Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Raining
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Wed 15-Jan-20 9:51AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
****Meeting postponed due to the state of the track****

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8701x71387 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 2422715952 DESTINY’S HERO G 5 Jason Coyle 2 59kg 59kg 66
3 12014x3987 SPECTRE G 4 Robert & Luke Price 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
4 55x06x5616 RINVIATA (NZ) G 7 Matthew Dale 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
5 x316322x44 PEACE OF MIND M 4 Gerald Ryan 5 54kg 53kg 58
6 96x4221618 DAMIT G 5 Con Karakatsanis 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
7 x4268515x5 FOXDOWN G 6 Kim Waugh 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
8 3851809x08 FUI SAN G 6 Terry Robinson 8= 54kg 54kg 56
9 x32x615028 HIGHJACKER G 5 Les Bridge 8= 54kg 54kg 56
10 57x0587560 FLEETING STRYKE M 6 Theresa Bateup 10 54kg 51.5kg 55
11 936106x076 TAQUEDA M 5 Theresa Bateup 11 54kg 51kg 54
12 68x14x2410 VEE EIGHT G 6 Sue Laughton 12 54kg 52kg 52
13 23x9x87677 JUSTICE HONOR G 7 Melissa Harrison 13 54kg 51.5kg 51
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7x4621440x AL MAH HAHA G 5 Tash Burleigh 1= 61kg 61kg 64
2 5x7x1841 REBUKES M 4 James Cummings 1= 59kg 59kg 64
3 30x9000x23 ART OF EXCELLENCE G 7 Amanda Turner 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
4 31x668514x SHAPUR G 5 Robert & Luke Price 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
5 94510x ANUBIS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Chris Waller 3= 59kg 59kg 63
6 2x5315x BETTY BLOOMS (NZ) M 4 Ron Quinton 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
7 422x26x821 CHARM OFFENSIVE (NZ) G 4 Gwenda Markwell 7= 59kg 59kg 60
8 73x532313x HAMOGANY G 4 Gwenda Markwell 7= 59kg 59kg 60
9 8x27x437x7 LUCAND LAD G 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 7= 59kg 59kg 60
10 711 BUSHIDO G 3 Bjorn Baker 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
11 337x11 MR POLAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Charlie Porter 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
12 1x SPARTAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gerald Ryan 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
13 0x0408460x DISTINCTIVE LOOK G 7 David J Smith 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
14 121x9x HEALING HANDS G 5 Gayna Williams 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
15 9x862491x2 PHILANTHROPIST G 4 Gwenda Markwell 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
16 7x756435x7 SMILING MANOLITO G 5 Terry Robinson 13= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
17 9x12 RIVERSIDE’S CASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 13= 57kg 57kg 59
18 7x6717x SCICONIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 13= 57kg 57kg 59
19 4x2810x8 ATOMIC SUNRISE M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
20 67223113x6 RUBINO VELOCE G 5 Gary Portelli 20= 58kg 58kg 58
21 9x33314x77 SKILLET M 4 Chris Waller 20= 56kg 56kg 58
22 x4268515x5 FOXDOWN G 6 Kim Waugh 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
23 105x405 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
24 443x586225 QUICK FINANCE G 4 Kevin Moses 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
25 471x4313 WE’RE OFF G 4 Graeme Murray 22= 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
26 44137x068x MOOKAREENA M 4 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
27 148x7617 BOBBY DAZZLER G 4 Matthew Smith 27= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
28 7x3110x279 EUROSAY G 4 Todd Smart 27= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
29 7261 STOKED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 27= 54kg 53kg 55
30 4x1222x5 HEAVENLY GLORY M 5 Gwenda Markwell 30 54kg 54kg 54
31 x3326928x2 MAD FOX G 5 Robert & Luke Price 31 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
32 9263045279 THE PATRICIAN G 6 Robert Pearse 32 54kg 54kg 50
33 541x34610x BROWN THOMAS G 4 Garry White 33 58kg 58kg 58
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2400 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 68144x7419 KNIGHT STAR (IRE) G 8 Jeremy Gask 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 63
2 341x575318 LAVISH ROSE M 4 Damien Lane 2 58kg 58kg 62
3 6763383454 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) G 7 Richard Litt 3= 59kg 59kg 60
4 0220x0x827 ETHERIDGE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 4 John Thompson 3= 57kg 57kg 60
5 3137730x66 MUSHROOM ROCK (NZ) G 6 John Steinmetz 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 57
6 0805340794 NOTABADHARADA (NZ) G 4 Jim & Greg Lee 6 56kg 56kg 54
7 87x6551162 FOX BEAT G 5 Luke Pepper 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
8 6826753192 RAZIEL (NZ) M 5 John Bannister 8 54kg 52.5kg 51
9 600x657108 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 9 54kg 54kg 50
10 7x69553650 BY DESIGN (NZ) G 6 Ian Finn 10 54kg 53.5kg 49
11 39x6666500 LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) G 9 Graeme Shaw 11 54kg 52kg 46
12 23x9x87677 JUSTICE HONOR G 7 Melissa Harrison 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 8x1 DUNEAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 60
2 41x6 TOMBSTONE (NZ) G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 1= 59kg 59kg 60
3 13x528 RUN FOR GLORY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Brad Widdup 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
4 241x22 SHE’S IDEEL M 4 Bjorn Baker 3= 58kg 58kg 59
5 9x33314x77 SKILLET M 4 Chris Waller 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
6 105x405 POWER LIFT (NZ) G 4 Robert & Luke Price 6 59kg 59kg 57
7 4x644x12 LADY KIRKHAM M 4 Jarrod Austin 7 56kg 56kg 55
8 51x6x947 SUPER VINO (NZ) G 4 Amanda Turner 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 54
9 0x16 BUZZ ’N’ JOE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauri Parker 8= 56kg 56kg 54
10 4x1222x5 HEAVENLY GLORY M 5 Gwenda Markwell 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
11 03x791 DANNEVIRKE LAD (NZ) G 3 Bryce Heys 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
12 313207x735 FIRST LADY M 4 Gary Portelli 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
13 x3326928x2 MAD FOX G 5 Robert & Luke Price 13 56kg 56kg 51
14 550x754241 VARINKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton 14 56kg 56kg 58
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3 DEEP CRYSTAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Smith 1= 57.5kg
2 5x23x JOLIETTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 1= 57.5kg
3 NAVY COMMANDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme C 3 Gerald Ryan 3= 58.5kg
4 3 DE GRAWIN F 3 Matthew Vella 3= 56.5kg
5 OOJOOBA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 56.5kg
6 WITH CERTAINTY F 3 Richard Litt 3= 56.5kg
7 7 EXACT REPLICA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 7 56kg
8 9 AT THE HELM G 4 Matthew Smith 8= 59kg
9 6x CALCULATED RISK G 3 Bjorn Baker 8= 57.5kg
10 5x CAUDAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 8= 56kg
11 9x ELIANA STAR (NZ) F 3 Robert & Luke Price 8= 56kg
12 0x5248x46x KIBIBI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 8= 56kg
13 0 MISTY BROOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Kerry Parker 8= 56kg
14 6x4 PLAQUETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 8= 56kg
15 7x SINGING DIXIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 8= 56kg
16 6x6 CRACKING MO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Lauri Parker 16 57kg
17 8x7 CANDY BAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 17 56kg
18 65x34 VOL PRIVE M 4 Bryce Heys 18 56kg
19 x267x380x9 COPS AND ROBBERS G 4 Louise Dean 19 56kg
Race 7 - MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SIR GUNSEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Smith 1 57.5kg
2 2 SEBOURG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Portelli 2 57.5kg
3 66x452x2 LADY LEGEND M 4 Les Bridge 3 57kg
4 25 LA TIGRESA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 4 55.5kg
5 4422424x24 DISCO MO G 4 Anthony Cummings 5 59kg
6 32x424 CALIFORNIA AUGUST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 6 57.5kg
7 3 SPACE IS DEEP (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 7 55.5kg
8 626 CHANTING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 8 55.5kg
9 672x ENCHANTINGLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 9 55.5kg
10 0x25 GOGOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 10 57.5kg
11 5429x0 CASIMIRO G 4 Lee Curtis 11 59kg
12 8735 SOUTHERN SPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 12 55.5kg
13 5x24239x33 TIC TOCK MAN G 4 Robert & Luke Price 13 59kg
14 3 ART OF LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Joe Curran 14 55.5kg
15 54 SUPRA MARNIUM H 4 Matthew Smith 15 59kg
16 20x54 ALSO COOL M 4 Garry White 16 57kg
17 9 STARTALK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Mark Newnham 17 55.5kg
18 609x95 RIOT ACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Richard & Michael Freedman 18= 57.5kg
19 47757x RAINY DAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Ron Quinton 18= 55.5kg
20 83x6 SIR EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Robert & Luke Price 20 57.5kg
21 7x756 OSTENTATIOUS DIVA F 3 Patrick Webster 21 55.5kg
22 0 TAHUNA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 James Cummings 22 55.5kg
23 79x NANAKOROBI YAOKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 23 55.5kg
24 34064 AEECEE DYNASTY (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Bjorn Baker 24 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.