Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Friday, 17 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track downgraded from Good 4 to Soft 7 @ 8:50am following a further 12mm rainfall since 7:30am
Weights Last Published: Tue 14-Jan-20 3:36PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 15-Jan-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 17-Jan-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 225

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 2020 BALLINA CUP (1600 METRES)
Of $65,000.1st $30,600, 2nd $12,200, 3rd $6,200, 4th $3,850, 5th $2,550, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $650, Jockey Welfare Fund $650.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 10165x5083 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 6 Daniel S Bowen 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 91
2 09233987x9 MORENDI G 7 Darren Graham 2 61kg 61kg 88
3 1310x00931 SMARTYPY M 5 Chris Munce 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 87
4 x0998x08x8 SADLER’S LAKE G 8 Wendy Bannerot 4 60kg 60kg 86
5 410316x716 SKY LAKE M 5 Chris Munce 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 85
6 00x0080x05 PEACOCK G 6 Tom Button 6 59kg 59kg 84
7 0504370x85 BEL BURGESS G 7 Glen Baker 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 83
8 0x441127x2 BONCOSTA G 7 Brett Bellamy 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 83
9 4785402119 LANDMARKS G 7 Scott Cumming 7= 58.5kg 58.5kg 83
10 801170x800 BODEGA NEGRA G 9 Bruce Hill 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
11 209107x000 GOLD SYMPHONY G 7 Lauren Abbott 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 81
12 8340x05234 DESMON’S PRIDE G 7 Les Kelly 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 79
13 2323216102 FREE BILLY G 9 Shane Edmonds 13= 56kg 56kg 78
14 10984140x7 I’LL MISS YOU M 8 Julie Pratten 13= 54kg 54kg 78
15 x825184424 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS G 6 Stephen Lee 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
16 8721159x54 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 5 Harold Norman 16= 55kg 55kg 76
17 0851129x07 ALASKAN SUN M 6 John Smerdon 16= 54kg 53kg 76
18 75x4412236 FLYING MACHINE M 6 Selina Leef 18 54kg 52.5kg 75
19 11414x41 SEAT OF POWER (IRE) G 5 Michael Costa 19 54kg 54kg 74
20 6689x36737 BRYNEICH G 6 Chris Anderson 20= 54kg 53.5kg 73
21 2626311156 MELTED MOMENTS G 8 David Campbell 20= 54kg 53.5kg 73
22 401328x416 MISTER SMARTEE G 5 Tas Morton 20= 54kg 53.5kg 73
23 6x826917x7 KUTTAMURRA AL G 7 Lindsay Hatch 23= 54kg 53kg 72
24 4224x47119 SPANISH HURRICANE G 5 Matthew Dunn 23= 54kg 53kg 72
25 2715x78181 SUGAR BUZZ G 5 Brenton Andrew 25 54kg 52.5kg 71
26 52816x6606 FANX G 6 Marcus Wilson 26= 54kg 51kg 68
27 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT M 5 Alicia Willick 26= 54kg 49kg 68
28 9583715995 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 26= 54kg 51kg 68
29 0401526437 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 7 Steven Phelps 29 54kg 48kg 66
30 06223352x4 SAWTELL (NZ) G 5 Brett Dodson 30 54kg 49.5kg 65
31 x41325x210 BASANITE G 5 Fleur Blanch 31 54kg 48kg 62
32 21810x6514 FOXY WALK M 7 Terry McCarthy 32= 54kg 45.5kg 61
33 1070x57243 LUCKY JACKSON G 5 Chris Munce 32= 54kg 47.5kg 61
34 185x6756x8 KITTEAU G 6 Steven Phelps 34 54kg 47kg 60
35 4098651034 CROOKED GENT G 6 Leo Clapham 35 54kg 45.5kg 57
36 80x0454475 THE EQUALIZER G 7 Marcus Wilson 36 54kg 45kg 56
37 75347276x3 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 37 54kg 41kg 52
Race 2 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2252614395 SAN SIERRA G 7 Scott Cumming 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 73
2 137x1330x4 GENERAL NELSON G 6 Steven Phelps 2 63.5kg 63.5kg 71
3 619106x229 BELLA OCCHI M 5 Lindsay Hatch 3 61kg 61kg 70
4 3x34x41332 AIRINO M 6 John Smerdon 4 60.5kg 60.5kg 69
5 231722406x COLLINS CREEK G 7 Kevin Randall 5 62kg 62kg 68
6 16x1100x43 DRAM OF DELAGO M 4 Matthew Dunn 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
7 x3220433x5 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
8 343x241x17 SPARKLING FACET (NZ) M 5 Toby & Trent Edmonds 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
9 6x73x14142 TESTINO G 3 Graham Payne 9 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
10 7371x14x01 BRINKMANSHIP G 4 Helen Page 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
11 00x278350x STAR OF HARADA G 5 Terry McCarthy 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 63
12 1x500x976x OPEN HOUSE M 6 Ben Ahrens 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
13 42121717x4 LUCKY FIX G 4 Ben Ahrens 13= 59kg 59kg 62
14 38x221x123 MAIDENOVER M 4 Lindsay Hatch 13= 57kg 57kg 62
15 x2424x1515 MOSHT UP M 4 Ethan Ensby 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
16 14912373x6 SUPER FREAK M 6 Pat Duff 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
17 5x7255434x MINI MELD G 8 Mel Eggleston 17= 58kg 58kg 60
18 x15225x34x OLD TRIESTE G 7 Maryann Brosnan 17= 58kg 58kg 60
19 8126x56381 THE MONT G 5 Donna Grisedale 17= 58kg 58kg 60
20 16x17 ZAITEKI F 3 John Dann 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 60
21 386x12527x DIXIE M 5 Matthew Dunn 21 55kg 55kg 58
22 4098651034 CROOKED GENT G 6 Leo Clapham 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
23 8636285532 PHABENI G 5 Carolyn Halliday 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
24 31237x5656 USURP G 5 Maryann Brosnan 22= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
25 4x2157900x ANTILIA M 4 Daniel S Bowen 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
26 9641685x01 LADY CLARE M 4 Wayne S Lawson 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
27 030450x241 VIVID IMAGE M 6 Kevin King 22= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
28 x356627x84 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 5 Tom Cowan 28= 56kg 56kg 56
29 97253511x6 TEXAS TARGET M 4 Jim Jarvis 28= 54kg 54kg 56
30 562x41262x MY COUSIN STEVE G 5 Steven Phelps 30= 55kg 55kg 54
31 4346565x66 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 6 Brett Bellamy 30= 54kg 53kg 54
32 974149480x SPIRIT OF HUSSON G 7 Neil Creighton 32 54kg 53.5kg 51
33 0x509x697x AQUAJEWEL M 6 Steven Phelps 33 54kg 49.5kg 47
34 9815084278 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 34 54kg 49.5kg 43
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x8x4521636 LAST LIGHT M 5 Alicia Willick 1 60kg 60kg 68
2 741248x923 DREAM BUILDER G 6 Marcus Wilson 2 61kg 61kg 66
3 98x69x4822 BULLET SHOT G 5 Matthew Dunn 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 65
4 25277x7516 PIERINO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Gary Nielsen 4 59kg 59kg 62
5 1070x57243 LUCKY JACKSON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Chris Munce 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
6 1x4458x727 MISHANI SCOUT G 7 Greg Cornish 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
7 54521L9313 CATCH ME LATAR G 9 Tom Cowan 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
8 9305107772 BONNIE SARE M 7 Allan Foran 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
9 13700x2414 BRADBURY G 5 John Smerdon 9 57kg 57kg 58
10 5311286568 CERTAIN DOUBT G 5 Jon Walk 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
11 x44850x0x7 NACAR (GER) G 7 Stephen Lee 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
12 6x41x515 JEOPARDISE ME M 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
13 53x0x09120 WESTROCK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Matthew Dunn 13= 56kg 56kg 56
14 67025x2517 CORSINI M 5 Matthew John Dunn 13= 54kg 54kg 56
15 187x397943 A LITTLE CRAFTY G 5 James Hepworth 15= 54kg 53.5kg 51
16 94x9321524 EIRA (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 15= 54kg 53.5kg 51
17 x834371422 LEGS UNBARRED M 9 Wendy Bannerot 17 54kg 51kg 50
18 93x1937x23 LETS TORQUE A DEEL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 18 54kg 50kg 49
19 5600x45429 SIDERO STAR G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 19 54kg 52kg 48
20 9x57417414 MYBOYCELLITO G 8 Sean Hendry 20 54kg 51.5kg 47
21 x869069666 LA FIREBIRD (NZ) M 7 Kim Loy 21 54kg 49kg 46
22 x940570042 RIVAL MO M 5 Terry McCarthy 22 54kg 47kg 42
23 0298674x60 YANKEE EXPRESS G 6 Ethan Ensby 23 54kg 45.5kg 35
Race 4 - CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x154x0146 CENTREFIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 1 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
2 318x6460x9 OUR ECHO G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 59.5kg 59.5kg 61
3 x2424x1515 MOSHT UP M 4 Ethan Ensby 2= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
4 241x443245 ROTHENBURG G 3 Matthew Dunn 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
5 1x075318x3 SEE IT THRU G 5 Stephen Lee 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
6 512x160x7 INTIMISSIMI M 4 Michael Costa 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
7 x44214x981 WOOLSEY F 3 Chris Munce 5= 55kg 55kg 59
8 547324189x MOTHER TO RACE HER M 5 Stephen Lee 8 56kg 56kg 58
9 712507x689 REAL GENT (GB) G 5 Greg Howells 9 57kg 57kg 56
10 1230x3 REST OF THE WORLD G 4 Matthew Dunn 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 55
11 5x3326x419 CASINO DELIGHT M 4 Graham Payne 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
12 x315220x53 DELAYED RESPONSE M 4 Paul Smith 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
13 21443x52x2 ATYAAF G 4 Maryann Brosnan 13= 56kg 56kg 54
14 52x043213x LADY GRANDE (NZ) M 5 Ethan Ensby 13= 54kg 54kg 54
15 D3823x8547 TESARC G 5 Daniel Want 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
16 6x98x313 BELLS APPROACHING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 15= 54kg 54kg 53
17 425144637x GOLDEN LILY M 5 Maryann Brosnan 15= 54kg 53.5kg 53
18 x54123x532 MONASHEE RIDGE G 4 Kathy Stabe 18= 55kg 55kg 52
19 75347276x3 LADY SOLERNO M 6 Ronald Cameron 18= 54kg 53kg 52
20 302x612790 LUANA F 3 Helen Page 18= 54kg 51.5kg 52
21 45546672x1 QUITE UNEXPECTED G 7 Joel Pengilly 21= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
22 446x3311x8 SKYLAAZEM G 5 Neil Creighton 21= 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
23 0905x53194 LOCUST (NZ) M 4 Daniel S Bowen 23 54kg 51kg 48
24 955084x994 DELIUS G 5 Leo Clapham 24 54kg 51.5kg 45
25 30129x499 MONT MONT G 4 Kathy Stabe 25 54kg 50kg 42
26 070038x504 OUR NETBANK M 5 Carolyn Halliday 26 54kg 47kg 40
Race 5 - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 62x62x59x4 GANGIKA M 4 Jim Jarvis 1 59kg 59kg 61
2 4x35x618x LESHRAC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 59
3 1x7 PACE STICK G 3 Brett Dodson 3 58kg 58kg 58
4 2x86120x35 TYCOON ANNA M 4 Cathleen Rode 4 57kg 57kg 57
5 x7x521228x VAINITY M 4 Helen Page 5 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
6 3x2217225x ANNIE ETHYL M 4 Stephen Lee 6= 56kg 56kg 55
7 2x246x508x CHIANG MAI EXPRESS M 5 Norman Rogers 6= 56kg 56kg 55
8 10 BUSH SHINDIG G 3 Neville Stewart 8= 56kg 56kg 54
9 14 CORAJILLO M 5 Kim Mothershaw 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
10 61x885x MILLY WILL PARTY M 4 Angela Plumb 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
11 4x423x1 TOUGH TIMES M 4 Lindsay Hatch 8= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
12 52x7429x13 ANOTHER SHEILA M 4 Wayne Oakenfull 12= 55kg 55kg 53
13 589263172x SAVANNA JEUNE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 12= 55kg 55kg 53
14 1745x GENERAL WITT G 3 Mark Palmer 14= 55kg 55kg 52
15 54x271 SEQUENTIAL PEARL M 5 Shane Everson 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
16 9791786x26 LOGAN’S BLADE G 3 Andrew Sawden 16 54kg 54kg 50
17 46x8668x1 PHONY PONY G 4 Ben Ahrens 17= 55kg 55kg 49
18 25364x23x1 SET TO SIZZLE G 4 Michael Costa 17= 55kg 55kg 49
19 353861338x MISS BANG M 4 Ethan Ensby 17= 54kg 54kg 49
20 6443235561 ELYSIA M 5 Kelvin Hickmott 20 54kg 54kg 48
21 33626636x1 BLOOMING LILY M 4 Andrew Sawden 21= 54kg 54kg 47
22 13247887x2 DUKATTI G 5 Kevin Randall 21= 54kg 54kg 47
23 56401250x3 MAGIC SCENT G 5 Daiki Chujo 21= 54kg 54kg 47
24 46x4106x40 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) G 5 Carolyn Halliday 24= 54kg 54kg 44
25 7279x207x0 DANISHKI M 6 Warren Gavenlock 24= 54kg 54kg 44
26 5577842439 LORD OF THE DREAMZ G 6 Angela Plumb 24= 54kg 54kg 44
27 9815084278 I’M JACKO G 8 Mick O'Neill 27= 54kg 54kg 43
28 8x3987370x LUNAR LUSTRE M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 27= 54kg 54kg 43
29 248032605x THAT’S MADNESS M 5 Jason Reilly 27= 54kg 54kg 43
30 777356700x PASS OF GOLD M 8 Brett Bellamy 30 54kg 54kg 41
Race 6 - COUNTRY ONLY SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES)
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 456x323332 SHY BOY G 3 Stephen Lee 1 57.5kg
2 326x425x ALL UP TEE KAY G 4 Stephen Lee 2 59kg
3 732x GRAND ANTHEM G 4 Cathleen Rode 3 59kg
4 26x33563x4 NO DOUBT A LADY M 5 Dwayne Schmidt 4 57kg
5 22x433250x DARK COMEDY G 5 Peter Evans 5 59kg
6 65357x7520 SPRING NYMPH M 5 Terry McCarthy 6 57kg
7 320868390x AMERICAN HONOR G 5 Steven Wise 7 59kg
8 24x6x44 MONTANA MIST G 5 Patrick Randall 8 59kg
9 58 ONE MORE FOR US BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 David Campbell 9 55.5kg
10 03x597x835 SHE’S LEAVEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Greg Kilner 10 55.5kg
11 5 AMIRYKAL F 3 Daniel S Bowen 11 55.5kg
12 7x5 KINGOFTHEHARBOUR G 4 Aiden St Vincent 12 59kg
13 0040x POETIC AFFAIR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Paul Smith 13 55.5kg
14 I’M WITH FLEX (NZ) F 3 Tas Morton 14 55.5kg
15 x43700446x CRISTAL CAZ M 5 Shane Everson 15 57kg
16 69x8 RAHAAN F 3 Julie Pratten 16 55.5kg
17 0263x970x7 PERFECTLY POSH M 5 Daniel Want 17 57kg
18 77x6 TEZZA G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 18 59kg
Race 7 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34x027x235 LADY BRAHMOS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Munce 1 57.5kg
2 5253x23 CARIBBEAN KISSES F 3 Les Kelly 2 57kg
3 732x GRAND ANTHEM G 4 Cathleen Rode 3= 59kg
4 2 EMPIRE GAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Anderson 3= 57.5kg
5 26x727x5 BUCKETS OF PRIDE F 3 Chris Munce 3= 55.5kg
6 5x2 SUNDAY SASSY F 3 Les Kelly 6 55kg
7 57x023 ALLIED INVASION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 7= 56.5kg
8 4 BARBICAN C 3 Alicia Willick 7= 56.5kg
9 TWO SMOKIN BARRELS G 3 Ben Ahrens 7= 56.5kg
10 4x STRONG AND FAST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Billy Healey 10= 56kg
11 4 DIVINE ASCOT F 3 Shane Edmonds 10= 54kg
12 293x43 WOTS WONG G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 57kg
13 0x BLUE BOY MCCOMBE G 3 Terry McCarthy 12= 55.5kg
14 0x7x IN WAVES (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 12= 55.5kg
15 3x40x5 DELTA EAGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Dwayne Schmidt 12= 54kg
16 8x PRINCESS SPARKLES F 3 Marcus Wilson 12= 54kg
17 6x5 NEVER LOSE FAITH F 3 Billy Healey 17 54kg
18 96 MARECAT (NZ) F 3 Daiki Chujo 18 54kg
19 500x MORE FIERCE G 4 Ron Drysdale 19= 55.5kg
20 69x8 RAHAAN F 3 Julie Pratten 19= 54kg
21 6x058x632 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd 21 55kg
22 89x05 ZAVY’S HOPE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby & Trent Edmonds 22 54kg
23 24372048x3 THE TIMEWARP M 5 Jim Jarvis 23 54kg
24 84900x443 MULTIMILLY M 4 Andrew Sawden 24 54kg
25 x090x52903 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 25 54kg
26 x426x57637 CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 7 Di Brown 26 54kg
27 3932397380 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Cathleen Rode 27 54kg
28 26x5624548 STRYKING PRINCESS F 3 Garry Schwenke 28 54kg
29 54708475x0 DARAMER G 5 Terry McCarthy 29 54kg
30 8x0x96980x ZOFGOLD M 4 Greg Ryan 30 54kg
31 0093257085 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) G 6 Carolyn Halliday 31 54kg
32 34x678808x MONTE SANTO G 5 Alicia Willick 32 54kg
33 0x39x3790x LADY ELEANOR M 5 Matthew John Dunn 33 54kg
Race 8 - SHOWCASE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ICHERO H 4 Michael Costa 1 59kg
2 02Dx842422 BOSENDI G 4 Angela Graham 2 59kg
3 6x9x43253 ICE ELITE G 4 Greg Cornish 3 59kg
4 6x058x632 SARA MAN G 4 Alan Boyd 4 59kg
5 67x838246 JIMMY NEUTRON G 4 Jeff Dunn 5 59kg
6 9x92x8384 QUALIFY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme F 3 Trevor Whittington 6 55.5kg
7 38x3x4 HOSTWIN SUNLIGHT G 3 Helen Page 7 57.5kg
8 x090x52903 BRADDOCK DOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Nipperess 8 57.5kg
9 33x5578673 SPURIOUS G 3 Pat Duff 9 57.5kg
10 8023296744 VERDANCY G 5 Carolyn Halliday 10 59kg
11 936 AURA VICTORIA M 4 Ethan Ensby 11 57kg
12 07Dx537x47 SEAMAGIC (NZ) M 4 Warren Gavenlock 12 57kg
13 60584x9699 MULTIPLIED M 4 Andrew Parramore 13 57kg
14 590 NASHVILLE STAR G 3 Stephen Lee 14 57.5kg
15 3488x95805 MISS CRONULLA M 4 Neville Boyle 15 57kg
16 5676x96 ETHEREUM G 4 Tom Cowan 16 59kg
17 x34x765980 KING OF THE REALM G 4 Chris Anderson 17 59kg
18 54708475x0 DARAMER G 5 Terry McCarthy 18 59kg
19 56x590 HICKSON G 3 Fred Adams 19 57.5kg
20 700 OLYMPIC DAWN F 3 Ian Livingstone 20 55.5kg
21 78x07 VAPPU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme G 3 Ethan Ensby 21 57.5kg
22 x792450x99 CANISTER G 4 Paul Nipperess 22 59kg
23 649x608077 JET PILOT G 5 Peter Evans 23 59kg
24 00 OCEAN WATCH M 4 James Hepworth 24 57kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.