Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Going Stick - Index 10.6 Penetrate 9.7 Shear 12.4
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 1:28PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 159
Finalised 18/1 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 87 (Scaled - 0.5kg) (1600 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x00068480 LE JUGE (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 96
2 78434x3503 COOL CHAP G 7 Robert Heathcote 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 94
3 83131608x0 EMPHASIS G 7 Richie Stephenson 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 92
4 3691639x55 NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) G 6 Chris Waller 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 92
5 12110x1510 CRUZE G 5 Barry Lockwood 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 90
6 x0998x08x8 SADLER’S LAKE G 8 Wendy Bannerot 6 54kg 54kg 87
7 02704934x0 MASTER ZEPHYR (GB) G 8 Tony Haydon 7 54kg 53.5kg 86
8 00x0080x05 PEACOCK G 6 Tom Button 8 54kg 52.5kg 84
9 0504370x85 BEL BURGESS G 7 Glen Baker 9= 54kg 50.5kg 80
10 8721159x54 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 9= 54kg 50.5kg 80
11 348x801809 CAPE WICKHAM G 5 Mark Currie 11= 54kg 47kg 73
12 11414x41 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Michael Costa 11= 54kg 47kg 73
13 8209x24703 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 13 54kg 46.5kg 72.5
14 94267x3346 SPECTROSCOPE (USA) G 7 Natalie McCall 14 59.5kg 59.5kg 98
15 209107x000 GOLD SYMPHONY G 7 Lauren Abbott 15 54kg 53kg 85
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 90 Handicap - Base Rating 80 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 90, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x1800166x MANAYA M 6 Michael Costa 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 93
2 32609312x0 FREDDIE FOX TROT G 5 Les Kelly 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 91
3 6850x66556 PRIORITISE G 6 Steve Tregea 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 89.5
4 01008x040x BALBOA ROCKS G 6 Darryl Hansen 4= 58kg 58kg 88
5 232413x114 JAMI LADY M 4 Steven O'Dea 4= 56kg 56kg 88
6 06702x5453 PENNINO M 4 Darryl Hansen 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 87
7 22x3798x48 INVINCIBLE AL G 6 Tony Gollan 7 57kg 57kg 86
8 107103353x APOLOBOOM G 7 Mark Currie 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
9 13x9463x89 LIM’S LIGHTNING G 4 Matthew Dunn 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
10 x12200x707 NATCH (NZ) G 6 Tony Gollan 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 85
11 12829x1x21 ICE FROST M 6 Doug Duryea 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 85
12 3149121x60 MISHANI HONCHO G 7 Kelly Purdy 12= 56kg 56kg 84
13 7x57x53780 SHARPE HUSSLER G 8 Darryl Ward 12= 56kg 56kg 84
14 685020387x SONY LEGEND G 9 Brian J Smith 12= 56kg 56kg 84
15 624x564716 STELLA OMBRA G 7 Kelly Schweida 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
16 x111309x8x FEMME FIREBALL M 5 Robert Heathcote 15= 54kg 53.5kg 83
17 34x2374x2x IMPASSE G 5 Matthew Dunn 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 81
18 231246x421 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 18= 54kg 52kg 80
19 22x23L1222 DREAM MASTER G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 18= 54kg 54kg 80
20 2540x521x2 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 5 Barry Lockwood 18= 54kg 54kg 80
21 049x74x687 BEST GUESS G 6 Scott Morrisey 21 54kg 52.5kg 77.5
22 x09451639x GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 22 54kg 51.5kg 75
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (2200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 98581x9574 CAPITAL GAIN G 5 Paul Butterworth 1 63kg 63kg 88
2 748x578820 SKYTREK G 7 Barry Lockwood 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
3 12530x6006 TRAVISTEE (NZ) M 6 Paul Jenkins 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
4 x570862353 ART ATTACK G 7 Jenny Graham 4 56kg 56kg 74
5 416x167094 ROMAKASH (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 5 55kg 55kg 72
6 3416x85605 BROCSON G 8 Michael Lakey 6 54kg 52.5kg 67
7 553x841051 MR MISUNDERSTOOD G 5 Michael Frappell 7 54kg 51kg 64
8 67025x2517 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 8 54kg 46kg 58
9 1x11 TORRENS C 3 Ethan Ensby 9 54kg 52kg 69
10 x257322128 NIATROSS G 4 Dale Groves 10 54kg 53kg 68
11 2751122237 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 5 Kevin Kemp 11 54kg 45.5kg 57
Race 4 - RATINGS BAND 0 - 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1500 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
0 - 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x37317231 NATURAL FORCE G 5 Gary Doughty 1= 59kg 59kg 70
2 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT M 5 Alicia Willick 1= 57kg 57kg 70
3 x662536148 TOGA PICTA G 5 Tom Button 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
4 3437118x56 DOWNLOADING G 6 Robert Heathcote 4= 58kg 58kg 68
5 6x3466x046 METAMORPHIC G 6 Chris Waller 4= 58kg 58kg 68
6 9583715995 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 4= 58kg 58kg 68
7 52816x6606 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
8 415242809x METEOROLOGIST G 9 Marcus Wilson 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
9 21626x822x TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 5 Desleigh Forster 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
10 4P17427727 GREGORY G 7 Brian J Smith 10= 57kg 57kg 66
11 x4103x4345 AXELLA M 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 55kg 55kg 66
12 22x3213351 ALDERMAN G 5 Lindsay Gough 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
13 67746x1318 CAPEOS G 5 Robert Heathcote 12= 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
14 x432x44153 MOSSHIKI G 3 Robert Heathcote 12= 55kg 55kg 65
15 22183x6812 TOO HOT TO HOLD M 4 Steven O'Dea 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 65
16 44460x4125 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 16= 56kg 56kg 64
17 05413x9804 VENI VIDI VICI M 6 Jan Aitkenhead 16= 54kg 54kg 64
18 x41325x210 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
19 4129x94816 STARBUSTER G 4 Robert Heathcote 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
20 5642514423 FIRST DAWN F 3 Stuart Kendrick 20 54kg 51kg 61
21 672610x476 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 5 Kelly Doughty 21 54kg 54kg 60
22 80x0454475 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 22 54kg 53kg 58
23 75347276x3 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 23 54kg 50.5kg 57
Race 5 - Class 6 Handicap - Base Rating 74 (Scaled + 1kg) (1400 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 746112116x OUR MANTRA G 5 Robert Heathcote 1 59kg 59kg 84
2 5516642x5x SCHUBERT G 5 Kacy Fogden 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 81.5
3 231246x421 CLOCKWISE M 4 Tony Webb 3 55kg 55kg 80
4 0401977x25 MR BELLAGIO G 6 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
5 261158x021 RED DOULTON M 4 Natalie McCall 4= 54kg 53.5kg 77
6 170x157x83 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 6 Debbie Newham 6 54kg 53kg 76
7 x09451639x GALTERO G 5 Tony Gollan 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
8 21240x25x2 HI HARRY G 6 Steven O'Dea 8 54kg 54kg 74.5
9 444544332x AKAGE M 6 Brian Crowley 9= 54kg 52kg 74
10 x728224x86 ALOT LIKE HOME G 6 Barry Lockwood 9= 54kg 54kg 74
11 5024134321 GREAT POWERS M 5 Les Ross 9= 54kg 52kg 74
12 8175x07321 SILENT EXPLORER G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12 54kg 53.5kg 73.5
13 x345167x72 THE TAX ACCOUNTANT G 4 Tom Button 13 54kg 53.5kg 73
14 8209x24703 LUCKY PROSPECTOR (GB) G 7 John & Chris Meagher 14 54kg 53kg 72.5
15 52816x6606 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 15 54kg 50.5kg 67
16 6472235x46 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 77.5
17 10x7175x42 WINNING KISS M 6 Alyssa & Troy Sweeney 17 54kg 49.5kg 69
Race 6 - Class 3 Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $50,000.1st $27,500, 2nd $9,000, 3rd $4,500, 4th $2,500, 5th $1,500, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 11x1336 WANDABAA F 3 Kris Lees 1 55.5kg 70
2 280x21149x RACECOURSE ROAD G 4 Chris Munce 2 59kg 73
3 22619x2143 PIZONIE G 4 Tony Gollan 3 59kg 73
4 4x212251Px RED CHASE G 4 Desleigh Forster 4 59kg 76.5
5 4x50316x13 USMANOV G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 59kg 72
6 6134x521x1 EMERALD KINGDOM G 5 Robert Heathcote 6 59kg 70
7 142x211 DEEP MELODY F 3 Stephen Kirkwood 7 55.5kg 68
8 9x10x311 LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 57.5kg 68
9 5x2203x125 RAMTASTIC G 4 Kelly Schweida 9 59kg 72
10 16x17 ZAITEKI F 3 John Dann 10 54kg 64
11 1x958x20x2 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 11 56kg 65
12 49337x1628 MICK THE HAT G 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 12 59kg 69
13 0x6267821x PARKO G 4 Scott Morrisey 13 57.5kg 66
14 25x1217Px7 STRIKING DISTANCE G 5 Stuart Kendrick 14 57.5kg 63
15 24214x2514 HAUTCLERE G 4 Mark Currie 15 57.5kg 62
16 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 16 57.5kg 61
17 351445150x ROGUE DRUMMER G 6 Trevor Thomas 17 57.5kg 61
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Handicap - Base Rating 68 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1111x21711 MASTER JAMIE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Graeme Green 1 59kg 59kg 78
2 3x311x5201 RAGING POLE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2 57kg 57kg 74.5
3 9157x1151 KALIK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Haydon 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 73.5
4 15x672112x STAMPE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Munce 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
5 1x11 COUP QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 5 54kg 54kg 68
6 5x71438x16 SNOWZONE G 3 Kris Lees 6 54kg 53.5kg 67
7 515x1 GOLLY HUTT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 7 54kg 53kg 66
8 11x25 EIGER G 3 Brett Cavanough 8= 54kg 52.5kg 65
9 4x11 JAKAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 John Dann 8= 54kg 52.5kg 65
10 1 PALEONTOLOGIST (NZ) G 3 Billy Healey 10 54kg 51.5kg 63
11 2135x BABY BOOMER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tony Gollan 11 54kg 51kg 62
12 02x76358x1 BETTER THAN GROOVY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Bourke 12 54kg 50.5kg 61
13 04x12x GOD OF MISCHIEF QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Tom Button 13= 54kg 50kg 60
14 5x63221 NAVAL STRIKE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kevin Kemp 13= 54kg 50kg 60
15 1x7 PACE STICK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brett Dodson 13= 54kg 50kg 60
16 6x98x313 BELLS APPROACHING G 3 Matthew Dunn 16 54kg 49.5kg 59
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies Handicap - Base Rating 63 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x112x0 TAKE TEA F 3 Les Kelly 1 59kg 59kg 73
2 700x342680 OH FIVE GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Will Hulbert 2 58kg 58kg 71.5
3 1480x14 GALA MISS F 3 Kelly Schweida 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
4 710x54181 CABALO ESCURO F 3 Desleigh Forster 4= 57kg 57kg 69
5 440x514612 SAY HAYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 4= 57kg 57kg 69
6 330x32236x CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6 56kg 56kg 67
7 6x154x0146 CENTREFIRE F 3 Chris Munce 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
8 55137x0433 MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 8 55kg 55kg 65
9 422x161 DENMAN UNLIMITED F 3 Brett Cavanough 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
10 318x50 GINGER ROCK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Danny Bougoure 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
11 5x0x12 ROASTED QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
12 16x17 ZAITEKI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Dann 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
13 21x2 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) F 3 Billy Healey 13 54kg 53.5kg 62
14 1 DEEP SORROW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 14= 54kg 53kg 61
15 4x217 ENTERPRISE ASVA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 14= 54kg 53kg 61
16 3x874x1 SPIRIT RICH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 14= 54kg 53kg 61
17 3331x TOFFIE LADY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Alicia Willick 14= 54kg 53kg 61
18 218363x236 KASITA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Webb 18 54kg 52.5kg 60
19 4x417x SPIRITUAL ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 19 54kg 52kg 59
20 ABLE MABEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 20= 54kg 51kg
21 9x46x822 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 20= 54kg 51kg
22 4523622x46 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Matt Cumani 22= 54kg 50kg
23 6x3 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 22= 54kg 50kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 56.5/54.5 (1000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43123 MISS LOT WON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Button 1 57kg 57kg
2 15x4 DARK SON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tony & Maddysen Sears 2= 58kg 58kg
3 41 READY FOR MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Robert Heathcote 2= 58kg 58kg
4 23 MASS DESTRUCTION QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg
5 21 UNCLE FRANK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Stephen Kirkwood 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg
6 1 GO FLO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Nolan 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg
7 4 BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 7= 55kg 55kg
8 2 POUPEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55kg 55kg
9 32 QUEEN SWEEPER QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 7= 55kg 55kg
10 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg
11 GRENADO (NZ) C 2 Chris Waller 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg
12 ZIMBOOMBAH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg
13 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg
14 4 GOODBYE EARL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Button 14= 56kg 56kg
15 5x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 14= 54kg 54kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.