Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1400-W/Post; +1.5m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information: A further 150mm of rain has been record from 3am-6:30am.
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 12:21PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 167
****Meeting abandoned due to the state of the track****

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BENCHMARK 75 Handicap - Base Rating 63 (Scaled + 1kg) (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 13 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 197732x990 PLUMARO M 4 Kevin Kemp 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 74.5
2 11414x41 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Michael Costa 2 59kg 59kg 73
3 4224x47119 SPANISH HURRICANE G 5 Matthew Dunn 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 72
4 27x8442511 GLEN ORD G 7 Diane Murphy 4 58kg 58kg 71
5 8315236106 HOLBROOK (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 70
6 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT M 5 Alicia Willick 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 70
7 741248x923 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 7 57kg 57kg 69
8 x554215229 BERNIE’S TIGER G 5 Richie Stephenson 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 68
9 25277x7516 PIERINO G 5 Gary Nielsen 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 66
10 44460x4125 THE KINGDOM G 4 Les Kelly 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
11 14735x8045 WARSET (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 64
12 3719x47422 MILL CITY (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 10= 54kg 52.5kg 64
13 1x4458x727 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 13 54kg 53.5kg 62
14 5311286568 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 14 54kg 53kg 61
15 672610x476 HUSSON’S PRIDE G 5 Kelly Doughty 15 54kg 52.5kg 60
16 5600x45429 SIDERO STAR G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 16 54kg 49.5kg 54
17 647474x708 MOSS GO NOW G 7 Harry Richardson 17 54kg 48kg 51
18 x940570042 RIVAL MO M 5 Terry McCarthy 18 54kg 45kg 49
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x34x41332 AIRINO M 6 John Smerdon 1 59kg 59kg 69
2 42121717x4 LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 2 60kg 60kg 67
3 69x281510x MIGHTY MITTERE G 5 Ben Hull 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
4 1x0x1537x5 VERNAZZA M 4 Matthew Dunn 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
5 3x11 SEEYARON G 4 Kelly Schweida 5= 59kg 59kg 65
6 00x278350x STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 5= 59kg 59kg 65
7 5x7255434x MINI MELD G 8 Mel Eggleston 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 325108248x HANNAH’S SONG M 4 Harold Norman 8= 56kg 56kg 63
9 1P255x424x MAGIC INK M 6 Robert G Smith 8= 56kg 56kg 63
10 58190x6x02 SPLASHETTE M 5 Mark Currie 10 55kg 55kg 61
11 x356627x84 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 5 Tom Cowan 11 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 229x1705x9 INAMINUTE G 6 Leanne Gore 12= 56kg 56kg 59
13 54x271 SEQUENTIAL PEARL M 5 Shane Everson 12= 54kg 54kg 59
14 88311x86 SIN TAN F 3 Matt Kropp 12= 54kg 52.5kg 59
15 783046x732 YOUR OPTION M 6 Scott Barker 15 54kg 49.5kg 50
16 0276654724 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 16 54kg 45kg 41
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1x37210x3 MOUNTBATTEN G 4 Leanne McCormick 1 59kg 59kg 63
2 176x77x55 BUCEPHALUS G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
3 1x138x56 FACTORY WARRIOR G 4 Mark Currie 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
4 34x1222123 MR PIQUET G 4 Kris Lees 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
5 318x6460x9 OUR ECHO G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
6 328554x311 THE DEMTEL MAN G 4 Les Kelly 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
7 241x443245 ROTHENBURG G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 57kg 57kg 62
8 1x96413x48 SIDEKISS G 3 Joel Pengilly 2= 57kg 57kg 62
9 x338371x96 ARTERIAL G 5 Kelly Schweida 9 58kg 58kg 61
10 21443x52x2 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
11 1230x3 REST OF THE WORLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
12 1x6x34436 STAY SMART G 4 Gregory Booth 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
13 54224x9219 BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 13= 57kg 57kg 59
14 40x3x1 EURO HUSTLER G 4 Michael Costa 13= 57kg 57kg 59
15 x54123x532 MONASHEE RIDGE G 4 Kathy Stabe 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
16 57x410 GASPARINI G 5 Matt Kropp 16= 56kg 56kg 57
17 x784x10x4x HADRIAN G 4 Chris Waller 16= 56kg 56kg 57
18 171890x848 REMOLAD G 6 Lennie Wheeler 18 55kg 55kg 55
19 7x8669x700 HEZA GOOD BOY G 4 Scott Morrisey 19 54kg 53kg 51
20 0x0835309x REAL ESTATE G 4 Paul Butterworth 20 54kg 52.5kg 50
21 30129x499 MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe 21 54kg 52kg 49
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (Scaled + 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 512x160x7 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 1= 59kg 59kg 63
2 x44214x981 WOOLSEY F 3 Chris Munce 1= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
3 x3325425x1 BUFFALO GIRL M 5 Lisa Garrett 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
4 527x13x535 LINE UP M 5 Troy Pascoe 4= 58kg 58kg 61
5 547324189x MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee 4= 58kg 58kg 61
6 34147x7323 STEPPED IN PAINT M 4 Stuart Kendrick 4= 58kg 58kg 61
7 5x340221x3 LUVDISC M 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
8 58x2762204 PORTUGUESE TART M 6 Wayne Sutton 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
9 302x612790 LUANA F 3 Helen Page 7= 56kg 56kg 60
10 425144637x GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 10 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
11 2168x300 TAKEITTOTHELIMIT M 4 Tony & Maddysen Sears 11 55kg 55kg 55
12 7454364x53 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
13 x490220907 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 13 54kg 52.5kg 50
14 37030x5477 JESSINA M 5 Jon Walk 14= 54kg 51kg 47
15 373188x967 MADAM MAHAL M 7 Robert G Smith 14= 54kg 51kg 47
16 070038x504 OUR NETBANK M 5 Paul Robbins 16 54kg 50kg 45
17 6270044766 SHADWELL FLYER M 7 Scott Barker 17 54kg 44.5kg 34
Race 5 - Class 1 Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x PLUCK JAM G 4 Natalie McCall 1= 59kg 61
2 1x SAVSGOLD G 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 59kg 61
3 651x SUGAR ZONE G 3 Chris Anderson 3 57.5kg 63
4 241 FLATTER F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4 55.5kg 63
5 126x ENSENADA G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 5 57.5kg 60
6 1x958x20x2 MITTERE G 4 Danny Bougoure 6 59kg 65
7 1x6 VERTICAL G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 7 57.5kg 60
8 217 SINGLE AGAIN F 3 Tony Gollan 8 55.5kg 60
9 315x DEFACTOR G 3 Michael Costa 9 57.5kg 60
10 614 DEEP ECHO F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10 55.5kg 59
11 5419 KING’S RULE G 3 Gary Doughty 11 57.5kg 59
12 22323x2230 EXPLORATION C 3 Les Kelly 12 57.5kg 64
13 x7x521228x VAINITY M 4 Helen Page 13 57kg 60
14 7009x1245x ZYMATIC G 4 Lennie Wheeler 14 59kg 62
15 1x6x34436 STAY SMART G 4 Gregory Booth 15 59kg 60
16 98x6721966 TIMELY BEL F 3 Bruce Hill 16 55.5kg 57
17 54224x9219 BRAHMA ARMOUR (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 17 59kg 59
18 25364x23x1 SET TO SIZZLE G 4 Michael Costa 18 59kg 55
19 x20497x523 SAN PIERRE G 4 Angela Plumb 19 59kg 57
20 61x885x MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 20 57kg 60
21 x4322x6715 RED HANA M 4 Craig Cousins 21 57kg 59
22 133899x787 FEARLESS QUEEN M 5 Pat Duff 22 57kg 54
23 286x85147x KATY BOOM M 4 Helen Page 23 57kg 58
24 206433629x GENOA G 4 Marcus Wilson 24 59kg 55
25 x490220907 GYPSY’S TIP M 5 Jan Aitkenhead 25 57kg 50
26 x12x443752 COUPE DE VILLE M 4 Corey & Kylie Geran 26 57kg 56
27 13247887x2 DUKATTI G 5 Kevin Randall 27 59kg 52
28 699x90510x POWERFUL LASS M 4 Helen Page 28 57kg 57
29 281805785x RAGING ROYAL G 6 Mel Eggleston 29 59kg 51
30 6x7382699x MASTER OF NORWAY G 5 Jackie Crompton 30 59kg 53
31 248032605x THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 31 57kg 49
32 5577842439 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 32 59kg 50
33 0276654724 MISS MAKEPEACE M 4 Michael Hemmings 33 57kg 41
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (2200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 70x422 COSMIC HAZE F 3 Brett Cavanough 1 54kg
2 x744x24233 THE INVESTIGATOR G 4 Paul H Duncan 2 57.5kg
3 52x527 PILOTE G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 3 56kg
4 436x245224 FURY OF THE STORM G 4 Glenn Richardson 4 57.5kg
5 6277302698 IDIDITMYWAY M 6 Greg Cornish 5 55.5kg
6 344x443355 ELGIN (NZ) G 5 Kris Lees 6 57.5kg
7 733x774 IMMERSION G 4 Gillian Heinrich 7 57.5kg
8 745x034040 GLOBITE’S JAYAR M 5 Alan Ryan 8 55.5kg
9 7767x56053 OUR RED JET G 6 Brett Sturgess 9 57.5kg
10 0554749790 KEYHOLE M 6 Michael Hemmings 10 55.5kg
11 577928x766 MATCH DAY G 8 John Wilcock 11 57.5kg
12 636x869068 LUTECE M 4 Noel Doyle 12 55.5kg
13 83888x6699 I KNOW YVES (NZ) G 5 Matt Kropp 13 57.5kg
14 7x05x676x7 TELFORD G 6 Leigh-Ann Derecourt 14 57.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 DIXON BAY G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg
2 MAN O’ ROSS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 1= 57kg
3 SEA RAIDER G 3 John Gilmore 1= 57kg
4 TORTUGA QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Shane Parsons 1= 57kg
5 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS G 3 Ben Ahrens 1= 57kg
6 ABLE MABEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 1= 55kg
7 BETTER LOOKING QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Louise White 1= 55kg
8 MY ADELINE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 55kg
9 2 SCHWEID AS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 9 57kg
10 225x LOVE EXPRESS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Duncan 10 57kg
11 7x79x242 BEACHBREAK F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 11 55kg
12 89x222x8 I’M CALLIN’ DIBS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 12 57kg
13 4523622x46 FAITH AND LOVE F 3 Matt Cumani 13 55kg
14 9x46x822 VOGUE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Lockwood 14 55kg
15 5x2 SUNDAY SASSY F 3 Les Kelly 15= 55kg
16 49x993249 XUANNU QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Angela Plumb 15= 55kg
17 46x24 KUSAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brian J Smith 17 55kg
18 4542 WEATHER MAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Currie 18 57kg
19 53x RISING STAR G 3 Gillian Heinrich 19= 57kg
20 6x3 OUR ARIANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 19= 55kg
21 766x524 ZEELUCK G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 21 57kg
22 4 DIVINE ASCOT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Shane Edmonds 22 55kg
23 4 BARBICAN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Alicia Willick 23= 57kg
24 0x EXPLOSIVE QUALITY F 3 Gillian Heinrich 23= 55kg
25 83x ANGELS LANDING F 3 Gillian Heinrich 25= 55kg
26 3x6 JULIETTE STREET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Troy Pascoe 25= 55kg
27 4464x MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 27 55kg
28 85x37 MAS DINERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Hill 28 57kg
29 84x SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) G 3 Kacy Fogden 29= 57kg
30 49 RELENTLESS MISS F 3 Gillian Heinrich 29= 55kg
31 598x660 FLICK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Scott Morrisey 31 55kg
32 5 GREY NOISE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Caroline Allardyce 32= 57kg
33 6x SIR WHITTINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Beau Gorman 32= 57kg
34 0 MOMEMORY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Cornish 32= 55kg
35 8x PRINCESS SPARKLES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Marcus Wilson 32= 55kg
36 00x WHITE SATIN DANCER F 3 Gillian Heinrich 36 55kg
37 0x55 HAUNTED HOUSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Beau Gorman 37 55kg
38 0606x5 AUNTY SNOW QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gary Doughty 38 55kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EDIFICATION C 2 Kacy Fogden 1= 57kg
2 PACKAGE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
3 SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Pat Duff 1= 57kg
4 ZIMBOOMBAH QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
5 HANCORA FIELD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 1= 55kg
6 MEDUSA’S FURY F 2 Stephen Lee 1= 55kg
7 STELLAR F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 55kg
8 TANGO TINO F 2 Bevan Laming 1= 55kg
9 4 BETTER RUSH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Chris Munce 9 55kg
10 5x MISHANI MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 10 55kg
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.