Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 19 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.83
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 2:01PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 19-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - PIRTEK SUMMER SIZZLER (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36081762x8 ALL STAND G 6 Mark Stewart 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 80
2 1x268x3498 TRUST ME G 6 Brett Partelle 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 76
3 342904x039 ORI ON FIRE G 6 Cameron Crockett 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
4 121x151793 GENERAL SCARLET G 4 Luke Morgan 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
5 459x417134 SAUSALITO G 5 Paul Perry 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
6 600x005002 SIR DONALD G 6 Michelle Fleming 6 55kg 55kg 69
7 341111547x THE OUTCAST G 5 Paul Perry 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 68
8 8617879966 CALL ME BRAD G 7 Lesley Jeffriess 8 54kg 53.5kg 66
9 4981x84402 VICTORY VIBES G 6 Terry Vidler 9 54kg 52.5kg 64
10 011x17007x GONE VIRAL G 8 Tanya Randell 10 54kg 51kg 61
11 815566x752 MAC’S REWARD G 6 Andrew Robinson 11 54kg 46.5kg 52
12 3826560097 GRASS CUTTER G 9 Geoff O'Brien 12= 54kg 41.5kg 42
13 0504704870 MAMBO FEVER G 9 Noel Boland 12= 54kg 41.5kg 42
14 274134946x INTRINSIC M 5 Kris Lees 14 59.5kg 59.5kg 82
15 315288x335 PATRIOT G 5 John Sprague 15 61kg 61kg 81
16 3776756376 PRINCESS LOTTIE M 5 Luke A Thomas 16 55kg 55kg 73
17 414141610x DIRECTORY M 6 Nick Mitchell 17 54kg 52kg 67
18 x12521365x MARAWAKA G 4 Nicole Hudson 18 54kg 50kg 59
Race 2 - MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP-CLASS 2 & ABOVE (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 541x34610x BROWN THOMAS G 4 Garry White 1 63.5kg 63.5kg 63
2 0144x31 ENTITLEMENT G 4 Bjorn Baker 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
3 11x2 MY BENALLA G 4 Sue Grills 2= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
4 154x20520x OAKFIELD GENERAL G 6 Damien Lane 4 61kg 61kg 58
5 3141x4209x THE WARLORD G 5 Cameron Crockett 5= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 01355x2616 DODECANESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Paul Perry 5= 59kg 59kg 57
7 0869723330 YU LONG SHENG HUI G 6 Stephen Jones 7 60kg 60kg 56
8 3296x54187 TIMION G 5 Jan Bowen 8= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
9 9x02380335 PHILADORA M 5 Rodney Northam 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
10 x1660x3920 SISTER MAREE M 5 Theresa Bateup 10 57kg 57kg 54
11 x65476019x GRONKY G 6 Jeremy Sylvester 11 56kg 56kg 48
12 00x00090x0 MAI GOMEROI G 9 Gavin Andrews 12= 55kg 55kg 46
13 65454595x6 MALIBU STACY M 8 Connie Greig 12= 54kg 53kg 46
14 03956719x0 CLASSICMAN G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 14= 54kg 53.5kg 43
15 5349512677 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 14= 54kg 53.5kg 43
16 6x90980x98 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Mark Schmetzer 16 54kg 52kg 40
Race 3 - CUP DAY FRIDAY 27 MARCH CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24241x LEO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Mark Schmetzer 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 62
2 27100x48 OAKFIELD GETTEM M 4 Damien Lane 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
3 32821 FORTNITE G 3 Mark Stewart 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 56
4 5x4412436x BULLY ROCK G 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 55
5 29x198x RECRUITING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 4= 57kg 57kg 55
6 5232163x88 HARD REALITY G 4 Brett Partelle 6= 58kg 58kg 54
7 1 SISTER ELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
8 8621 GEOTIME G 4 Gregory McFarlane 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 53
9 3748227x21 FRIENDLY VENTURE M 6 Michael Dobie 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
10 0x6146x RED AXE (NZ) G 7 Mark Schmetzer 10 57kg 57kg 52
11 9906x22614 MORE THAN A SAMBA G 5 Stephen Jones 11= 56kg 56kg 50
12 4787x103 MISS DEVINCI M 5 Gregory McFarlane 11= 54kg 54kg 50
13 59x0979417 BROOKE M 6 Julie Holloway 13 54kg 54kg 49
14 316 MAGIC TALENT F 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 14= 54kg 54kg 48
15 3230x52178 PEGGY’S TIME M 4 Jan Bowen 14= 54kg 54kg 48
16 2224733675 INSTITUTION G 5 Ian Cook 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
17 x7638665x8 NATHAN ROAD G 7 Tanya Randell 16= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
18 6664584646 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Theresa Bateup 16= 54kg 54kg 47
19 423x177902 MILITARY BAY G 4 Mark Schmetzer 19= 54kg 54kg 45
20 719905x260 SEEBIX M 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 19= 54kg 54kg 45
21 25318007x7 BLINKIN NOODLES G 7 Andy Perrett 21 54kg 54kg 44
22 02380Lx009 SPICY MENU G 4 Justin Bowen 22 54kg 54kg 41
Race 4 - TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 324x45x313 OXFORD BELLA M 5 Kim Waugh 1 58kg 58kg 56
2 16 ALOT TO HOFFA G 6 Ben Blay 2 59kg 59kg 54
3 1 CHOSEN MONARCH G 4 Kristen Buchanan 3= 58kg 58kg 52
4 618x564 ELUSIVE EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
5 848x56130x I’M KATE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 3= 56kg 56kg 52
6 D043x9617x VOYAGES G 6 Stephen Gleeson 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
7 0x31047x09 LUCKY SIREN M 4 Brett Cavanough 7= 55kg 55kg 50
8 46097x2281 REAL RAINBOW M 4 Jan Bowen 7= 55kg 55kg 50
9 27x3937430 ELLEBEEDEE M 5 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 9 54kg 54kg 47
10 0x05842671 CHICK IN CHARGE M 4 Stephen Gleeson 10 54kg 54kg 46
11 349600x804 TOORAK BEAUTY M 5 Tom Ollerton 11 54kg 54kg 35
12 8140597260 BLIND LOVE G 5 Lea Selby 12 54kg 54kg 37
Race 5 - HORSEPOWER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x WARRAH FLASH G 3 Stephen Jones 1 58.5kg
2 BRING GLORY G 4 Brett Partelle 2= 59kg
3 33x4424x8 MOINDA M 4 Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard 2= 57kg
4 PATCHY GIRL M 4 Merv Rumble 2= 57kg
5 ASHMORE BERTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 2= 55.5kg
6 CECILIA (NZ) F 3 Aleacia Bennett 2= 55.5kg
7 3 DE GRAWIN F 3 Matthew Vella 2= 55.5kg
8 GLOBAL CHALLENGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry White 2= 55.5kg
9 SISTER WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 2= 55.5kg
10 YAWKYAWK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 2= 55.5kg
11 93358x2 PRETORIUS G 4 Garry Neale 11= 58.5kg
12 3642 THRIVE IN THE HOME G 4 Malcolm Johnston 11= 58.5kg
13 7x MAKANA F 3 Todd Howlett 11= 55kg
14 9 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith 14= 58kg
15 76x40x8 DETERGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry Neale 14= 56.5kg
16 7x STARS DON’T LIE M 4 Tim McIntosh 14= 56kg
17 8x7 CANDY BAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 55kg
18 0x CONFINEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Cameron Crockett 14= 55kg
19 58x GLENDOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones 19= 55.5kg
20 0x96 ADVISE ME M 4 Mark Schmetzer 19= 55kg
21 43x3397245 KENNYWYN G 6 Les Roberts 21 55kg
22 685x4x882 DREAMS OUT WEST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 22 55kg
23 0x9004 CHARLIE HASCET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Stephen Jones 23 55kg
24 x26404779x FORT JACKSON G 6 Stephen Jones 24 55kg
Race 6 - THANK YOU INTERNATIONAL PUNTERS’ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 50x2226 JAY’N’JAY G 6 Gregory McFarlane 1= 59kg
2 3 LAKE MARION M 4 Patrick Webster 1= 57kg
3 SOLANO G 4 Kris Lees 3= 58.5kg
4 3 BROTHER BASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Cameron Crockett 3= 57kg
5 9 MIGHTY JIM (NZ) G 3 Tim Martin 3= 57kg
6 JUSTITIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 3= 55kg
7 87x OAKSASTAR F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 55kg
8 PELLEZZANO F 3 Kris Lees 3= 55kg
9 787x2 ROCQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 3= 55kg
10 9 SUMMER ORCHID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 3= 55kg
11 3 TOGUCHI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 3= 55kg
12 4 COLONEL VON TRAPP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Garry White 12= 56.5kg
13 0 MY KRISTINE F 3 Wayne Seelin 12= 54.5kg
14 55x0 SUNDANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 14= 56kg
15 9 RULE ME OUT M 4 Ian Symons 14= 55.5kg
16 0x OAKFIELD CHEYENNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 14= 54.5kg
17 0x56548x ROCKETING TO WIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 17 55.5kg
18 79 MAN ON THE MOON G 4 Stephen Jones 18= 56.5kg
19 0x7 MATHEMATICS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Denham 18= 55kg
20 849x7 MOKASOI DELUXE F 3 Richard Litt 20= 54.5kg
21 9x974x046 SATURN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 20= 54.5kg
22 7460x20 RINGMAHON G 5 Peter Englebrecht 22= 55.5kg
23 5806 DEED OF GIFT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 22= 54.5kg
24 x0687363x6 STONE G 5 Merv Rumble 24 55kg
25 97x3087482 LORD MAGNUSSEN G 4 Ian Cook 25 54.5kg
26 468x920395 NICE ONE WILSON G 4 Justin Bowen 26 54.5kg
27 05468858x TOUGH CASE G 4 Mark Schmetzer 27 54.5kg
28 497x60660 NEW YORK NICK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 28 54.5kg
29 07680 TERRY TUFFNUT G 5 Natasha Hall-Antonio 29 54.5kg
30 3x45066x80 EMBROILED F 3 Justin Bowen 30 54.5kg
31 0x7x08050 INGAR G 6 Gavin Andrews 31= 54.5kg
32 x0x0897750 ZADA G 5 Gavin Andrews 31= 54.5kg
Race 7 - GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER MAIDEN PLATE (1450 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 THE PILBARAFOX G 4 Tara & Phillipe Vigouroux 1= 59kg
2 PORT DOUGLAS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 57.5kg
3 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 1= 57.5kg
4 BOSTON ROSE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 1= 55.5kg
5 BRILLIANT TAVI (NZ) F 3 Bjorn Baker 1= 55.5kg
6 3x3746x34 WANDONNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 6 55.5kg
7 9422x0 GLORAYA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 7 55.5kg
8 43238x25 DISCOMBE (NZ) G 4 Jason Deamer 8 59kg
9 70x98524x UNLOCH THE ROCK M 4 Gary Portelli 9 57kg
10 78x2 DISCO DIVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Portelli 10 55.5kg
11 3 ART OF LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Curran 11 55.5kg
12 90x336x4 WICKED WILLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard Litt 12 57.5kg
13 255362663 SUBMISSION G 3 Mitchell & Desiree Kearney 13 57.5kg
14 79638 CHILLAXING M 4 Lesley Jeffriess 14 57kg
15 465 MA BELLA ROSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Theresa Bateup 15 55.5kg
16 7x756 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA F 3 Patrick Webster 16 55.5kg
17 830x47 QUEEN ZOFFANY M 4 Marc Conners 17 57kg
18 65 EQUINELL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Austin 18 55.5kg
19 34064 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 19 55.5kg
20 4x933547x8 IZZAT G 4 Nathan Doyle 20 59kg
21 5 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kris Lees 21 57.5kg
22 686x809789 DOIN’ SHOTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Seelin 22 57.5kg
23 85 CODE BLUE (NZ) F 3 Kim Waugh 23 55.5kg
24 7x075x56 ROBINGURRA F 3 Justin Bowen 24 55.5kg
25 63205x97 VOLCANIC G 4 Mark Schmetzer 25 59kg
26 8 DAREDEVILNEVIL G 4 Wayne Austin 26= 59kg
27 7 POP’S GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Damien Lane 26= 55.5kg
28 0x7x08050 INGAR G 6 Gavin Andrews 28 59kg
29 x0x0897750 ZADA G 5 Gavin Andrews 29 59kg
30 9006 GALLIGANTS G 5 Noel Boland 30 59kg
31 709088 STAR MOMENT G 3 Justin Bowen 31 57.5kg
32 770x05 SWEET JAMAICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Perry 32 55.5kg
33 0x FINNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 33 57.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.