6 Trevor Thomas 14 54kg 48.5kg 57
Race 2 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (2200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x4458x727 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 1= 59kg 59kg 62
2 3202125342 PHOENIX FLYER G 4 Matt Boland 1= 59kg 59kg 62
3 x5324x5610 FAST DEALER G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3= 58kg 58kg 60
4 55645x9521 HIGHLAND SKIPPER G 4 Kelly Schweida 3= 58kg 58kg 60
5 241x050179 GRATUITOUS M 5 Chris Jordan 3= 56kg 56kg 60
6 546232x031 FINNFERNO G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
7 410x975510 SHE SALUTES M 5 Paul Butterworth 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
8 7x58x35614 SIR PELLIAS G 4 Tim Hurley 8= 57kg 57kg 58
9 67025x2517 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 8= 55kg 55kg 58
10 96x6555496 SHELTER LADY M 7 Paul H Duncan 8= 55kg 55kg 58
11 1414649230 TALAPUS M 5 Kevin Kemp 8= 55kg 55kg 58
12 2751122237 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 5 Kevin Kemp 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
13 7350x07475 MIGHTY QUINN (NZ) G 5 Tony Haydon 13 56kg 56kg 56
14 x2431x5704 MODERNISTIC G 5 Wayne Nugent 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
15 02521840x8 WICKED HEIGHTS (NZ) G 6 Paul Jenkins 15 54.5kg 54.5kg 53
16 779x769323 ROULETTE ROYAL G 5 Paul H Duncan 16 54kg 54kg 52
Race 3 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3220433x5 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 1 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
2 9x10x311 LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 3 Stuart Kendrick 2 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
3 x15225x34x OLD TRIESTE G 7 Maryann Brosnan 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
4 1x500x976x OPEN HOUSE M 6 Ben Ahrens 3= 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
5 x15619175x MOLLY’S ROCKING M 5 Mark Currie 5 54kg 53.5kg 65
6 14912373x6 SUPER FREAK M 6 Pat Duff 6 54kg 53kg 64
7 83x2925103 HONOUR PROMISE M 6 Paul Jenkins 7 54kg 52kg 62
8 351445150x ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 8= 54kg 53.5kg 61
9 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 8= 54kg 53.5kg 61
10 229x1705x9 INAMINUTE G 6 Leanne Gore 10 54kg 52.5kg 59
11 0507x24536 LOVESON G 5 Thomas Lunney 11 54kg 50.5kg 55
12 36x3855607 SHE’S A MITZY M 6 Carolyn Hickey 12 54kg 48kg 54
13 9805624976 DUELLATOR G 6 Bryan Dais 13 54kg 47kg 48
14 1280x2145x ADORADANCER M 5 Barry Lockwood 14 60.5kg 60.5kg 79.5
15 178475361x DREAMSCOPE G 7 Billy Healey 15 58kg 58kg 70
16 0x94779747 GRENACHE G 8 Glen Petersen 16 54kg 45kg 44
Race 4 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 59 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x2203x125 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 72
2 18x5151 INVINCORE H 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2 59kg 59kg 69
3 623x2134x1 INVINCIBLE FAITH G 4 Stuart Kendrick 3= 58kg 58kg 67
4 415470x207 PERFECT AIM G 4 Pat Duff 3= 58kg 58kg 67
5 84441217x3 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
6 2x221x1252 VIBRATO G 5 Mark Currie 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
7 32432173x3 DON’T DOUBT LARA M 4 Stuart Kendrick 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
8 001040x214 LICKETY LACHIE G 4 Darryl Hansen 8= 57kg 57kg 65
9 297x10x631 MASTER BAYLEE G 4 Jason Edwards 8= 57kg 57kg 65
10 17x10 AMORE DANZA M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 8= 55kg 55kg 65
11 8x3438x355 CATALINA MISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
12 25x1217Px7 STRIKING DISTANCE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 12 56kg 56kg 63
13 x12857x911 DRIFTER G 4 Sam Strazzieri 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
14 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 14= 55kg 55kg 61
15 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 14= 54kg 53kg 61
16 3792223111 UNO EYNO M 5 Eric Hayes 14= 54kg 53kg 61
17 7x41256x74 JUNCTION G 5 Mark Currie 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
18 823468x221 VICTORY DANCE G 6 Troy Pascoe 18 54kg 54kg 59
19 119058x767 RED BALTER G 6 Andrew Williamson 19 54kg 53kg 57
20 94648x7063 TEAGZ M 5 Mick Mair 20 54kg 50.5kg 56
21 9x75194243 MIRACLE STAR M 5 Patrick Sexton 21 54kg 49.5kg 54
22 1968x9x565 SPLASH OF CRISTAL M 7 Charlie Weston 22 54kg 48kg 51
23 585x170658 POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 23 54kg 46.5kg 48
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 51 (Scaled + 1KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 651x SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
2 44214 BOBLEE G 3 David Vandyke 2 58kg 58kg 62
3 x31x2x444x ANCIENT AZTEC G 4 Darryl Hansen 3= 59kg 59kg 61
4 2x727x51 HALEP M 4 Wendy Bannerot 3= 57kg 57kg 61
5 14 CORAJILLO M 5 Kim Mothershaw 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
6 61x885x MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
7 9x86x5178 GOT NO DOUBT F 3 Tony Gollan 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
8 426143x267 ANGELS OF FENWAY G 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 8 57kg 57kg 57
9 133899x787 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 9= 54kg 53.5kg 54
10 5x632334x1 OUR BOY BORRIS G 3 Patrick Sexton 9= 54kg 54kg 54
11 746840137x SMARTCELLI M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 9= 54kg 53.5kg 54
12 353861338x MISS BANG M 4 Ethan Ensby 12 54kg 53kg 53
13 5310887263 SANDY TOWN M 4 Garnett Taylor 13 54kg 52kg 51
14 5577842439 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 14 54kg 53.5kg 50
15 9478744x70 MORION G 5 Trevor Miller 15= 54kg 53kg 49
16 5x286410 RAKU’S SECRET F 3 Patrick Sexton 15= 54kg 49.5kg 49
17 1x8878x008 MINI MOUNTAIN M 4 Garnett Taylor 17 54kg 48.5kg 44
18 563709890x SAGRE’S POINT M 5 Trevor Thomas 18 54kg 44kg 35
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 1= 56kg
2 2 TRUMPED UP G 3 Robert Heathcote 1= 56kg
3 355x760522 FROM NOW (NZ) G 4 John Johnston 3 57.5kg
4 6x058x632 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd 4 57.5kg
5 8967x7343 ALL STYLE M 4 Gregory Hickman 5 55.5kg
6 70x433 CACTOBLASTIS G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6 56kg
7 293x43 WOTS WONG G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 57.5kg
8 0x0542x747 REGAL ROMANCE F 3 Gregory Hickman 8 54kg
9 44 HAPPY BIBI G 3 Kacy Fogden 9 56kg
10 625x8425 UNUSUAL AUNT F 3 Mark Currie 10 54kg
11 6435257x5x PRINCESS MONA M 5 Kathy Stabe 11 55.5kg
12 x89x063366 ARJAYAR G 3 Pat Duff 12 56kg
13 54x4 DEE DAY DIVA F 3 Robert Heathcote 13 54kg
14 9x4 SHE’S RUBICOOL F 3 Desleigh Forster 14 54kg
15 985730x MISTER MAGNETIC G 4 Garry Hutchesson 15 57.5kg
16 459x243557 SONO DOLCE M 4 Damien Batters 16 55.5kg
17 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn 17 55.5kg
18 67x3575046 BAY NOT GREY G 3 Pat Duff 18= 56kg
19 800x994x BUSINESS AS USUAL F 3 Garry Newham 18= 54kg
20 86x927x794 ABOVE THE SKY G 3 Tim Hurley 20 56kg
21 00x7545 FLEUR DE JOUR M 4 Kevin Martin 21 55.5kg
22 7 MILITARY KINGS G 3 Tony Gollan 22= 56kg
23 8 SLAVE TO THE GRIND G 3 Stuart Kendrick 22= 56kg
24 0x7x IN WAVES (NZ) G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 24= 56kg
25 9x8 BELVOIR F 3 Tim Hurley 24= 54kg
26 06 BUDDY FAST G 5 Tracy Timbery 26 57.5kg
27 89x05 ZAVY’S HOPE F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 27 54kg
28 4600x0 SLENDER MAN G 4 Mick Mair 28= 57.5kg
29 9007 ARCHERESS M 4 Pat Duff 28= 55.5kg
30 0606x5 AUNTY SNOW F 3 Gary Doughty 30 54kg
31 0093257085 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday 31 57.5kg
32 5676x96 ETHEREUM G 4 Tom Cowan 32 57.5kg
33 26x087855 MAJOR OAK (NZ) G 5 Patrick Busuttin 33 57.5kg
34 786x7588 SICK’EM REX G 6 Kym Afford 34 57.5kg
35 8x0x96980x ZOFGOLD M 4 Greg Ryan 35 55.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap - (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2 FLYING EDDIE G 4 Kevin Kemp 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 HARALDIGO G 5 Rob Davidson 1= 59kg 57.5kg
3 Px INTERACT G 7 Gillian Heinrich 1= 59kg 57.5kg
4 72x ABDICATING G 3 Damien Batters 1= 57.5kg 56kg
5 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57.5kg 56kg
6 FEDERAL AGENT G 3 Mick Mair 1= 57.5kg 56kg
7 MAN O’ ROSS G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 57.5kg 56kg
8 MAKE ME RICH WITCH M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 1= 57kg 55.5kg
9 MOMENT OF BLISS M 5 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg 55.5kg
10 43x35x3 ZARAFET M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 1= 57kg 55.5kg
11 5x3 DON’TDIE WONDERING F 3 Billy Healey 1= 55.5kg 54kg
12 HOPEFUL STAR F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 1= 55.5kg 54kg
13 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 55.5kg 54kg
14 ZOOFARI F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 55.5kg 54kg
15 5 MACKENZIE COUNTRY G 4 Matthew Park 15= 58.5kg 57kg
16 53x RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich 15= 57kg 55.5kg
17 9 MOZART’S MUSE M 5 Matthew John Dunn 15= 56.5kg 55kg
18 83x ANGELS LANDING F 3 Gillian Heinrich 15= 55kg 53.5kg
19 9x DAYTONA DANICA F 3 Robert Heathcote 15= 55kg 53.5kg
20 0x EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 15= 55kg 53.5kg
21 7 NAILED IT NAN F 3 Kelly Schweida 15= 55kg 53.5kg
22 8x6 COACH CARTER G 4 Lindsay Gough 22 58kg 56.5kg
23 39x5x5457x INVESTIBLE G 3 Stuart Kendrick 23= 56kg 54.5kg
24 49 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 23= 54kg 52.5kg
25 5764 TENKAYE F 3 Courtney Tyrell 23= 54kg 52.5kg
26 435x4 DEEP STATE G 4 Sharyn Chirnside 26= 57kg 55.5kg
27 3x277x427 CURRY CONNECTION F 3 Shane & Adam Barling 26= 54kg 52kg
28 00x WHITE SATIN DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich 26= 54kg 52kg
29 98x7 RAPIDO SHOW M 4 Trevor Thomas 29 54.5kg 53kg
30 557264522 KNUCKLEBOX G 4 Matt Boland 30 55.5kg 54kg
31 3x9432465x GAME SET MATCH (NZ) G 5 Tracy Timbery 31 55kg 53.5kg
32 69550x8655 GREYT INTENTIONS G 5 Shayne Golinski 32 54kg 49kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1480x14 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 1 59kg 59kg 70
2 232424x113 VIOLET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Nolan 2 57kg 57kg 66
3 4x11 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
4 241x443245 ROTHENBURG QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 4= 57kg 57kg 62
5 9312 STUTTERING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert Heathcote 4= 57kg 57kg 62
6 345x25x471 CABOCHON LIL F 3 Stuart Kendrick 4= 55kg 55kg 62
7 831 MISS ALLE BE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 4= 55kg 55kg 62
8 21x2 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey 4= 55kg 55kg 62
9 4x217 ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
10 5642514423 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
11 5x63221 NAVAL STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 11 56kg 56kg 60
12 8124x5 DUCHESS OF ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 12 54kg 53.5kg 59
13 2x HOLLY RUN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg
14 7877x58060 SIZZLING BABE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Daryll Leggatt 13= 54kg 52.5kg 57
15 44 HAPPY BIBI G 3 Kacy Fogden 15 54kg 53.5kg
16 625x8425 UNUSUAL AUNT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Currie 16 54kg 51kg
17 610x40364 REDSTONE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 17 54kg 51kg 50
18 x336732454 BAMBALAM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 18 54kg 50.5kg
19 x89x063366 ARJAYAR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 19= 54kg 49.5kg
20 26x5624548 STRYKING PRINCESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Schwenke 19= 54kg 47.5kg
21 67x3575046 BAY NOT GREY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 21 54kg 49kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.