Murray Bridge GH: Murray Bridge Racing Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 2000m-800m, +3m 1200m-800m (1200 Chute), True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 11:17AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 9:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:30PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:00AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
Race 1 - Murraylands Fire and Safety Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Two Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 16344x2211 PICKELHAUBE G 5 Richard Wilson 1 60kg 80
2 5x04494023 KARLOVASI G 7 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 2 60kg 80
3 1214924110 BORRIS IN OSSORY G 7 Grant Young 3 60kg 80
4 250561473x AZURITE (IRE) G 9 Michael Hickmott 4 58.5kg 77
5 21115x8553 REGALO DI GAETANO G 4 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 5 57kg 74
6 261212111x HASTA LA WAR G 4 Sue Murphy 6 56.5kg 73
7 1220x65538 SEBERATE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7 55kg 70
8 5117912129 EXALTED DEE M 7 Grant Young 8 54kg 70
9 710x157x43 WONDERFUL RIRI M 4 Paul Preusker 9 54kg 69
10 170x21191 COSMIC AWARD M 4 Travis Doudle 10 54kg 69
11 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM G 5 Rob Wilkinson 11 54kg 68
12 02664x7622 ROSELLI STING G 7 Gordon Richards 12 54kg 67
13 2421x3513 LORD OF DARKNESS (NZ) G 4 Paul Preusker 13 54kg 66
14 4126235220 CANNOT BE SERIOS (NZ) G 6 Michael Hickmott 14 54kg 66
15 60x160x204 WOULDA THOUGHT SO G 5 Dean Saxon 15 54kg 65
16 332263373x SANIMA STAR M 7 Sam Burford 16 54kg 64
17 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 17 54kg 63
18 8x600656x7 TURF MAN G 5 John Hickmott 18 54kg 61
19 x059009084 DOWNUNDER PRINCE G 9 Grant Kluske 19 54kg 43
Race 2 - Murray Computers & Leader Computers – Proudly SA Two-Year-Old Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 JYOTI F 2 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 1 56.5kg 62
2 2 CHAMPAGNE AFFAIR F 2 Gordon Richards 2 54.5kg 59
3 4x SUNDUS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 54.5kg 59
4 FREE TO DANCE G 2 Chris Bieg 4= 56.5kg 58
5 BARACONI SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Mick Huxtable 4= 54.5kg 58
6 CHOSEN BLONDE F 2 Chris Bieg 4= 54.5kg 58
7 KIRINIA SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 4= 54.5kg 58
8 MILEVA F 2 Dan Clarken & Oopy MacGillivray 4= 54.5kg 58
9 OUTRICH F 2 Shane Nichols 4= 54.5kg 58
10 SHARON F 2 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 4= 54.5kg 58
11 5 EXALTED JOY SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Grant Young 11 54.5kg 56
Race 3 - Grandisons Handicap (1800 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS-PLUS bonus of $10,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 83111264x0 MR ONE ELEVEN G 9 Eric Musgrove 1 60kg 76
2 313147x686 BERTWHISTLE M 7 Darryl Dodson 2 57.5kg 75
3 x3181105x3 LIGHT THE WAVES M 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 3 57kg 74
4 40x3124611 STAR STATUS G 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 4 58.5kg 73
5 114318x842 LOSTARC SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 5 Ryan Balfour 5 58.5kg 73
6 17124x0x45 MITRUST G 5 Richard Laming 6 58.5kg 73
7 22x07x4463 MORTAR PLATOON (IRE) G 7 Matt Cumani 7 58.5kg 73
8 6611117x57 SUPER SWOOP SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 8 58kg 72
9 8732411533 KORODON (NZ) G 6 Richard & Chantelle Jolly 9 57.5kg 71
10 38245x1551 ICE GHOST G 4 Gordon Richards 10 57kg 70
11 4798895x10 MR MONACO G 5 Richard Laming 11 56.5kg 69
12 562922L1x6 MURPHY’S DELIGHT (IRE) G 10 Eric Musgrove 12 56.5kg 69
13 4x342433x5 TROPICAL LIGHTNING SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 5 Travis Doudle 13 56kg 68
14 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM SABIS Bonus Scheme Breeder Paid Only G 5 Rob Wilkinson 14 56kg 68
15 8657x099x7 TREMEC (NZ) G 11 Eric Musgrove 15 56kg 68
16 200x793260 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) G 6 Grant Young 16 55kg 66
17 9x95235191 LEGENDA G 4 David & Coral Feek 17 54.5kg 65
18 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 18 54kg 63
19 5201x423x4 THE HUN G 5 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 19 54kg 61
20 9093397518 BARBIE’S BOY G 6 Stephen Theodore 20 54kg 60
Race 4 - Kathleen Mary Handicap (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $29,000, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,250, 5th $1,500, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7117x6900x REWARDING LAUGHTER M 5 Eric Musgrove 1 59.5kg 78
2 6215324217 TIARA STAR M 5 Will Clarken 2 59kg 77
3 7724342636 BAROOD H 7 Sue Murphy 3 60kg 75
4 x619100x05 BEN HERCULES G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 59kg 73
5 x8579x1011 SHAMINO G 4 Phillip Stokes 5 58.5kg 72
6 x3x118150x LAKE DISTRICT GIRL M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 6 56kg 71
7 32035x4152 WHITE KAPS G 5 Gordon Richards 7 58kg 71
8 627105x155 BONNE SENSATION M 7 Simon Gebert 8 56kg 71
9 32x6112223 BRIMARVI VEHERO G 5 Sam Burford 9 57.5kg 70
10 068698x57x BROADWAY AND FIRST G 7 Alexander Justice 10 57kg 69
11 x302369740 DOMINATION G 5 Grant Young 11 56kg 67
12 1212211x77 PANDEIA M 6 Grant Young 12 54kg 67
13 2531253332 THOMPSON’S REWARD G 5 David Jolly 13 55kg 65
14 2319444842 ZARACE G 5 Ken Sweeney 14 54kg 63
15 8511504783 READY SUNSHINE G 9 Ryan Balfour 15 54kg 60
Race 5 - TAB Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31x621 EQUALETTA G 3 Richard Laming 1 62.5kg 69
2 136x1 ISCARIOT SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Will Clarken 2 60kg 64
3 4x422131 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 3 Travis Doudle 3 57.5kg 63
4 1 LOVE ’N’ PEACE G 3 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 4 58kg 60
5 446x2613 LADY PAVLI CHENKO F 3 Shane Oxlade 5 55.5kg 59
6 614 STATELY STAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 6 57kg 58
7 5x1 LUNAR LIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 7 55kg 58
8 4 RELEASE THE HOUNDS G 3 Phillip Stokes 8 56kg 56
9 4652x42742 JACK’S A CRACKER SABOIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Grant Young 9 55.5kg 55
Race 6 - Magic Millions Benchmark Handicap (1400 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 68, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 250561473x AZURITE (IRE) G 9 Michael Hickmott 1 64.5kg 77
2 10x736118x FRANKED (GB) G 6 Michael Hickmott 2 63.5kg 75
3 x3x4006x45 STAR OF MONSOON G 6 Grant Young 3 62.5kg 73
4 710x157x43 WONDERFUL RIRI M 4 Paul Preusker 4 58.5kg 69
5 196493x013 SEABABE M 5 Will Clarken 5 58kg 68
6 141 REGAL ROSSA M 4 Matt Cumani 6 57.5kg 67
7 x20812739x SKY PUNCH (NZ) G 5 Michael Hickmott 7 59.5kg 67
8 43314197x6 CASHING UP G 7 Kym Healy 8 59kg 66
9 14520x DREAMED M 4 Ryan Balfour 9 56.5kg 65
10 505147x252 LEFT HAND MAN G 4 Jon O'Connor 10 58kg 64
11 19x224x3 BLOW TORCH G 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 11 58kg 64
12 6018214415 DIAMONDS ARE G 6 Grant Young 12 58kg 64
13 6x1 RING OF HONOUR G 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13 55.5kg 63
14 x2169x6355 MY MOTHER SAYS G 5 Jess Giles 14 57.5kg 63
15 318x8x5134 PERPETUAL BLISS M 8 James Dodgson 15 55.5kg 63
16 11038x9850 SHE’S SENSATIONAL M 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 16 55kg 62
17 255121x745 GOUGERS G 6 John Hyam 17 57kg 62
18 x425435x33 SIR GARFIELD G 4 Gordon Richards 18 56.5kg 61
19 626154219x DARILJON G 5 Simon Gebert 19 56.5kg 61
20 015x4 MANNIX G 4 Travis Doudle 20 55.5kg 59
21 5x20241167 GETOUTTHEWAY G 5 Sue Nolan 21 54.5kg 57
22 5814332754 HAHNDORF G 5 Ryan Balfour 22 54kg 56
Race 7 - Fibretrack Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $23,000, 2nd $7,000, 3rd $3,250, 4th $1,750, 5th $1,250, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x52715144 EXALTED TRAIL G 4 Grant Young 1 63kg 70
2 19x232019x VUNGERS G 6 Brendon Hearps 2 62.5kg 69
3 3941174416 BOLT I AM G 6 David Jolly 3 62kg 68
4 x1403x2011 COTILLION M 4 Michael Hickmott 4 59kg 66
5 3343173433 EXALTED LAURETTA M 5 Grant Young 5 59kg 66
6 x3114135x8 AZZURO BIANCO G 5 Karen Byrnes 6 61kg 66
7 136x1 ISCARIOT G 3 Will Clarken 7 58kg 64
8 505147x252 LEFT HAND MAN G 4 Jon O'Connor 8 60kg 64
9 35x1238445 CARLALUISA M 4 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 9 57.5kg 63
10 47x90x7146 BELZELLA M 4 Tony & Calvin McEvoy 10 57.5kg 63
11 3x4514324x OH MO G 5 Sam Burford 11 59.5kg 63
12 05x5657446 LOVE MAGIC G 7 Wally Bencic 12 59.5kg 63
13 31x6 AUTUMN SPLENDOUR F 3 Phillip Stokes 13 55kg 62
14 1x368643 WAR MISTRESS M 4 Phillip Stokes 14 56.5kg 61
15 1661512 JUST CHIPPING AWAY M 5 Darryl Dodson 15 56.5kg 61
16 45x7873423 FRENCH ROCK G 6 Bill Bogarts 16 58.5kg 61
17 177473318x UNSCOPEABLE M 5 Chris Bieg 17 56kg 60
18 44504x2122 DELUXE DESIGN M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 18 55.5kg 59
19 145x4230x3 REAP THE BENEFIT G 6 Kylie Huxtable 19 57.5kg 59
20 4128x98526 JUST KAPPY G 8 Brian Mueller & Karen Letts-Maund 20 57.5kg 59
21 4725257812 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 21 55kg 58
22 76x7837123 KILOWATT G 7 Lindsay Cadzow 22 57kg 58
23 17446170x7 SCOUT’S HONOUR G 5 John O'loughlin 23 56.5kg 57
24 2967344224 TWO ODD SOX G 6 Shayne Cahill 24 56.5kg 57
Race 8 - Australia Day Races Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35342x3421 MASTER CHUM G 5 Rob Wilkinson 1 65kg 68
2 884x66838x BEACH GOD G 6 John Hyam 2 63kg 64
3 332263373x SANIMA STAR M 7 Sam Burford 3 61kg 64
4 4x422131 ETHICAL SOLUTION F 3 Travis Doudle 4 58.5kg 63
5 6334262892 JACKTHEGIANTSLAYER G 9 George Karayannis 5 62.5kg 63
6 6x141 KYSHAKA M 4 Peter Hardacre 6 59.5kg 61
7 416x69x827 DR DEE DEE G 4 Darryl Dodson 7 61kg 60
8 893463x332 DIAMOND TYCOON M 5 Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas 8 59kg 60
9 x89722830x ACE ATTACK G 6 Kirsten Mooney 9 61kg 60
10 24213x2503 ROCKTHEBLOCK G 5 Simon Gebert 10 60.5kg 59
11 4x63x5741 LEORBIT G 5 Shayne Cahill 11 60.5kg 59
12 76905x2173 AURMAN ZOU G 4 Michael Hickmott 12 60kg 58
13 6x01312612 BALLAST G 7 Kevin & Jordan Frew 13 60kg 58
14 00240x2x21 O’MIZZNA M 4 Sue Murphy 14 57.5kg 57
15 3237664443 BWUVA G 6 Ryan Balfour 15 59.5kg 57
16 563P336210 DESIDERO G 5 Grant Young 16 59kg 56
17 5814332754 HAHNDORF G 5 Ryan Balfour 17 59kg 56
18 518x65P9x0 METEOR RISING G 4 Nicole Bruggemann 18 58.5kg 55
19 1381840730 SVETLANA’S ARROW M 6 Ken Sweeney 19 56kg 54
20 7631664775 CITY BEATS G 4 Gordon Richards 20 57.5kg 53
21 13363x0553 GUEST LIST G 6 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 21 57.5kg 53
22 8643442x8x LADY BARRON M 6 Lindsay Cadzow 22 55.5kg 53
23 312846x743 DOUBLE POCKETS G 9 Sue Nolan 23 57.5kg 53
24 31354x3905 TROOPER’S PLOY G 7 John Hickmott 24 57kg 52
25 058x908908 DR DAPPER G 9 Kerri McAnulty & Clint Binnie 25 57kg 52
26 06440x3106 KEYSOR G 5 Kristi Evans 26 56kg 50
27 286383454x BLINKY O’REILLY G 5 Grant Young 27 56kg 50
28 x059009084 DOWNUNDER PRINCE G 9 Grant Kluske 28 54kg 43
Race 9 - Carlton Draught Handicap (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $20,000, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $2,750, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $750, 7th $750, 8th $750, 9th $750, 10th $750
Starter Subsidy $200.
0 - 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a SABOIS bonus of $20,000 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 10:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x1 LUNAR LIGHT SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Will Clarken 1 58kg 58
2 4725257812 SONIC DEED M 4 Ryan Balfour 2 60kg 58
3 55781 MISS HEDY M 4 Dean Saxon 3 60kg 58
4 763x874718 AMBIBELLA M 5 Philippe Huserot 4 60kg 58
5 x909121673 FAY’S JOY M 6 Jess Giles 5 60kg 58
6 187x27 MIGHTY MABEL M 5 Darryl Dodson 6 59.5kg 57
7 6996x62750 MAGNUS MAGIC M 7 John Hickmott 7 59.5kg 57
8 81x420263 KHANI STAR M 4 Darren Magro 8 59kg 56
9 4269x25816 HOLY TORMENT M 4 Wayne Francis & Glen Kent 9 59kg 56
10 59x188 PURELY ON SPEC M 4 Stuart Padman 10 59kg 56
11 60x2051940 BIRD OF WAR SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Byron Cozamanis 11 56.5kg 55
12 EXALTED ZOE SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 12= 56kg 54
13 SACRED LASS (NZ) F 3 Phillip Stokes 12= 56kg 54
14 51746x6254 EQUICHOI M 4 Dan Shepherd 14 58kg 54
15 503741473 RASUMADOLE M 4 Jeff Searle 15 58kg 54
16 1667x7 SOUR CREAM M 6 Garret Lynch 16 57.5kg 53
17 0773692438 LICORICE BULLET M 7 Alexander Justice 17 55kg 48
18 6088x0 EXALTED QUEEN SABOIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Grant Young 18 54kg 44
19 8 MISS ARTIER M 4 Emma Hubbard 19 57kg 52

© Thoroughbred Racing SA (TRSA) (and other parties working with it). SA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TRSA and other parties working with it.