Deepwater: Deepwater Jockey Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 4:13PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 18-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 88
***Meeting abandoned***

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - DEEPWATER CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $13,000.1st $7,175, 2nd $2,250, 3rd $1,215, 4th $700, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $130, Jockey Welfare Fund $130.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4466213371 NEW ENDEAVOUR G 7 Stirling Osland 1= 61kg 61kg 75
2 75x4412236 FLYING MACHINE M 6 Selina Leef 1= 59kg 59kg 75
3 956908x791 PUZZLING WONDER G 8 Wayne Oakenfull 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 72
4 2461116702 AYHAM G 8 Kelly Smith 4= 59kg 59kg 71
5 2715x78181 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 4= 59kg 59kg 71
6 71x7245246 MR TICKETS G 6 Donald Baker 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
7 00000x6337 RADIANT CHOICE G 5 Stirling Osland 7 55kg 55kg 63
8 0x93500389 WATER BOY (NZ) G 8 Daniel S Bowen 8 54kg 50.5kg 54
9 974149480x SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 7 Neil Creighton 9 54kg 49kg 51
10 15x8222646 CAVITATION G 8 Luke Berger 10 54kg 48kg 49
11 1322325253 BEAU DANCER G 6 Leon Cross 11 54kg 47kg 47
12 8732194645 MIGHTY MOOSE G 5 Ben Robinson 12 54kg 46.5kg 46
13 767x897183 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 13= 54kg 43kg 43
14 35248x8838 MY COUSIN RHETT G 7 Terry McCarthy 13= 54kg 45kg 43
15 6x90980x98 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Mark Schmetzer 15 54kg 43.5kg 40
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15013110x6 BROOKLYN BEACH M 4 Peter Sinclair 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 53
2 12x9572496 ACCUMULATED G 4 Brett Baker 2= 62kg 62kg 52
3 x590090x01 HARNOVA G 5 Jennifer M Smith 2= 62kg 62kg 52
4 841233846x CHIAKI G 4 Daniel S Bowen 4 61.5kg 61.5kg 51
5 2126583549 HE’S OUR TOY BOY G 8 Jane Clement 5= 61kg 61kg 50
6 31x1686185 NEWCASTLE DANCER G 8 Todd Payne 5= 61kg 61kg 50
7 222424x496 SHIVER ME TIMBERS M 5 Luke Berger 5= 59kg 59kg 50
8 1322325253 BEAU DANCER G 6 Leon Cross 8 59.5kg 59.5kg 47
9 340x626781 BOLD CRUSADER G 5 Todd Payne 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
10 77x9502507 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 5 Grant Marshall 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 45
11 681088 APRIL’S DREAM M 5 Sue Grills 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
12 4x37330012 MISS ZINZIN M 7 Stephen Randall 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
13 007x309703 ORNATE M 4 Todd Fletcher 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
14 17x038 HEEBEE RIGHT MATE G 5 Shane L Smith 14 58kg 58kg 44
15 6202719422 OUR BOY BEN G 8 Robert Pilling 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
16 8058216655 SURGICAL G 5 Ben Robinson 15= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
17 273233x055 BEAU IN CHAINS G 8 Douglas Fernando 17= 57kg 57kg 42
18 3826560097 GRASS CUTTER G 9 Geoff O'Brien 17= 57kg 57kg 42
19 848944256x MR DE NIRO G 6 Mark Ostini 17= 57kg 57kg 42
20 877x856570 TOTTEN G 5 Ben Robinson 17= 57kg 57kg 42
21 585x170658 POSITIVE SPIN M 6 Garry Schwenke 21 54.5kg 54.5kg 41
22 85x068x064 BLACK ENVY G 7 Glenn Richardson 22= 56kg 56kg 40
23 6x90980x98 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Mark Schmetzer 22= 56kg 56kg 40
24 0374154474 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP G 5 Bradley Hudson 24 55.5kg 55.5kg 39
25 0509235205 TIN’S POCKET G 8 Bradley Hudson 25= 55kg 55kg 38
26 050x5681x7 LADY SELKIE M 6 John Sutton 25= 54kg 53kg 38
27 538040080x THE EQUINATOR G 7 William Wain 27 54kg 54kg 36
28 0420x23967 FIRESPARK G 8 Joseph Craig 28= 54kg 53kg 34
29 0x94779747 GRENACHE G 8 Glen Petersen 28= 54kg 53kg 34
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x8222646 CAVITATION G 8 Luke Berger 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 49
2 17x7434525 DAVOR G 7 Gavin Groth 2= 60kg 60kg 48
3 x959325451 YOURS TRUTHFULLY G 8 Kelly Smith 2= 60kg 60kg 48
4 1252422335 AMERICAN SUMMER M 5 Bradley Hudson 2= 58kg 58kg 48
5 7698x78981 STORMBORN ANGEL M 7 Bradley Hudson 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 47
6 8730589616 PENNY’S BONITAS M 6 Stephen Dixon 6 57kg 57kg 46
7 35248x8838 MY COUSIN RHETT G 7 Terry McCarthy 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 43
8 767x897183 LOVESPEED GIRL M 5 Glen Petersen 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 43
9 15x1374523 EL TENIENTE G 6 Jason Reilly 9= 57kg 57kg 42
10 52828x0776 MARINE CORPS G 6 Kelly Smith 9= 57kg 57kg 42
11 5387843736 ONSET M 5 Neville Stewart 9= 55kg 55kg 42
12 x055199555 SEMTEX G 5 Todd Payne 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 37
13 0298674x60 YANKEE EXPRESS G 6 Ethan Ensby 13 54kg 53.5kg 35
14 9x79538660 SHARP WIT M 4 Stephen Bennett 14 54kg 50kg 32
Race 4 - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3486x718x2 SOLAR PANEL M 5 Peter Sinclair 1 59kg 59kg 54
2 00x6631689 IMAPOET M 4 Ben Robinson 2 56kg 56kg 48
3 77x9502507 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE G 5 Grant Marshall 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 45
4 681088 APRIL’S DREAM M 5 Sue Grills 3= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
5 562050x803 BOUWMEESTER (NZ) G 5 William Wain 5 55kg 55kg 42
6 99x8769763 GO LUCA M 5 Adam Vine 6 54kg 54kg 40
7 4760869x57 MAJOR LUCK G 5 Shane Essery 7 54kg 54kg 39
8 3x976x1408 GALLOPINAKIS G 5 Glenn Richardson 8= 54kg 54kg 38
9 9080775635 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 7 Glenn Richardson 8= 54kg 54kg 38
10 8140597260 BLIND LOVE G 5 Lea Selby 10 54kg 54kg 37
11 0420x23967 FIRESPARK G 8 Joseph Craig 11 54kg 54kg 34
Race 5 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 57kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9x BANJO MAC G 3 Jane Clement 1= 59kg
2 9 RULE ME OUT M 4 Ian Symons 1= 58.5kg
3 790x9 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen 3= 57kg
4 26595729 URBAN APPEAL M 4 Stephen Bennett 3= 57kg
5 69x9562203 HER OPTION M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 5 57kg
6 5x08580859 LULU F 3 Lea Selby 6 57kg
7 073x630654 TINY BUTTONS M 4 Geoff O'Brien 7 57kg
8 x780x08900 IT’S MYSTIC G 5 Leo Clapham 8 57kg
9 370 LAUSUMMIA LASS F 3 Allan Foran 9 57kg
10 80x5 GOOD AS GOLD G 4 Terry Vidler 10 58kg
Race 6 - MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES)
Of $8,000.1st $4,025, 2nd $1,300, 3rd $665, 4th $450, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $80, Jockey Welfare Fund $80.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 14/01/2020 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26595729 URBAN APPEAL M 4 Stephen Bennett 1 57kg
2 6859 NATURE BOY (NZ) G 3 Lea Selby 2 57.5kg
3 8x97x756 BROWNIE POINTS M 4 Dwayne Schmidt 3 57kg
4 x980420584 CONTRACT M 4 Adam Vine 4 57kg
5 7789x0 LEYDI BLAHNIKS M 4 Grant Marshall 5 57kg
6 9x79538660 SHARP WIT M 4 Stephen Bennett 6 57kg
7 78x07 VAPPU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 7 57.5kg
8 790x9 SHEZAONTHEMONEY M 4 Daniel S Bowen 8 57kg
9 786527x070 SOLITARY MARCH G 6 Stephen Randall 9 59kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.