Tumut: Tumut Turf Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 4:01PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 85

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - RAY WHITE TUMUT MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x7793x169 GREAT GLEN (GB) G 8 Todd Smart 1 61kg 61kg 73
2 221150x008 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 8 Ron Stubbs 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 72
3 41651119x3 CONTAMINATED G 5 Nick Olive 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
4 31820x2138 TOBERMORY G 5 Todd Smart 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
5 9269x03737 HIGH DUDE G 5 Gratz Vella 5 55.5kg 55.5kg 62
6 936106x076 TAQUEDA M 5 Theresa Bateup 6 54kg 52.5kg 60
7 3644101464 JUNGLE BOOK G 4 Trevor Sutherland 7= 54kg 51kg 53
8 6742x99939 TRYING G 7 Norm Gardner 7= 54kg 51kg 53
9 1x07157647 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 7 Rick Freyer 9 54kg 50kg 51
10 8555235722 SOUTHERN GAMBLE G 8 Doug Gorrel 10 54kg 49kg 49
11 0452153x39 BILLO ROAD G 5 Kerry Weir 11 54kg 47kg 45
12 0909x84420 BOUDDI G 5 Kerry Weir 12 54kg 42kg 35
13 2211610x60 LET IT ROLL G 5 Nick Olive 13 59kg 59kg 69
Race 2 - TUMUT TOYOTA BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15039x4820 DANGEROUS BREEDING M 7 David Kelley 1 63kg 63kg 58
2 x128555161 SESTINA M 5 Doug Gorrel 2 62.5kg 62.5kg 57
3 x339710x86 FLYING FROG G 5 Russell Osborne 3 62kg 62kg 52
4 1x84771131 BYBLOS BOY G 10 Peter Korn 4= 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
5 74253x145 ALL ABOUT ME M 5 Todd Smart 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 51
6 352014440x MISS FARLOO M 8 Todd Smart 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 51
7 1700x1707x FRAMEWORK G 6 Rick Freyer 7 61kg 61kg 50
8 508x261717 FIORAVANTI G 8 Jacqueline Greentree 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
9 6992323194 FOXLIKE G 6 Kerry Weir 8= 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
10 8x1653755x EMPATHY G 4 Tony Newing 10 60kg 60kg 48
11 0378623942 BENNO’S BOY G 8 Trevor Sutherland 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
12 6664584646 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Theresa Bateup 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
13 52511568x8 CHEAP TYCOON M 9 Tim Linehan 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
14 88x6174x24 MUZZLEBURST G 7 David Kelley 14= 59kg 59kg 46
15 745x918639 PANCAKE M 4 Martin Stein 14= 57kg 57kg 46
16 7410x588 COOPER G 4 Scott Spackman 16 58kg 58kg 44
17 0438395945 SERGEANT SAM G 7 Russell Green 17 57kg 57kg 42
18 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS M 7 Paul McVicar 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 41
19 67x7003767 CERTAIN RICHES G 9 Becky Byrne 19 55.5kg 55.5kg 39
20 0379x78036 FORCE AWAKENS G 7 Kevin Byrne 20 54kg 54kg 36
21 5469306294 LOUIS’S GIRL M 5 Dean Boal 21 54kg 47kg 26
Race 3 - CLUB TUMUT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10x30650x0 BEZOS G 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
2 331x1x7x0 WITHOUT REVENGE G 5 Russell Green 1= 62.5kg 62.5kg 62
3 0x27225123 BELL SERENADE G 5 Craig Weeding 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 50
4 1340x83177 MOSH VAIN G 6 Mitchell Beer 4 56kg 56kg 49
5 795x26x614 TICKINOVER G 7 Michelle Russell 5 54.5kg 54.5kg 46
6 0x73606491 CHYSEING IVY G 8 Geoffrey Crothers 6 54kg 54kg 45
7 x900x00790 CHEVAL RAPIDE M 4 Trevor Sutherland 7= 54kg 50.5kg 42
8 7471357766 EMOCLEW G 6 Rick Freyer 7= 54kg 52.5kg 42
9 636180x407 SHADOW OMEN G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 7= 54kg 52.5kg 42
10 3194708x32 GOOD VERDICT G 6 Craig Weeding 10 54kg 52kg 41
11 452693x90x ELEMENT OF LUCK M 8 Peter Korn 11= 54kg 49.5kg 40
12 87x5678800 HIDATSA M 6 Russell Osborne 11= 54kg 49.5kg 40
13 97217996x3 GETTING READY M 8 Wendy Baker 13 54kg 47.5kg 36
14 4x70163880 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE M 6 Debbie Prest 14 54kg 45kg 31
Race 4 - GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 843135458x BOOGIE WOOGIE G 5 Rick Freyer 1 59kg 59kg 49
2 90790x681 MIN MIN LIGHT M 4 Fiona Schneiders 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
3 335323104x STARDUX M 5 Todd Smart 2= 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
4 6316200978 TRUTH BE WRITTEN G 5 Rodger Waters 4= 57kg 57kg 45
5 37 KATE LEA M 4 Jacqueline Greentree 4= 55kg 55kg 45
6 3194708x32 GOOD VERDICT G 6 Craig Weeding 6= 55kg 55kg 41
7 0070x66324 LOTS OF DOTS M 7 Paul McVicar 6= 54kg 54kg 41
8 6368837651 SO I AM G 6 Allan Fitzgerald 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 40
9 08000x4470 MARCH AHEAD G 4 Trevor Sutherland 9 54kg 54kg 36
10 745x918639 PANCAKE M 4 Martin Stein 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 46
11 5746x02379 SENORITAVILLE M 8 Debbie Prest 11 54kg 54kg 28
Race 5 - STURT THOROUGHBREDS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CESAM G 6 Gratz Vella 1= 59kg
2 SPOOKY CHARM (NZ) F 3 Mitchell Beer 1= 55.5kg
3 255x42x97 GRATERRA G 4 Peter Korn 3 59kg
4 6340368227 BEAU DAZZLE M 9 Dean Boal 4 57kg
5 3x60 DEEMED CORRUPT G 3 Kerry Weir 5 57.5kg
6 5x4x CYBORG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Norm Gardner 6 57.5kg
7 039x0L34 WHITE EMPEROR G 3 Kerry Weir 7 57.5kg
8 5008x02876 STAR FOR EFFORT G 7 Robert Anderson 8 59kg
9 9x9087x440 JOLIEN M 4 Richard Coulton 9 57kg
10 05800 SOUNDS FAMOUS G 4 Garry Worsnop 10 59kg
11 84470055 SHEEZA MENZIES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Sutherland 11 55.5kg
12 FOR DOLLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Neil Osborne 12 55.5kg
Race 6 - KD STONEWORKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $12,000.1st $5,850, 2nd $2,020, 3rd $1,010, 4th $580, 5th $425, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $120, Jockey Welfare Fund $120.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0 CLOGS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Kurt Goldman 1 59kg
2 44x0 CAPE CLUSTER G 3 Kerry Weir 2 58.5kg
3 487 WYANDRA RUBY M 4 Craig Widdison 3 57.5kg
4 039x0L34 WHITE EMPEROR G 3 Kerry Weir 4= 57.5kg
5 0x639 ONE FINE DANE M 4 Rick Freyer 4= 57kg
6 047 FIE’S RESORT M 5 Mitchell Beer 6= 57kg
7 970 ZENYASA M 4 Rodger Waters 6= 57kg
8 5300x85783 BONZA LADY M 6 Mick Smith 8 57kg
9 037x90x479 GUNNARUNMUM G 4 Scott Spackman 9 57kg
10 30x000 AUTUMN LASS M 4 Trevor Sutherland 10 57kg
11 460x98 DEGANWAY G 5 Chris Heywood 11 59kg
12 0x8x582274 DANISH HUSSAR G 4 Allan McRae 12 58kg
13 x847890x28 CARE FACTOR G 5 Trevor Sutherland 13 57kg
14 P007x0679 ISLAND BEAU G 5 Peter Kirby 14 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.